Iowa Rodeo Cowboys Association

Home
News
Schedule
Results
Standings
Contact
Application
Sponsors

Results

Iowa Horse Council Rodeo      
Des Moines, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tensya Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Clayton Bills    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2000.00    
Total Entries:290.00    
Total Payoff:$14,344.40    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 78 $192.70
2 Colton Kephart 77 $115.62
3 John Gravlin 73 $77.08
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 85 $225.60
2 Beau Bonner 81 $188.00
3 Logan Allen 77 $150.40
4 Logan Hullinger 76 $112.80
5 Colt Kingery 75 $75.20
BR:   
1 Ty Redman 84 $705.00
2 Riggin Smith 81 $470.00
CR:   
1 Chance Oftedahl 9.0 $446.50
2 Josey Miller 12.2 $267.90
3 Ben Dales 13.2 $178.60
O/40:   
1 Kevin Wiseman 10.8 $305.50
2 Rich Baker 11.0 $183.30
3 Dan Davis 13.1 $122.20
SW:   
1 Wes Huff 3.9 $376.00
2 Stephen Allgood 5.2 $225.60
3 Jordan Kite 5.4 $150.40
GBR:   
1 Mackenzie Evans 12.941 $696.54
2 Timber Allenbrand 13.378 $535.80
3 Stephanie Miller 13.479 $401.85
4 Cami Gheer 13.518 $321.48
5 Cami Widmer 13.522 $267.90
6 Katie Paulson 13.564 $214.32
7 Sissy Davies 13.595 $160.74
8 Katie Lenhart 13.864 $80.37
BAR:   
1 Clay Ellis 1.9 $558.83
2 Logan Wiseman 2.2 $462.48
3/4/5 Judd Grover 2.3 $269.78
3/4/5 Kirbie Crouse 2.3 $269.78
3/4/5 Morgan Quick 2.3 $269.78
6 Jacy Nelsen 2.4 $96.35
Heading:   
1/2 Tyler McMinn 5.0 $594.55
1/2 Troy Kitchner 5.0 $594.55
3 Ryan VonAhn 5.3 $387.75
4 Will George 5.5 $310.20
5/6 Chance Johnson 5.7 $232.65
5/6 Dewayne Stuva 5.7 $232.65
7 Tyler Peterson 5.9 $115.10
8 Dar Gillihan 6.1 $77.55
Heeling:   
1/2 Todd Reece 5.0 $594.55
1/2 JD Holland 5.0 $594.55
3 JW Beck 5.3 $387.75
4 Derrick Younger 5.5 $310.20
5/6 Josh Johnson 5.7 $232.65
5/6 Josh Johnson 5.7 $232.65
7 Jesse Meyer 5.9 $115.10
8 Kit Gillihan 6.1 $77.55
Bill Recker Benefit Rodeo      
Central City, IA URA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Carie Raim    
Timers:Shelly Martin    
     
Announcer:Tom Neeley    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 John Thomas    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
 Tim Moore    
Bullfighters:Jake Reed  .  
 Dean Martin    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActLyndie Neeley    
Added Money:$3,250.00    
Total Entries:98    
Total Payoff:$7,430.00    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Cody Burkholder 78 $347.80
2/3 Dalton Cooper 77 $173.90
2/3 Jordan Corrigan 77 $173.90
BR:   
1/2 Jason Branham 74 $587.50
1/2 Sheldon Wrightsman 74 $587.50
CR:   
1 Clay Burch 13.5 $338.40
2 Austin Harvey 15.5 $225.60
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 12.5 $310.20
2 Ron Dales 19.4 $206.80
SW:   
1 Derin Blow 4.4 $338.40
2 Wesley Huff 4.7 $225.60
GBR:   
1 Lindsey Kraus 12.444 $376.00
2 Vickie Dales 12.563 $282.00
3 Lisa Caraway 12.586 $188.00
4 Jessie Chesmore 12.678 $94.00
BAR:   
1 Morgan Blomgren-Younger 2.4 $329.00
2/3 KeAnn Kelber 3.6 $164.50
2/3 Stacey Kenyon 3.6 $164.50
Heading:   
1/2 Zac Sprouse 6.9 $329.00
1/2 David Kenyon 6.9 $329.00
Heeling:   
1/2 Mark Brown 6.9 $329.00
1/2 Derrick Younger 6.9 $329.00
IRCA Finals - Average Winners      
Osceola, IA      
     
Secretary:Wendy Brandt    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tyler Croxel    
     
Barrel ManTad Pole Dennis    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$20,000.00    
Total Entries:129    
Total Payoff:$45,800.00    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 237/3 $544.00
2 Chance Schuldt 149/2 $326.40
3 Clay Simmons 134/2 $217.60
SB:   
1 Logan Allen 219/3 $571.20
2 Clint Hilleman 75/1 $428.40
3 Briar Dittmer 70/1 $285.60
4 Colt Kingery 69/1 $142.80
BR:   
1 Jimy Marten 237/3 $598.40
2 Logan Allen 168/2 $448.80
3 Dustin Olmstead 159/2 $299.20
4 Briar Dittmer 80/1 $149.60
CR:   
1 Fenton Nelsen 35.2/3 $680.00
2 Austin Harvey 40.8/3 $510.00
3 Tannor Schuldt 41.6/3 $340.00
4 Scott Phillips 21.4/2 $170.00
O/40:   
1 Ron Dales 40.5/3 $571.20
2 Bill Riley 40.7/3 $428.40
3 JD Sinnif 42.0/3 $285.60
4 Roger Humphrey 54.8/3 $142.80
SW:   
1 Ty Standley 14.7/3 $652.80
2 Jordan Kite 19.0/3 $489.60
3 Duane Barringer 26.8/3 $326.40
4 Wesley Huff 27.6/3 $163.20
GBR:   
1 Vicki Dittmer 47.551/3 $680.00
2 Mackenzie Evans 48.262/3 $510.00
3 Raelynne Geidel 48.890/3 $340.00
4 Marlee King 49.023/3 $170.00
BAR:   
1 Keann Kelber 9.1/3 $680.00
2 Bridget Lambright 12.4/3 $510.00
3 Kelly Bayers 16.9/3 $340.00
4 TJ Sinnif 26.7/3 $170.00
Heading:   
1 Jack Fletcher 23.4/3 $680.00
2 Cody Day 35.1/3 $510.00
3 Grant Keller 53.7/3 $340.00
4 Steve Dymond 13.6/2 $170.00
Heeling:   
1 Shane Martin 23.4/3 $680.00
2 Jack Day 35.1/3 $510.00
3 Mark Brown 53.7/3 $340.00
4 Rowdy Dymond 13.6/2 $170.00
IRCA Finals - Round 3      
Osceola, IA      
     
Secretary:Wendy Brandt    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tyler Croxel    
     
Barrel ManTad Pole Dennis    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$20,000.00    
Total Entries:129    
Total Payoff:$45,800.00    
BB:   
1 Chance Schuldt 80 $352.00
2 EJ Karp 77 $211.20
3 Clay Simmons 66 $140.80
SB:   
1/2 Weston Pierschbacher 77 $323.40
1/2 Logan Hullinger 77 $323.40
3 Logan Allen 72 $184.80
4 Justin Haglund 66 $92.40
BR:   
1 Logan Allen 84 $580.80
2 Jimy Marten 75 $387.20
CR:   
1 Fenton Nelsen 10.1 $440.00
2 Scott Phillips 11.1 $330.00
3 Cody Huber 12.2 $220.00
4 Danny Haug 14.0 $110.00
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 8.9 $369.60
2 Bill Riley 10.8 $277.20
3 JD Sinnif 10.9 $184.80
4 Brad Wentz 11.3 $46.20
4 Rich Baker 11.3 $46.20
SW:   
1 Jordan Kite 4.4 $422.40
2 Travis Moore 4.5 $316.80
3 Ty Standley 4.6 $211.20
4 Mike Brown 5.4 $105.60
GBR:   
1 Vicki Dittmer 15.660 $440.00
2 Jessica Travis 15.944 $330.00
3 Marlee King 15.955 $220.00
4 Brittany Abernathy 16.082 $110.00
BAR:   
1 Kelly Bayers 2.1 $440.00
2 Koltyn Moeller 2.2 $330.00
3/4 TJ Sinnif 2.4 $165.00
3/4 Keann Kelber 2.4 $165.00
Heading:   
1 Steve Dymond 7.0 $440.00
2 Jack Fletcher 8.2 $330.00
3 Jason Allen 8.4 $220.00
4 JJ Pyle 11.6 $110.00
Heeling:   
1 Rowdy Dymond 7.0 $440.00
2 Shane Martin 8.2 $330.00
3 Chance Johnson 8.4 $220.00
4 Josh Jay 11.6 $110.00
IRCA Finals - Round 2      
Osceola, IA      
     
Secretary:Wendy Brandt    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tyler Croxel    
     
Barrel ManTad Pole Dennis    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$20,000.00    
Total Entries:129    
Total Payoff:$45,800.00    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 80 $422.40
2 Clay Simmons 68 $281.60
SB:   
1 Logan Hullinger 77 $369.60
2 Clint Hilleman 75 $277.20
3 Logan Allen 73 $184.80
4 Briar Dittmer 70 $92.40
BR:   
1 Jimy Marten 82 $484.00
2/3 Dustin Olmstead 78 $242.00
2/3 Matt Birkenholtz 78 $242.00
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 10.0 $440.00
2 Scott Phillips 10.3 $330.00
3 Tannor Schuldt 10.7 $220.00
4 Josey Miller 11.8 $110.00
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 10.2 $369.60
2 Ron Dales 10.3 $277.20
3 JD Sinnif 11.1 $184.80
4 Rich Baker 12.6 $92.40
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 4.1 $422.40
2 Ty Standley 4.6 $316.80
3 Wesley Huff 5.8 $211.20
4 Jordan Kite 6.1 $105.60
GBR:   
1 Raelynne Geidel 15.765 $440.00
2 Vicki Dittmer 15.815 $330.00
3 Heather Stuva 15.891 $220.00
4 Bailie Smith 15.929 $110.00
BAR:   
1 Jacy Nelsen 2.2 $440.00
2 Dexter Davis 2.5 $330.00
3 Courtney Stark 2.6 $220.00
4 Molly Bates 3.0 $36.67
4 Kelly Bayers 3.0 $36.67
4 Bridget Lambright 3.0 $36.67
Heading:   
1 Jack Fletcher 7.5 $440.00
2 Aaron Chamley 7.8 $330.00
3 Cody Day 7.9 $220.00
4 Brady Geidel 8.8 $110.00
Heeling:   
1 Shane Martin 7.5 $440.00
2 Marty Brandt 7.8 $330.00
3 Jack Day 7.9 $220.00
4 Justin Geidel 8.8 $110.00
IRCA Finals-Round 1      
Osceola, IA      
     
Secretary:Wendy Brandt    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tyler Croxel    
     
Barrel ManTad Pole Dennis    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$20,000.00    
Total Entries:129    
Total Payoff:$45,800.00    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 80 $422.40
2 Chance Schuldt 69 $281.60
SB:   
1 Logan Allen 74 $369.60
2 Weston Pierschbacher 72 $277.20
3 Colt Kingery 69 $184.80
4 Chad Green 68 $92.40
BR:   
1 Logan Allen 84 $387.20
2 Dustin Olmstead 81 $290.40
3/4 Briar Dittmer 80 $145.20
3/4 Jimy Marten 80 $145.20
CR:   
1 Austin Harvey 9.0 $440.00
2/3 Fenton Nelsen 9.2 $275.00
2/3 Ben Dales 9.2 $275.00
4 Josey Miller 11.3 $110.00
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 11.4 $369.60
2 Brad Wentz 12.0 $277.20
3 Dan Davis 13.0 $184.80
4 Ron Dales 14.7 $92.40
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 4.5 $422.40
2/3 Ty Standley 5.5 $264.00
2/3 Fenton Nelsen 5.5 $264.00
4 Travis Moore 6.1 $105.60
GBR:   
1 Sara Walter 15.684 $440.00
2 Mackenzie Evans 15.763 $330.00
3 Vicki Dittmer 16.176 $220.00
4 Raelynne Geidel 16.214 $110.00
BAR:   
1/2/3 Courtney Stark 2.4 $330.00
1/2/3 Carolyn Edler 2.4 $330.00
1/2/3 Keann Kelber 2.4 $330.00
4 Heather Stuva 2.5 $110.00
Heading:   
1 Steve Dymond 6.6 $440.00
2 Jack Fletcher 7.7 $330.00
3 Cody Day 9.4 $220.00
4 Brady Geidel 10.7 $110.00
Heeling:   
1 Rowdy Dymond 6.6 $440.00
2 Shane Martin 7.7 $330.00
3 Jack Day 9.4 $220.00
4 Justin Geidel 10.7 $110.00
Guthrie Center Fair & Rodeo      
Guthrie Center, IA IRA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Gloria Sage    
 Taylor Sage    
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Ray Beaty    
 Travis Dillinger    
Pick-Up Men:Runt Regeth    
 Mike Flatter    
Bullfighters:Bronc Hotsenpiller  .  
 Cory Demontt    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:152    
Total Payoff:$7,905.40    
BB:   
1 Kolton Kephart 70 $180.48
2 Matt Marriott 64 $120.32
SB:   
1 Josh Angstrom 73 $244.40
BR:   
1 Colton Neil 71 $667.40
CR:   
1 Tannor Schuldt 9.09 $319.60
2 Derrick Younger 9.59 $191.76
3 Ben Dales 10.91 $127.84
O/40:   
1 Ron Dales 11.94 $282.00
2 Dale Cable 13.27 $169.20
3 Steve Renfrow 17.84 $112.80
SW:   
1 Jerry Beaumont 7.65 $248.16
2 Stephen Allgood 8.64 $165.44
GBR:   
1 Morgan Quick 14.087 $304.56
2 Vickie Dales 14.130 $253.80
3 Sareena Madden 14.321 $203.04
4 Mallory Rock 14.600 $152.28
5 Dionne Fett 14.663 $101.52
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 2.4 $421.12
2 Katie Lenhart 3.3 $315.84
3 Carolyn Edler 3.6 $210.56
4 Morgan Quick 5.3 $105.28
Heading:   
1 Donnie McNeese 6.59 $601.60
2 Zac Sprouse 6.87 $451.20
3 Ryan Sims 6.97 $300.80
4 Rory Johnson 7.28 $150.40
Heeling:   
1 Tyler McMann 6.59 $601.60
2 Mark Brown 6.87 $451.20
3 Derrick Younger 6.97 $300.80
4 Chubby Smith 7.28 $150.40
Chariton      
Chariton, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Frank Arnett    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Jeff Crouch  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel ManTad "Pol" Dennis    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:194    
Total Payoff:$9,569.20    
BB:   
1 Chance Schuldt 79 $192.70
2 Clay Simmons 70 $115.62
3 Colton Buchanan 67 $77.08
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 78 $272.60
BR:   
1/2 Ty Francis 83 $253.33
1/2 Kasey Beals 83 $253.33
3 Jimy Marten 81 $144.76
4 Matt Birkenholtz 76 $72.38
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 8.4 $432.40
2 Ben Dales 8.9 $324.30
3 Derrick Younger 9.0 $216.20
4 Tannor Schuldt 9.4 $108.10
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 8.7 $357.20
2/3 John Phillips 11.6 $223.25
2/3 Rich Baker 11.6 $223.25
4 Ron Dales 15.8 $89.30
SW:   
1 Wesley Huff 4.1 $338.40
2 Ty Standley 4.4 $225.60
GBR:   
1 Jordon Talbot 14.973 $284.82
2 Haven Talbot 15.082 $237.35
3 Mary Ann Evitt 15.093 $189.88
4 Heather Stuva 15.094 $142.41
5 Carol Knutson 15.186 $94.94
BAR:   
1/2 Jennifer Sells 2.4 $263.20
1/2 Jenny Murphy 2.4 $263.20
3 Molly Bates 2.7 $150.40
4 Dani Clover 3.0 $75.20
Heading:   
1/2 Brady Geidel 5.8 $523.11
1/2 Zac Sprouse 5.8 $523.11
3 Shane Subbert 6.1 $375.06
4 Spencer Goodson 6.3 $276.36
5/6 Grant Keller 6.6 $138.18
5/6 Ty Noe 6.6 $138.18
Heeling:   
1/2 Justin Geidel 5.8 $523.11
1/2 Mark Brown 5.8 $523.11
3 Brandon Greene 6.1 $375.06
4 Brad Cartwright 6.3 $276.36
5/6 Marty Brandt 6.6 $138.18
5/6 Garret Noe 6.6 $138.18
Vermillion Bull Riding      
Vermillion, SD BOA, IRCA      
Double S Bull Co. LLC      
Secretary:Hallie Dessel    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Craig Marx    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Todd Book    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Clayton Bills  .  
 Travis Peterson    
     
Barrel ManDustin Jenkins    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:18    
Total Payoff:$2,794.50    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Levi Stepp 85 $1397.25
2 Danny Schlobohm 79 $838.35
3 Sam Felber 74 $558.90
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Yankton Bull Riding      
Yankton, SD BOA, IRCA      
Double S Bull Co. LLC      
Secretary:Hallie Dessel    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Matt Palmer    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Brent Smith    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Jonathon Gibson  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel ManDustin Jenkins    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:26    
Total Payoff:$6,742.50    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Brent Menz 83/88 $4045.50
2 Skyler Sims 86 $2697.00
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Dayton Wranglers Youth Rodeo-Match of the Broncs Series      
Dayton, IA IRCA      
FS & J Livestock Co      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:Amanda Anderson    
     
Announcer:Jeff Sorenson    
Judges:Luke Fleener    
 Dave Bills    
Pick-Up Men:Thayne Vinchattle    
 Kevan Smith    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$200.00    
Total Entries:9    
Total Payoff:$515.00    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Colt Kingery 70 $155.10
2 Justin Haglund 66 $103.40
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Downing Rodeo Days      
Downing, MO URA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Carie Raim    
Timers:Shelley Martin    
     
Announcer:Frank Arnutt    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Brett Griffin    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
     
