RESULTS


IRCA Finals Rodeo Round 3      
Adel, IA      
     
Secretary:Casey Brueggeman    
Timers:Tenysa Handrock    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Brandon McClagen    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Cody Wright    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManSeth Rice    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 Briar Dittmer 82 $448.80
2 Dakota Fry 71 $299.20
SB:   
1 Jacob Freese 78 $352.00
2 Briar Dittmer 75 $176.00
2 James Foster 75 $176.00
BR:   
1 Bubba Greig 82 $404.80
2 David Thompson 79 $303.60
3 Cody Prom 78 $202.40
4 Garrett Heinert 76 $50.60
4 Kasey Beals 76 $50.60
CR:   
1 Dallen McIntire 8.5 $440.00
2 Josh Foutch 11.1 $330.00
3 Ben Dales 11.5 $220.00
4 Tannor Schuldt 11.9 $110.00
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 10.2 $422.40
2 Bryan Long 11.7 $316.80
3 Bill Huber 12.9 $211.20
4 Charlie Kenney 13.5 $105.60
SW:   
1 Whalen Pickerill 4.9 $475.20
2 Travis Moore 5.8 $356.40
3 Travis Hancock 6.0 $237.60
4 Austin OBrien 7.3 $118.80
GBR:   
1 Jessica Travis 16.512 $440.00
2 Bailie Smith 16.626 $330.00
3 Kaylee Lacina 16.654 $220.00
4 Kayla Knudson 16.659 $110.00
BAR:   
1 Carolyn Edler 2.4 $330.00
1 Kate Grover 2.4 $330.00
1 Alli Masters 2.4 $330.00
4 Sadie Waldron 2.5 $110.00
Heading:   
1 Ryan Tharp 5.8 $514.80
2 Joe Teague 6.9 $386.10
3 Seth McCabe 7.7 $257.40
4 Dallas Klein 12.0 $128.70
Heeling:   
1 Brady Geidel 5.8 $514.80
2 Chad Day 6.9 $386.10
3 Dave Herbold 7.7 $257.40
4 Kevin Fitzgerald 12.0 $128.70

IRCA Finals Average      
Adel, IA      
     
Secretary:Casey Brueggeman    
Timers:Tenysa Handrock    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Brandon McClagen    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Cody Wright    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManSeth Rice    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 Briar Dittmer 233 $462.40
2 Dakota Fry 213 $346.80
3 Brett Moffett 154 $231.20
4 Lane Schreurs 132 $115.60
SB:   
1 Jacob Freese 240 $435.20
2 Briar Dittmer 233 $326.40
3 James Foster 144 $217.60
4 Andrew Leeper 79 $108.80
BR:   
1 Bubba Greig 241 $625.60
2 Cody Prom 236 $469.20
3 Kasey Beals 154 $312.80
4 Dalton Krantz 151 $156.40
CR:   
1 Josh Foutch 35.7 $680.00
2 Cody Huber 36.4 $510.00
3 Ben Dales 40.8 $340.00
4 Tannor Schuldt 42.6 $170.00
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 36.8 $652.80
2 Bill Riley 46.5 $489.60
3 Charlie Kenney 50 $326.40
4 PJ Foutch 57 $163.20
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 18 $734.40
2 Cody Brown 36.5 $550.80
3 Travis Moore 15.5 $367.20
4 Austin OBrien 18.1 $183.60
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 49.685 $680.00
2 Jessica Travis 49.753 $510.00
3 Morgan Nelson 49.808 $340.00
4 Kayla Knudson 49.910 $170.00
BAR:   
1 Carolyn Edler 9.3 $680.00
2 Sadie Waldron 11.4 $510.00
3 Alli Masters 4.5 $340.00
4 Bailie Smith 5.7 $170.00
Heading:   
1 Ben Dales 34.2 $795.60
2 Joe Teague 12.3 $596.70
3 Seth McCabe 14.7 $397.80
4 Ryan Tharp 18.4 $198.90
Heeling:   
1 Justin Geidel 34.2 $795.60
2 Chad Day 12.3 $596.70
3 Dave Herbold 14.7 $397.80
4 Brady Geidel 18.4 $198.90

IRCA Finals Rodeo Round 2      
Adel, IA      
     
Secretary:Casey Brueggeman    
Timers:Tenysa Handrock    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Brandon McClagen    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Cody Wright    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManSeth Rice    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 Brett Moffett 80 $299.20
2 Briar Dittmer 77 $224.40
3 Dakota Fry 72 $149.60
4 Lane Schreurs 65 $74.80
SB:   
1 Jacob Freese 83 $352.00
2 Briar Dittmer 76 $211.20
3 James Foster 69 $180.40
BR:   
1 Bubba Greig 85 $506.00
2 Cody Prom 78 $303.60
3 Dalton Krantz 76 $202.40
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 10.5 $440.00
2 Ben Dales 11.4 $330.00
3 Josh Foutch 13.2 $220.00
4 Tannor Schuldt 15.3 $110.00
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 10.1 $422.40
2 Shane Humphrey 11.7 $316.80
3 Chad Fleming 13.1 $211.20
4 Brad Wentz 15.7 $105.60
SW:   
1 Josh Freimuth 5.3 $475.20
2 Travis Hancock 6.1 $356.40
3 Colby Baker 6.2 $237.60
4 Cody Brown 7.9 $118.80
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 16.448 $440.00
2 Morgan Nelson 16.492 $330.00
3 Vickie Dales 16.586 $220.00
4 Roxane Kohlhof 16.650 $110.00
BAR:   
1 Katie Lenhart 2.1 $440.00
2 Kate Hansen 2.6 $330.00
3 Bailie Smith 3.1 $220.00
4 Molly Hamilton 3.6 $55.00
4 Brooke Bindl 3.6 $55.00
Heading:   
1 Shawn Martin 6.6 $514.80
2 Seth McCabe 7.0 $386.10
3 Ben Dales 12.1 $257.40
4 Ryan Tharp 12.6 $128.70
Heeling:   
1 Shane Martin 6.6 $514.80
2 Dave Herbold 7.0 $386.10
3 Justin Geidel 12.1 $257.40
4 Brady Geidel 12.6 $128.70

