Contact Information

2018 Officers
President - Dallas Klein
515 -709-1002
click to email Dallas

Secretary - Stephanie Wilson
2591 SE 116th ST
Runnells, IA 50237
515-975-2944
click to email Stephanie

Treasurer - Jamie Waterhouse
319-931-7464

Vice President - Kevin Fitzgerald
515-229-2864

Directors
Bare Back - Chris Spence
515-451-1205
Saddle Bronc - Andrew Leeper
641-344-2670
Bull Riding - Ty Redman
515-705-8972
Calf Roping - Travis Downey
319-239-9351
Over Forty - Ron Dales
515-238-6715
Breakaway - Kate Timmerman
563-451-5847
Team Roping - JJ Pyle
641-521-7151
Steer Wrestling - Jerry Beaumont
515-681-4626
Barrel Racing - Rachel Gulling
515-657-2302
Stock Contractor - Barry Wright
641-766-6401
Contract Personnel - Todd Crase
151-250-8171
Judges - Ed Waldhauser
515-468-1716
Fundraising - Amanda Shetler
712-579-8520

2018 Stock Contractors:

Rogue Rodeo Company
Jerry Beaumont
515-681-4626
Click for Rogue Rodeo Company

Wright Rodeo Co
Barry Wright
641-766-6401
Click for Wright Rodeo Company

Grand River Rodeo Co
Kevin Wookey
641-773-5232

FS&J Livestock Company
Frank Green
515-351-9762

Announcers:
Brandon Mclagen
660-238-0622

Barrelman/Funnyman
Seth Rice
913-634-9788
Adam "JellyBean" Carlson
218-831-8758

Pick up Men:
Mike Flattery
641-724-9829
Cody Wright
641-766-6401
Josh Jacobs
812-887-4356

Judges:
Ron Bever
641-295-4395
Phil Widmer
319-930-8186
Ed Waldhauser
515-468-1716
Todd Crase
515-250-8171
Darin Wing
515-321-2418
Frank Green
515-351-9762
Larry Snakenberg
641-777-8403
Garrett Hartig
563-571-1394
Brad Crum
402-612-9383

Bullfighters:
Josh Jacobs
812-887-4356
Derek Search
660-734-4326

Timers:
Tenysa Handrock
641-766-6401
Candis Roff
641-891-3947
Michelle Waldhauser


Secretary
Sharon Hamaker
641-446-4764
Shirley Wright
641-766-6401

Photographer
Alicia-Jo King
712-249-
TF Event Photography
515-229-3240

To Send Comment or Note to Webmaster Fill out the following Form:

Name
Email address
Comments
  CAPTCHA Image   
Appanoose County Fair Rodeo
* July 17-18, 2019
URA/MRCA/IRCA
High Stakes Rodeo Co.
Centerville, IA

Boone County Fair Rodeo
* July 18, 2019
IRCA/URA
Rogue Rodeo
Boone, IA

Lucas County Fair Rodeo
* July 19, 2019
IRCA/URA
Rogue Rodeo
Chariton, IA

Allamakee County Fair Rodeo
* July 20, 2019
IRCA/MRA
Rogue Rodeo
Waukon, IA

Winnebago County Fair Rodeo
* July 20, 2019
IRA/IRCA/MRA
Grand River Rodeo Co.
Thompson, IA

Adair County Fair
* July 21, 2019
IRCA/URA
Wright Rodeo Co
Greenfield, IA

Union County Fair
* July 22-23, 2019
URA/IRCA
Wright Rodeo Co
Afton, IA

Warren County Fair
* July 24, 2019
IRCA/URA
Wright Rodeo Co
Indianola, IA

Lenox Stock and Saddle Club Rodeo
* July 25-26
URA/IRCA
Wright Rodeo Co
Lenox, IA

Lenox Stock and Saddle Club Rodeo ShootOut
* July 27, 2019

Wright Rodeo Co
Lenox, IA

Dayton Wranglers Match of the Broncs Series
* July 27, 2019
IRCA
FS & J Livestock Company
Dayton, IA

Woodbury County Fair
* August 1, 2019
URA/IRCA/IRA
Wright Rodeo Co
Moville, IA

Maxwell Rodeo
* August 2-3, 2019
URA/IRCA
Wright Rodeo Co
Maxwell, IA

Double D Pony Express Riders of Iowa Rodeo
* August 2-3, 2019
IRA/URA/IRCA
Grand River Rodeo Co
Toledo, IA

Drakesville Old Soldiers and Settlers Reunion Rodeo
* August 3, 2019
IRCA/URA
Rogue Rodeo
Drakesville, IA

Nemaha County Saddle Club Rodeo
* August 9-10, 2019
IRA/URA/IRCA
Grand River Rodeo Co.
Auburn, NE

Dayton Wranglers Match of the Bronc Series
* August 10, 2019
IRCA
FS & J Livestock Company
Dayton, IA

Dayton Wranglers Match of the Bronc Series
* August 11, 2019

FS & J Livestock Company
Dayton, IA

Madison County Fall Rodeo
* August 23, 2019
IRCA/URA/IRA
Duckworth Rodeo
Winterset, IA

Nevada Community Rodeo
* August 24, 2019
IRCA/URA
Wright Rodeo Co
Nevada, IA

Guthrie County Fair and Rodeo
* August 30, 2019
IRA/IRCA
Grand River Rodeo Co.
Guthrie Center, IA

2019 IRCA Finals
* September 12-14, 2019


Waterloo, IA