Bullfighters:Kale Triplett  .  
 Jake Reed    
     
Barrel ManJason Dent    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,900.00    
Total Entries:201    
Total Payoff:$12,530.20    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 80 $423.00
2 Justin Williams 78 $282.00
SB:   
1 Cody Burkholder 84 $817.80
BR:   
1 Kasey Beals 80 $1043.40
CR:   
1 Cody Griffin 9.3 $601.60
2 Josh Foutch 10.3 $451.20
3 Bill Huber 10.7 $300.80
4 Shane Humphrey 11.1 $150.40
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 9.4 $399.50
2 Dan Davis 9.5 $239.70
3 Rick Hinkle 11.0 $159.80
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 4.3 $423.00
2 Aaron Calvert 5.5 $253.80
3 Travis Hancock 5.6 $169.20
GBR:   
1 Stacie Coke 14.943 $423.00
2 Lindsay Levington 15.074 $352.50
3 Linda Kay 15.161 $282.00
4 Vickie Dales 15.205 $211.50
5 Vicki Dittmer 15.207 $141.00
BAR:   
1/2 TJ Sinnif 2.20 $374.83
1/2 Cowboy Rauch 2.2 $374.83
3 Kim Spurgin 2.64 $272.60
4/5 Kelly Bayers 2.90 $170.38
4/5 Jaxson Davis 2.90 $170.38
Heading:   
1 Cody Grahm 4.44 $606.30
2 Shawn Martin 6.0 $505.25
3 Dewayne Stuva 6.2 $404.20
4 Rory Johnson 6.3 $303.15
5 Jonas Gingrich 7.0 $202.10
Heeling:   
1 Sam Kueffer 4.44 $606.30
2 Shane Martin 6.0 $505.25
3 Chris Stuva 6.2 $404.20
4 Josh Good 6.3 $303.15
5 Brad Cartwright 7.0 $202.10
Tecumseh Bull Riding      
Tecumseh, NE BOA, IRCA      
Double S Bull Co. LLC      
Secretary:Hallie Dessel    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Matt Palmer    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Chas Skillett    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Jonathon Gibson  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel ManDustin Jenkins    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:17    
Total Payoff:$2,792.52    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Skyler Sims 81/85 $922.19
2 Cole Bass 82/83 $698.63
3 Levi Stepp 86 $503.01
4 Jimy Marten 85 $335.34
5 Justin Smith 78 $195.62
6 Lucas Wherley 77 $139.73
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Oaklund Bull Riding      
Oakland, NE BOA, IRCA      
Double S Bull Co. LLC      
Secretary:Hallie Dessel    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Matt Palmer    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Shad Smith    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Jonathon Gibson  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel ManDave Whitmoyer    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:28    
Total Payoff:$3,438.00    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Tyler Harr 85 $1134.54
2 Skyler Sims 84 $859.50
3/4/5 Casey Coulter 83 $424.02
3/4/5 Denton Fugate 83 $424.02
3/4/5 Brent Menz 83 $424.02
6 Dusty Green 78 $171.90
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Four County Fair & Rodeo      
Dunlap, IA IRA/IRCA/URA      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Darcy Roberts    
Timers:Sue O'Brian    
 Taylor Sage    
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Steve O'Brian    
 Ron McDaniels    
Pick-Up Men:Runt Regeth    
 Brent Watkins    
Bullfighters:Cory Demontt  .  
 Jason Hopp    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShane Parli    
Added Money:$2,300.00    
Total Entries:112    
Total Payoff:$6,570.60    
BB:   
1 Ethan Assman 77 $253.80
2 Aaron Benson 72 $169.20
SB:   
1 Josh Angstrom 74 $338.40
BR:   
1 Dustin Olmstead 79 $270.72
2 Matt Powers 76 $203.04
3 Alan Pennington 69 $135.36
4 Colton Neil 68 $67.68
CR:   
1 Ryan Zulke 9.78 $319.60
2 Scott Phillips 12.90 $191.76
3 Cody Davis 14.65 $127.84
O/40:   
1 Buck Sells 10.53 $300.80
2 Jason Arndt 10.87 $180.48
3 Charlie Kenny 16.22 $120.32
SW:   
1 Derek Volker 5.41 $225.60
2 Ted Soukup 9.02 $150.40
GBR:   
1 Becca Fellman 15.148 $315.84
2 Sara Klein 15.760 $236.88
3 Molly Tullis 15.849 $157.92
4 Jennifer Sells 15.882 $78.96
BAR:   
1 Jennifer Sells 3.58 $225.60
2 Chad Klein 3.93 $150.40
Heading:   
1 Clint Sigmon 9.72 $470.00
2 Jordan Rohlk 14.15 $352.50
3 Amy Klein 18.72 $235.00
4 Mitch Hiscocks 18.75 $117.50
Heeling:   
1 Mark Carrol 9.72 $470.00
2 Brent Watkins 14.15 $352.50
3 Chad Klein 18.72 $235.00
4 Nick Miller 18.75 $117.50
Double D & Pony Express Riders of Iowa Rodeo      
Toledo, IA IRA/URA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Gloria Sage    
 Rhonda Brown    
Announcer:Committe    
Judges:Bruce Brown    
 Ray Beaty    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Doug Stark    
Bullfighters:Bronc Hotsenpiller  .  
 Chris Smith    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActCommittee    
Added Money:$1,800.00    
Total Entries:206    
Total Payoff:$9,935.80    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 83 $214.32
2 Clint Hilleman 78 $142.88
BR:   
1 Cody Redman 84 $383.52
2 Dustin Olmstead 78 $255.68
CR:   
1 Ben Dales 10.66 $319.60
2 Cooper Martin 13.11 $191.76
3 Josh Foutch 14.37 $127.84
O/40:   
1 Monty Dyer 10.88 $300.80
2 PJ Foutch 11.22 $180.48
3 Rich Baker 11.91 $120.32
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 4.34 $315.84
2 Aaron Calvert 5.6 $210.56
GBR:   
1 Timber Allenbrand 14.113 $501.58
2 Vickie Dales 14.213 $415.10
3 Marlee King 14.253 $328.62
4 Jessica Travis 14.277 $242.14
5 Mackenzie Evans 14.320 $155.66
6 Heather Stuva 14.359 $86.48
BAR:   
1 Kasen Dyer 2.69 $394.80
2 Clay Ellis 2.75 $329.00
3 Brooke Bindl 2.90 $263.20
4 Paige Wiseman 3.0 $197.40
5 Morgan Blomgren 3.11 $131.60
Heading:   
1 JJ Pyle 5.53 $606.30
2 Ryan Tharp 5.93 $505.25
3 Bobby Ray Jeanes 8.56 $404.20
4 Jason Allen 9.33 $303.15
5 Tyler Johnson 11.34 $202.10
Heeling:   
1 Josh Jay 5.53 $606.30
2 Ty Hunt 5.93 $505.25
3 Jack Day 8.56 $404.20
4 Chance Johnson 9.33 $303.15
5 Mitch Murray 11.34 $202.10
Maxwell Rodeo      
Maxwell, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel ManTad Dennis    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,400.00    
Total Entries:312    
Total Payoff:$17,108.00    
BB:   
1 Chance Schuldt 77 $349.68
2 EJ Karp 75 $233.12
SB:   
1 Jake McKellips 86 $323.36
2 Dalton Kingery 80 $242.52
3 Cody Burkholder 77 $161.68
4 Evan O'Connell 70 $80.74
BR:   
1 Justin Prom 77 $287.64
2 Jimy Marten 76 $239.70
3 Matt Birkenholtz 75 $191.76
4 Cody Redman 74 $143.82
5 Zeb Diehl 73 $95.88
CR:   
1 Cody Griffith 7.9 $521.70
2 Chance Oftedahl 8.2 $434.75
3 Ben Madsen 9.0 $347.80
4 Ben Dales 9.1 $260.85
5 Tannor Schuldt 9.6 $173.90
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 9.6 $408.90
2 Monty Dyer 10.5 $340.75
3 Rich Baker 11.0 $272.60
4 Jason Arndt 11.1 $204.45
5 Phil Griffith 11.9 $136.30
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 4.3 $399.50
2 Aaron Calvert 5.0 $239.70
3 Chance Oftedahl 9.3 $159.80
GBR:   
1 Stephanie Miller 13.617 $720.98
2 Mackenzie Evans 13.642 $554.60
3 Jordon Talbot 13.686 $415.95
4 Haven Talbot 13.710 $332.76
5 Marlee King 13.788 $277.30
6 Heather Stuva 13.867 $221.84
7 Timber Allenbrand 13.878 $166.38
8 Mary Ann Evitt 13.929 $83.19
BAR:   
1 Kelly Bayers 2.3 $626.98
2/3 Carolyn Edler 2.5 $464.83
2/3 Molly Bates 2.5 $464.83
4 Morgan Blomgren 2.8 $302.68
5/6 Heather Stuva 3.1 $151.34
5/6 Kirbie Crouse 3.1 $151.34
Heading:   
1/2 Dar Gillahan 5.7 $784.67
1/2 Ryan Sims 5.7 $784.67
3 Donnie McNeece 5.8 $562.59
4/5 Shawn Martin 6.4 $340.52
4/5 Steve Dymond 6.4 $340.52
6 Travis Handrock 6.7 $148.05
Heeling:   
1/2 Kit Gillahan 5.7 $784.67
1/2 Ron Dales 5.7 $784.67
3 Chad Kimbro 5.8 $562.59
4/5 Shane Martin 6.4 $340.52
4/5 Rowdy Dymond 6.4 $340.52
6 Cody Wright 6.7 $148.05
Fullerton Bull Riding      
Fullerton, NE BOA, IRCA      
Double S Bull Co. LLC/Whi      
Secretary:Hallie Dessel    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Matt Palmer    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Chas Skillet    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Jonathon Gibson  .  
 Clayton Bills    
 Shawn Thompson    
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:15    
Total Payoff:$2,2619.00    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Casey Coulter 165 $864.27
2 Mason Ormesher 88 $654.75
3/4 Danny Schlobohm 84 $392.85
3/4 Bowyn Allemand 84 $392.85
5 Jimmy Twedt 83 $183.33
6 Lucas Wherlery 81 $130.95
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Woodbury County Fair & Rodeo      
Moville, IA IRA/IRCA/Mid-States      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Darcy Roberts    
Timers:Sue O'Brian    
 Taylor Sage    
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Ron McDaniel    
 Steve O'Brian    
Pick-Up Men:Brent Watkins    
 Runt Rogeth    
Bullfighters:Jason Hopp  .  
 Cory Demontt    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShane Parli    
Added Money:$2,300.00    
Total Entries:121    
Total Payoff:$7,012.40    
BB:   
1 Russell Redding 74 $253.80
2 Colton Kephart 73 $169.20
SB:   
1 Evan Hecht 66 $338.40
BR:   
1 Evan Hecht 66 $705.00
CR:   
1 Ryan Zulke 10.55 $293.28
2 Riley Wakefield 11.24 $195.52
O/40:   
1 Rick Steffen 10.72 $225.60
2 Charlie Kenny 11.26 $150.40
SW:   
1 Derek Volker 7.22 $203.04
2 Troy Widman 7.59 $135.36
GBR:   
1 Elizabeth Burning 15.993 $300.80
2 Molly Tullis 16.164 $225.60
3 Judy McCabe 16.203 $150.40
4 Ashley Grady 16.320 $75.00
BAR:   
1 Tammy Cruikshank 2.87 $270.72
2 Cheyenne Brown 3.28 $203.04
3 Kelly Schrunk 3.34 $101.52
3 Casey Wall 3.34 $101.52
Heading:   
1 Rick Steffen 6.53 $582.80
2 David Herboldt 7.60 $437.10
3 Bo Austin 12.12 $291.40
4 Pat Jungman 13.93 $145.70
Heeling:   
1 Kendal Ridinger 6.53 $582.80
2 Seth McCabe 7.6 $437.10
3 Cole Austin 12.12 $291.40
4 Jordan Rohlk 13.93 $145.70
Wayne County Fair      
Corydon, IA URA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Carie Raim    
Timers:Shelley Martin    
 Sue OBrien    
Announcer:Tom Nealy    
Judges:Steve OBrien    
 Rusty Gheer    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
 John Steenhoek    
Bullfighters:Kale Triplett  .  
 Rooster Reed    
     
Barrel ManJason Dent    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,450.00    
Total Entries:163    
Total Payoff:$9,475.20    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 75 $220.90
1 EJ Karp 74 $132.54
2 Chance Schuldt 72 $88.36
SB:   
BR:   
1 Jeep Steenhoek 86 $357.20
2 Ty Frances 82 $267.90
3 Dakota Nye 76 $178.60
4 Jimy Marten 73 $89.30
CR:   
1 Josh Foutch 9.73 $300.80
2 Chad Fleming 10.0 $225.60
3 Clay Burch 10.73 $150.40
4 Danny Haug 11.72 $75.20
O/40:   
1 Kurt Moeller 13.31 $329.00
2 JD Sinnif 13.73 $197.40
3 Steve Renfrow 14.07 $131.60
SW:   
1 Duane Barringer 5.85 $366.60
2 Wesley Huff 5.98 $244.40
GBR:   
1 Mackenzie Evans 14.262 $477.05
2 Vicki Dittmer 14.450 $394.80
3 Haven Talbott 14.584 $312.55
4 Heather Stuva 14.600 $230.30
5 Jessica Travis 14.644 $148.05
6 Sabrina Sands 14.748 $82.25
BAR:   
1/2 Cooper Dales 2.75 $378.35
1/2 Dexter Davis 2.75 $378.35
3 TJ Sinnif 3.09 $216.20
4 Chelsey Broich 3.22 $108.10
Heading:   
1 Brad Stephens 7.05 $451.20
2 Clayton Kiefer 8.36 $376.00
3 Aaron Chamley 8.83 $300.80
4 Jeff Gray 11.58 $225.60
5 Jason Allen 12.08 $150.40
Heeling:   
1 Rodney Garber 7.05 $451.20
2 Christian Kiefer 8.36 $376.00
3 Marty Brandt 8.83 $300.80
4 Trey Michaelis 11.58 $225.60
5 Chance Johnson 12.08 $150.40
Sac County Fair      
Sac City, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Jeff Crouch    
     
Barrel ManTad Dennis    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:133    
Total Payoff:$8,789.00    
BB:   
1 Chance Schuldt 75 $310.20
SB:   
1 Evan OConnell 69 $338.40
BR:   
1 Cody Redman 80 $372.24
2 Briar Dittmer 72 $248.16
CR:   
1 Austin Harvey 8.2 $451.20
2 Bill Riley 8.9 $300.80
O/40:   
1 Buck Sells 9.7 $338.40
2 Bill Riley 16.2 $225.60
SW:   
1 Ty Standley 5.0 $517.00
GBR:   
1 Stephanie Miller 13.626 $465.30
2 Carolyn Edler 13.703 $387.75
3 Vicki Dittmer 13.712 $310.20
4 Amy Jo Means 13.732 $232.65
5 Mackenzie Evans 13.747 $155.10
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 2.5 $413.60
2 Jennifer Sells 2.7 $310.20
3/4 Carolyn Edler 3.2 $155.10
3/4 Breanna Ellis 3.2 $155.10
Heading:   
1 Ryan Von Ahn 5.2 $465.30
2 Jack Fletcher 5.8 $387.75
3/4 Shane Subbert 7.5 $271.43
3/4 Cody Day 7.5 $271.43
5 Dustin Sparks 8.0 $155.10
Heeling:   
1 JW Beck 5.2 $465.30
2 Joe Kane 5.8 $387.75
3/4 Brandon Greene 7.5 $271.43
3/4 Jack Day 7.5 $271.43
5 Doug Sparks 8.0 $155.10
Fayette County Fair      
West Union, IA URA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Carie Raim    
Timers:Shelly Martin    
 O'Brien    
Announcer:Tom Neeley    
Judges:Steve O'Brien    
 McDaniel    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
     
Bullfighters:Cale Triplett  .  
 Rooster Reed    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,250.00    
Total Entries:91    
Total Payoff:$7,050.00    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Dalton Kingery 75 $183.30
1 Dalton Kingery 81 $305.50
2 Evan OConnell 67 $122.20
BR:   
1 Dustin Olmstead 71 $361.90
CR:   
1 Dan Davis 8.56 $376.00
2 Chance Oftendahl 8.78 $225.60
3 Fenton Nelsen 9.31 $150.40
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 9.75 $305.50
2 PJ Foutch 12.65 $183.30
3 Bill Riley 14.53 $122.20
SW:   
GBR:   
1 Amy Jo Means 15.004 $357.20
2 Lori Knight 15.220 $267.90
3 Jordan Smith 15.276 $178.60
4 Carolyn Edler 15.464 $89.30
BAR:   
1 Hope Petry 2.43 $357.20
2 Brooke Bindl 2.84 $267.90
3 Jacy Nelsen 3.32 $178.60
4 Kate Timmerman 3.43 $44.65
4 Heidi Bindl 3.43 $44.65
Heading:   
1 Jack Fletcher 5.9 $446.50
2 Jared Meyer 7.32 $267.90
3 Travis Klingson 8.12 $178.60
Heeling:   
1 Joe Kane 5.9 $446.50
2 Joel Meyer 7.32 $267.90
3 Thayne Vinchattle 8.12 $178.60
Union County Fair      
Afton, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Stutzman    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:262    
Total Payoff:$13,667.60    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 80 $244.40
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 82 $192.70
2 Logan Allen 68 $115.62
3 Zac Peterson 67 $77.08
BR:   
1/2 Logan Allen 84 $253.33
1/2 Cody Prom 84 $253.33
3 Briar Dittmer 78 $144.76
4 Cody Redman 77 $72.38
CR:   
1 Ben Dales 8.8 $601.60
2 Derrick Younger 8.9 $451.20
3 Chad Fleming 9.5 $300.80
4 Scott Shelton 9.7 $75.20
4 Adam Acklin 9.7 $75.20
O/40:   
1 Rick Hinkle 9.8 $376.00
2 Scott Shelton 10.1 $282.00
3 Dan Davis 10.5 $188.00
4 Monty Dyer 11.2 $94.00
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 4.7 $338.40
2 Stephen Allgood 17.5 $225.60
GBR:   
1 Jordon Talbot 15.598 $599.72
2 Mackenzie Evans 15.814 $496.32
3 Mary Ann Evitt 16.014 $392.92
4 Vicki Dittmer 16.061 $289.52
5 Melanie McGee 16.126 $186.12
6 Jessica Travis 16.220 $103.40
BAR:   
1 Jennifer Sells 2.7 $545.20
2 Katie Lenhart 3.9 $451.20
3 Morgan Blomgren 4.1 $357.20
4 Koltyn Moeller 5.0 $263.20
5 Timber Allenbrand 5.1 $169.20
6 Jaxson Davis 5.4 $94.00
Heading:   
1 Matt Adams 5.2 $776.91
2 Rob Holland 6.6 $642.96
3 Steve Dymond 7.6 $509.01
4 Travis Klingson 8.1 $375.06
5 Cody Hayes 9.0 $241.11
6 JJ Pyle 10.3 $133.95
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Younger 5.2 $776.91
2 JD Holland 6.6 $642.96
3 Rowdy Dymond 7.6 $509.01
4 Thayne Vinchattle 8.1 $375.06
5 Casey Hayes 9.0 $241.11
6 Josh Jay 10.3 $133.95
Adair County Fair      
Greenfield, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Tyler Croxell  .  
 Jeff Crouch    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Stutzman    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:180    
Total Payoff:$9,719.60    
BB:   
1 Brandon Consolone 80 $315.84
SB:   
1 Logan Allen 71 $283.88
BR:   
1 Cody Redman 73 $304.56
2 Kevin Hunt 69 $203.04
CR:   
1 Derrick Younger 8.2 $420.37
2 Josh Foutch 9.1 $315.28
3 Chad Fleming 10.0 $210.18
4 Shane Humphrey 10.1 $105.09
O/40:   
1 Scott Shelton 8.5 $359.46
2 Dan Davis 10.3 $269.59
3 Ron Dales 11.3 $179.73
4 Steve Renfrow 13.0 $89.86
SW:   
1 Ty Standley 3.9 $398.56
2 David Franks 4.9 $239.14
3 Wesley Huff 5.2 $159.42
GBR:   
1 Marlee King 14.095 $315.28
2 Heather Stuva 14.164 $262.73
3 Riata Snyder 14.355 $210.18
4 Dalli McIntire 14.476 $157.64
5 Emily Gravlin 14.511 $105.09
BAR:   
1/2 Connor Gentry 2.3 $271.43
1/2 TJ Sinnif 2.3 $271.43
3/4 Kelly Bayers 2.4 $172.73
3/4 Carolyn Edler 2.4 $172.73
5 Jaxson Davis 2.9 $49.35
5 Morgan Blomgren 2.9 $49.35
Heading:   
1 Coy Rinehart 5.7 $555.01
2 Matt Adams 6.1 $459.32
3 Brady Geidel 6.4 $363.63
4 Dewayne Stuva 6.6 $267.94
5 Bryan Long 6.7 $172.25
6 Jason Allen 7.9 $95.69
Heeling:   
1 David Cannon 5.7 $555.01
2 Derrick Younger 6.1 $459.32
3 Justin Geidel 6.4 $363.63
4 Chris Stuva 6.6 $267.94
5 Curt Widmer 6.7 $172.25
6 Chance Johnson 7.9 $95.69
Dayton Wranglers Youth Rodeo-Match of the Broncs Series      
Dayton, IA IRCA      
FS & J Livestock Co      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Jeff Sorenson    
Judges:Luke Fleener    
 Dave Bills    
Pick-Up Men:Thayne Vinchattle    
 Kevan Smith    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$200.00    
Total Entries:8    
Total Payoff:$480.00    
BB:   
1 Jayston Wright 65 $225.60
SB:   
1 Colt Kingery 74 $135.36
2 Justin Haglund 67 $90.24
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Lenox Stock and Saddle Club      
Lenox, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Jeff Crouch    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Stutzman    
Added Money:$8,200.00    
Total Entries:336    
Total Payoff:$22,578.80    
BB:   
1 Cole Picton 82 $548.96
2 Justin Williams 80 $411.72
3 Brandon Consalone 78 $274.48
4 Billy Griffin 77 $137.24
SB:   
1 Cody Burkholder 82 $643.90
2 Logan Hullinger 80 $386.34
3 Dalton Kingery 74 $257.56
BR:   
1/2 Jeep Steenhoek 85 $501.49
1/2 Brandon Consalone 85 $501.49
3 Matt Boos 81 $364.72
4 Cody Redman 78 $273.54
5 Matt Birkenholtz 76 $91.18
5 Ty Francis 76 $91.18
CR:   
1 Jason Ardnt 7.6 $705.00
2/3 Cody Huber 7.9 $528.75
2/3 Billy Huber 7.9 $528.75
4 Adam Acklin 8.3 $352.50
5 Trenton Johnson 8.7 $235.00
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 9.2 $521.70
2 PJ Foutch 9.9 $434.75
3 Monty Dyer 10.0 $347.80
4 Greg Gentry 10.6 $260.85
5 Rich Baker 10.8 $173.90
SW:   
1 Wesley Huff 4.4 $634.50
2 Travis Hancock 6.9 $380.70
3 Scott Schaffer 7.5 $253.80
GBR:   
1 Mackenzie Evans 13.758 $858.69
2 Jordon Talbot 13.844 $710.64
3 Camarie Widmer 13.909 $562.59
4 Kelly Holdaway 14.006 $414.54
5 Lindsey Leverington 14.031 $266.49
6 Emily Holton 14.080 $148.05
BAR:   
1 Keann Kelber 2.6 $790.54
2 Connor Gentry 2.8 $654.24
3 Morgan Blomgren 2.9 $517.94
4/5 Cooper Dales 3.2 $313.49
4/5 Ashton Johnson 3.2 $313.49
6 Bailie Smith 3.3 $68.15
6 Sherry Gentry 3.3 $68.15
Heading:   
1 Tyler Johnson 5.2 $1022.25
2 Will George 5.3 $846.00
3 Junior Macoubrie 6.0 $669.75
4 Justin Newell 6.3 $493.50
5 Shawn Martin 6.4 $317.25
6 Ben Dales 6.6 $176.25
Heeling:   
1 Mitch Murray 5.2 $1022.25
2 Chad Day 5.3 $846.00
3 Tyler Macoubrie 6.0 $669.75
4 Jerry Lineweaver 6.3 $493.50
5 Shane Martin 6.4 $317.25
6 Chance Johnson 6.6 $176.25
Marion County Fair      
Knoxville, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Ginager    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 John Johnson    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Jeff Crouch    
     