IRCA Finals Rodeo Round 1      
Adel, IA      
     
Secretary:Casey Brueggeman    
Timers:Tenysa Handrock    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Brandon McClagen    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Cody Wright    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManSeth Rice    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 Brett Moffett 74 $261.80
1 Briar Dittmer 74 $261.80
3 Dakota Fry 70 $149.60
4 Lane Schreurs 67 $74.80
SB:   
1 Briar Dittmer 82 $352.00
2 Jacob Freese 79 $176.00
2 Andrew Leeper 79 $176.00
BR:   
1 Cody Prom 80 $404.80
2 Leroy Miller 78 $253.00
2 Kasey Beals 78 $253.00
4 Malachi Schroeder 76 $101.20
CR:   
1 Josh Foutch 11.4 $440.00
2 Luke Madsen 11.6 $330.00
3 Josey Miller 12 $220.00
4 Cody Huber 12.3 $110.00
O/40:   
1 Brad Wentz 13.3 $422.40
2 Bill Huber 13.8 $316.80
3 Shane Humphrey 14.1 $211.20
4 Bill Riley 14.9 $105.60
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 5.9 $475.20
2 Joshua Stigall 6.6 $356.40
3 Steve Allgood 7.5 $237.60
4 Travis Moore 9.7 $118.80
GBR:   
1 Kayla Knudson 16.406 $440.00
2 Jessica Travis 16.560 $330.00
3 Bailie Smith 16.611 $220.00
4 Morgan Nelson 16.617 $110.00
BAR:   
1 Alli Masters 2.1 $440.00
2 Carolyn Edler 2.5 $330.00
3 Lakoda Kelber 2.8 $220.00
4 Kate Hansen 3.3 $110.00
Heading:   
1 Joe Teague 5.4 $514.80
2 JJ Pyle 6.7 $386.10
3 Dallas Klein 6.8 $257.40
4 Whalen Pickerill 7.5 $128.70
Heeling:   
1 Chad Day 5.4 $514.80
2 Josh Jay 6.7 $386.10
3 Kevin Fitzgerald 6.8 $257.40
4 Chance Johnson 7.5 $128.70

Southern Iowa Fair Board Rodeo      
Oskaloosa, IA IRCA URA      
Rogue Rodeo      
Secretary:Stephanie Allgood    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Jeff Lucas    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Darin Wing    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
 John Ballard    
Bullfighters:Derek Search  .  
 Nick Batterson    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 Nick Jordan 60 $219.96
SB:   
1 Jacob Freese 73 $283.88
BR:   
1 Leroy Miller 79 $795.24
CR:   
1 Austin Harvey 9.1 $474.70
2 Bill Huber 10.4 $284.82
3 Josh Foutch 10.9 $189.88
O/40:   
1 Monty Dyer 11.5 $373.18
2 Bill Huber 14.4 $223.91
3 Danny Smith 14.6 $149.27
SW:   
1 Travis Moore 6.2 $447.82
2 Cody Brown 6.9 $298.54
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 15.726 $540.29
2 Jessica Travis 15.956 $447.14
3 Kayla Knudson 15.998 $353.99
4 Morgan Nelson 16.048 $260.83
5 Rachel Gulling 16.104 $167.68
6 Amanda Corcoran 16.105 $93.15
BAR:   
1 Morgan Younger 3.2 $339.15
2 Breanna Ellis 3.6 $254.36
3 Kate Timmerman 4.3 $169.58
4 Camarie Widmer 4.6 $84.79
Heading:   
1 Shawn Martin 5.2 $421.87
2 Whalen Pickerill 6.4 $351.56
3 Tucker King 6.5 $281.25
4 JJ Pyle 11.4 $210.94
5 Ben Dales 11.5 $140.62
Heeling:   
1 Shane Martin 5.2 $421.87
2 Chance Johnson 6.4 $351.56
3 Kyle Brueggeman 6.5 $281.25
4 Jack Fletcher 11.4 $210.94
5 Justin Geidel 11.5 $140.62

Dayton Wranglers: Match of the Broncs Series      
Dayton, IA IRCA      
FS&J Livestock      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Jeff Sorenson    
Judges:Colton Bills    
 Frank Greene    
Pick-Up Men:Joe Montgomery    
 Thayne Vinchattle    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
0 Lane Schreurs 0 $0.00
0 Austin Clark 0 $0.00
1 Sam Wigans 67 $142.50
2 Brett Moffett 65 $95.00
SB:   
0 Jacob Freese 0 $0.00
0 Justin Haglund 0 $0.00
1 James Foster 72 $125.40
2 Seth Waldron 65 $83.60
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Dayton Wranglers: Match of the Broncs Series      
Dayton, IA IRCA      
FS&J Livestock      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Jeff Sorenson    
Judges:Colton Bills    
 Frank Greene    
Pick-Up Men:Joe Montgomery    
 Thayne Vinchattle    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
0 Lane Schreurs 0 $0.00
0 Nick Jordan 0 $0.00
0 Austin Clark 0 $0.00
1 Jade Coleman 80 $159.60
2 Brett Moffett 63 $106.40
SB:   
0 Sam Wigans 0 $0.00
0 Seth Waldron 0 $0.00
0 Brandt Butler 0 $0.00
0 Jacob Freese 0 $0.00
1 James Foster 66 $159.60
2 Justin Haglund 65 $106.40
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Maxwell Rodeo      
Maxwell, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Brandon McClagen    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Phil Widmer    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Dillon Horton    
Bullfighters:Derek Search  .  
 Derek White    
     
Barrel ManTyler Walsh    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:220    
Total Payoff:13,592.40    
BB:   
1 Brett Moffett 75 $383.52
2 Briar Dittmer 73 $255.68
SB:   
1 Jacob Freese 85 $334.64
2 Briar Dittmer 80 $250.98
3 Andrew Leeper 76 $167.32
4 Dalton Kingery 75 $83.66
BR:   
1 Ty Carlson 75 $883.60
CR:   
1 Dexter Davis 10.6 $587.50
2 Bill Huber 11.3 $352.50
3 Ben Dales 12.3 $235.00
O/40:   
1 Eric Critten 9.9 $423.00
2 Bill Riley 11.2 $253.80
3 Dan Davis 12.4 $169.20
SW:   
1 Cody Brown 4.9 $357.20
2 Steve Allgood 4.9 $357.20
3 Brian Conrad 5.3 $178.60
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 13.785 $843.18
2 Jessica Travis 13.846 $648.60
3 Kaylee Lacina 13.923 $486.45
4 Jackie Richardson 13.927 $389.16
5 Vickie Dales 13.990 $324.30
6 Mackenzie Evans 14.011 $259.44
7 Jessica Chesmore 14.015 $194.58
8 Rachel Gulling 14.054 $97.29
BAR:   
1 Lakoda Kelber 2.2 $451.20
2 Kirbie Crouse 2.4 $376.00
3 Carrie Crouse 3.1 $300.80
4 Dawson Davis 3.2 $225.60
5 Kate Grover 3.8 $150.40
Heading:   
1 Shawn Martin 6.3 $535.80
2 Ben Dales 6.5 $446.50
3 Jesse Boos 6.9 $312.55
4 Dallas Klein 6.9 $312.55
5 Hunter Martin 7.3 $178.60
Heeling:   
1 Shane Martin 6.3 $535.80
2 Justin Geidel 6.5 $446.50
3 Cooper Bruce 6.9 $312.55
4 Kevin Fitzgerald 6.9 $312.55
5 Joe Kane 7.3 $178.60

Double D Pony Express Riders of Iowa      
Toledo, IA IRA, URA, IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Larry Snakenberg    
 Travis Dillinger    
Pick-Up Men:Runt Regeth    
 Doug Stark    
Bullfighters:Chris Smith  .  
 Daniel UnRuh    
     
Barrel ManSeth Rice    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:177    
Total Payoff:10290    
BB:   
1 Jade Coleman 67 $272.60
SB:   
1 Jacob Freese 79 $272.60
BR:   
1 Leroy Miller 80 $242.52
2 Travis Van Laar 79 $202.10
3 Dalton Krantz 78 $161.68
4 Jacob Hanks 77 $121.26
5 Josh Graves 72 $80.84
CR:   
1 Koltyn Moeller 11.2 $423.00
2 Garrett Barker 11.3 $253.80
3 Jaxson Davis 11.5 $84.60
4 Ben Dales 11.5 $84.60
O/40:   
1 Gene Crouse 11.8 $305.50
2 Bill Huber 12.0 $183.30
3 Ron Dales 18.7 $122.20
SW:   
1 Steve Allgood 5.3 $352.50
2 Grant Ginsmeyer 5.9 $211.50
3 Travis Moore 6.0 $141.00
GBR:   
1 Vickie Dales 13.768 $708.76
1 Rachel Gulling 13.963 $586.56
3 Taya Riediger 14.013 $464.36
4 Jessica Travis 14.053 $342.16
5 Sarah Jungman 14.054 $219.96
6 Bo Geidel 14.162 $122.20
BAR:   
1 Alli Masters 2.4 $357.20
2 Breanna Ellis 3.0 $267.90
3 Lakoda Kelber 7.2 $178.60
4 Morgan Younger 10.3 $89.30
Heading:   
1 JJ Pyle 6.8 $564.00
2 Shawn Martin 7.0 $423.00
3 Whalen Pickerill 7.3 $282.00
4 Clint Sigmon 8.1 $141.00
Heeling:   
1 Josh Jay 6.8 $564.00
2 Shane Martin 7.0 $423.00
3 Chance Johnson 7.3 $282.00
4 Curt Widmer 8.1 $141.00

Woodbury Co. Fair Rodeo      
Moville, IA IRA, Mid-State, IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Kevin Wookey    
Timers:Taylor Beasle    
 Kevin Wookey    
Announcer:Blaine Partridge    
Judges:Todd Fogg    
 Terry Powell    
Pick-Up Men:Brent Watkins    
 Andy Bird    
Bullfighters:Cory Demontt  .  
 Jason Sargent    
     
Barrel ManDalton Morris    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:118    
Total Payoff:7181.60    
BB:   
1 Zach Parr 68 $423.00
SB:   
1 Evan Hecht 74 $310.20
BR:   
1 Michael Doolittle 76 $372.24
2 Garrett Heinert 73 $248.16
CR:   
1 Josey Miller 11.0 $394.80
2 Garrett Barker 11.1 $263.20
O/40:   
SW:   
1 Austin Madison 5.4 $282.00
2 Joshua Stigall 5.7 $188.00
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 12.317 $413.60
2 Kaylee Lacina 13.469 $310.20
3 Morgan Nelson 13.730 $206.80
4 Cheyene Mortenson 14.006 $103.40
BAR:   
1 Brenda Howard 2.9 $432.40
2 Sierra Smith 3.3 $324.30
3 Haley Brown 3.6 $162.15
4 Katie Klingensmith 3.6 $162.15
Heading:   
1 Kurt Friedenburg 5.4 $564.00
2 Reese Webber 6.1 $338.40
3 Bou Austin 7.1 $225.60
Heeling:   
1 Mike Powell 5.4 $564.00
2 Troy Downing 6.1 $338.40
3 Cole Austin 7.1 $225.60

Hamilton County Fairboard Rodeo      
Webster City, IA IRCA, IRA      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Amanda Crandel    
 Kalee Crandel    
Announcer:    
Judges:Michael Doolittle    
 Travis Dillinger    
Pick-Up Men:Runt Regeth    
 Doug Stark    
Bullfighters:Cory Demontt  .  
 Kolton Heur    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:188    
Total Payoff:12220    
BB:   
1 Dakota Fry 67 $432.40
SB:   
1 Cody Burkholder 76 $293.28
2 Colt Kingery 72 $195.52
BR:   
1 Jacob Hanks 85 $308.32
2 Dalton Krantz 79 $231.24
3 Malachi Schroeder 78 $115.62
4 Erin Ketton 78 $115.62
CR:   
1 TJ Sinnif 9.8 $488.80
2 Jaxson Davis 10.6 $366.60
3 Clay Ellis 10.8 $244.40
4 Josey Miller 12.5 $122.20
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 9.4 $446.50
2 Dan Davis 11.2 $267.90
3 Rich Baker 13.9 $178.60
SW:   
1 Cody Brown 5.9 $470.00
2 Joshua Stigall 6.6 $282.00
3 Whalen Pickerill 15.8 $188.00
GBR:   
1 Roxane Kohlhof 12.611 $736.02
2 Kaylee Lacina 12.661 $599.72
3 Sara Klein 12.821 $463.42
4 Jessica Travis 12.890 $354.38
5 Sissy Davie 12.910 $272.60
6 Morgan Nelson 12.956 $190.82
7 Jodie Greig 12.968 $109.04
BAR:   
1 Lakoda Kelber 2.2 $437.10
2 Brooke Bindl 2.4 $364.25
3 Alli Masters 2.8 $291.40
4 Bailie Smith 2.9 $218.55
5 Breanna Ellis 3.2 $145.70
Heading:   
1 Ben Dales 5.3 $493.50
2 Seth McCabe 6.4 $411.25
3 Lane Schroeder 6.5 $329.00
4 Whalen Pickerill 6.6 $246.75
5 Joe Teague 7.2 $164.50
Heeling:   
1 Justin Geidel 5.3 $493.50
2 Dave Herbold 6.4 $411.25
3 Rodney Garber 6.5 $329.00
4 Chance Johnson 6.6 $246.75
5 Chad Day 7.2 $164.50

Sac County Fair      
Sac City, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Brandon McClagen    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Brad Crum    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:188    
Total Payoff:11911.00    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Jacob Freese 72 $293.28
2 Chance Masters 70 $195.52
BR:   
CR:   
1 Austin Harvey 8.8 $557.98
2 Cody Huber 9.7 $418.49
3 Bill Huber 9.8 $278.99
4 TJ Sinnif 9.9 $69.75
5 Luke Madsen 9.9 $69.75
O/40:   
1 PJ Foutch 9.7 $392.92
2 Dan Davis 10.4 $235.75
3 Rich Baker 17.6 $157.17
SW:   
1 Jake Morgan 7.9 $501.96
2 Joshua Stigall 16.9 $334.64
GBR:   
1 Kelly Seablom 13.524 $743.11
2 Jessica Travis 13.755 $614.99
3 Kayla Knudson 13.763 $486.86
4 Tacie Overturf 13.813 $358.74
5 Ivy Doeden 13.839 $230.62
6 Cheyene Mortenson 13.848 $128.12
BAR:   
1 Alli Masters 2.6 $336.05
2 Brooke Bindl 2.6 $336.05
3 Breanna Ellis 2.6 $336.05
4 Molly Hamilton 2.6 $336.05
Heading:   
1 Jeremy Michaelis 4.7 $631.68
2 Marshall Samples 6.0 $526.40
3 CJ Schicke 6.2 $421.12
4 Hunter Martin 6.8 $315.84
5 Tannor Schuldt 7.7 $210.56
Heeling:   
1 David Cannon 4.7 $631.68
2 Gavin Foster 6.0 $526.40
3 Andy Smallwood 6.2 $421.12
4 Joe Kane 6.8 $315.84
5 Bailie Smith 7.7 $210.56