Barrel ManTad "Pol" Dennis    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,500.00    
Total Entries:204    
Total Payoff:$11,712.40    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 80 $208.68
2 Colt Kingery 71 $139.12
BR:   
1 Kasey Beals 82 $259.44
2 Matt Birkenholtz 76 $172.96
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 8.0 $488.80
2 Jesse Hinkle 8.7 $366.60
3 Austin Harvey 9.8 $244.40
4 Tannor Schuldt 10.0 $122.20
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 9.5 $376.00
2 Rich Baker 9.8 $282.00
3 Dan Davis 10.6 $188.00
4 Steve Renfrow 16.1 $94.00
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 6.3 $394.80
2 Ty Standley 8.9 $263.20
GBR:   
1 Mackenzie Evans 14.440 $531.57
2 Jessica Travis 14.488 $439.92
3 Heather Stuva 14.797 $348.27
4 Carol Knutson 14.911 $256.62
5 Brittany Abernathy 14.970 $164.97
6 Riata Snyder 15.045 $91.65
BAR:   
1 Koltyn Moeller 2.2 $423.00
2 Keann Kelber 2.4 $352.50
3 Cooper Dales 2.6 $282.00
4/5 Kelly Bayers 2.8 $176.25
4/5 Morgan Blomgren 2.8 $176.25
Heading:   
1 Rick Hinkle 5.7 $667.87
2 Coy Rinehart 5.8 $552.72
3 Marquise Eason 6.0 $437.57
4 Travis Handrock 7.0 $322.42
5 Ryan Sims 7.9 $207.27
6 Jesse Hinkle 11.5 $115.15
Heeling:   
1 Luke Norris 5.7 $667.87
2 David Cannon 5.8 $552.72
3 D Thurmond 6.0 $437.57
4 Cody Wright 7.0 $322.42
5 Rodney Garber 7.9 $207.27
6 Joel Hinkle 11.5 $115.15
Wright County Junior Fair      
Eagle Grove, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Shirley Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Stutzman    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:187    
Total Payoff:$10,902.12    
BB:   
1 Chance Schuldt 73 $345.92
SB:   
1 Cody Burkholder 79 $252.86
2 Jake McKellips 75 $151.72
3 Chad Green 67 $101.14
BR:   
1 Cody Redman 87 $268.84
2/3 Jimmy Twedt 82 $134.42
2/3 Matt Birkenholtz 82 $134.42
CR:   
1/2 Cody Huber 8.1 $418.48
1/2 Ben Dales 8.1 $418.48
3 Derrick Younger 8.2 $239.14
4 Justin Zwiefel 9.1 $119.57
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 9.4 $356.45
2 Rich Baker 10.4 $267.34
3 Bill Riley 10.9 $178.22
4 JD Sinnif 11.3 $89.11
SW:   
1 Wesley Huff 4.1 $412.85
2 Travis Hancock 4.6 $275.23
GBR:   
1 Mallory Willard 13.378 $369.10
2 Jessica Travis 13.626 $305.46
3 Mackenzie Evans 13.733 $241.82
4 Bailie Smith 13.777 $178.19
5 Stephanie Miller 13.806 $114.55
6 Ivy Doedon 13.807 $63.64
BAR:   
1 Bailie Smith 2.1 $343.48
2/3 Jessie Alsup 2.5 $257.60
2/3 Ashley Foutch 2.5 $257.60
4 Heather Stuva 2.6 $171.74
5 Dexter Davis 2.7 $57.25
5 Molly Bates 2.7 $57.25
Heading:   
1 Will George 5.3 $626.43
2 JJ Pyle 6.4 $518.43
3 Matt Adams 6.5 $410.42
4 Justin Zwiefel 6.9 $302.42
5 Dewayne Stuva 7.3 $194.41
6 Grant Keller 8.1 $108.01
Heeling:   
1 Chad Day 5.3 $626.43
2 Josh Jay 6.4 $518.43
3 Derrick Younger 6.5 $410.42
4 Stetson Badje 6.9 $302.42
5 Chris Stuva 7.3 $194.41
6 Kenny Veach 8.1 $108.01
Dayton Wranglers Saddle Club      
Dayton, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Shirley Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Stutzman    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:238    
Total Payoff:$13,114.88    
BB:   
1 Cole Picton 73 $265.08
2 EJ Karp 72 $176.72
SB:   
1 Jake McKellips 77 $341.78
2 Colt Kingery 65 $227.86
BR:   
1 Colton McKellips 83 $268.84
2 Cody Redman 75 $161.30
3 Jimmy Twedt 70 $107.54
CR:   
1 Jesse Hinkle 8.4 $498.58
2 Tyler Johnson 8.5 $373.93
3 Ben Dales 8.6 $249.29
4 Derrick Younger 9.1 $124.64
O/40:   
1 Rich Baker 9.3 $356.45
2 Rick Hinkle 9.4 $267.34
3 Monty Dyer 10.2 $178.22
4 Bill Riley 10.7 $89.11
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 4.7 $473.76
2 Jerry Beaumont 5.5 $315.84
GBR:   
1 Sara Walter 17.063 $452.52
2 Lacey Kurth 17.473 $374.50
3 Jessica Travis 17.476 $296.48
4 Marlee King 17.478 $218.46
5 Emily Holton 17.515 $140.44
6 Megan Gardner 17.550 $78.02
BAR:   
1 Koltyn Moeller 1.9 $387.64
2 Bailie Smith 2.0 $320.80
3 Kelly Bayers 2.1 $253.97
4 Fallon Dyer 2.4 $187.14
5 Bridget Lambright 3.0 $120.30
6 Jaxson Davis 3.1 $66.83
Heading:   
1 Joe Teague 5.7 $746.40
2 Jason Allen 6.0 $574.15
3 Aaron Chamley 6.8 $430.61
4 JJ Pyle 7.1 $344.49
5/6 Travis Klingson 7.6 $258.37
5/6 Doug Swanson 7.6 $258.37
7 Ryan Tharp 7.7 $172.25
8 Rory Johnson 7.9 $86.12
Heeling:   
1 Bub Goings 5.7 $746.40
2 Mark Brown 6.0 $574.15
3 Marty Brandt 6.8 $430.61
4 Josh Jay 7.1 $344.49
5/6 Thayne Vinchattle 7.6 $258.37
5/6 Justin Swanson 7.6 $258.37
7 Ty Hunt 7.7 $172.25
8 Josh Good 7.9 $86.12
Calhoun County Expo      
Rockwell City, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Shirley Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Stutzman    
Added Money:$2,500.00    
Total Entries:208    
Total Payoff:$11,347.68    
BB:   
1 Jarrod Lee 74 $217.70
2 Kyle Brink 61 $145.14
SB:   
1 Jake McKellips 74 $298.92
BR:   
1 Dan Wells 78 $618.52
CR:   
1 Austin Harvey 9.1 $439.17
2 Ben Dales 10.0 $329.38
3 Derrick Younger 10.5 $219.58
4 Tyler Johnson 10.6 $109.79
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 8.8 $396.68
2 Rich Baker 10.4 $238.01
3 JD Sinnif 11.0 $79.33
3 Ron Dales 11.0 $79.33
SW:   
1 Duane Barringer 6.2 $415.10
2 Cody Brown 6.8 $276.74
GBR:   
1 Raelynne Geidel 15.779 $392.54
2 Jessica Travis 15.827 $324.86
3 Bo Geidel 15.834 $257.18
4 Brittany Abernathy 15.844 $189.50
5 Mackenzie Evans 15.850 $121.82
6 Amy Jo Means 15.941 $67.68
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 2.3 $358.14
2 Brooke Bindl 2.8 $298.45
3 Misty McDerment 3.3 $238.76
4 Kaitlin Holbrook 3.8 $179.07
5 Lakoda Kelber 4.1 $119.38
Heading:   
1 Tyler Johnson 6.8 $666.48
2 Jason Allen 7.1 $543.06
3 Aaron Harvey 8.0 $419.63
4 Travis Klingson 8.8 $320.90
5 Jason Arndt 10.0 $246.84
6 Bryan Long 12.8 $172.79
7 Ryan Tharp 13.0 $98.74
Heeling:   
1 Mitch Murray 6.8 $666.48
2 Mark Brown 7.1 $543.06
3 Bubba Reynolds 8.0 $419.63
4 Thayne Vinchattle 8.8 $320.90
5 Bryce Buzzard 10.0 $246.84
6 Curt Widmer 12.8 $172.79
7 Ty Hunt 13.0 $98.74
Hardin County Fair      
Eldora, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Shirley Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 John Johnson    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Shirley Wright    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Stutzman    
Added Money:$2,500.00    
Total Entries:187    
Total Payoff:$10,526.12    
BB:   
1 Jarrod Lee 74 $217.70
2 Clay Simmons 62 $145.14
SB:   
1 Jake McKellips 75 $229.36
2 Logan Allen 71 $137.62
3 Clint Hilleman 69 $91.71
BR:   
1 Cody Redman 82 $245.34
2 Colton McKellips 80 $147.20
3 Logan Allen 71 $98.14
CR:   
1 Tyler Macoubrie 8.8 $459.47
2 Josh Foutch 9.0 $344.60
3 Clayton Eggers 10.4 $229.74
4 Bubba Reynolds 11.3 $114.87
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 10.3 $396.68
2 Monty Dyer 12.5 $238.01
3 Bill Riley 13.2 $158.67
SW:   
1 Troy Callaway 5.2 $323.74
2 Cody Brown 6.9 $215.82
GBR:   
1 Amy Jo Means 12.542 $310.20
2 Mackenzie Evans 12.689 $258.50
3 Emily Holton 12.700 $206.80
4 Emma Jordan 12.735 $155.10
5 Riley Hanson 12.880 $103.40
BAR:   
1 Lakoda Kelber 2.2 $319.79
2 Bailie Smith 2.5 $266.49
3 Missy Bennet 2.6 $213.19
4 Dexter Davis 2.9 $159.89
5 Heidi Bindl 3.0 $106.60
Heading:   
1 Tyler Johnson 5.2 $625.36
2 Bryan Long 5.6 $509.56
3 Marguise Eason 6.2 $393.75
4 Doug Swanson 7.0 $301.10
5 Cody Smith 7.4 $231.62
6 Shane Humphrey 8.0 $162.13
7 Travis Handrock 8.4 $92.65
Heeling:   
1 Mitch Murray 5.2 $625.36
2 Curt Widmer 5.6 $509.56
3 D Thurmond 6.2 $393.75
4 Justin Swanson 7.0 $301.10
5 Kim Maxwell 7.4 $231.62
6 Rich Baker 8.0 $162.13
7 Cody Wright 8.4 $92.65
Ringold County Fair Rodeo      
Mt Ayr, IA IRA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shari Thurman    
Timers:Deb Toney    
 Shari Thurman    
Announcer:Jason Halberg    
Judges:Ron McDaniel    
 Ray Beaty    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Doug Stark    
Bullfighters:Bronc Hotsenpiler  .  
 Cory Demontt    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:134    
Total Payoff:$7,059.40    
BB:   
1 Aaron Benson 70 $180.48
2 Matt Marriott 68 $120.32
SB:   
1 Jake Harbin 78 $197.40
2 Weston Pierschbacher 76 $131.60
BR:   
1 Zac Peterson 80 $349.68
2 Garret Hines 74 $233.12
CR:   
1 Brandon Sells 10.07 $225.60
2 Eric Critten 13.56 $150.40
O/40:   
1 Marty Howard 16.90 $248.16
2 Kent Joy 24.72 $165.44
SW:   
1 Derek Volker 9.97 $293.28
2 Dakota Barns 16.06 $195.52
GBR:   
1 Raelynne Geidel 16.152 $403.45
2 Emily Gravlin 16.274 $333.89
3 Jessica Travis 16.478 $264.33
4 Mary Ann Evitt 16.495 $194.77
5 Lisa Luther 16.580 $125.21
6 Marlene DuVall 16.617 $69.56
BAR:   
1 Shyanne Masters 2.62 $304.56
2 Chelsey Broich 2.78 $253.80
3 Jennifer Sells 2.81 $203.04
4 Kendra Watson 2.85 $152.28
5 Jamie Stephens 2.97 $101.52
Heading:   
1 Dewayne Stuva 7.0 $540.50
2 Shawn Martin 7.43 $324.30
3 Kent Joy 9.72 $216.20
Heeling:   
1 Chris Stuva 7.0 $540.50
2 Shane Martin 7.43 $324.30
3 Trent Joy 9.72 $216.20
Delaware County Fair      
Manchester, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Shirley Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 John Johnson    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Stutzman    
Added Money:$2,250.00    
Total Entries:170    
Total Payoff:$9,428.20    
BB:   
1 Jarrod Lee 73 $184.43
2 Chance Schuldt 72 $122.95
SB:   
1 Jake McKellips 75 $217.61
2 Logan Allen 68 $130.57
3 Evan O'Connell 65 $87.04
BR:   
1 Matt Birkenholtz 74 $467.18
CR:   
1 Josh Foutch 8.7 $450.07
2 Cody Huber 8.8 $337.55
3 Tyler Johnson 9.1 $225.04
4 Tyler Macoubrie 9.3 $112.52
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 10.3 $328.25
2 Jason Arndt 10.9 $246.19
3 Bill Riley 14.6 $164.12
4 Rich Baker 15.8 $82.06
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 6.7 $309.64
2 Lane Kline 7.6 $206.42
GBR:   
1 Emily Logan 14.889 $331.91
2 Megan Gardner 15.037 $276.60
3 Stephanie Miller 15.374 $221.28
4 Vickie Dales 15.395 $165.96
5 Sara Walter 15.491 $110.64
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 2.3 $293.56
2 Kelly Bayers 2.6 $244.64
3 Carolyn Edler 2.9 $195.71
4 Brooke Bindl 3.4 $146.78
5 Cassie Leer 5.7 $97.85
Heading:   
1 Matt Adams 5.7 $532.39
2 Andy Hilton 6.1 $440.60
3 Rob Holland 6.3 $348.81
5/6 Rory Johnson 6.5 $211.12
5/6 Travis Handrock 6.5 $211.12
7 Tyler Johnson 7.3 $91.79
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Younger 5.7 $532.39
2 Trey Michaelis 6.1 $440.60
4 JD Holland 6.3 $348.81
5/6 Josh Good 6.5 $211.12
5/6 Cody Wright 6.5 $211.12
7 Mitch Murray 7.3 $91.79
Leon Chamber of Commerce Rodeo      
Leon, IA IRCA/URA/MRCA/WPRA-BAR only      
Leon Rodeo Committee      
Secretary:Sharon Hamaker    
Timers:Richard Decker    
 Unique Jones    
Announcer:Brandon McLacen & Garret    
Judges:Rusty Gheer    
 Donnie McMasters    
Pick-Up Men:Jake Ropp    
 National Champion    
Bullfighters:Ben Thompson  .  
     
     
Barrel ManShawn Thompson    
Contract ActJeff Miller    
Added Money:$9,125.00    
Total Entries:657    
Total Payoff:$33,534.50    
BB:   
1 Justin Williams 86 $541.44
2 Billy Griffin 85 $451.20
3 Ethan Hecht 81 $360.96
4 Chance Schuldt 80 $270.72
5 Russell Redden 78 $180.48
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 84 $556.10
2 Jake McKellips 83 $460.22
3/4 Jordon Corrigan 82 $316.40
3/4 Tyler Huston 82 $316.40
5 Dalton Cooper 79 $172.58
6 Colt Kingery 75 $95.88
BR:   
1 Matt Moore 87 $1827.36
2 Briar Dittmer 85 $1218.24
CR:   
1 Jeff Miller 8.5 $1069.96
2 Tyson Emery 8.6 $885.48
3 Tannor Schuldt 9.0 $701.01
4 Chad Fleming 9.1 $516.00
5 Jeremy Kempker 9.2 $332.06
6 Luke Shafer 9.3 $184.48
O/40:   
1 Alan Hartness 9.4 $674.69
2/3/4 Bill Huber 9.8 $442.04
2/3/4 Shane Wesley 9.8 $442.04
2/3/4 Kevin Lloyd 9.8 $442.04
5 Kevin Wiseman 10.4 $209.39
6 Ron Dales 11.2 $116.33
SW:   
1 Jeff Miller 4.7 $754.35
2 Tanner Brunner 5.0 $628.59
3 Zac Parrington 6.3 $502.90
4 Ryan Domer 7.0 $377.18
5 Cody Brown 10.4 $251.45
GBR:   
1 Jordon Talbot 14.316 $1079.03
2 Sara Walter 14.511 $830.02
3 Betsy Fraiser 14.532 $622.52
4 Denise Lloyd 14.563 $498.01
5 Micah Samples 14.564 $415.01
6 Mary Ann Evitt 14.644 $332.01
7 Leanna Meador 14.647 $249.01
8 Shelby Pursel 14.687 $124.50
BAR:   
1 Dani Clover 2.2 $909.12
2 Missy Bennett 2.3 $752.38
3 Dexter Davis 2.5 $595.63
4 Keann Kelber 2.6 $438.89
5/6 Micah Samples 2.7 $219.45
5/6 Caitlyn Philpot 2.7 $219.45
Heading:   
1 Seth Kueffer 4.8 $1428.63
2/3 Ryan Von Ahn 5.0 $958.22
2/3 Coy Rinehart 5.0 $958.22
4 Marshall Samples 5.2 $657.06
5 Tory Chasteen 5.6 $547.55
6 Phil Griffith 5.9 $438.04
7 Hunter Grathum 6.0 $328.53
8 Jay Domer 6.2 $82.13
8 Jeff Gray 6.2 $82.13
Heeling:   
1 Sam Kueffer 4.8 $1428.63
2/3 JW Beck 5.0 $958.22
2/3 David Cannon 5.0 $958.22
4 Travis Alford 5.2 $657.06
5 Justin Beecher 5.6 $547.55
6 Chance Holt 5.9 $438.04
7 Chris Rahlman 6.0 $328.53
8 Ryan Domer 6.2 $82.13
8 Trey Michaelis 6.2 $82.13
Fort Bloomfield Rodeo      
Bloomfield, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Committee    
     
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhause    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Jeff Crouch    
     
Barrel ManTad "Pol" Dennis    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$4,050.00    
Total Entries:455    
Total Payoff:$22,680.00    
BB:   
1 Cole Picton 87 $302.68
2 Chancy Brown 77 $227.01
3 Matt Marriott 71 $151.34
4 Cody Fritz 68 $75.67
SB:   
1 Dalton Kingery 78 $325.24
2 Logan Allen 75 $243.93
3 Dalton Cooper 74 $162.62
4 Chad Green 73 $81.31
BR:   
1/2 Gumby Wren 85 $387.35
1/2 Briar Dittmer 85 $387.35
3 Trevor Reiste 84 $277.72
4 Garrett Hines 79 $204.64
5/6 Cordale Martin 77 $68.21
5/6 Cody Redman 77 $68.21
5/6 Ty Francis 77 $68.21
CR:   
1 Brandon Sells 8.2 $580.45
2 Cody Huber 8.3 $446.50
3 Ryan Holle 8.5 $334.88
4 Clayton Eggers 9.1 $297.90
5/6 Wade Slee 9.3 $200.93
5/6 Wenton Reiter 9.3 $200.93
7 Cody Griffith 9.5 $133.95
8 Tyler McCoubrie 10.1 $66.98
O/40:   
1 Kevin Loyd 8.7 $528.75
2 Matt Swearigin 9.6 $440.63
3/4 Rick Hinkle 10.3 $308.44
3/4 Bill Huber 10.3 $308.44
5 John Phillips 11.7 $176.25
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 4.7 $573.40
2 Ty Standley 5.1 $430.05
3 Brian Conrad 5.2 $286.70
4 Joey Fick 5.6 $143.35
GBR:   
1 Stacie Coke 13.599 $729.53
2 Camarie Widmer 13.606 $561.18
3 Emily Gravlin 13.617 $420.89
4 Mackenzie Evans 13.657 $336.71
5 Paige Wiseman 13.700 $280.59
6 Jordan Talbot 13.707 $224.47
7 Jeanne Anderson 13.793 $168.35
8 Alyssa Dittmer 13.827 $84.18
BAR:   
1 Kim Spurgin 2.1 $584.73
2 Taylor McGrath 2.2 $483.91
3 Carolyn Edler 2.3 $383.10
4 Kristen Krull 2.4 $282.28
5 Kirbie Crouse 2.5 $56.50
5 Bailie Smith 2.5 $56.50
5 Kaitlyn Kraus 2.5 $56.50
5 Bridget Lambright 2.5 $56.50
5 Ashley Freese 2.5 $56.50
Heading:   
1 Aaron Harvey 4.9 $1044.81
2 Seth Keuffer 5.1 $803.70
3 Jeff Crites 5.3 $602.78
4 Will Morris 5.5 $482.22
5 Vance Griffin 5.7 $401.85
6 Justin Newell 5.9 $321.48
7 Jay Domer 6.2 $241.11
8 Rob Holland 7.0 $120.56
Heeling:   
1 Bubba Reynolds 4.9 $1044.81
2 Sam Keuffer 5.1 $803.70
3 Brye Crites 5.3 $602.78
4 Jake Laughlin 5.5 $482.22
5 Nathan Inyard 5.7 $401.85
6 Luke Norris 5.9 $321.48
7 Ryan Domer 6.2 $241.11
8 JD Holland 7.0 $120.56
59th Annual Whiting Rodeo Association & Saddle Club Rodeo      
Whiting, IA IRA/IRCA/Mid-States      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Rhonda Brown    
 Committee    
Announcer:Jason Halbury    
Judges:Bruce Brown    
 Tim FrankHouser    
Pick-Up Men:Clint Tatum    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Tyler Croxell  .  
 Bronc Hotsenpiller    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActRedeye    
Added Money:$2,300.00    
Total Entries:231    
Total Payoff:$11,120.20    
BB:   
1 Ethan Hecht 81 $239.70
2 Cody Fritz 78 $143.82
3 Matt Marriott 75 $95.88
SB:   
1 Jordan Corrigan 85 $253.80
2 Jake McKellips 83 $169.20
BR:   
1 Dustin Olmstead 83 $987.00
CR:   
1 Jarrett Oestman 10.97 $413.60
2 Dustin Schrunk 11.03 $248.16
3 Tannor Schuldt 11.37 $165.44
O/40:   
1 Jerry Chandler 10.53 $330.80
2 Joe Kimmel 11.76 $248.16
3 Brent Wall 13.10 $165.44
4 Mike Twombley 13.21 $82.72
SW:   
1 Colton Vossler 8.63 $338.40
2 Jerry Beaumont 11.78 $225.60
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 15.730 $567.00
2 Robin Beck 15.831 $469.24
3 Vicki Dittmer 15.912 $371.48
4 Korrina Hughes 16.139 $273.72
5 Jody Stuhr 16.232 $175.96
6 Heather Stuva 16.360 $97.76
BAR:   
1 Heather Stuva 2.28 $457.96
2 Bailie Smith 2.91 $379.00
3 Robin Beck 3.27 $300.04
4 Katie Hartness 3.39 $221.08
5 Jamie Stephens 3.50 $142.12
6 Austin Madison 3.78 $78.96
Heading:   
1 Colton Vossler 7.0 $521.70
2 Mark Hanson 10.06 $434.75
3 Ray Hermelbracht 10.18 $347.80
4 Brad Stephens 10.34 $260.85
5 Payden Dawson 12.59 $173.90
Heeling:   
1 Shawn Sleezer 7.0 $521.70
2 John Rupp 10.06 $434.75
3 Chad Podany 10.18 $347.80
4 Rodney Garber 10.34 $260.85
5 Riley Weehler 12.59 $173.90
Exira Rodeo      
Exira, IA IRA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Committee    
     