Warren County Fair      
Indianola, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Brad Crum    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:229    
Total Payoff:14030.44    
BB:   
1 Lane Schreurs 68 $220.90
2 Brett Moffett 67 $132.54
3 Matt McKay 63 $88.36
SB:   
1 Jacob Freese 79 $265.08
2 Andrew Leeper 68 $176.72
BR:   
1 Dalton Krantz 75 $266.21
2 Leroy Miller 74 $199.66
3 Ty Redman 72 $133.10
4 Jacob Drews 65 $66.55
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 8.7 $464.51
2 Dexter Davis 9.0 $344.38
3 Josey Miller 9.0 $344.38
4 Luke Madsen 9.5 $224.25
5 Austin Harvey 11.3 $112.12
6 Reed Boos 11.3 $112.12
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 8.1 $376.75
2 Justin Jilek 9.7 $282.56
3 PJ Foutch 9.9 $188.38
4 Dan Davis 10.0 $94.19
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 5.5 $443.30
2 Jake Morgan 6.5 $295.54
GBR:   
1 Clara Morris 13.560 $651.76
2 Kaylee Lacina 13.629 $531.06
3 Sara Boies 13.667 $410.37
4 Lori Herr 13.688 $313.81
5 Rachel Gulling 13.706 $241.39
6 Sissy Davie 13.718 $168.97
7 Sarah Jungman 13.759 $96.56
BAR:   
1 Breanna Ellis 1.8 $538.11
2 Lakoda Kelber 2.0 $445.33
3 Dawson Davis 2.1 $352.56
4 Jackson Haug 2.4 $259.78
5 Timber Allenbrand 2.7 $167.00
6 Bailie Smith 2.8 $92.78
Heading:   
1 Carter Gurrola 5.3 $665.46
2 Marshall Samples 5.6 $542.23
3 Shawn Martin 5.8 $419.00
4 Tannor Schuldt 5.9 $320.41
5 Donnie McNeece 6.3 $246.47
6 Joe Montgomery 7.7 $172.53
7 Dallas Klein 7.9 $98.58
Heeling:   
1 Bradley Johnson 5.3 $665.46
2 Gavin Foster 5.6 $542.23
3 Shane Martin 5.8 $419.00
4 Bailie Smith 5.9 $320.41
5 Reed Boos 6.3 $246.47
6 Thayne Vinchattle 7.7 $172.53
7 Kevin Fitzgerald 7.9 $98.58

Union County Fair      
Afton, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:266    
Total Payoff:14504.20    
BB:   
1 Briar Dittmer 80 $253.80
2 Dakota Fry 59 $169.20
SB:   
1 Briar Dittmer 77 $253.80
2 Andrew Leeper 73 $169.20
BR:   
1 Leroy Miller 80 $366.60
2 Garrett Heinert 77 $219.96
3 Michael Doolittle 76 $146.64
CR:   
1 Dallen McIntire 7.8 $658.00
2 Dustin Jilek 8.9 $493.50
3 Clay Ellis 9.1 $329.00
4 Josh Foutch 9.3 $82.25
4 Bill Huber 9.3 $82.25
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 9.6 $413.60
3 Mike Reade 9.7 $310.20
3 Wes Durfey 10.0 $155.10
4 Dan Davis 10.0 $155.10
SW:   
1 Travis Moore 4.4 $366.60
2 Dalton Rumley 5.3 $244.40
GBR:   
1 Kaylee Lacina 15.048 $830.96
2 Taya Riediger 15.119 $639.20
3 Vickie Dales 15.174 $479.40
4 Carol Knudsen 15.218 $383.52
5 Jessica Travis 15.222 $319.60
6 Lori Herr 15.224 $255.68
7 Mackenzie Evans 15.225 $191.76
8 Tacie Overturf 15.239 $95.88
BAR:   
1 Payton Weehler 2.3 $485.75
2 Molly Hamilton 2.3 $485.75
3 Anna Bagshaw 2.4 $348.27
4 Bailie Smith 2.5 $256.62
5 Jesse Boos 2.7 $164.97
6 Dalli McIntire 2.9 $91.65
Heading:   
1 Clay Gulick 7.4 $667.87
2 Joe Teague 10.6 $552.72
3 Lane Schroeder 11.0 $437.57
4 Jeff Gray 11.6 $322.42
5 Jeremy Michaelis 12.1 $207.27
6 Shawn Martin 12.2 $115.15
Heeling:   
1 Derk Spire 7.4 $667.87
2 Chad Day 10.6 $552.72
3 Bailie Smith 11.0 $437.57
4 Danny Smith 11.6 $322.42
5 David Cannon 12.1 $207.27
6 Shane Martin 12.2 $115.15

Adair County Fair      
Greenfield, IA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:220    
Total Payoff:13254.00    
BB:   
1 Lane Schreurs 66 $330.88
SB:   
1 Jacob Freese 81 $198.53
2 Andrew Leeper 73 $132.35
BR:   
1 Leroy Miller 74 $490.68
CR:   
1 Ben Madsen 9.7 $479.78
2 Wes Durfey 13.6 $359.83
3 Dustin Jilek 14.5 $239.89
4 Josh Foutch 18.5 $119.94
O/40:   
1 Rich Baker 10.5 $366.50
2 John Phillips 10.5 $366.50
3 Brent Wall 11.7 $209.43
4 Eric Critten 12.2 $104.72
SW:   
1 Austin O'Brien 4.5 $422.06
2 Travis Hancock 5.0 $253.24
3 Cody Brown 6.8 $168.82
GBR:   
1 Sissy Davie 14.213 $666.48
2 Lori Herr 14.277 $543.06
3 Sara Boies 14.298 $419.63
4 Morgan Nelson 14.321 $320.90
5 Cami Alderson 14.346 $246.84
6 Rachel Gulling 14.348 $172.79
7 Jessica Travis 14.364 $98.74
BAR:   
1 Kate Grover 2.1 $512.11
2 Fallon Dyer 2.9 $384.08
3 Katie Lenhart 2.9 $384.08
4 Breanna Ellis 3.0 $256.06
5 Kirbie Crouse 3.4 $170.70
Heading:   
1 Jake Scott 4.6 $652.77
2 Marshall Samples 5.6 $531.89
3 Will George 7.0 $411.01
4 Dallas Klein 7.5 $278.03
5 Stetson Badje 7.5 $278.03
6 Seth McCabe 8.2 $169.24
7 David Kenyon 9.6 $96.71
Heeling:   
1 Jack Fletcher 4.6 $652.77
2 Gavin Foster 5.6 $531.89
3 Trey Michaelis 7.0 $411.01
4 Kevin Fitzgerald 7.5 $278.03
5 Cody Wright 7.5 $278.03
6 Dave Herbold 8.2 $169.24
7 Brad Abernathy 9.6 $96.71

Dayton Wranglers: Match of the Broncs Series      
Dayton, IA IRCA      
FS&J Livestock      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:Amanda Anderson    
     
Announcer:Jim Heckman    
Judges:Colton Bills    
 Frank Greene    
Pick-Up Men:Joe Montgomery    
 Thayne Vinchattle    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:6    
Total Payoff:380.00    
BB:   
1 Brett Moffett 66 $152.00
SB:   
1 Justin Haglund 69 $125.40
2 James Foster 62 $83.60
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Lenox Stock & Saddle Club - Shootout      
Lenox, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:8792.00    
BB:   
1 Briar Dittmer 76 $302.40
2 Matt Borton 75 $201.60
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 76 $338.40
2 Dalton Kingery 74 $225.60
BR:   
CR:   
1 Cole Wilson 10.3 $517.20
2 Wes Durfey 10.6 $344.80
O/40:   
1 John Phillips 10.5 $328.80
2 Wes Durfey 11.0 $219.20
SW:   
1 Brian Conrad 4.6 $350.40
2 Jake Morgan 5.5 $116.80
2 Travis Hancock 5.5 $116.80
GBR:   
1 Clara Morris 14.390 $841.20
2 Kayla Knudson 14.582 $560.80
BAR:   
1 Bridget Lambright 3.4 $697.20
2 Breanna Ellis 3.7 $464.80
Heading:   
1 Whalen Pickerill 5.3 $739.20
2 Jake Scott 5.5 $492.80
Heeling:   
1 Chance Johnson 5.3 $739.20
2 Jack Fletcher 5.5 $492.80

Lenox Stock & Saddle Club      
Lenox, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:292    
Total Payoff:13920    
BB:   
1 Matt Borton 76 $427.70
2 Brett Moffett 70 $256.62
3 Briar Dittmer 68 $171.08
SB:   
1 Dalton Kingery 75 $376.00
2 Andrew Leeper 75 $376.00
3 Andrew Leeper 72 $188.00
BR:   
1 Leroy Miller 75 $568.70
2 David Thompson 75 $568.70
CR:   
1 Austin Harvey 9.1 $752.00
2 Josey Miller 11.2 $564.00
3 Ben Dales 12.1 $376.00
4 Jason Arndt 13.6 $188.00
O/40:   
1 John Phillips 11.0 $451.20
2 Wes Durfey 11.5 $338.40
3 PJ Foutch 12.3 $225.60
4 Gary Elam 15.1 $112.80
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 5.2 $488.80
2 Ben Kilburg 5.2 $488.80
3 Whalen Pickerill 5.3 $244.40
GBR:   
1 Kaylee Lacina 14.392 $818.74
2 Vickie Dales 14.438 $629.80
3 Clara Morris 14.474 $472.35
4 Ivy Doeden 14.522 $377.88
5 Morgan Nelson 14.612 $251.92
7 Riata Snyder 14.612 $188.94
8 Kayla Knudson 14.660 $94.47
BAR:   
1 Brooke Bindl 2.7 $749.65
2 Kate Hansen 2.8 $620.40
3 Breanna Ellis 2.9 $491.15
4 Shyanne Allen 3.0 $297.28
5 Danni Clover 3.0 $297.28
6 Hyatt Stephens 3.3 $64.62
7 Stacey Kenyon 3.3 $64.62
Heading:   
1 Jake Scott 5.9 $790.54
2 Derrick Peterson 6.1 $654.24
3 Hunter Martin 6.2 $449.79
4 Carter Gurrola 6.2 $449.79
5 Marty Baker 6.8 $245.34
6 Whalen Pickerill 6.9 $136.30
Heeling:   
1 Jack Fletcher 5.9 $790.54
2 Ryan VonAhn 6.1 $654.24
3 Joe Kane 6.2 $449.79
4 Bradley Johnson 6.2 $449.79
5 Rich Baker 6.8 $245.34
6 Chance Johnson 6.9 $136.30

Washington County Fair Rodeo      
Washington, IA      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Amanda Crandel    
 Keale Crandel    
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Michael Doolittle    
 Larry Snakenberg    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Doug Stark    
Bullfighters:Cory Demontt  .  
 Jason Sargent    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:70    
Total Payoff:6128.80    
BB:   
1 Matt Borton 79 $742.60
SB:   
1 Briar Dittmer 74 $742.60
BR:   
1 Dustin Olmstead 81 $883.60
CR:   
1 Cooper Dales 17.5 $225.60
2 Marty Baker 19.6 $150.40
O/40:   
1 PJ Foutch 11.8 $282.00
2 Bill Riley 13.0 $188.00
SW:   
GBR:   
1 Stout Stephenson 15.345 $451.20
2 Amanda Corcoran 15.481 $338.40
3 Rachel Gulling 15.592 $225.60
4 Kylee VanDusseldorp 15.700 $112.80
BAR:   
1 Lindsey Wood 2.8 $338.40
2 Kate Grover 3.1 $225.60
Heading:   
1 Zack Sprouse 8.7 $366.60
2 Bobby Ray Jeanes 13.1 $244.40
Heeling:   
1 Brad Cartwright 8.7 $366.60
2 Matt Jungman 13.1 $244.40

Ringold County Fair Rodeo      
Mt. Ayr, IA IRA, IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Darcy Roberts    
Timers:Darcy Roberts    
 Amanda Crandall    
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Michael Doolittle    
 Terry Powell    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Doug Stark    
Bullfighters:Cory Demontt  .  
 Jason Sargent    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:178    
Total Payoff:10,480.0    
BB:   
1 Brandon Rudolf 65 $244.40
SB:   
1 Logan Allen 75 $214.32
2 Westen Pierschbacker 74 $142.88
BR:   
1 Garrett Heinert 76 $554.60
CR:   
1 Luke Madsen 9.9 $470.00
2 Tannor Schuldt 11.3 $282.00
3 Clay Burch 11.7 $188.00
O/40:   
1 Eric Critten 11.1 $305.50
2 PJ Foutch 12.6 $183.30
3 Bill Riley 13.3 $122.20
SW:   
1 Steve Allgood 4.5 $338.40
2 Cody Brown 16.0 $225.60
GBR:   
1 Angela McGraw 15.925 $531.57
2 Rachel Gulling 15.971 $439.92
3 Mary Ann Evitt 16.065 $348.27
4 Roxane Kohlhof 16.144 $256.62
5 Jessica Travis 16.212 $164.97
6 Tacie Overturf 16.220 $91.65
BAR:   
1 Danni Clover 2.2 $408.90
2 Payton Weehler 2.6 $340.75
3 Katie Lenhart 2.7 $272.60
4 Brooke Gray 2.8 $204.45
5 Shyanne Allen 3.3 $68.15
6 Drake Foutch 3.3 $68.15
Heading:   
1 Hunter Martin 6.2 $507.60
2 Riley Weehler 7.3 $423.00
3 Clay Gilick 10.5 $338.40
4 Wayne Knutson 11.1 $253.80
5 Bobby Ray Jeanes 11.6 $169.20
Heeling:   
1 Joe Kane 6.2 $507.60
2 Logan Allen 7.3 $423.00
3 Derk Spire 10.5 $338.40
4 Troy Gray 11.1 $253.80
5 Matt Jungman 11.6 $169.20