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Ron McDaniel    
 Terry Powell    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Clint Tatum    
Bullfighters:Tyler Croxell  .  
 Chris Smith    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActTod Petigrew    
Added Money:$2,200.00    
Total Entries:189    
Total Payoff:$9,268.40    
BB:   
1 Cole Picton 73 $300.80
2 Aaron Benson 70 $180.48
3 Ethan Hecht 66 $120.32
SB:   
1/2 Weston Pierschbacher 75 $251.92
1/2 Jake McKellips 75 $251.92
3 Dalton Kingery 73 $125.60
BR:   
CR:   
1 Riley Weehler 9.19 $376.00
2 Trent Joy 9.31 $225.60
3 Tannor Schuldt 9.44 $150.40
O/40:   
1 Jerry Chambers 10.87 $315.84
2 Allan Hartness 11.94 $236.88
3 Ron Dales 12.94 $157.92
4 Greg Gentry 16.06 $78.96
SW:   
1 Stephen Allgood 6.16 $270.72
2 Travis Hancock 6.28 $180.48
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 15.495 $403.44
2 Vicki Dittmer 15.526 $333.88
3 Judy McCabe 16.024 $264.32
4 Marlene DuVall 16.027 $194.76
5 Jessica Travis 16.056 $125.20
6 Lisa Luther 16.229 $69.56
BAR:   
1 Courtney Stark 2.28 $414.35
2 Lane Watson 2.40 $342.91
3 Keann Kelber 2.47 $271.47
4 Brenda Howard 2.63 $200.03
5 Lakoda Kelber 2.70 $128.59
6 Carolyn Edler 2.81 $71.44
Heading:   
1 Jeff Oestman 6.81 $526.40
2 Dewayne Stuva 7.62 $394.80
3 Brandon Vaske 7.88 $263.20
4 Bailie Smith 8.91 $131.60
Heeling:   
1 Jarrett Oestman 6.81 $526.40
2 Chris Stuva 7.62 $394.80
3 Chase Boekhaus 7.88 $263.20
4 Tannor Schuldt 8.91 $131.60
Top Rail Saddle Club      
Lake City, IA URA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Carie Raim    
Timers:Shelley Martin    
 Rhonda Brown    
Announcer:Tom Neeley    
Judges:Bruce Brown    
 Donnie McMaster    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
 Jared Rupp    
Bullfighters:Rooster Reed  .  
 Cale Triplett    
     
Barrel ManJason Dent    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$5,200.00    
Total Entries:306    
Total Payoff:$18,160.80    
BB:   
1 Justin Williams 83 $458.72
2/3 Billy Griffin 79 $286.70
2/3 EJ Karp 79 $286.70
4 Cole Picton 75 $114.68
SB:   
1 Dalton Kingery 84 $436.16
2 Jake McKellips 81 $327.12
3 Jordan Corigan 78 $218.08
4 Dalton Cooper 77 $109.04
BR:   
1 Jeep Steenhoek 86 $841.30
2/3 Ethan Heck 79 $420.65
2/3 Briar Dittmer 79 $420.65
CR:   
1 Ben Madsen 8.9 $658.00
2 Allen Hartness 9.1 $493.00
3 Wenten Reiter 9.2 $329.00
4 Scotty Shelton 9.3 $164.00
O/40:   
1 Jerry Chandler 9.5 $432.40
2 Dan Davis 9.8 $324.30
3 Bill Huber 10.0 $216.20
4 Gene Crouse 11.3 $108.10
SW:   
1 Duane Barringer 6.6 $507.60
2 Cody Brown 8.8 $380.70
3 David Franks 14.8 $253.80
4 Wesley Huff 15.7 $126.90
GBR:   
1 Emily Gravlin 16.137 $757.64
2 Kristin Vandergest 16.265 $582.80
3 Mackenzie Evans 16.281 $437.10
4 Linda Kay 16.290 $349.68
5 Jordan Talbott 16.322 $291.40
6 Haven Talbott 16.324 $233.12
7 Breighton Egland 16.375 $174.84
8 Robin Beck 16.526 $87.42
BAR:   
1 Bridget Lambright 2.4 $626.98
2 Katie Hartness 2.5 $518.88
3/4 Kirbie Crouse 2.6 $356.73
3/4 Molly Bates 2.6 $356.73
5 Morgan Quick 2.7 $151.34
5 Fallon Dyer 2.7 $151.34
Heading:   
1 Troy Kitchner 5.0 $749.65
2 Brandon Vaske 5.5 $620.40
3 JJ Pyle 6.4 $491.15
4 Tyler Johnson 6.5 $361.90
5 Justin Newell 7.7 $232.65
6 Jason Allen 8.0 $129.25
Heeling:   
1 Antonio Sevedra 5.0 $749.65
2 Chase Boekhaus 5.5 $620.40
3 Josh Jay 6.4 $491.15
4 Mitch Murray 6.5 $361.90
5 Luke Norris 7.7 $232.65
6 Chance Johnson 8.0 $129.25
Lamoni Fair      
Lamoni, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tyler Croxel    
     
Barrel ManTad Dennis    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:290    
Total Payoff:$14,532.40    
BB:   
1 Aaron Benson 73 $231.24
2 John Gravlin 66 $154.16
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 76 $249.10
2 Dalton Kingery 75 $83.03
2 Jake McKellips 75 $83.03
2 Clint Hilleman 75 $83.03
BR:   
1 Matt Boos 81 $458.72
2 Colton McKellips 78 $344.04
3 Jimy Marten 76 $229.36
4 Tannor Horner 71 $114.68
CR:   
1/2 Jesse Hinkle 9.2 $509.95
1/2 Tannor Schuldt 9.2 $509.95
3/4 Allen Hartness 11.2 $218.55
3/4 Cody Griffith 11.2 $218.55
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 10.1 $376.00
2 Kevin Blaine 10.6 $282.00
3 Allen Hartness 11.9 $188.00
4 Jason Arndt 13.2 $94.00
SW:   
1 Travis Moore 9.0 $352.50
2 Duane Barringer 9.3 $211.50
3 Mike Brown 10.4 $141.00
GBR:   
1 Emily Gravlin 15.184 $672.10
2 Shelby Pursel 15.288 $517.00
3 Marlee King 15.331 $387.75
4 Christi Durfey 15.371 $310.20
5 Heather Stuva 15.397 $258.50
6 Sara Walter 15.403 $206.80
7 Beth Gwaltney 15.506 $155.10
8 Vicki Dittmer 15.593 $77.55
BAR:   
1 Katie Hartness 2.8 $465.30
2 Keann Kelber 3.3 $387.75
3/4/5 Jennifer Sells 3.4 $232.65
3/4/5 Heather Stuva 3.4 $232.65
3/4/5 Morgan Blomgren 3.4 $232.65
Heading:   
1 Tyler Johnson 5.7 $763.28
2 Shawn Martin 5.9 $631.68
3 Jeff Gray 6.5 $500.08
4 Steve Tade 7.0 $368.48
5 John Johnson 7.2 $236.88
6 Gary Naylor 8.2 $131.60
Heeling:   
1 Mitch Murray 5.7 $763.28
2 Shane Martin 5.9 $631.68
3 Trey Michaelis 6.5 $500.08
4 Jeff Butler 7.0 $368.48
5 Mark Brown 7.2 $236.88
6 Hunter Martin 8.2 $131.60
Dayton Wranglers Youth Rodeo-Match of the Broncs Series      
Dayton, IA IRCA      
FS & J Livestock Co      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:Amanda Anderson    
     
Announcer:Jeff Sorenson    
Judges:Dave Bills    
 Luke Fleener    
Pick-Up Men:Thayne Vinchattle    
 Kevan Smith    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$200.00    
Total Entries:13    
Total Payoff:$655.00    
BB:   
1 Clay Simmons 66 $225.60
SB:   
1 Briar Dittmer 74 $195.05
2 Dalton Kingery 72 $117.03
3 Colt Kingery 70 $78.02
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Central Iowa Fair      
Marshalltown, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:    
 Tenysa Wright    
Announcer:Cassie Wright    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Steve O'Brien    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tyler Croxel    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,500.00    
Total Entries:216    
Total Payoff:$11,622.16    
BB:   
1 Kyle Brink 67 $179.35
2 EJ Karp 64 $119.57
SB:   
1 Dalton Kingery 78 $209.06
2 Cody Burkholder 73 $156.79
3 Weston Pierschbacher 72 $104.53
4 Clint Hilleman 71 $52.26
BR:   
1 Cody Redman 74 $682.44
CR:   
1 Ben Dales 8.9 $498.20
2 Tannor Schuldt 9.6 $298.92
3 Derrick Younger 10.6 $199.28
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 11.6 $320.54
2 Bill Huber 12.2 $192.32
3 Ron Dales 12.6 $128.22
SW:   
1 Aaron Calvert 5.7 $396.68
2 Mike Brown 6.0 $238.01
3 Brian Conrad 6.5 $158.67
GBR:   
1 Mackenzie Evans 14.343 $425.88
2 Vickie Dales 14.446 $347.01
3 Karsey Roseland 14.573 $268.14
4 Amy Jo Means 14.574 $205.05
5 Stephanie Miller 14.704 $157.73
6 Vicki Dittmer 14.728 $110.41
7 Molly Peters 14.761 $63.09
BAR:   
1/2 Carolyn Edler 2.3 $266.77
1/2 Lakoda Kelber 2.3 $266.77
3 Jacy Nelsen 2.4 $194.02
4 Keann Kelber 2.9 $145.51
5 Molly Bates 3.0 $97.01
Heading:   
1 Wayne Knutson 6.6 $693.89
2 Grant Keller 7.0 $565.39
3 Matt Adams 7.6 $436.89
4/5 Ben Dales 7.9 $295.55
4/5 Travis Handrock 7.9 $295.55
6 John Johnson 8.3 $179.90
7 Aaron Harvey 12.6 $102.80
Heeling:   
1 Jeff Brown 6.6 $693.89
2 Marty Brandt 7.0 $565.39
3 Derrick Younger 7.6 $436.89
4/5 Ron Dales 7.9 $295.55
4/5 Cody Wright 7.9 $295.55
6 Chance Johnson 8.3 $179.90
7 Bubba Reynolds 12.6 $102.80
Dallas County Rodeo      
Adel, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Troy Goodridge    
Judges:John Johnson    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tyler Croxel    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,500.00    
Total Entries:306    
Total Payoff:$13,893.20    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 78 $242.52
2 John Gravlin 72 $161.68
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 79 $300.80
2 Colt Kingery 72 $180.48
3 Justin Shreve 71 $120.32
BR:   
1 Cory Price 75 $996.40
CR:   
1 Jesse Hinkle 9.4 $470.00
2 Cooper Martin 9.5 $282.00
3 Tyler Macoubrie 9.9 $188.00
O/40:   
1 Buck Sells 10.0 $319.60
2 Bill Riley 10.6 $239.70
3 Rick Hinkle 12.5 $159.80
4 Rich Baker 13.0 $79.90
SW:   
1 Duane Barringer 8.2 $446.50
2 Mike Brown 8.8 $267.90
3 Travis Hancock 13.9 $178.60
GBR:   
1 Taylor King 18.252 $589.00
2 Stacey Carnahan 18.559 $453.08
3 Marlee King 18.570 $339.81
4 Caxton Martin 18.639 $271.85
5 Mackenzie Evans 18.647 $226.54
6 Heather Stuva 18.672 $181.23
7 Beth Gwaltney 18.837 $135.92
8 Raelynne Geidel 18.935 $67.96
BAR:   
1 Morgan Blomgren 2.4 $338.02
2/3 TJ Sinnif 2.5 $250.60
2/3 Koltyn Moeller 2.5 $250.60
4 Keann Kelber 2.7 $163.18
5/6 Dexter Davis 3.0 $81.59
5/6 Breanna Ellis 3.0 $81.59
Heading:   
1 Shawn Martin 5.7 $757.64
2 Ryan Sims 6.3 $582.80
3 Brady Geidel 6.7 $437.10
4 Jesse Hinkle 6.8 $349.68
5 Logan Allen 7.3 $291.40
6 Phil Griffith 8.8 $233.12
7 Jeff Werkman 9.7 $174.84
8 Donnie McNeese 11.4 $87.42
Heeling:   
1 Shane Martin 5.7 $757.64
2 Kevin Fitzgerald 6.3 $582.80
3 Justin Geidel 6.7 $437.10
4 Luke Norris 6.8 $349.68
5 Derrick Younger 7.3 $291.40
6 Chance Holt 8.8 $233.12
7 Cole Werkman 9.7 $174.84
8 Todd Reece 11.4 $87.42
Milan Old Timers      
Milan, MO URA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Mary Gregory    
Timers:Mary Gregory    
     
Announcer:    
Judges:    
     
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 Billy Griffin 84 $524.52
2 Justin Williams 80 $349.68
SB:   
1/2 Dalton Cooper 81 $384.93
1/2 Dalton Kingery 81 $384.93
3 Weston Pierschbacher 76 $164.97
3 Colt Kingery 76 $164.97
BR:   
1 Jimy Marten 80 $1607.40
CR:   
1 Kevin Blaine 9.8 $528.75
2 Jesse Hinkle 10.2 $317.25
3 Tyler Macoubrie 10.8 $211.50
O/40:   
1 Rich Baker 11.6 $340.75
2 Monty Dyer 13.7 $204.45
3 Rick Hinkle 15.1 $136.30
SW:   
1 Dave Franks 6.8 $408.90
2 Stephen Allgood 8.6 $272.60
GBR:   
1 Stacie Coke 16.085 $552.02
2 Molly Alexander 16.282 $456.84
3 Vicki Dittmer 16.455 $361.67
4 Mackenzie Evans 16.504 $266.49
5 Allison Plahn 16.628 $171.32
6 Raelynne Geidel 16.679 $95.18
BAR:   
1 Heather Stuva 2.6 $479.40
2 C.J. Lenhart 3.1 $359.55
3 Courtney Stark 3.2 $179.78
3 Fallon Dyer 3.2 $179.78
Heading:   
1 Aaron Chamley 6.7 $647.43
2 Andy Hilton 10.1 $535.80
3 Cody Hayes 10.4 $424.16
4 Kim Reis 10.7 $312.55
5 Chris Connely 11.9 $200.93
6 Phil Griffith 13.5 $111.63
Heeling:   
1 Marty Brandt 6.7 $647.43
2 Chad Kimbrough 10.1 $535.80
3 Casey Hayes 10.4 $424.16
4 Mike Byers 10.7 $312.55
5 Dusty Moore 11.9 $200.93
6 Chance Holt 13.5 $111.63
Dayton Wranglers Youth Rodeo-Match of the Broncs Series      
Dayton, IA IRCA      
FS & J Livestock Co      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:Ananda Anderson    
     
Announcer:Jeff Sorenson    
Judges:Luke Fleener    
 Dave Bills    
Pick-Up Men:Kevan Smith    
 Thayne Vinchattle    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$200.00    
Total Entries:12    
Total Payoff:$620.00    
BB:   
1 Jayston Wright 64 $225.60
SB:   
1 Colt Kingery 67 $178.60
2 Justin Haglund 66 $107.16
3 James Carsel 62 $71.44
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Iowa Horse Council      
Des Moines, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:280    
Total Payoff:$13,360.00    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 83 $248.16
2 Justin Williams 76 $165.44
SB:   
1/2 Weston Pierschbacher 82 $168.02
1/2 Jake McKellips 82 $168.02
3/4 Cody Burkholder 81 $106.92
3/4 Logan Allen 81 $106.92
5 Justin Haglund 61 $61.10
BR:   
1 Jimmy Martin 82 $601.60
2 Cody Redman 79 $360.96
3 Ty Francis 75 $240.64
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 9.6 $376.00
2 Shane Humphrey 13.5 $282.00
3 Sam Swaim 14.7 $188.00
4 Ben Dales 19.7 $94.00
O/40:   
1 Gene Crouse 10.0 $338.40
2 Rich Baker 12.6 $253.80
3 Bill Huber 12.9 $169.20
4 Monty Dyer 13.8 $84.60
SW:   
1 Stephen Allgood 15.8 $376.00
2/3 Wesley Huff 16.7 $188.00
2/3 Jerry Beaumont 16.7 $188.00
GBR:   
1 Mackenzie Evans 13.743 $378.16
2 Morgan Quick 13.828 $308.13
3 Vickie Dales 14.043 $238.10
4 Sara Walter 14.102 $182.08
5 Sareena Madden 14.153 $140.06
6 Kirbie Crouse 14.173 $98.04
7 Heather Stuva 14.279 $56.02
BAR:   
1 Courtney Stark 2.3 $310.20
2 Jacy Nelsen 2.6 $258.50
3 Heather Stuva 2.8 $206.80
4 Denton Oestmann 3.0 $155.10
5 Chelsey Broich 3.1 $103.40
Heading:   
1 Aaron Harvey 6.6 $696.54
2 Cody Day 7.0 $535.80
3 Shawn Martin 7.6 $401.85
4 Shane Subbert 8.3 $321.48
5 Jim Lee 8.8 $267.90
6 Kelly Bayers 9.0 $214.32
7 Josh Samson 10.1 $160.74
8 Dustin Sparks 12.0 $80.37
Heeling:   
1 Bubba Reynolds 6.6 $696.54
2 Jack Day 7.0 $535.80
3 Shane Martin 7.6 $401.85
4 Brandon Greene 8.3 $321.48
5 John Nichols 8.8 $267.90
6 Jerry Bayers 9.0 $214.32
7 Cole Simmons 10.1 $160.74
8 Doug Sparks 12.0 $80.37
2nd Annual MDA Rodeo in Memory of Chase Anderson      
Palmyra, MO URA/MRCA/IRCA      
Outlaw Rodeo Productions      
Secretary:Mary Beth Gillum    
Timers:Mary Beth Gillum    
 Haley Nobis    
Announcer:Mark Ficken    
Judges:Jeff Dannon    
 Kenny Nickols    
Pick-Up Men:Lance McCollum    
 Justin Patterson    
Bullfighters:J.D. Jones  .  
 Seth Walters    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,500.00    
Total Entries:299    
Total Payoff:$16,553.40    
BB:   
1 James E. Carter 83 $231.86
1 Justin Williams 83 $231.86
1 Cole Picton 83 $231.86
SB:   
1 Brandon Venhaus 80 $639.20
BR:   
1 Jimmy Martin 89 $377.88
2 Denton Fugate 88 $314.90
3 Darrell Schulz 82 $220.42
4 Matt Moore 82 $220.42
5 Nathan Shaver 81 $125.96
CR:   
1 Shane Wesley 9.7 $620.40
2 Travis Durfey 10.2 $465.30
3 Douglas Rich 10.3 $232.65
3 Cody Huber 10.3 $232.65
O/40:   
1 Scott Shelton 9.9 $352.50
2 Shane Wesley 10.9 $211.50
3 Kevin Wiseman 13.1 $141.00
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 4.0 $517.00
2 T.J. Reichert 5.2 $310.20
3 Jake Johnson 7.4 $206.80
GBR:   
1 Ashley Jennings 15.273 $782.08
2 Sheyenne Anderson 15.275 $601.60
3 Jackie Richardson 15.312 $451.20
4 Carol Knutson 15.326 $360.96
5 Bailie Smith 15.338 $300.80
6 Timber Allenbrandt 15.403 $240.64
7 Melanie McGee 15.406 $180.48
8 Amber Shafer 15.408 $90.24
BAR:   
1 Timber Allenbrand 2.9 $380.70
2 Fallon Dyer 3.0 $317.25
3 Cowboy Rauch 4.0 $253.80
4 Austee Anderson 4.4 $190.35
5 Jessie Alsup 12.4 $126.90
Heading:   
1 Jeff Schneider 4.7 $926.84
2 Troy Kitchner 5.9 $767.04
3/4/5 Brant Spurgin 6.0 $447.44
3/4/5 Seth Kueffer 6.0 $447.44
3/4/5 Joel Anderson 6.0 $447.44
6 Roger Berringer 6.1 $159.80
Heeling:   
1 Nathan Enyart 4.7 $926.84
2 Troy Gray 5.9 $767.04
3/4/5 Jason Thompson 6.0 $447.44
3/4/5 Brye Crites 6.0 $447.44
3/4/5 Ryan VonAhn 6.0 $447.44
6 Douglas Rich 6.1 $159.80
Rockin A Arena Rodeo      
Palmyra, MO MRCA/URA/IRCA      
Outlaw Rodeo Productions      
Secretary:Mary Beth Gillum    
Timers:Mary Beth Gillum    
 Haley Nobis    
Announcer:Mark Ficken    
Judges:Cody Thibeau    
 Jeff Dannon    
Pick-Up Men:Lance McCollum    
 Justin Patterson    
Bullfighters:J D Jones  .  
 Ben Reiaha    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$500.00    
Total Entries:152    
Total Payoff:$6,475.00    
BB:   
1 Tyler Davidson 77 $70.50
2 Cole Picton 74 $17.00
SB:   
1 Nathanial Skipper 67 $117.50
BR:   
1 Nathan Shaver 81 $246.75
2 Cole Bass 74 $148.05
3 Mike Varner 72 $98.70
CR:   
1 Jeff Loeb 9.6 $235.00
2 Henry Hatfield 10.8 $141.00
3 Luke Shaffer 11.1 $94.00
O/40:   
1 Shane Wesley 18.6 $197.40
2 Danny Smith 20.7 $131.60
SW:   
1 Darin Blow 4.2 $253.80
2 Aaron Calvert 5.3 $169.20
GBR:   
1 Kaylee Cobb 15.144 $477.05
2 Lindsay Leverington 15.238 $394.80
3 Vickie Dales 15.285 $312.55
4 Ashley Jennings 15.372 $230.30
5 Jessie Pratt 15.491 $148.05
6 Joanie Kraus 15.545 $82.25
BAR:   
1 Kim Spurgin 2.9 $244.40
2 Abby Cooper 4.3 $183.30
3 Kaitlyn Kraus 4.6 $122.20
4 Leah Loeb 12.8 $61.10
Heading:   
1 Seth Kueffer 5.4 $376.00
2 Austin Fuhlage 7.2 $282.00
4 Ty Noe 9 $188.00
5 Patrick Houchins 11.5 $94.00
Heeling:   
1 Sam Kueffer 5.4 $376.00
3 Padin Boulder 7.2 $282.00
4 Garrett Noe 9 $188.00
5 Scott Baumbach 11.5 $94.00
IRCA Finals Average      
Osceola, IA      
     
Secretary:Kala Leeper    
Timers:Tensya Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Ron Bever    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Brandon Brazier    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 230(3) $299.20
2 Lundy Weeks 83(1) $224.40
3 Cole Picton 72(1) $149.60
4 Keegan Kite 68(1) $74.80
SB:   
1 Logan Allen 231(3) $363.80
2 Andrew Leeper 223(3) $272.85
3 Weston Pierschbacher 156(2) $181.90
4 Logan Hullinger 72(1) $90.95
BR:   
1 Dustin Olmstead 244(3) $516.80
2 Matt Birkenholtz 83(1) $387.60
3 Cade Sloan 77(1) $258.40
4 Cody Redman 76(1) $129.20
CR:   
1 Josh Foutch 29.7(3) $571.20
2 PJ Foutch 36.4(3) $428.40
3 Luke Madsen 36.6(3) $285.60
4 Scott Phillips 46.4(3) $142.80
O/40:   
1 Robin Harrison 36.1(3) $544.00
2 Bill Huber 38.7(3) $408.00
3 Dan Davis 39.2(3) $272.00
4 Bill Riley 43.1(3) $136.00
SW:   
1 Jason Huff 16.9(3) $571.20
2 Travis Moore 11.2(2) $428.40
3 Jacob Edler 23.9(2) $285.60
4 Brian Conrad 5.7(1) $142.80
GBR:   
1 Natalie Foutch 48.160(3) $571.20
2 Bailie Smith 49.325(3) $428.40
3 Jordan Talbot 49.632(3) $285.60
4 Vicki Dittmer 49.872(3) $142.80
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 9.5(3) $571.20
2 Keann Kelber 6.4(2) $428.40
3 Breanna Ellis 6.6(2) $285.60
4 Jamie Stephens 7.1(2) $142.80
Heading:   
1 Jason Allen 33.6(3) $605.20
2 John Johnson 15.4(2) $453.90
3 Jack Fletcher 18.1(2) $302.60
4 Aaron Chamley 19.2(2) $151.30
Heeling:   
1 Shane Martin 33.6(3) $605.20
2 Chance Johnson 15.4(2) $453.90
3 Joe Kane 18.1(2) $302.60
4 Justin Geidel 19.2(2) $151.30
IRCA Finals 3rd Go      
Osceola, IA      
     
Secretary:Kala Leeper    
Timers:Tensya Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Ron Bever    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Brandon Brazier    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 Lundy Weeks 83 $290.40
2 EJ Karp 73 $193.60
SB:   
1 Logan Allen 77 $353.10
2 Andrew Leeper 75 $235.40
BR:   
1 Dustin Olmstead 85 $836.00
CR:   
1 Josh Foutch 9.6 $369.60
2 Derrick Younger 9.7 $277.20
3 Chad Fleming 10.3 $184.80
4 Luke Madsen 12.4 $92.40
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 9.8 $352.00
2 Rich Baker 10.7 $264.00
3 Robin Harrison 11.0 $176.00
4 Don Kocis 11.1 $88.00
SW:   
1 Travis Moore 5.2 $369.60
2 Travis Hancock 7.0 $277.20
3 Jason Huff 7.8 $184.80
4 Jordan Kite 12.5 $92.40
GBR:   
1 Natalie Foutch 15.867 $369.60
2 Bailie Smith 16.324 $277.20
3 Jordan Talbot 16.501 $184.80
4 Vicki Dittmer 16.691 $92.40
BAR:   
1 Kelly Bayers 2.2 $369.60
2 Molly Bates 3.7 $277.20
3/4 Dexter Davis 3.9 $138.60
3/4 Keann Kelber 3.9 $138.60
Heading:   
1 John Johnson 8.5 $391.60
2 Aaron Chamley 12.5 $293.70
3 Bobby Ray Jeanes 12.8 $195.80
4 Jason Allen 13.3 $97.90
Heeling:   
1 Chance Johnson 8.5 $391.60
2 Justin Geidel 12.5 $293.70
3 Cody Day 12.8 $195.80
4 Shane Martin 13.3 $97.90
IRCA Finals 2nd Go      
Osceola, IA      
     
Secretary:Kala Leeper    
Timers:Tensya Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Ron Bever    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Brandon Brazier    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 87 $290.40
2 Cole Picton 72 $193.60
SB:   
1/2 Weston Pierschbacher 79 $205.97
1/2 Logan Allen 79 $205.97
3 Andrew Leeper 76 $117.70
4 Logan Hullinger 72 $58.85
BR:   
1 Dustin OLmstead 84 $836.00
CR:   
1 Josh Foutch 10.4 $369.60
2 Tannor Schuldt 10.8 $277.20
3 Jacob Edler 11.1 $184.80
4 Josey Miller 11.4 $92.40
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 9.7 $352.00
2 JD Sinnif 11.1 $264.00
3/4 Robin Harrison 11.7 $132.00
3/4 Brad Wentz 11.7 $132.00
SW:   
1 Jason Huff 4.5 $369.60
2 Brian Conrad 5.7 $277.20
3 Stephen Allgood 7.1 $184.80
4 Wyatt Flattery 11.8 $92.20
GBR:   
1 Natalie Foutch 16.174 $369.90
2 Haven Talbot 16.523 $277.20
3 Vicki Dittmer 16.554 $184.80
4 Vickie Dales 16.566 $92.40
BAR:   
1 Bailie Smith 2.4 $369.60
2 Keann Kelber 2.5 $277.20
3 Breanna Ellis 2.7 $184.80
4 Molly Bates 2.8 $92.40
Heading:   
1 Jack Fletcher 6.2 $391.60
2 Bobby Ray Jeanes 6.8 $293.70
3 Jason Allen 7.1 $195.80
4 Steve Williams 12.3 $97.90
Heeling:   
1 Joe Kane 6.2 $391.60
2 Cody Day 6.8 $293.70
3 Shane Martin 7.1 $195.80
4 Marty Brandt 12.3 $97.90
IRCA Finals 1st Go      
Osceola, IA      
     
Secretary:Kala Leeper    
Timers:Tensya Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Ron Bever    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Brandon Brazier    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$12,575.00    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:$38,375.00    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 70 $290.40
2 Keegan Kite 68 $193.60
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 77 $294.25
2 Logan Allen 75 $176.55
3 Andrew Leeper 72 $117.70
BR:   
1 Matt Birkenholtz 83 $334.40
2 Cade Sloan 77 $250.80
3 Cody Redman 76 $167.20
4 Dustin Olmstead 75 $83.60
CR:   
1 Josh Foutch 9.7 $369.60
2/3 Luke Madsen 9.9 $231.00
2/3 PJ Foutch 9.9 $231.00
4 Josey Miller 10.0 $92.40
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 10.5 $352.00
2 Robin Harrison 13.4 $264.00
3 Steve Renfrow 16.3 $176.00
4 Bill Riley 16.4 $88.00
SW:   
1 Jason Huff 4.6 $369.60
2 Travis Moore 6.0 $277.20
3 Mike Brown 7.3 $184.80
4 Jacob Edler 8.8 $92.40
GBR:   
1 Natalie Foutch 16.119 $369.60
2 Jordan Talbot 16.329 $277.20
3 Sara Walter 16.407 $184.80
4 Bailie Smith 16.428 $92.40
BAR:   
1 Carolyn Edler 2.9 $369.60
2 Molly Bates 3.0 $277.20
3/4 Kim Maxwell 3.7 $138.60
3/4 Jamie Stephens 3.7 $138.60
Heading:   
1 Aaron Chamley 6.7 $391.60
2 John Johnson 6.9 $293.70
3 Will George 7.7 $195.80
4 Wade Slee 8.2 $97.90
Heeling:   
1 Justin Geidel 6.7 $391.60
2 Chance Johnson 6.9 $293.70
3 Chad Day 7.7 $195.80
4 Ben Dales 8.2 $97.90
Guthrie Center Rodeo      
Guthrie Center, IA IRA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Rhonda Brown    
 Barb Kennedy    
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Ray Beaty    
 Travis Dillinger    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 John Masters    
Bullfighters:Tyler Croxtell  .  
 Cory Demontt    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:152    
Total Payoff:$7,792.60    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 70 $214.32
2 Brian Ettleman 62 $142.88
SB:   
1 Dave Martin 76 $197.40
2 Matt Ory 73 $131.60
BR:   
1 Cody Prom 79 $639.20
CR:   
1 Tannor Schuldt 9.38 $338.40
2 Jacob Edler 10.60 $203.40
3 Luke Madsen 10.85 $135.36
O/40:   
1 Bill Emery 11.29 $285.76
2 Dave Vice 12.81 $214.32
3 Marty Howard 13.47 $142.88
4 Ron Dales 19.03 $71.44
SW:   
1 Dakota Barnes 7.97 $203.04
2 Troy Widmer 35.63 $135.36
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 13.933 $349.68
2 Mackenzie Evans 14.159 $291.40
3 Heather Stuva 14.169 $233.12
4 Natalie Foutch 14.266 $174.84
5 Vicki Dittmer 14.379 $116.56
BAR:   
1 Bailie Smith 2.310 $376.00
2 Stannis Hoffman 3.120 $282.00
3 Bobbi Wardell 3.66 $188.00
4 Tammy Cruikshank 3.93 $94.00
Heading:   
1 Dewayne Stuva 6.01 $526.40
2 Bobby Ray Jeanes 6.57 $394.80
3 Rory Johnson 8.00 $263.20
4 Rick Bates 8.22 $131.60
Heeling:   
1 Chris Stuva 6.01 $526.40
2 Cody Day 6.57 $394.80
3 Josh Good 8.00 $263.20
4 Ben Dales 8.22 $131.60
Vermillion Bull Riding      
Vermillion, SD BOA/NFPB/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co LLC      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Brandon McLagan    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Todd Book    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Travis Peterson  .  
 Gage Zellmer    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Thompson    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:18    
Total Payoff:$2,853.00    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 John Young 167 $1426.50
2 Brad Check 78 $855.90
3 Michael Doolittle 77 $570.60
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Downing Rodeo      
Downing, MO URA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Carie Raim    
Timers:Shelly Martin    
     
Announcer:Frank Arnett    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Ron McGee    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
 Jared Rapp    
Bullfighters:Rooster Reed  .  
 Kale Triplett    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,250.00    
Total Entries:185    
Total Payoff:$11,261.20    
BB:   
1 Andy Carter 71 $582.80
SB:   
1 Travis Sturdy 81 $383.52
2 Andrew Leeper 73 $255.68
BR:   
1 Briar Dittmer 78 $921.20
CR:   
1 PJ Foutch 10.09 $507.60
2 Cody Huber 10.78 $380.70
3 Clay Burch 11.1 $253.80
4 Austin Obrien 11.43 $126.90
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 10.35 $394.80
2 Steve Renfrow 15.38 $296.10
3 JD Sinnif 18.53 $197.40
4 Kevin Blain 20.09 $98.70
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 5.15 $470.00
2 TJ Reichert 5.53 $282.00
3 Travis Moore 5.65 $188.00
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 14.862 $451.20
2 Bailey Sugate 14.886 $0.00
3 Vickie Dales 15.019 $225.60
4 Vicki Dittmer 15.052 $112.80
BAR:   
1 Carolyn Edler 2.84 $488.80
2 Molly Bates 2.93 $366.60
3 Dexter Davis 3.41 $244.40
4 Kelly Bayers 5.79 $122.20
Heading:   
1 Troy Kitchner 5.54 $535.80
2 Jason Allen 6.41 $446.50
3 Bryan Long 6.68 $357.20
4 Jesse Hinkle 6.75 $267.90
5 Bobby Ray Jeanes 6.87 $178.60
Heeling:   
1 Chad Mathes 5.54 $535.80
2 Cody Sittner 6.41 $446.50
3 Curt Widmer 6.68 $357.20
4 Luke Norris 6.75 $267.90
5 Cody Day 6.87 $178.60
Yankton Bull Riding      
Yankton, SD BOA/NFPB/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co LLC      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Matt Palmer    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Justin Maples    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Tyler Croxell  .  
 Johnathan Gibson    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Thompson    
Added Money:$5,000.00    
Total Entries:23    
Total Payoff:$6,363.00    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Ryan Schumacher 88 $2099.79
2 Levi Stepp 85 $1590.75
3 John Young 83 $1208.97
4 Carson Hiatt 82 $827.19
5 Joel Wilson 81 $636.30
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Allendale Rodeo      
Allendale, MO IRA/URA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Rhonda Brown    
     
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Bruce Brown    
 Tim Frankhouser    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Runt Regeth    
Bullfighters:Bronc Hotsenpiller  .  
 Cory Demontt    
 Shawn Stutzman    
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,600.00    
Total Entries:272    
Total Payoff:$13,254.00    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 80 $293.28
2 Aaron Benson 79 $195.52
SB:   
1 Matt Ory 81 $327.12
2 Jake Harbin 75 $109.04
2 Justin Shreve 75 $109.04
BR:   
1 Cody Redman 86 $441.80
2 Matt Boos 84 $265.08
3 Michael Doolittle 82 $176.72
CR:   
1 Luke Madsen 9.96 $436.16
2 Brandon Sells 10.0 $327.12
3 Cooper Martin 10.16 $218.08
4 Travis Durfy 10.27 $109.04
O/40:   
1 Jason Arndt 10.6 $293.28
2 Kevin Wiseman 11.84 $244.40
3 Marty Howard 12.27 $195.52
4 Kent Joy 12.9 $146.64
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 9.38 $413.60
2 Travis Hancock 14.09 $248.16
3 Austin Obrien 14.57 $165.44
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 14.64 $599.72
2 Hanna Holland 14.569 $496.32
3 Mackenzie Evans 14.948 $392.92
4 Nichole Zulke 14.992 $289.52
5 Vicki Dittmer 15.036 $186.12
6 Bo Conard 15.085 $103.40
BAR:   
1 Jennifer Sells 3.12 $512.49
2 T J Sinnif 3.18 $424.13
3 Keann Kelber 4.09 $335.77
4 Timber Allenbrand 4.2 $247.41
5 Kirby Spire 7.94 $159.05
6 Morgan Blomgren 11.72 $88.36
Heading:   
1 Jack Fletcher 6.66 $667.87
2 Mike Newham 6.71 $552.72
3 Rory Johnson 6.97 $437.57
4 Jason Allen 7.41 $322.42
5 Dewayne Stuva 7.43 $207.27
6 Steve Dymond 7.5 $115.15
Heeling:   
1 Joe Kane 6.66 $667.87
2 Jeff Butler 6.71 $552.72
3 Josh Good 6.97 $437.57
4 Cody Sittner 7.41 $322.42
5 Chris Stuva 7.43 $207.27
6 Rowdy Dymond 7.5 $115.15
Tecumseh Bull Riding      
Tecumseh, NE BOA/NFPB/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co LLC      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Frank Arnett    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Justin Maples    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Nathan Kyle  .  
 Chris Haynes    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Thompson    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:18    
Total Payoff:$2,853.00    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Jimmy Twedt 85 $1141.20
2 Levi Stepp 74 $855.90
3 Trevor Reiste 81 $570.60
4 Trey Engle 80 $285.30
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Fullerton Bull Riding      
Fullerton, NE BOA/NFPB/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co LLC      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Sonny Smith    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Justin Maples    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Nathan Kyle  .  
 Travis Petersen    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Thompson    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:11    
Total Payoff:$2,443.50    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Jimmy Twedt 168 $1466.10
2 Trevor Reiste 80 $977.40
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Oakland Bull Riding      
Oakland, NE BOA/NFPB/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co LLC      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Matt Palmer    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Shad Smith    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Tyler Croxell  .  
 Travis Petersen    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Thompson    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:27    
Total Payoff:$3,379.50    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Jimmy Twedt 86 $1351.80
2 Ryan Schumacher 81 $1013.85
3 Will Crain 80 $675.90
4 Travis Smith 76 $337.95
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Maxwell Rodeo      
Maxwell, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Jake Rooster Reed    
     
Barrel ManTad Dennis    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,100.00    
Total Entries:297    
Total Payoff:$16,121.00    
BB:   
1 Billy Griffin 79 $394.80
2 Justin Williams 76 $263.20
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 81 $382.40
2 Andrew Leeper 78 $231.24
3 Cody Burkholder 74 $154.16
BR:   
1 Matt Birkenholtz 80 $968.20
CR:   
1 Jesse Hinkle 8.4 $639.20
2 Tannor Schuldt 8.6 $479.40
3 Payden Dawson 9.4 $319.60
4 Wade Slee 10.2 $159.80
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 9.6 $451.20
2 Phil Griffith 9.7 $338.40
3 Ron Dales 10.9 $225.60
4 Dustin Jilek 12.1 $56.40
4 Brad Wentz 12.1 $56.40
SW:   
1 Aaron Calvert 5.0 $470.00
2 Mike Brown 5.6 $282.00
3 Travis Hancock 5.8 $188.00
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 14.310 $654.24
2 Haven Talbot 14.519 $541.44
3 Jordan Talbot 14.559 $428.64
4 Dee Gibbs 14.692 $315.84
5 Sara Walter 14.759 $203.04
6 Andrea Burkett 14.891 $112.80
BAR:   
1 Cooper Martin 1.9 $517.94
2 Courtney Stark 2.2 $428.64
3 Jennifer Sells 2.3 $339.34
4 Breanna Ellis 2.9 $250.04
5 Timber Allenbrand 3.1 $160.74
6 Jamie Stephens 3.3 $89.30
Heading:   
1 Doug Stark 5.5 $872.32
2 Hunter Martin 6.1 $721.92
3 Wade Slee 6.3 $571.52
4 Dewayne Stuva 6.4 $421.12
5 Jason Allen 7.1 $270.72
6 Rory Johnson 7.6 $150.40
Heeling:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 5.5 $872.32
2 Justin Geidel 6.1 $721.92
3 Ben Dales 6.3 $571.52
4 Chris Stuva 6.4 $421.12
5 Cody Sittner 7.1 $270.72
6 Josh Good 7.6 $150.10
Double D and Pony Express Ride      
Toledo, IA IRA/URA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Taylor Sage    
 Barb Kennedy    
Announcer:Committee    
Judges:Rusty Gheer    
 Ray Beaty    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Kurt Regeth    
Bullfighters:Bronc Hotsenpiller  .  
 Cory Demontt    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:165    
Total Payoff:$8,563.40    
BB:   
1 Brandon Rougdalph 76 $244.40
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 76 $329.00
BR:   
1 Jimmy Twedt 84 $234.00
2 Cody Redman 79 $141.00
3 Matt Boos 78 $94.00
CR:   
1 Shane Humphrey 10.91 $338.40
2 PJ Foutch 15.18 $203.04
3 Josey Miller 15.53 $135.36
O/40:   
1 Rich Baker 10.29 $263.20
2 Buck Sells 14.87 $157.92
3 Robin Harrison 25.93 $105.28
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 6.47 $300.80
2 Travis Hancock 6.56 $180.48
3 Aaron Calvert 20.16 $120.32
GBR:   
1 Vicki Dittmer 13.635 $392.54
2 Alyssa Dittmer 13.978 $324.86
3 Lisa Brown 14.086 $257.18
4 Bo Conard 14.190 $189.50
5 Gordon Walter 14.281 $121.82
6 Sereena Madden 14.349 $67.68
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 2.59 $315.84
2 Brenda Howard 3.69 $236.88
3 Kim Maxwell 3.97 $157.92
4 Jennifer Sells 5.03 $78.96
Heading:   
1 Donnie McNeece 6.03 $535.80
2 JR Macoubrie 6.09 $446.50
3 John Johnson 7.06 $357.20
4 Loni Oestman 8.28 $267.90
5 Bobby Ray Jeanes 13.00 $178.60
Heeling:   
1 Antonia Savadra 6.03 $535.80
2 Tyler Macoubrie 6.09 $446.50
3 Chance Johnson 7.06 $357.20
4 Logan Vonderschmidt 8.28 $267.90
5 Cody Day 13.00 $178.60
Moville Rodeo      
Moville, IA IRA/IRCA/ Mid-States      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Rhonda Brown    
Timers:Logan Brown    
 Carla Taylor    
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Bruce Brown    
 Ron McDaniel    
Pick-Up Men:Duane Taylor    
 Brent Watkins    
Bullfighters: Jason Hopp  .  
 Chris Smith    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActTodd Pedigrew    
Added Money:$2,300.00    
Total Entries:147    
Total Payoff:$8,093.40    
BB:   
1 Brian Ettelman 78 $310.20
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 81 $366.60
BR:   
1 Michael Doolittle 86 $423.00
2 Colton Neil 81 $282.00
CR:   
1 Luke Madsen 9.53 $315.84
2 Logan Vonderschmidt 13.6 $210.56
O/40:   
1 Kendal Retinger 10.38 $263.20
2 Brent Wall 12.29 $157.92
3 Dave Vice 12.4 $105.28
SW:   
1 Colton Madison 6.12 $248.16
2 Troy Widman 7.37 $165.44
GBR:   
1 Breanna Reynolds 15.352 $304.56
2 Kari Lacey 15.546 $253.80
3 Dani Rueter 15.561 $203.04
4 Dori Hollenbeck 15.591 $152.28
5 Melony McGee 15.967 $101.52
BAR:   
1 Tammy Cruikshank 2.86 $376.00
2 Zak Oestman 2.97 $282.00
3 Dory Hollenbeck 3.31 $188.00
4 Jennifer Sells 3.69 $94.00
Heading:   
1 Loni Oestman 7.07 $493.50
2 Ron Steinhaff 8.66 $411.25
3 Dave Herboldt 9.53 $329.00
4 Rick Steffen 9.75 $246.75
5 Brian Hermelbrecht 13.19 $164.50
Heeling:   
1 Logan Vonderschmidt 7.07 $493.50
2 Dick Frank 8.66 $411.25
3 Robert Herboldt 9.53 $329.00
4 Kendal Reitenger 9.75 $246.75
5 Lynn Hermelbrecht 13.19 $164.50
Central City Bull Riding      
Central City, NE BOA/NFPB/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co LLC      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Matt Palmer    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Shad Smith    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Tyler Croxell  .  
 Eric Welch    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Thompson    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:20    
Total Payoff:$2,970.00    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Jimmy Twedt 84 $980.10
2 Chance Roberts 83 $742.50
3 John Young 82 $534.60
4 Travis Smith 81 $356.40
5 Levi Stepp 78 $207.90
6 Ryan Scott 76 $148.50
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Wayne County Fair      
Corydon, IA URA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Carie Raim    
Timers:Shelly Martin    
 Kelly McFee    
Announcer:Tom Neely    
Judges:Rod Houghes    
 Rodney Hasley    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
 Jared Rapp    
Bullfighters:Rooster Reed  .  
 Kale Triplett    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,275.00    
Total Entries:160    
Total Payoff:$9,338.90    
BB:   
Ground Money Back 0 $0.00
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 80 $282.00
2 Colt Kingery 68 $188.00
BR:   
1 Jimmy Twedt 85 $368.48
2 Jeep Steenhoek 79 $276.36
3 Brett Olmstead 77 $184.24
4 Briar Dittmer 76 $92.12
CR:   
1 Gene Crouse 9.7 $458.25
2 Kevin Blaine 13.5 $274.95
3 Clay Burch 13.6 $183.30
O/40:   
1 Gene Crouse 12.3 $267.90
2 Steve Renfrow 20.3 $178.60
SW:   
1 Tyler Harris 4.9 $296.10
2 Austin Obrien 7.9 $197.40
GBR:   
1 Haven Talbot 14.884 $472.35
2 Grace Grothe 15.029 $395.62
3 Frankie Baldwin 15.030 $314.90
4 Andrea Burkett 15.040 $236.18
5 Vicki Dittmer 15.180 $157.45
BAR:   
1 Courtney Stark 2.5 $423.00
2 Morgan Blomgren 2.6 $317.25
3 Jamie Stephens 3.1 $211.50
4 Kirbee Spire 3.2 $105.75
Heading:   
1 Jason Allen 7 $444.15
2 Mike Mathes 8.9 $333.12
3 Rick Brennan 8.9 $333.12
4 John Johnson 12.3 $222.08
5 Doug Stark 13.6 $148.04
Heeling:   
1 Cody Sittner 7 $444.15
2 Ralph Samson 8.9 $333.12
3 Chris Brennan 8.9 $333.12
4 Chance Johnson 12.3 $222.08
5 Weston Pierschbacher 13.6 $148.04
Sac County Fair      
Sac City, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Chris Pyle    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tad Dennis    
     