Wright County Fair - Shootout      
Eagle Grove, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Kory Keeth    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Brad Crum    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:51    
Total Payoff:4510.00    
BB:   
1 Lane Schreurs 71 $224.00
SB:   
1 Jacob Freese 77 $252.00
BR:   
CR:   
1 Ben Dales 8.6 $258.00
2 Trent Joy 9.8 $172.00
O/40:   
1 Bill Riley 11.0 $190.80
2 Rich Baker 12.3 $127.20
SW:   
1 Joshua Stigall 6.8 $218.40
2 Cody Brown 13.6 $145.60
GBR:   
1 Rachel Gulling 13.329 $412.80
2 Kayla Knudson 13.755 $275.20
BAR:   
1 Breanna Ellis 2.3 $308.40
2 Bailie Smith 2.6 $205.60
Heading:   
1 Ryan Tharp 10.8 $427.20
2 Seth McCabe 11.9 $284.80
Heeling:   
1 Brady Geidel 10.8 $427.20
2 Dave Herbold 11.9 $284.80

Wright County Fair      
Eagle Grove, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Kory Keeth    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Brad Crum    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:138    
Total Payoff:9599.28    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Jacob Freese 82 $245.90
2 Andrew Leeper 76 $163.94
BR:   
CR:   
1 Ben Dales 9.2 $470.94
2 Austin Harvey 11.3 $282.56
3 Joshua Pool 11.4 $188.38
O/40:   
1 Rich Baker 10.7 $318.66
2 Bill Riley 12.1 $191.20
3 Ron Dales 14.5 $127.46
SW:   
1 Joshua Stigall 5.2 $443.30
1 Cody Brown 6.0 $295.54
GBR:   
1 Kaylee Lacina 13.693 $480.53
2 Kayla Knudson 13.701 $400.44
3 Becca Cowan 13.719 $320.35
4 Amanda Corcoran 13.744 $240.26
5 Mackenzie Evans 13.846 $160.18
BAR:   
1 Bailie Smith 2.3 $457.97
2 Jesse Boos 2.6 $343.48
3 Brooke Bindl 2.7 $228.98
4 Breanna Ellis 2.8 $114.49
Heading:   
1 Ryan Tharp 6.0 $495.76
2 Ben Dales 6.5 $413.13
3 Dallas Klein 6.7 $330.50
4 Seth McCabe 9.4 $247.88
5 Lane Schroeder 11.7 $165.25
Heeling:   
1 Brady Geidel 6.0 $495.76
2 Justin Geidel 6.5 $413.13
3 Kevin Fitzgerald 6.7 $330.50
4 Dave Herbold 9.4 $247.88
5 Rodney Garber 11.7 $165.25

Monona County Fair      
Onowa, IA IRA, IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Darcy Roberts    
Timers:Darcy Roberts    
 Committee Hire    
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:George Hulet    
 Michel Doolittle    
Pick-Up Men:Berit Watkins    
 Curt Anderson    
Bullfighters:Chris Smith  .  
 Daniel LenRuh    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:38    
Total Payoff:3560    
BB:   
1 Zach Parr 68 $244.40
SB:   
1 Clay West 67 $216.20
BR:   
CR:   
1 Buck Sells 12.6 $329.00
O/40:   
1 John Phillips 12.0 $253.80
2 Buck Sells 18.6 $169.20
SW:   
1 Austin Madison 5.2 $235.00
GBR:   
1 Cheyene Mortenson 13.710 $305.50
2 Kelly Seablom 13.984 $183.30
3 Mallory Rock 14.026 $122.20
BAR:   
1 Katie Klingensmith 3.6 $258.50
2 Jennifer Sells 3.8 $155.10
3 Brenda Howard 4.4 $103.40
Heading:   
1 Curt Fedderson 13.7 $329.00
Heeling:   
1 Kyle Zelmer 13.7 $329.00

Greene County Fair Association Rodeo      
Jefferson, IA IRA, IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Amanda Crandel    
 Kalee Crandel    
Announcer:Jeff Lucas    
Judges:Tony Snakenberg    
 Travis Dillinger    
Pick-Up Men:Doug Stark    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Cory Demontt  .  
 Jason Sargent    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:107    
Total Payoff:6710.00    
BB:   
1 Sawyer Gibson 72 $216.20
SB:   
BR:   
CR:   
1 Marty Baker 10.3 $394.80
2 Cooper Dales 11.0 $263.20
O/40:   
1 Bill Riley 11.2 $253.80
2 Rich Baker 11.5 $169.20
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 9.0 $376.00
GBR:   
1 Jessica Travis 13.002 $394.80
2 Breanna Ellis 13.016 $329.00
3 Morgan Nelson 13.110 $263.20
4 Sara Klein 13.130 $197.40
5 Sarah Jungman 13.137 $131.60
BAR:   
1 Bailie Smith 2.3 $300.80
2 Carolyn Edler 3.1 $225.60
3 Breanna Ellis 3.2 $75.20
4 Camarie Widmer 3.2 $75.20
5 Drake Foutch 3.2 $75.20
Heading:   
1 Dallas Klein 12.3 $564.00
2 Joe Montgomery 12.6 $338.40
3 Bobby Ray Jeanes 12.8 $225.60
Heeling:   
1 Kevin Fitzgerald 12.3 $564.00
2 Thayne Vinchattle 12.6 $338.40
3 Matt Jungman 12.8 $225.60

Central Iowa Fair      
Marshalltown, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Kory Keeth    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Brad Crum    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:215    
Total Payoff:12925.00    
BB:   
1 Nick Jordan 70 $198.53
2 Dakota Fry 66 $132.35
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 76 $197.40
2 Jacob Freese 75 $118.44
3 James Foster 69 $78.96
BR:   
1 Ty Carlson 75 $554.60
CR:   
1 Luke Madsen 8.4 $405.52
2 Cody Huber 8.7 $337.93
3 Josh Foutch 9.3 $270.34
4 Joshua Pool 10 $202.76
5 Danny Haug 10.9 $135.17
O/40:   
1 PJ Foutch 10.1 $371.30
2 Bill Huber 11.8 $222.78
3 Monty Dyer 12.2 $148.52
SW:   
1 Steve Allgood 8.7 $415.10
2 Travis Hancock 10.3 $276.74
GBR:   
1 Morgan Nelson 14.671 $800.17
2 Kaylee Lacina 14.721 $615.51
3 Maree Johnson 14.836 $461.63
4 Jean Schaefer 14.880 $369.31
5 Carol Knudsen 14.950 $307.76
6 Makia Sinnif 14.960 $246.20
7 Stephanie J Miller 14.962 $184.65
8 Jackie Wilson 15.052 $92.33
BAR:   
1 Alli Masters 2.0 $496.88
2 Bailie Smith 2.2 $414.07
3 Lakoda Kelber 2.6 $289.85
3 Fallon Dyer 2.6 $289.85
5 Danni Clover 2.7 $165.63
Heading:   
1 Ryan Tharp 5.8 $598.08
2 Jeremy Michaelis 6.2 $494.97
3 Wayne Knutson 6.9 $391.85
4 Joe Teague 7.0 $288.73
5 Dallas Klein 7.6 $185.61
6 Joe Montgomery 8.5 $103.12
Heeling:   
1 Brady Geidel 5.8 $598.08
2 David Cannon 6.2 $494.97
3 Troy Gray 6.9 $391.85
4 Chad Day 7.0 $288.73
5 Kevin Fitzgerald 7.6 $185.61
6 Thayne Vinchattle 8.5 $103.12

Dayton Wranglers Saddle Club      
Dayton, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
     
Announcer:Brandon McClagen    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Phil Widmer    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:298    
Total Payoff:18548.08    
BB:   
0 Nick Jordan 0 $0.00
1 Cory Brown 72 $299.86
2 EJ Karp 69 $179.92
3 Brett Moffett 67 $119.94
SB:   
1 James Foster 65 $576.76
BR:   
CR:   
1 Lane Schroeder 8.8 $638.97
2 Cody Huber 9.3 $473.72
3 Ben Madsen 9.3 $473.72
4 Josh Foutch 9.4 $253.39
5 Joshua Pool 9.4 $253.39
6 Tom Crouse 9.9 $110.17
O/40:   
1 Gene Crouse 9.6 $515.87
2 Dan Davis 9.7 $386.90
3 Dustin Jilek 10.3 $257.94
4 Shane Humphrey 10.7 $64.48
4 Rich Baker 10.7 $64.48
SW:   
1 Steve Allgood 5.1 $568.70
2 Cody Brown 5.5 $341.22
3 Austin O'Brien 8.2 $227.48
GBR:   
1 Rachel Gulling 15.709 $1008.39
2 Jessica Travis 15.888 $775.69
3 Andrea Lowe 15.910 $581.77
4 Kaylee Lacina 15.988 $465.41
5 Taylor King 16.078 $387.84
6 Morgan Nelson 16.132 $310.28
7 Stephanie Miller 16.142 $232.71
8 Kayla Knudson 16.157 $116.35
BAR:   
1 Anna Bagshaw 1.8 $814.19
2 Molly Hamilton 1.9 $663.41
3 Kate Hansen 2.0 $512.64
4 Danni Clover 2.1 $392.02
5 Sadie Waldron 2.2 $301.55
6 Taylor Jilek 2.3 $110.57
6 Alanna Dennison 2.3 $110.57
6 Sierra Smith 2.3 $110.57
Heading:   
1 Tannor Schuldt 5.2 $718.25
2 Jake Scott 5.6 $518.73
2 Shawn Martin 5.6 $518.73
4 Marshall Samples 6.2 $305.93
4 Tucker King 6.2 $305.93
6 Jeff Gray 6.7 $186.21
7 Ty Bryant 7.5 $106.41
Heeling:   
1 Trent Joy 5.2 $718.25
2 Jack Fletcher 5.6 $518.73
2 Shane Martin 5.6 $518.73
4 Gavin Foster 6.2 $305.93
4 Kyle Brueggeman 6.2 $305.93
6 Danny Smith 6.7 $186.21
7 Trey Adams 7.5 $106.41

Calhoun County Fair      
Rockwell City, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Brandon McClagen    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Phil Widmer    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:274    
Total Payoff:15825.84    
BB:   
1 Cory Brown 75 $256.06
2 Bobby Reynolds 72 $170.70
SB:   
BR:   
CR:   
1 Austin Harvey 9.3 $539.20
2 Dustin Jilek 10.0 $446.24
3 Dexter Davis 10.5 $353.27
4 Tannor Schuldt 10.6 $260.30
5 Josh Foutch 10.8 $167.34
6 Lane Watson 10.9 $92.97
O/40:   
1 Dustin Jilek 9.4 $418.86
2 Jason Arndt 10.4 $314.15
3 Buck Sells 11.3 $209.43
4 Bill Riley 11.8 $104.72
SW:   
1 Cody Brown 5.0 $422.06
2 Travis Hancock 5.2 $253.24
3 Jake Morgan 5.6 $168.82
GBR:   
1 Ivy Doeden 16.413 $905.75
2 Kaylee Lacina 16.451 $696.73
3 Sissy Davie 16.461 $522.55
4 Andrea Lowe 16.470 $418.04
5 Morgan Nelson 16.472 $348.36
6 Bailie Smith 16.567 $278.69
7 Kayla Knudson 16.635 $209.02
8 Lori Herr 16.647 $52.25
8 Brianna Harris 16.647 $52.25
BAR:   
1 Danni Clover 2.0 $707.59
2 Micah Samples 2.3 $576.56
3 Sierra Smith 2.8 $445.52
4 Anna Bagshaw 2.9 $340.69
5 Kate Grover 3.0 $222.76
6 Becca Cowan 3.0 $222.76
7 Alli Masters 3.2 $26.21
7 Bailie Smith 3.2 $26.21
7 Jennifer Sells 3.2 $26.21
7 Lakoda Kelber 3.2 $26.21
Heading:   
1 Jake Scott 6.4 $656.95
2 Chance Johnson 7.6 $543.70
3 Jason Arndt 8.6 $430.43
4 Joe Montgomery 8.7 $317.16
5 Jeff Gray 9.4 $203.89
6 Wyatt Flattery 9.6 $113.27
Heeling:   
1 Jack Fletcher 6.4 $656.95
2 Rodney Garber 7.6 $543.70
3 Derrick Younger 8.6 $430.43
4 Thayne Vinchattle 8.7 $317.16
5 Danny Smith 9.4 $203.89
6 Josh Samson 9.6 $113.27