Barrel ManTad Dennis    
Contract ActTina Selsor    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:146    
Total Payoff:$9,418.80    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 74 $338.40
SB:   
1 Cody Burkholder 74 $366.60
BR:   
1 Dustin Olmstead 72 $535.80
CR:   
1 PJ Foutch 9.7 $451.20
2 Dan Davis 10.00 $150.40
2 Tannor Schuldt 10.0 $150.40
O/40:   
1 Bill Riley 10.2 $305.50
2 PJ Foutch 11.4 $183.30
3 JD Sinnif 13.8 $122.20
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 5.8 $423.00
2 Travis Moore 5.9 $282.00
GBR:   
1 Sara Walter 14.274 $394.80
2 Danni Reuter 14.388 $329.00
3 Camie Widmer 14.527 $263.20
4 AJ Franks 14.560 $197.40
5 Bo Conard 14.628 $131.60
BAR:   
1 Tate Oftedahl 1.6 $488.80
2 Kim Maxwell 2.1 $366.60
3 Keann Kelber 2.3 $244.40
4 Kelly Bayers 2.6 $122.20
Heading:   
1 Dewayne Stuva 6.5 $535.80
2 Jack Fletcher 6.7 $446.50
3 Doug Swanson 7.1 $357.20
4 Dustin Sparks 7.2 $267.90
5 Travis Klingson 7.6 $178.60
Heeling:   
1 Chris Stuva 6.5 $535.80
2 Joe Kane 6.7 $446.50
3 Mike Rink 7.1 $357.20
4 Aaron Allen 7.2 $267.90
5/6/7 Jack Day 7.6 $178.60
Atlantic Bull Riding      
Atlantic, IA BOA/NFPB/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co LLC      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Matt Palmer    
Judges:Kevin Palmer    
 Justin Maples    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Travis Peterson  .  
 Eric Welch    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Thompson    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:28    
Total Payoff:$3,438.00    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Trevor Reiste 90 $1134.54
2 Levi Stepp 88 $859.50
3 Tyler Haar 87 $618.84
4 John Jacobs 84 $412.56
5 Ryan Scott 82 $206.28
5 Travis Smith 82 $206.28
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Sac County Fair Rodeo      
Sac City, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Kala Leeper    
Announcer:Chris Pyle    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tad Dennis    
     
Barrel ManTad Dennis    
Contract ActTina Selsor    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:151    
Total Payoff:$9,653.80    
BB:   
Ground Money Back 0 $0.00
SB:   
Ground Money Back 0 $0.00
BR:   
1 Cody Redman 85 $564.00
CR:   
1 Chad Fleming 9.7 $446.50
2 Buck Sells 9.8 $267.90
3 PJ Foutch 9.9 $178.60
O/40:   
1 Bill Riley 10.9 $352.50
2 PJ Foutch 11.4 $211.50
3 Kurt Moeller 14.7 $141.00
SW:   
1 Travis Moore 5.5 $399.50
2 Jacob Edler 6.7 $239.70
3 Jason Huff 7.5 $159.80
GBR:   
1 Vicki Dittmer 14.346 $423.00
2 AJ Franks 14.479 $352.50
3 Taryn Riedegar 14.489 $282.00
4 Heather Stuva 14.677 $211.50
5 Mary Ann Evitt 14.680 $141.00
BAR:   
1/2 Molly Bates 2.1 $387.75
1/2 Clay Ellis 2.1 $387.75
3 Dexter Davis 2.3 $282.00
4 Kelly Bayers 2.4 $211.50
5 Jennifer Sells 2.5 $141.00
Heading:   
1 Will George 7.3 $479.40
2 Wade Slee 7.8 $399.50
3 Steve Williams 8.4 $319.60
4 Shane Subbert 8.6 $239.70
5 Bobby Ray Jeanes 11.8 $159.80
Heeling:   
1 Chad Day 7.3 $479.40
2 Ben Dales 7.8 $399.50
3 Marty Brandt 8.4 $319.60
4 Kim Maxwell 8.6 $239.70
5 Cody Day 11.8 $159.80
Clarinda Bull Riding      
Clarinda, IA BOA/NFPB/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co LLC      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Matt Palmer    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Justin Maples    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Travis Peterson  .  
 Eric Welch    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Thompson    
Added Money:$1,500.00    
Total Entries:21    
Total Payoff:$2,578.50    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Tyler Haar 86 $1289.25
2 Levi Stepp 84 $773.55
3 Danny Schlobohm 80 $515.70
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Hancock County Fair Rodeo      
Britt, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Shirley Wright    
Announcer:    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Tad Dennis    
     
Barrel ManTad Dennis    
Contract ActTina Selsor    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:146    
Total Payoff:$9,046.56    
BB:   
1 Brian Ettelman 58 $345.92
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 70 $377.88
BR:   
1 Ty Wiedren 76 $456.84
2 Tyler Riedegar 69 $304.56
CR:   
1 Cooper Martin 11.1 $421.20
2 Cody Huber 11.4 $157.92
2 Qwincy Kile 11.4 $157.92
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 13.2 $344.04
2 Dan Davis 14.5 $206.42
3 Bill Riley 17.9 $68.81
3 Monty Dyer 17.9 $68.81
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 5.6 $443.30
2 Lane Kline 7.0 $295.54
GBR:   
1 Timber Allenbrand 16.492 $314.71
2 Vicki Dittmer 16.603 $262.26
3 Lisa Luther 16.665 $209.81
4 Taryn Riedegar 16.853 $157.36
5 Heather Stuva 17.020 $104.90
BAR:   
1 Cooper Martin 2.6 $533.54
2 Keann Kelber 11.7 $355.70
Heading:   
1 Will George 6.2 $510.98
2 Craig Bean 7.2 $425.82
3 Rory Johnson 7.3 $340.66
4 Doug Swanson 7.4 $255.49
5 Kacee Waterhouse 10.3 $170.33
Heeling:   
1 Chad Day 6.2 $510.98
2 Phil Widmer 7.2 $425.82
3 Josh Good 7.3 $340.66
4 Mike Rink 7.4 $255.49
5 Sam Swaim 10.3 $170.33
Union County Fair Rodeo      
Afton, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Ron Bever    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Brandon Brazier    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract ActTina Selsor    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:259    
Total Payoff:$13,620.60    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 74 $244.40
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 76 $192.70
2 Dalton Cooper 74 $115.62
3 Logan Allen 70 $77.08
BR:   
1 Jimmy Twedt 78 $233.12
2 Tony Miler 76 $174.84
3 Cody Prom 74 $116.56
4 Matt Birkenholtz 70 $58.28
CR:   
1 Adam Acklin 9.3 $639.20
2 Bill Huber 9.6 $479.40
3 Jacob Edler 9.9 $319.60
4 Cody Huber 10.2 $79.90
4 Qwincy Kile 10.2 $79.90
O/40:   
1 Danny Smith 10.2 $357.20
2 Dan Davis 10.9 $267.90
3 Buck Sells 11.8 $178.60
4 Monty Dyer 12.1 $89.30
SW:   
1 Cody Brown 6.3 $399.50
2 Jason Huff 7.3 $239.70
3 Travis Hancock 12.0 $159.80
GBR:   
1 Jordan Talbot 15.479 $708.76
2 Mary Ann Evitt 15.784 $586.56
3 Christi Durfey 15.820 $464.36
4 Gabby Grothe 15.872 $342.16
5 Melanie McGee 16.028 $219.96
6 Morgan Quick 16.083 $112.20
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 2.9 $654.24
2 Kim Surgin 3.0 $541.44
3 Cowboy Rouch 3.3 $428.64
4 C Jae Lenhart 3.6 $315.84
5 Lakoda Kelber 3.8 $157.92
5 Jaxson Davis 3.8 $157.92
Heading:   
1 Troy Kitchner 5.6 $640.61
2/3 JR Macoubrie 5.8 $474.93
2/3 Donnie McNeece 5.8 $474.93
4 Grant Keller 6.3 $309.26
5 Dewayne Stuva 6.6 $154.63
5 Will George 6.6 $154.63
Heeling:   
1 Chad Mathes 5.6 $640.61
2/3 Tyler Macoubrie 5.8 $474.93
2/3 Antonio Savadre 5.8 $474.93
4 Brandon Vaske 6.3 $309.26
5 Chris Stuva 6.6 $154.63
5 Chad Day 6.6 $154.63
Lenox Stock & Saddle Club Rode      
Lenox, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Larry Gregory    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Brandon Brazier    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract ActTina Selsor    
Added Money:$8,200.00    
Total Entries:318    
Total Payoff:$21,864.40    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 78 $658.00
2 Billy Griffin 75 $329.00
2 Justin Williams 75 $329.00
SB:   
1 Cody Burkholder 76 $548.96
2 Weston Pierschbacher 75 $274.48
2 Travis Sturdy 75 $274.48
2 Colt Kingery 75 $274.48
BR:   
1 Kyle McGee 71 $1598.00
CR:   
1 Wade Slee 9.1 $705.00
2 Derrick Younger 9.4 $587.50
3 Ryan Domer 9.8 $470.00
4 Chad Fleming 10.2 $352.50
5 Cody Griffith 10.3 $235.00
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 9.6 $535.80
2 Don Kocis 10.8 $446.50
3 PJ Foutch 11.1 $357.20
4 Monty Dyer 11.7 $267.90
5 Buck Sells 11.8 $178.60
SW:   
1 Wes Huff 6.2 $681.50
2 Travis Hancock 6.9 $408.90
3 Stephen Allgood 7.1 $272.60
GBR:   
1 Sara Walter 15.468 $872.32
2 Jordan Talbot 15.482 $721.92
3 Dana Richardson 15.483 $571.52
4 Andrianna Franks 15.712 $421.12
5 Camie Widmer 15.715 $270.72
6 Andrea Burkett 15.725 $150.40
BAR:   
1 Bridget Lambright 2.3 $858.69
2 Molly Bates 2.4 $710.64
3 Stephanie Miller 2.5 $562.59
4 April Acklin 2.6 $414.54
5 Jeannette Jilek 2.7 $266.49
6 Katie Hartness 2.9 $74.03
6 Sherri Gentry 2.9 $74.03
Heading:   
1 Donnie McNeece 6.0 $885.95
2/3 Bryan Long 6.4 $656.82
2/3 Will George 6.4 $656.82
4/5 JR Macoubrie 6.8 $351.32
4/5 Derk Spire 6.8 $351.32
6 Dewayne Stuva 6.9 $152.75
Heeling:   
1 Kit Gillhand 6.0 $885.95
2/3 Curt Widmer 6.4 $656.82
2/3 Chad Day 6.4 $656.82
4/5 Tyler Macoubrie 6.8 $351.32
4/5 Adam Acklin 6.8 $351.32
6 Chris Stuva 6.9 $152.75
Adair County Fair Rodeo      
Greenfield, IA URA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Carie Raim    
Timers:Shelly Martin    
 Rhonda Brown    
Announcer:Frank Arnett    
Judges:Bruce Brown    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
 Jared Rapp    
Bullfighters:Rooster Reed  .  
 Kale Triplett    
     
Barrel ManJason Dent    
Contract ActJason Dent    
Added Money:$1,800.00    
Total Entries:159    
Total Payoff:$8,920.60    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 71 $272.60
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 77 $180.48
2 Colt Kingery 74 $120.35
BR:   
1 Jeep Steenhoek 88 $357.20
CR:   
1 Luke Madsen 9.6 $376.00
2 Buck Sells 10.3 $225.60
3 Dan Davis 10.7 $150.40
O/40:   
1 Buck Sells 10 $300.80
2 Dan Davis 11.1 $225.60
3 Roger Humphrey 13.2 $150.40
4 Rich Baker 14 $75.20
SW:   
1 Wylie McIntire 12.8 $366.60
2 Wes Huff 14.5 $244.40
GBR:   
1 Camie Widmer 14.353 $477.05
2 Stephanie Miller 14.561 $394.80
3 Lisa Luther 14.607 $312.55
4 Lacey Kurth 14.641 $230.30
5 Mackenzie Evans 14.769 $148.05
6 Krystal Miller 14.778 $82.25
BAR:   
1 Kelly Bayers 2.6 $394.80
2 Jaxson Davis 2.7 $329.00
3 Bridget Lambright 2.8 $263.20
4 Sheri Gentry 3.5 $197.40
5 T J Sinnif 3.65 $131.60
Heading:   
1 Jon Bradley 7.1 $465.30
2/3 Justin Newell 7.4 $348.97
2/3 Travis Klingson 7.4 $348.97
4 Brad Wentz 7.9 $193.88
4 Jason Allen 7.9 $193.88
Heeling:   
1 Dallas Davis 7.1 $465.30
2/3 Todd Reece 7.4 $348.97
2/3 Jack Day 7.4 $348.97
4 Curt Widmer 7.9 $193.88
4 Cody Sittner 7.9 $193.88
Red Oak Bull Riding      
Red Oak, IA BOA/NFPB/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co LLC      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Kelly Kenney    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Justin Maples    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Travis Peterson  .  
 Tyler Croxel    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActAllan Dessel    
Added Money:$1,500.00    
Total Entries:29    
Total Payoff:$3,046.50    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Travis Smith 88 $1005.35
2/3/4 Denton Fugate 86 $558.53
2/3/4 Brent Menz 86 $558.53
2/3/4 Henry Schwartz 86 $558.53
5 Levi Stepp 84 $213.26
6 Jimmy Twedt 80 $152.33
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Bedford Bull Riding      
Bedford, IA BOA/NFPB/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co LLC      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Kelly Kenney    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Justin Maples    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Travis Peterson  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActAllan Dessel    
Added Money:$1,500.00    
Total Entries:29    
Total Payoff:$3,046.50    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Mason Lowe 89 $1351.80
2 Levi Stepp 87 $1013.85
3 Danny Schlobohm 84 $506.93
3 Ty Redman 84 $506.93
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Pierce Bull Riding      
Pierce, NE BOA/NFPB/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co LLC      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Kelly Kenney    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Justin Maples    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Travis Peterson  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActAllan Dessel    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:29    
Total Payoff:$3,496.50    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Adam Proctor 90 $1153.85
2 Will Crain 89 $874.13
3/4 Danny Scholbohm 86 $524.48
3/4 Trevor Reiste 86 $524.48
5 Clint Connelly 84 $244.76
6 Jesse Fisher 75 $174.83
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Corning Bull Riding      
Corning, IA BOA/NFPB/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co LLC      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Kelly Kenney    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Justin Maples    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Travis Peterson  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActAllan Dessel    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:29    
Total Payoff:$3,496.50    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Trevor Reiste 87 $1748.25
2 Travis Smith 79 $1048.96
3 Will Crain 76 $699.30
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Wright County Junior Fair Rode      
Eagle Grove, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
     
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
     
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract ActTina Selsor    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:226    
Total Payoff:$13,314.16    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 76 $226.73
2 Keegan Kite 66 $151.15
SB:   
1 Cody Burkholder 73 $202.29
2 Logan Allen 70 $151.72
3 Andrew Leeper 64 $101.14
4 Jordan Corrigan 62 $50.57
BR:   
1 Cade Sloan 84 $380.14
2 Jimmy Twedt 78 $253.42
CR:   
1 P J Spencer 9.7 $572.46
2 Justin Zwiefel 10.1 $343.48
3 Ben Dales 10.4 $228.98
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 11.7 $376.75
2 JD Sinnif 12.1 $282.56
3 Rich Baker 12.8 $188.38
4 Ron Dales 15.8 $94.19
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 5.4 $445.56
2 Stephen Allgood 5.9 $267.34
3 Jason Huff 6.9 $178.22
GBR:   
1 Camie Widmer 12.768 $670.60
2 Stephanie Miller 12.928 $554.98
3 Vickie Dales 12.958 $439.36
4 Sereena Madden 13.023 $323.74
5 Andrea Burkett 13.088 $208.12
6 Bailie Smith 13.213 $115.62
BAR:   
1 Lakoda Kelber 2.2 $369.10
2/3 Kodi Hansen 2.3 $273.64
2/3 Fallon Dyer 2.3 $273.64
4 Bailie Smith 2.7 $178.19
5 Molly Bates 2.8 $114.55
6 Cooper Dales 3.1 $63.64
Heading:   
1 Ryan VonAhn 5.3 $706.58
2 Tyler Johnson 5.7 $575.73
3 Doug Swanson 6.5 $444.88
4 Kirk Fedderson 7.0 $340.20
5 Grant Keller 7.1 $261.70
6 Aaron Chamley 7.4 $183.19
7 John Johnson 7.5 $104.68
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Peterson 5.3 $706.58
2 Mitch Murray 5.7 $575.73
3 Mike Rink 6.5 $444.88
4 Dave Frank 7.0 $340.20
5 Rodney Garber 7.1 $261.70
6 David Cannon 7.4 $183.19
7 Chance Johnson 7.5 $104.68
Dayton Wranglers Saddle Club      
Dayton, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
     
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
     
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract ActTina Selsor    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:272    
Total Payoff:$14,551.20    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 68 $197.40
2 Keegan Kite 63 $118.44
SB:   
1 Cody Burkholder 77 $236.88
2 Jake McKellips 75 $177.66
3 Logan Allen 73 $118.44
4 Justin Shreve 62 $59.22
BR:   
1 Cody Redman 83 $389.16
2 Joel Wilson 76 $259.44
CR:   
1 Josh Foutch 8.9 $611.00
2 Grant Ellington 9.2 $366.60
3 Wade Slee 9.5 $244.40
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 12.1 $394.80
2 Brad Wentz 14.6 $296.10
3 Steve Renfrow 15.5 $206.80
4 JD Sinnif 16.7 $98.70
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 4.8 $517.00
2 Jared Thompson 5.4 $310.20
3 Justin Zwiefel 6.1 $206.80
GBR:   
1 Lisa Luther 16.169 $720.98
2 Bailie Smith 16.238 $554.60
3 Marlee Stewart 16.265 $415.95
4 Heather Stuva 16.449 $332.76
5 Camie Widmer 16.456 $277.30
6 Riata Snyder 16.487 $221.84
7 Lacey Kurth 16.494 $166.38
8 Kelly Williams 16.543 $83.19
BAR:   
1 Bailie Smith 2.0 $338.40
2 Koltyn Moeller 2.2 $282.00
3 Bridget Lambright 2.4 $225.60
4 Molly Bates 2.5 $169.20
5 Heather Stuva 2.6 $112.80
Heading:   
1 Will George 5.1 $757.64
2 Ryan VonAhn 5.3 $582.80
3 Tyler Johnson 5.5 $437.10
4 Shawn Martin 5.7 $349.68
5 Steve Williams 6.3 $291.40
6 Bobby Ray Jeanes 6.6 $233.12
7 Jon Bradley 7.3 $174.84
8 Travis Klingson 7.8 $87.42
Heeling:   
1 Chad Day 5.1 $757.64
2 Derrick Peterson 5.3 $582.80
3 Mitch Murray 5.5 $437.10
4 Shane Martin 5.7 $349.68
5 Marty Brandt 6.3 $291.40
6 Cody Day 6.6 $233.12
7 Dallas Davis 7.3 $174.84
8 Jack Day 7.8 $87.42
Calhoun County Expo      
Rockwell City, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
     
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
     
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract ActTina Selsor    
Added Money:$2,250.00    
Total Entries:224    
Total Payoff:$12,733.24    
BB:   
Ground Money Back 0 $0.00
SB:   
1 Matt Ory 75 $169.67
2 Jake McKellips 71 $84.83
2 Andrew Leeper 71 $84.83
BR:   
CR:   
1 Wade Slee 9.7 $511.83
2 Ben Dales 10.1 $307.10
3 Casey Hume 10.2 $204.73
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 10.5 $328.25
2 Brad Wentz 13.0 $246.19
3 Steve Renfrow 13.2 $164.12
4 Rich Baker 13.5 $82.06
SW:   
1 Stephen Allgood 6.1 $435.69
2 Troy Callaway 6.4 $261.41
3 Wes Huff 10.0 $174.28
GBR:   
1 Natalie Foutch 14.749 $619.02
2 Bailie Smith 14.946 $504.39
3 Sara Walter 15.032 $389.75
4 Jordan Talbot 15.266 $298.05
5 Camie Widmer 15.371 $229.27
6 Stephanie Miller 15.430 $160.49
7 Andrea Burkett 14.496 $91.71
BAR:   
1 Kim Maxwell 2.1 $312.74
2 Bridget Lambright 2.3 $260.62
3 Molly Bates 2.4 $208.49
4 T J Sinnif 2.5 $156.37
5 Kelly Bayers 2.7 $52.12
5 Jaxson Davis 2.7 $52.12
Heading:   
1 Travis Handrock 5.6 $728.07
2 Tyler Johnson 6.2 $560.05
3 Rick Bates 6.5 $420.04
4 Dewayne Stuva 6.9 $336.03
5 Steve Dymond 7.1 $280.03
6 Brad Cartwright 7.8 $224.02
7 John Johnson 8.8 $168.02
8 Brad Wentz 9.0 $84.01
Heeling:   
1 Cody Wright 5.6 $728.07
2 Mitch Murray 6.2 $560.05
3 Spencer Love 6.5 $420.04
4 Chris Stuva 6.9 $336.03
5 Rowdy Dymond 7.1 $280.03
6 Kevin Fitzgerald 7.8 $224.02
7 Chance Johnson 8.8 $168.02
8 Brady Geidel 9.0 $84.01
Hardin County Fair Rodeo      
Eldora, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
     
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
     
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract ActTina Selsor    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:272    
Total Payoff:$14,551.20    
BB:   
Ground Money Back 0 $0.00
SB:   
1 Matt Ory 71 $153.69
1 Jake McKellips 71 $153.69
BR:   
1 Justin Stolz 85 $371.30
CR:   
1 Josh Foutch 9.9 $562.59
2/3 Wade Slee 10.1 $281.30
2/3 Axel Sanders 10.1 $281.30
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 11.4 $328.25
2 JD Sinnif 14.2 $246.19
3 Ron Dales 15.8 $164.12
4 Monty Dyer 20.5 $82.06
SW:   
1 Travis Moore 4.5 $461.07
2 Lane Kline 6.3 $276.64
3 Jason Huff 7.9 $184.43
GBR:   
1 Jordan Talbot 11.691 $305.86
2 Bailie Smith 11.730 $253.12
3 Timber Allenbrand 11.902 $200.39
4 Wendy Brandt 12.057 $147.66
5 Stephanie Miller 12.177 $94.92
6 Vickie Dales 12.197 $52.73
BAR:   
1 Bailie Smith 2.1 $357.92
2 Austee Anderson 2.3 $296.21
3 Jenny Reid 2.4 $234.50
4 Carolyn Edler 2.5 $172.79
5 Dexter Davis 3.0 $111.08
5 Molly Bates 3.1 $61.71
Heading:   
1 Derrick Peterson 6.2 $673.84
2 Rory Johnson 7.1 $549.05
3 Brad Cartwright 7.5 $424.27
4 Kirk Fedderson 7.6 $324.44
5 John Johnson 8.1 $249.57
6 Kim Reis 8.3 $174.70
7 Steve Williams 8.6 $49.91
7 Travis Handrock 8.6 $49.91
Heeling:   
1 Ryan VonAhn 6.2 $673.84
2 Josh Good 7.1 $549.05
3 Kevin Fitzgerald 7.5 $424.27
4 Dave Frank 7.6 $324.44
5 Chance Johnson 8.1 $249.57
6 Mike Byers 8.3 $174.70
7 Marty Brandt 8.6 $49.91
7 Cody Wright 8.6 $49.91
Ringold County Fair Rodeo      
Mt. Ayr, IA IRA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Amanda Krandel    
 Rhonda Brown    
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Bruce Brown    
 Ron McDaniel    
Pick-Up Men:Clint Tatum    
 Doug Stark    
Bullfighters:Bronc Hotsenpiller  .  
 Chris Smith    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActJohn Hayden    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:139    
Total Payoff:$7,313.20    
BB:   
1 Brian Ettelman 75 $150.40
1 EJ Karp 75 $150.40
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 79 $197.40
2 Logan Allen 76 $131.60
BR:   
1 Scott Schaffer 74 $441.80
CR:   
1 Marshal Peterson 9.47 $376.00
2 Kyle Beecher 10.78 $225.60
3 Thad Davis 11.32 $150.40
O/40:   
1 Buck Sells 17.66 $255.68
2 Roy Durfy 23.46 $191.76
3 Dave Vice 25.1 $127.84
4 Don Kocis 28.47 $63.92
SW:   
1 Jerry McIntire 6.75 $248.16
2 Stephen Allgood 8.28 $164.44
GBR:   
1 Paige Heng 16.308 $349.68
2 Heather Stuva 16.316 $291.40
3 Laura Runde 16.421 $233.12
4 Brenda Howard 16.464 $174.84
5 Heather Fenton 16.469 $116.56
BAR:   
1 Chelsey Broich 2.69 $304.56
2 C Jae Lenhart 2.78 $253.80
3 Brenda Howard 3.09 $203.04
4 Jamie Stephens 4.12 $152.28
5 Dallen McIntire 4.47 $101.52
Heading:   
1 Shawn Martin 6.16 $564.00
2 Josey Miller 6.72 $338.40
3 Kent Joy 7.13 $225.60
Heeling:   
1 Shane Martin 6.16 $564.00
2 Justin Geidel 6.72 $338.40
3 Trent Joy 7.13 $225.60
Adel Bull Riding      
Adel, IA BOA/NFPB/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co LLC      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Chris Pyle    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Justin Maples    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Travis Peterson  .  
 Tyler Croxell    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Thompson    
Added Money:$1,000.00    
Total Entries:23    
Total Payoff:$2,245.50    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 John Young 85 $741.02
2/3 Davey Dyke 83 $482.78
2/3 Ty Redman 83 $482.78
4 Dusty Green 81 $269.46
5 Timmy Vaughan 80 $157.19
6 Zach Peterson 79 $112.28
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   
Delaware County Fair      
Manchester, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhouser    
 Ron Bever    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
     
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract ActTina selsor    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:272    
Total Payoff:$14, 551.20    
BB:   
Ground Money Back 0 $0.00
SB:   
Colton Goad 0 $0.00
1 Jake McKellips 72 $339.34
BR:   
1 Cody Redman 78 $299.48
2 Matt Birkenholtz 65 $199.66
CR:   
1 Grant Ellington 9.7 $461.07
2 Josh Foutch 9.8 $276.64
3 Casey Hume 10.9 $184.43
O/40:   
1 Monty Dyer 13.2 $384.93
2 Steve Renfrow 16.5 $230.96
3 Keith Jackson 27.6 $153.97
SW:   
1 Jacob Edler 4.8 $435.69
2 Jason Huff 5.0 $261.41
3 Chance Buttress 7.1 $174.28
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 14.387 $432.07
2 Wendy Brandt 14.529 $357.58
3 Camie Widmer 14.916 $283.08
4 Betty Ann Davis 14.931 $208.59
5 Andrea Burkett 14.965 $134.09
6 Vickie Dales 15.001 $74.50
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 2.2 $348.66
2 Bailie Smith 2.4 $288.54
3/4/5 Keann Kelber 2.5 $168.31
3/4/5 Jenny Reid 2.5 $168.31
3/4/5 Cheyenne Goad 2.5 $168.31
6 Darbie Renfrow 3.0 $60.11
Heading:   
1 Cody Graham 6.1 $620.71
2 Steve Williams 6.8 $513.69
3 Will George 7.2 $406.67
4 Jeremy Jones 7.7 $299.65
5 Jon Bradley 8.1 $192.63
6 Bill Walker 12.7 $107.02
Heeling:   
1 Jason Thompson 6.1 $620.71
2 Marty Brandt 6.8 $513.69
3 Chad Day 7.2 $406.67
4 Ron Dales 7.7 $299.65
5 Dallas Davis 8.1 $192.63
6 Cody Deakman 12.7 $107.02
Leon Chamber of Commerce Rodeo      
Leon, IA IRCA/URA/MRCA/WPRA(BAR)      
Leon Rodeo Committee      
Secretary:Sharon Hamaker    
Timers:Committee    
 Committee    
Announcer:Brandon McLagen and Garre    
Judges:Rusty Gheer    
 Curt Widmer    
Pick-Up Men:Jake Roff    
 National Champion    
Bullfighters:Ben Thompson  .  
 Andy Thompson    
     
Barrel ManShawn Thompson    
Contract ActAmanda Payne and the one    
Added Money:$8,800.00    
Total Entries:627    
Total Payoff:$32,044.60    
BB:   
1 Billy Griffin 82 $501.96
2 Justin Williams 80 $418.30
3 Jon Combs 79 $334.64
4 Lundy Weeks 77 $250.98
5 Andy Carter 75 $83.66
5 Brian Ettleman 75 $83.66
SB:   
1 Matt Ory 82 $534.30
2 Cody Burkholder 78 $442.18
3 Andrew Leeper 77 $350.06
4 Logan Hullinger 76 $257.94
5 Mike Johnson 74 $128.97
5 Jake McKellips 74 $128.97
BR:   
1 Jimmy Twedt 90 $831.90
2 Jeep Steenhoek 84 $693.25
3 Matt Birkenholtz 82 $554.60
4 Colton Hobbatt 79 $415.95
5 Austin Martin 75 $277.30
CR:   
1 Ryan Spurgin 8.7 $913.21
2 Cody Huber 8.8 $755.76
3 Adam Rose 9.1 $598.31
4 Chad Fleming 9.2 $440.86
5 Derrick Younger 9.5 $283.41
6 Trent Joy 9.6 $157.45
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 9.65 $667.87
2 Alan Hartness 10.7 $552.72
3 Dan Davis 11.3 $437.57
4 Dustin Jilek 11.9 $322.42
5 Greg Gentry 14.6 $207.27
6 Buck Sells 15.1 $57.58
6 Tim Kraus 15.1 $57.58
SW:   
1 Jeff Miller 4.2 $845.06
2 Jacob Edler 5.7 $699.36
3/4 Aaron Calver 5.9 $480.81
3/4 Matt Freese 5.9 $480.81
5 Travis Hancock 6.1 $203.98
5 Grant Heller 6.1 $203.98
GBR:   
1 Jordan Talbot 14.507 $1050.92
2 Lynette Landis 14.548 $808.40
3 Jesse Alsup 14.59 $606.30
4 Leanna Meador 14.802 $485.04
5 Vicki Dittmer 14.931 $404.20
6 Lindsey Leverington 14.969 $323.36
7 Melanie McGee 14.976 $242.52
8 Becky Hager 15.002 $121.26
BAR:   
1 Micah Samples 2.8 $926.84
2 Ashton Glascock 2.9 $767.04
3/4 Breanna Ellis 3 $527.34
3/4 Cooper Martin 3 $527.34
5 Jesse Alsup 3.1 $287.64
6 Keann Kelber 3.2 $79.90
6 Lacey Volker 3.2 $79.90
Heading:   
1 Jesse Hinkle 4.6 $1319.76
2 Cody Graham 5.1 $1015.20
3 Troy Kitchner 5.6 $761.40
4 Aaron Harvey 5.7 $609.12
5/6/7 Bobby Ray Jeanes 6 $406.08
5/6/7 Aaron Chamley 6 $406.08
5/6/7 Rick Hinkle 6 $406.08
8 Scott Spurgin 6.1 $50.76
8 Steve Dymond 6.1 $50.76
8 Zac Parrington 6.1 $50.76
Heeling:   
1 Luke Norris 4.6 $1319.76
2 Jason Thompson 5.1 $1015.20
3 Chad Mathis 5.6 $761.40
4 Bubba Reynolds 5.7 $609.12
5/6/7 David Cannon 6 $406.08
5/6/7 Joel Hinkle 6 $406.08
5/9/7 Cody Day 6 $406.08
8 Ryan Spurgin 6.1 $50.76
8 Rowdy Dymond 6.1 $50.76
8 Clint Tatum 6.1 $50.76
Fort Bloomfield Rodeo      
Bloomfield, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Committee    
 Committee    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Larry Gregory    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Brandon Brazier  .  
 Josh Jacobs    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract ActTina Selsor    
Added Money:$4,050.00    
Total Entries:486    
Total Payoff:$22,400.20    
BB:   
1/2 Jon Combs 79 $231.36
1/2 Billy Griffin 79 $231.36
3 Justin Williams 78 $168.26
4 Lundy Weeks 77 $126.20
5 John Gravlin 73 $42.06
5 Andy Carter 73 $42.06
SB:   
1/2 Matt Ory 79 $290.20
1/2 Weston Pierschbacher 79 $290.20
3 Andrew Leeper 76 $208.07
4 Cody Burkholder 75 $102.20
4 Logan Allen 75 $102.20
4 Travis Sturdy 75 $102.20
BR:   
1 Jake Comegys 78 $494.44
2 Colton McKellips 77 $370.83
3 Cade Sloan 72 $247.22
4 Matt Boos 57 $123.61
CR:   
1/2 Brandon Sells 7.9 $678.80
1/2 Trenton Johnson 7.9 $678.80
3 Adam Acklin 8.8 $486.60
4 Tyler Milligan 9.1 $358.61
5 Chad Fleming 9.2 $230.54
6 Luke Madsen 9.5 $64.04
6 Eric Critten 9.5 $64.04
O/40:   
1 Phil Griffith 10 $485.25
2 Dan Davis 10.1 $381.88
3 Rick Hinkle 10.5 $305.50
4 Bill Emery 10.7 $229.13
5 Jeff Rapp 11 $152.75
SW:   
1 Travis Moore 4.1 $641.55
2 Darin Wing 4.4 $534.63
3 Jason Huff 4.7 $427.70
4 Troy Callaway 5.8 $267.31
4 Cody Metsker 5.8 $267.31
GBR:   
1 Amie Meller 13.804 $744.20
2 Camie Widmer 13.862 $572.46
3 Bailie Smith 13.882 $429.35
4 Jordan Talbot 13.884 $343.48
5 Breanna Reynolds 13.940 $286.23
6 Emily Logan 14.037 $228.98
7 Kaitlyn Kraus 14.044 $171.74
8 Dana Richardson 14.047 $85.87
BAR:   
1 Cooper Martin 1.7 $691.04
2 Jackie Adams 2.0 $571.90
3 Molly Bates 2.2 $452.75
4 Shelby Whiting 2.3 $333.61
5 Justin Grigsby 2.4 $166.80
5 Christy Smith 2.4 $166.80
Heading:   
1 Zac Parrington 5.5 $1008.15
2 Joe Teague 5.7 $775.50
3 Jeff Gray 5.8 $581.63
4 Justin Newell 6 $465.30
5 Collin Domer 6.1 $387.75
6 Dewayne Stuva 7 $310.20
7 Coy Rinehart 7.2 $232.65
8 Doug Stark 7.5 $116.23
Heeling:   
1 Clint Tatum 5.5 $1008.15
2 Bub Goings 5.7 $775.50
3 Troy Gray 5.8 $581.63
4 Todd Reece 6 $465.30
5 Ryan Domer 6.1 $387.75
6 Chris Stuva 7 $310.20
7 Trey Michaelis 7.2 $232.65
8 Bill Frisbee 7.5 $116.23
Whiting Rodeo      
Whiting, IA IRA/IRCA/Mid States      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Rhonda Brown    
 Committee    
Announcer:Jason Halburg    
Judges:Tim Frankhouser    
 Bruce Brown    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Duane Taylor    
Bullfighters:Bronc Hosenpiller  .  
 Tyler Crooxtal    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActRed Eye    
Added Money:$2,300.00    
Total Entries:247    
Total Payoff:$11,919.20    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 78 $236.88
2 Aaron Benson 74 $157.92
SB:   
1 Jason Dreyer 78 $296.10
2 Andrew Leeper 77 $177.60
3 Mike Johnson 76 $118.44
BR:   
1 Cody Redman 80 $408.90
1 Tye Dugdale 80 $408.90
CR:   
1 Jacob Edler 10.28 $423.40
2 Brandon Sells 10.47 $259.44
3 Ryan Zulke 10.53 $172.96
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 9.5 $285.76
2 Rusty Kluender 10.15 $214.32
3 Buck Sells 10.28 $142.88
4 Joe Kimmell 12 $71.44
SW:   
1 Justin Jackson 7.47 $394.80
2 Travis Hancock 7.84 $236.88
3 Derrick Volker 10.5 $157.92
GBR:   
1 Vicki Dittmer 15.95 $523.39
2 Amy Lord 16.19 $433.15
3 Amie Sorenson 16.204 $342.91
4 Taylor King 16.218 $252.67
5 Camie Widmer 16.234 $162.43
6 Korrina Hughs 16.258 $90.24
BAR:   
1 Tammy Cruikshank 3.06 $468.87
2 Jessie Reidiger 3.19 $388.03
3 JC Nelson 3.25 $307.19
4 Molly Bates 3.41 $226.35
5 Taylor King 3.5 $145.51
6 Bridget Lambright 4.25 $80.84
Heading:   
1 Brad Stephens 6.5 $626.98
2 Payden Dawsen 7.09 $518.88
3 Brian Hermelbrancht 7.78 $410.78
4 Jarid Schlogel 8 $302.68
5 Ryan Johnson 8.65 $194.58
6 Doug Miller 9.78 $108.10
Heeling:   
1 Logan Allen 6.5 $626.98
2 Riley Wheeler 7.09 $518.88
3 Lynn Hermelbrancht 7.78 $410.78
4 Brandon Vaske 8 $302.68
5 Darin Koedam 8.65 $194.58
6 Dick Franks 9.78 $108.10
Exira Rodeo      
Exira, IA IRA/ URA/ IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Amanda Cradell    
Timers:Sue O'Brian    
 Bill Cradell    
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Ron McDaniel    
 Travis Dillinger    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Tim Tiedeman    
Bullfighters:Chris Smith  .  
 Tyler Crooxtal    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActTod Petigrew    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:182    
Total Payoff:$10,734.80    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 71 $272.60
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 76 $194.11
1 Jake Harbin 76 $194.11
3 Mike Johnson 73 $110.92
4 Matt Ory 72 $55.46
BR:   
1 Briar Dittmer 71 $639.20
CR:   
1 Ryan Zulke 9.74 $406.08
2 Tyler Milligan 9.87 $304.56
3 Marshal Peterson 9.93 $203.40
4 Thad Davis 11.28 $101.52
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 9.82 $300.80
2 Kent Joy 10.82 $180.48
3 Allen Hartness 14.5 $120.32
SW:   
1 Brock White 14.32 $488.80
GBR:   
1 Bo Conard 15.045 $392.54
2 Vicki Dittmer 15.098 $324.86
3 Kari Schlatter 15.156 $257.18
4 Kelly Williams 15.346 $189.50
5 Judy McCabe 15.368 $121.82
6 Mackenzie Evans 15.454 $67.68
BAR:   
1 Missy Bennett 2.22 $457.97
2 Bailie Smith 2.59 $379.01
3 Dexter Davis 2.72 $300.05
4 Jaxson Davis 2.82 $221.09
5 Heidi Yokum 2.84 $142.13
6 Zack Oestman 2.91 $78.96
Heading:   
1 Troy Kitchner 5.46 $613.35
2 Dustin Scholon 6.41 $507.60
3 Mark Hansen 6.59 $401.85
4 Brad Stephens 6.63 $296.10
5 Will George 6.78 $190.35
6 Ryan Tharp 7.69 $105.75
Heeling:   
1 Chad Mathis 5.46 $613.35
2 JW Beck 6.41 $507.60
3 Dennis Dean 6.59 $401.85
4 Logan Allen 6.63 $296.10
5 Chad Day 6.78 $190.35
6 Ty Hunt 7.69 $105.75
Meskwaki Casino Rodeo      
Tama, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Gringer    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Larry Gregory    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Albert Salzar Jr  .  
 Travis Peterson    
 Josh Jacobs    
Barrel ManShawn Thompson    
Contract ActTina Selsor    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:261    
Total Payoff:$14,598.20    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 80 $366.60
2 Cole Picton 70 $0.00
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 77 $248.16
2 Jake McKellips 76 $155.10
2 Colt Kingery 76 $155.10
3 Cody Burkholder 73 $62.04
BR:   
1 Cody Redman 79 $592.20
CR:   
1 Tyler Milligan 8.6 $542.85
1 Ben Dales 8.6 $542.85
2 Derrick Younger 8.8 $310.20
3 Cody Huber 10.1 $155.10
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 11.3 $394.80
2 Rick Hinkle 12.7 $296.10
3 Steve Renfrow 13.9 $197.40
4 Rich Baker 15.9 $98.70
SW:   
1 Travis Moore 4.2 $432.40
2 TJ Reichart 6.4 $270.25
2 David Frank 6.4 $270.25
3 Cody Brown 6.6 $108.10
GBR:   
1 Natalie Foutch 13.832 $684.32
2 Grace Grothe 13.949 $526.40
3 Gabby Grothe 13.993 $394.80
4 Jordan Talbot 14.102 $315.84
5 Vickie Dales 14.107 $236.88
5 Kristina Calvert 14.107 $236.88
7 Sara Walter 14.13 $157.92
8 Heather Stuva 14.138 $78.96
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 2.1 $545.20
2 Tyler Milligan 2.2 $451.20
3 Keann Kelber 2.3 $357.20
4 Bailie Smith 2.4 $263.20
5 Kirbie Crouse 2.5 $169.20
6 Lakoda Kelber 2.7 $94.00
Heading:   
1 Adam Rose 4.5 $708.76
2 Scott Spurgin 5.4 $586.56
3 Bryan Long 6.7 $464.36
4 Justin Newell 7.5 $342.16
5 Jason Allen 7.6 $219.96
6 Josh Samson 9 $122.20
Heeling:   
1 Gabe Gwaltney 4.5 $708.76
2 Ryan Spurgin 5.4 $586.56
3 Curt Widmer 6.7 $464.36
4 Todd Reece 7.5 $342.16
5 Cody Sittner 7.6 $219.96
6 Josh Jay 9 $122.20
Linn County Fair Rodeo      
Central City, IA IRA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Amanda Krandel    
 Barb Kennedy    
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Steve O'Brian    
 Ron Bever    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Doug Stark    
Bullfighters:Bronc Hotsenpiller  .  
 Tyler Crooxtal    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActTod Petigrew    
Added Money:$1,800.00    
Total Entries:80    
Total Payoff:$4,718.80    
BB:   
1 Aaron Benson 73 $300.80
SB:   
1 Travis Sturdy 74 $197.40
2 Weston Pierschbacher 69 $65.80
2 Logan Hullinger 69 $65.80
BR:   
1 Dustin Olmstead 79 $265.08
2 Brett Olmstead 73 $176.72
CR:   
1 Wade Slee 11.25 $248.16
2 Ben Dales 13.16 $165.44
O/40:   
Ground Money Returned 0 $0.00
SW:   
1 Wes Huff 9.69 $338.40
GBR:   
1 Andrea Burkett 15.475 $293.28
2 Emmie Rommann 16.004 $244.40
3 Mackenzie Evans 16.57 $195.52
4 Becky Dufffy 16.135 $146.64
5 Sabrina Miller 16.192 $97.76
BAR:   
1 Karrah Arge 2.87 $263.20
2 Lacey Moore 2.69 $157.92
3 Courtney Stark 4.28 $105.28
Heading:   
1 Joe Teague 8.18 $394.80
2 Kenny Veach 15.34 $263.20
Heeling:   
1 Bub Goings 8.18 $394.80
2 Chubby Smith 15.34 $263.20
Top Rail Saddle Club Rodeo      
Lake City, IA URA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Carie Raim    
Timers:Rhonda Brown    
 Shelly Martin    
Announcer:Tom Neely    
Judges:Bruce Brown    
     
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
 Denny Crouch    
Bullfighters:Jake Reed  .  
 Jason Dent    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$5,200.00    
Total Entries:303    
Total Payoff:$17,813.00    
BB:   
1 BJ Scott 83 $381.64
1 Lundy Weeks 83 $381.64
2 Dalton Kingery 78 $218.08
3 EJ Karp 77 $109.04
SB:   
1 Dalton Cooper 84 $526.40
2 Travis Sturdy 81 $394.80
3 Jake McKillips 80 $197.40
3 Logan Allen 80 $197.40
BR:   
1 Jimmy Twedt 84 $547.08
2 Joel Wilson 80 $455.90
3 Dusty Green 79 $364.72
4 Cory Price 76 $273.54
5 Dalton Cooper 72 $182.36
CR:   
1 Bill Huber 8.9 $507.60
2 Buck Sells 9.3 $423.00
3 Allen Hartness 10.3 $338.40
4 Cody Huber 10.6 $211.50
4 Luke Madsen 10.6 $211.50
O/40:   
1 Buck Sells 9.6 $446.50
2 Dan Davis 9.7 $267.90
3 Rick Hinkle 10.7 $178.60
SW:   
1 Justin Zwiefel 7 $517.00
2 Matt Freese 7.5 $310.20
3 Jordan Kite 8.2 $103.40
3 Jason Huff 8.2 $103.40
GBR:   
1 Emily Gravlin 15.509 $695.13
2 Mallory Willard 15.581 $575.28
3 Taylor King 15.612 $455.43
4 Camie Widmer 15.687 $275.65
4 Vicki Dittmer 15.687 $275.65
5 Bonnie Slee 15.701 $119.85
BAR:   
1 Kim Maxwell 2.3 $613.35
2 Missy Bennett 2.6 $507.60
3 Colette Brooks 2.8 $401.85
4 Katie Neville 2.9 $243.23
4 Bailie Smith 2.9 $243.23
5 Kim Spurgin 3.2 $105.75
Heading:   
1 Jack Fletcher 5.4 $790.54
2 Aaron Chamley 6.1 $654.24
3 Mark Hansen 6.3 $517.94
4 Scott Spurgin 7.3 $313.49
4 Zack Sprouse 7.3 $313.49
5 Joe Teague 8.2 $136.30
Heeling:   
1 Joe Kane 5.4 $790.54
2 David Cannon 6.1 $654.24
3 Dennis Dean 6.3 $517.94
4 Ryan Spurgin 7.3 $313.49
4 Logan Allen 7.3 $313.49
5 Bub Goings 8.2 $136.30
Dallas County Rodeo      
Adel, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ron Bever    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Brandon Brazier    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,250.00    
Total Entries:355    
Total Payoff:$15,604.00    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 79 $190.35
2 Cole Picton 72 $114.21
3 Brandon Rudolf 70 $76.14
SB:   
1 Logan Allen 67 $606.30
BR:   
1 Cade Sloan 77 $472.35
2 Joel Wilson 75 $283.41
3 Cody Redman 72 $188.94
CR:   
1 Wade Slee 8.4 $500.55
2 Luke Madsen 8.6 $417.13
3 Cody Griffith 9.6 $333.70
4 Clay Burch 9.9 $250.28
5 PJ Foutch 10.7 $166.85
O/40:   
1 Bill Emery 9.5 $340.75
2 Dan Davis 11.5 $204.45
3 Kevin Blaine 11.6 $136.30
SW:   
1/2 Brian Conrad 4.8 $468.82
1/2 Jordan Kite 4.8 $468.82
3 Joe Busch 5.2 $267.90
4 Lane Kline 6 $66.98
4 Fenton Nelson 6 $66.98
GBR:   
1 Jordan Talbot 17.541 $663.55
2 Mallory Willard 17.542 $510.42
3 Gabby Grothe 17.546 $382.82
4 Vickie Dales 17.637 $306.25
5 Sara Klein 17.688 $255.21
6 Amie Meller 17.755 $204.17
7 Kristina Calvert 17.768 $153.13
8 Cheyenne Anderson 17.824 $76.56
BAR:   
1 C Jae Lenhart 2.4 $396.63
2 Kodi Hansen 2.6 $328.25
3 Katie Neville 2.7 $259.86
4 Zach Oestmann 2.9 $191.48
5 Keann Kelber 3.1 $123.09
6 Katie Riemler 3.2 $68.39
Heading:   
1 Troy Kitchner 5.7 $788.19
2 Aaron Harvey 6.3 $606.30
3 Jesse Hinkle 7.3 $409.25
3 Justin Newell 7.3 $409.25
4 Breanna Ellis 7.8 $303.15
5 Neil Widmer 7.9 $212.20
5 Bailie Smith 7.9 $212.20
6 Zach Oestmann 8.4 $45.47
6 Bobby Ray Jeanes 8.4 $45.47
Heeling:   
1 Chad Mathes 5.7 $788.19
2 Bubba Reynolds 6.3 $606.30
3 Luke Norris 7.3 $409.25
3 Todd Reece 7.3 $409.25
4 Clay Ellis 7.8 $303.15
5 Josh Johnson 7.9 $212.20
5 Tannor Schuldt 7.9 $212.20
6 Lonnie Oestmann 8.4 $45.47
6 Cody Day 8.4 $45.47
1st Annual Mighty MO Rodeo      
Missouri Valley, IA IRA/IRCA/Mid-States      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Rhonda Brown    
 Logan Brown    
Announcer:Brandon McClagin    
Judges:Bruce Brown    
 Ron Bever    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Brent Watkins    
Bullfighters:Bronc Hotsenpiller  .  
 Bryce Pruitt    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:300    
Total Payoff:$14,372.60    
BB:   
1 Nick Schwedhelm 78 $249.10
2 Ethan Hecht 75 $131.60
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 78 $249.10
2 Logan Allen 72 $149.46
3 Nick Schwedhelm 68 $99.64
BR:   
1 Evan Hecht 80 $723.80
CR:   
1 Luke Madsen 10.12 $470.00
2 Jay Hollenbeck 10.44 $282.00
3 Marshal Peterson 11.22 $188.00
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 10.13 $255.68
2 Kent Joy 11.97 $191.76
3 Joe Kimmell 12.22 $127.84
4 Bill Edwards 16.16 $63.92
SW:   
1 Hoyt Kregor 7.57 $338.40
2 Jacob Edler 7.84 $225.60
GBR:   
1 Robin Beck 14.918 $436.16
2 Kelly Williams 15.426 $360.96
3 Jessica Travis 15.517 $285.76
4 Mallory Brock 15.568 $210.56
5 Haley Kouma 15.596 $135.36
6 Sara Pruitt 15.698 $75.20
BAR:   
1 Zac Oestman 2.63 $327.12
2 Courtney Stark 2.66 $272.60
3 Jamie Stephens 3.19 $218.08
4 Katie Thomas 3.28 $163.56
5 Tammy Craikshank 3.62 $109.04
Heading:   
1 Jarid Odens 5.34 $1172.18
2 JW Beck 5.85 $970.08
3 JB Lord 5.87 $767.98
4 Trent Joy 7.75 $565.88
5 Travis Hermelbracht 7.79 $363.78
6 Weston Pierschbacher 8.12 $202.10
Heeling:   
1 Levi Lord 5.34 $1172.18
2 Dustin Harris 5.85 $970.08
3 Levi Lord 5.87 $767.98
4 Kent Joy 7.75 $565.88
5 Ryan Zulke 7.79 $363.78
6 Logan Allen 8.12 $202.10
Milan Old Timers Rodeo      
Milan, MO URA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Muff McGee    
Timers:Linda Neely    
 Diane Albrecht    
Announcer:Tom Neely    
Judges:Ron McGee    
 Steve O'Brian    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
 Jeff Rapp    
Bullfighters:Jake Reed  .  
 Kale Triplett    
 Tuffy Gesslang    
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$4,525.00    
Total Entries:246    
Total Payoff:$14,800.30    
BB:   
1 Dalton Kingery 80 $493.50
2 Billy Griffin 78 $296.10
3 Justin Williams 75 $197.40
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 79 $462.48
2/3 Cody Burkholder 77 $289.04
2/3 Matt Ory 77 $289.04
4 Jake McKellips 72 $38.54
4 Blaine Bishop 72 $38.54
4 Dalton Kingery 72 $38.54
BR:   
1/2 Colton Weldon 82 $523.11
1/2 Dustin Olmstead 82 $523.11
3 Brett Olmstead 81 $298.92
4 Jeep Steenhoek 80 $149.46
CR:   
1 Luke Madsen 9.8 $554.60
2 Josey Miller 10.7 $415.95
3/4 Tannor Schuldt 11.3 $207.97
3/4 Travis Durfey 11.3 $207.97
O/40:   
1 PJ Foutch 11.3 $352.50
2 Kevin Blaine 16.6 $235.00
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 4.6 $441.80
2 Jacob Edler 5.1 $331.35
3 Cody Brown 5.4 $220.90
4 Jordan Kite 7.2 $110.45
GBR:   
1 Vicki Dittmer 16.344 $661.05
2 Michelle Brookshier 16.395 $547.08
3 Stacie Coke 16.43 $443.10
4 Vickie Dales 16.474 $319.13
5 Jessica Travis 16.53 $205.16
6 Bailie Smith 16.726 $113.98
BAR:   
1/2 Danni Clover 2.2 $435.92
1/2 Bailie Smith 2.2 $435.92
3 Ashley Freese 2.7 $249.10
4 Missy Bennett 3.5 $124.55
Heading:   
1 Seth Kueffer 5.4 $661.05
2 Troy Kitchner 6.1 $547.08
3 Donnie McNeece 6.2 $433.11
4 Bailie Smith 7 $319.13
5 Spencer Goodson 7.4 $205.50
6 Ryan Sims 8.2 $113.98
Heeling:   
1 Sam Kueffer 5.4 $661.05
2 Chad Mathes 6.1 $547.08
3 Antonio Savadra 6.2 $433.11
4 Bobby Ray Jeanes 7 $319.13
5 Justin Evitt 7.4 $205.50
6 Brad Cartwright 8.2 $113.98
Rockin A Arena Rodeo      
Palymyra, MO MRCA/URA/IRCA      
Outlaw Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Mary Beth Gillum    
Timers:Mary Beth Gillum    
 Joey McCullum    
Announcer:Mark Fichen    
Judges:Cody Thibran    
 Rodney Halsey    
Pick-Up Men:Lance McCollum    
 Justin Patterson    
Bullfighters:JD Jones  .  
 Ben R    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$500.00    
Total Entries:215    
Total Payoff:$9,705.50    
BB:   
1 Tyler Davidson 77 $112.80
2 Cole Picton 72 $75.20
SB:   
1 Matt Ory 72 $188.00
BR:   
No Qualified Rides 0 $0.00
CR:   
1 Travis Durfey 13.00 $357.20
2 Trent McClain 13.90 $267.90
3 Ryan Spurgin 14.40 $178.60
4 Payden Emmitt 14.60 $88.30
O/40:   
1 Buck Sells 13.60 $282.00
2 Monty Dyer 14.00 $169.20
3 Jason Arndt 22.8 $112.80
SW:   
1 Jacob Edler 5.70 $305.50
2 Aaron Calvert 7.70 $183.30
3 TJ Reichert 11.30 $122.20
GBR:   
1 Stacie Coke 15.26 $586.09
2 LaRae Porterfield 15.35 $485.04
3 Kaitlyn Krous 15.39 $383.99
4 Sheyenne Anderson 15.41 $282.84
5 Lindsey Krous 15.53 $181.88
6 Kristina Calvert 15.53 $101.05
BAR:   
1 Morgan Blomgren 2.70 $366.60
2 Missy Bennett 2.80 $305.50
3 Fallon Dyer 3.00 $244.40
4 Carolyn Edler 3.30 $183.30
5 Jessie Alsup 3.40 $122.20
Heading:   
1 Aaron Harvey 5.20 $507.60
2 Jason Jennings 5.40 $423.00
3 Russ Manion 5.70 $338.40
4 Wade Slee 6.00 $253.80
5 Wayne Knutson 6.20 $169.20
Heeling:   
1 Bubba Reynolds 5.20 $507.60
2 JR Henderson 5.70 $423.00
3 Douglas Rich 5.70 $338.40
4 Justin Coppage 6.00 $253.80
5 Jeff Brown 6.20 $169.20
Iowa Horse Fair Rodeo      
Des Moines, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 KC Wright    
Announcer:Wade Gringer    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Albert Salzar Jr  .  
 Brandon Brazier    
 Josh Jacobs    
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:333    
Total Payoff:$14485.40    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 76 $165.44
2 Dalton Kingery 75 $124.08
3 Brandon Rudolf 71 $82.72
4 Jon Combs 68 $41.36
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 72 $221.84
2 Logan Allen 71 $166.38
3 Dalton Kingery 67 $83.19
3 Jake Harbin 67 $83.19
BR:   
1 Levi Stepp 79 $672.10
2 Cody Redman 77 $403.26
3 Briar Dittmer 75 $268.84
CR:   
1 PJ Foutch 8.7 $540.50
2 Wade Slee 8.9 $324.30
3 Derrick Younger 9 $216.20
O/40:   
1 JD Sinnif 10.8 $338.40
2 Dan Davis 11.9 $253.80
3 Monty Dyer 12.1 $169.20
4 Don Kocis 53.3 $84.60
SW:   
1 Jason Huff 4.3 $564.00
2 Jacob Edler 5.5 $423.00
3 Brock White 6.2 $282.00
4 Ty Standley 7.0 $141.00
GBR:   
1 Marlee Stewart 14.258 $540.12
2 Sara Walter 14.473 $415.48
3 Timber Allenbrand 14.484 $311.61
4 Carolyn Edler 14.531 $249.29
5 Brittney Abernathy 14.550 $207.74
6/7 Vickie Dales 14.578 $145.42
6/7 Tiffany Stout 14.578 $145.42
8 Bobby Goad 14.646 $62.32
BAR:   
1/2 Bailie Smith 2.1 $296.43
1/2 Kim Maxwell 2.1 $296.43
3/4 Jacy Nelson 2.2 $184.57
3/4 Danni Clover 2.2 $184.57
5 Stephanie Miller 2.3 $100.67
6 Carolyn Edler 2.5 $55.93
Heading:   
1 Will George 5.6 $733.20
2 Jeff Gray 5.8 $564.00
3 Jason Arndt 6.4 $423.00
4 Shawn Martin 6.8 $338.40
5 John Johnson 7.2 $282.00
6 Dave Sweeney 9.5 $225.60
7 Joe Teague 9.6 $169.20
8 Kim Reis 10.2 $84.60
Heeling:   
1 Chad Day 5.6 $733.20
2 Joe Kane 5.8 $564.00
3 Derrick Younger 6.4 $423.00
4 Shane Martin 6.8 $338.40
5 Chance Johnson 7.2 $282.00
6 Doug Sparks 9.5 $225.60
7 Bub Goings 9.6 $169.20
8 Chubby Smith 10.2 $84.60
Chase Anderson Memorial Rodeo      
Palymyra, MO MRCA/URA/IRCA      
Outlaw Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Mary Beth Gillum    
Timers:Mary Beth Gillum    
 Joey McCollum    
Announcer:Mark Fichen    
Judges:Cody Thibran    
 Rodney Halsey    
Pick-Up Men:Lance McCollum    
 Justin Patterson    
Bullfighters:JD Jones  .  
 Ben R    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$500.00    
Total Entries:235    
Total Payoff:$10,763.00    
BB:   
1 Tyler Davidson 80 $84.60
2 Matt Strong 76 $56.40
SB:   
1 Joey Waddle 78 $188.00
BR:   
1 Briar Dittmer 82 $282.00
2 Seth Nobis 76 $168.20
3 Nathan Shaver 68 $112.80
CR:   
1 Bill Huber 9.1 $352.50
2 Ben Runyon 9.9 $293.75
3 Tyson Emery 10.2 $235.00
4 Payden Emmett 11.1 $176.25
5 Cody Huber 11.9 $117.50
O/40:   
1 Dane Crouse 9.6 $258.50
2 Kevin Blaine 12.9 $155.10
3 Rick Hinkle 13.4 $103.40
SW:   
1 Casey Alden 12.7 $423.00
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 14.945 $594.55
2 Ashley Jennings 15.242 $517.00
3 Hannah Riddle 15.368 $439.45
4 Stacy Cohe 15.394 $361.90
5 Christina Calvert 15.506 $284.35
6 Anita Jones 15.569 $206.80
7 Johnna Steinhoff 15.577 $129.25
8 Emily Hotron 15.578 $51.70
BAR:   
1 Ashton Glascock 2.6 $394.80
2 Kirbie Crouse 2.8 $329.00
3 Missy Bennett 3.4 $263.20
4 Bailie Smith 3.6 $164.50
4 Austee Anderson 3.6 $164.50
Heading:   
1 Tyler Johnson 5.2 $578.10
2 Justin Newett 5.3 $481.75
3 Russ Manion 5.5 $385.40
4 Ryan VonAhn 5.8 $289.05
5 Wade Slee 5.9 $192.70
Heeling:   
1 Mitch Murray 5.2 $578.10
2 Marlon White 5.3 $481.75
3 Douglas Rich 5.5 $385.40
4 JW Beck 5.8 $289.05
5 Justin Coppage 5.9 $192.70

Guthrie Center Fair Rodeo      
Guthrie Center, IA IRA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Co      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Sue O'Brian    
 Rhonda Brown    
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Bruce Brown    
 Ray Beaty    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Runt Regeth    
Bullfighters:Bronc Hotsenpiller  .  
 John Prom    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$1,800.00    
Total Entries:123    
Total Payoff:$6, 617.60    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 78 $244.40
SB:   
1 Matt Ory 79 $180.48
2 Jason Dreyer 68 $120.32
BR:   
1 Briar Dittmer 85 $639.20
CR:   
1 PJ Foutch 11.16 $338.40
2 Lane Schroeder 11.66 $225.60
O/40:   
1 Phil Griffith 14.78 $244.40
2 Steve Renfrow 18.34 $146.64
3 Marty Howard 18.97 $97.76
SW:   
Ground Money Returned 0 $0.00
GBR:   
1 Morgan Quick 13.224 $315.84
2 Jessica Travis 13.409 $236.88
3 Carolyn Edler 13.434 $157.92
4 Heather Stuva 13.439 $78.96
BAR:   
1 Zac Oestman 2.53 $300.80
2 Jarrett Oestman 3.03 $180.48
3 Keann Kelber 3.38 $120.32
Heading:   
1 Chad Day 5.63 $582.80
2 Brandon Sells 6.38 $437.10
3 Spencer Goodson 6.65 $291.40
4 Joe Teague 7.12 $145.70
Heeling:   
1 J.W. Nelson 5.63 $582.80
2 Justin Geidel 6.38 $437.10
3 Todd Reece 6.65 $291.40
4 Bub Goings 7.12 $145.70

 

 

Upcoming Events

Dayton Wranglers Youth Rodeo: Match of the Broncs Series
* May 10, 2014
IRCA
F.S. & J. Livestock Co.
Dayton, IA

Sac County Fair
* June 13, 2014
URA/IRCA
Wright Rodeo Company
Sac City, IA

Sac County Fair
* June 14, 2014
URA/IRCA
Wright Rodeo Company
Sac City, IA

Dallas County Fair Rodeo
* June 20-21, 2014
IRCA/URA
Wright Rodeo Company
Adel, IA

Dayton Wranglers Youth Rodeo: Match of the Broncs Series
* June 21, 2014
IRCA
F.S. & J. Livestock Co.
Dayton, IA

 ©Copyright 2012 IRCA, All Rights Reserved