Webster County Fair      
Fort Dodge, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Kory Keeth    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:279    
Total Payoff:16098.44    
BB:   
0 Nick Jordan 0 $0.00
1 Brett Moffett 75 $236.88
2 Cory Brown 73 $157.92
SB:   
1 Jacob Freese 78 $198.53
2 Andrew Leeper 76 $132.35
BR:   
1 Malachi Schroeder 81 $341.22
2 Bubba Greig 79 $204.73
3 Ty Carlson 73 $136.49
CR:   
1 Jarrett Oestmann 8.9 $519.62
1 Canyon Randolph 8.9 $519.62
2 Tom Crouse 10.5 $372.56
3 Dustin Jilek 11.5 $274.52
4 Jake Morgan 11.7 $176.48
5 Dallen McIntire 12.0 $98.04
O/40:   
1 PJ Foutch 10.2 $378.26
2 Gene Crouse 11.0 $283.69
3 Danny Smith 11.4 $189.13
4 Bill Huber 12.1 $94.56
SW:   
1 Jake Morgan 5.1 $447.44
2 Austin O'Brien 5.5 $268.46
3 Joshua Stigall 18.6 $178.98
GBR:   
1 Tacie Overturf 13.488 $945.34
2 Bailie Smith 13.494 $727.18
3 Rachel Gulling 13.496 $545.39
4 Ivy Doeden 13.520 $436.31
5 Stephanie Miller 13.601 $363.59
6 Kaylee Lacina 13.655 $290.87
7 Jean Schaefer 13.706 $218.16
8 Jackie Wilson 13.714 $109.08
BAR:   
1 Jacee De Vries 2.1 $680.18
2 Sadie Waldron 2.7 $491.24
2 Carrie Crouse 2.7 $491.24
3 Molly Hamilton 3.0 $251.92
3 Kirbie Crouse 2.9 $327.50
5 Paige Stewart 3.2 $138.56
5 Fallon Dyer 3.2 $138.56
Heading:   
1 Marshall Samples 5.7 $639.07
2 Tannor Schuldt 6.2 $520.72
3 Wayne Knutson 7.3 $402.38
4 Rory Johnson 7.7 $307.70
5 Zack Sprouse 9.1 $236.69
6 Aaron Harvey 10.7 $165.68
7 Joe Montgomery 12.2 $94.68
Heeling:   
1 Gavin Foster 5.7 $639.07
2 Trent Joy 6.2 $520.72
3 Troy Gray 7.3 $402.38
4 Bub Goings 7.7 $307.70
5 Brad Cartwright 9.1 $236.69
6 Casey Hayes 10.7 $165.68
7 Thayne Vinchattle 12.2 $94.68

Leon Rodeo      
Leon, IA IRCA URA MRCA WPRA(BAR only)      
Leon Rodeo      
Secretary:Sharon Hamaker    
Timers:Lynn Gheer    
 Jesi Fetters    
Announcer:Garrett Yerrigan Brandon McLag    
Judges:Donnie McMaster    
 Rusty Gheer    
Pick-Up Men:National Champion    
 Robert McClaron    
Bullfighters:Judd Napier  .  
 Mark Weber    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:694    
Total Payoff:40034.60    
BB:   
1 Maverick Griffin 83 $592.20
2 Cory Brown 82 $493.50
3 Jess Pope 78 $394.80
4 Matthew Marriott 76 $296.10
5 Andy Carter 74 $98.70
5 Matt Borton 74 $98.70
SB:   
1 Briar Dittmer 86 $583.74
2 Matthew Swaim 85 $486.45
3 Tegan Smith 84 $389.16
4 Jacob Freese 79 $291.87
5 Keith Brauer 74 $194.58
BR:   
1 Cody Prom 85 $1607.40
2 Cauy Polmier 81 $964.44
3 David Thompson 77 $642.96
CR:   
1 Luke Madsen 8.3 $1226.70
2 Clay Burch 8.9 $909.45
2 Tom Crouse 8.9 $909.45
4 Josh Foutch 9.1 $486.45
4 Cody Huber 9.1 $486.45
6 Adam Rose 9.2 $211.50
O/40:   
1 Dustin Jilek 8.4 $654.24
2 Gene Crouse 9.0 $541.44
3 Shane Wesley 9.8 $428.64
4 Jeff Loeb 10.0 $315.84
5 Jason Arndt 10.1 $203.04
6 Monty Dyer 10.4 $112.80
SW:   
1 Jake Morgan 4.0 $776.91
2 Whalen Pickerill 4.7 $642.96
3 Cody Brown 5.1 $509.01
4 Zac Parrington 5.2 $375.06
5 Clinton Hubbard 5.7 $241.11
6 Aaron Brisbane 6.5 $133.95
GBR:   
1 Cassidy Webster 14.658 $1466.40
2 Jessica Travis 14.773 $1246.44
3 Cameron Sellars 14.793 $1026.48
4 Bailie Smith 14.807 $879.84
5 Jessica Chesmore 14.892 $733.20
6 Jenny Woolridge 14.913 $513.24
7 Jenna Henmann 14.916 $366.60
8 Kim Chesmore 14.922 $293.28
9 Christy Durfey 14.931 $256.62
10 Mackenzie Evans 14.934 $219.96
11 Riata Snyder 14.946 $183.30
12 Sara Nutsch 14.961 $146.64
BAR:   
1 Kirbie Crouse 2.1 $1429.74
2 Jesse Boos 2.3 $962.33
2 Alli Masters 2.3 $962.33
4 Anna Bagshaw 2.4 $604.89
4 Molly Hamilton 2.4 $604.89
6 Bailey Conner 2.6 $384.93
6 Katie Lenhart 2.6 $384.93
8 Jennifer Wisniewski 2.7 $27.50
8 Jesse Alsup 2.7 $27.50
8 Missy Bennett 2.7 $27.50
8 Sierra Anderjaska 2.7 $27.50
8 Taylor Mason 2.7 $27.50
8 Austie VonAhn 2.7 $27.50
Heading:   
1 Andrew Ward 4.4 $1417.52
2 David Kenyon 4.6 $1090.40
3 Marshall Samples 4.9 $817.80
4 Jeremy Henmann 5.0 $654.24
5 Nick Wideman 5.3 $545.20
6 Jake Kraus 5.5 $308.95
6 Jesse Boos 5.5 $308.95
6 Derek Peterson 5.5 $308.95
Heeling:   
1 Reagen Ward 4.4 $1417.52
2 Nathan Enyart 4.6 $1090.40
3 Gavin Foster 4.9 $817.80
4 Jeff Brown 5.0 $654.24
5 Lane Bryson 5.3 $545.20
6 Ryan VonAhn 5.5 $308.95
6 Zac Kraus 5.5 $308.95
6 Cooper Bruce 5.5 $308.95
6 Ryan VonAhn 5.5 $308.95

Exira Rodeo      
Exira, IA      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Amanda Crandall    
Timers:Kealee Crandall    
 Amanda Crandall    
Announcer:Frant Arnett    
Judges:Travis Dillinger    
 Larry Snakenberg    
Pick-Up Men:Doug Stark    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Cory Demontt  .  
 Jason Sargent    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:240    
Total Payoff:13282.20    
BB:   
1 Matt Mairiott 77 $366.60
2 Bobby Reynolds 75 $244.40
SB:   
1 Tegan Smith 78 $376.00
2 Matthew Swaim 76 $188.00
2 Colt Kingery 76 $188.00
BR:   
1 Ty Redman 80 $481.28
2 David Thompson 78 $360.96
3 Garrett Wall 76 $180.48
3 Dustin Sargent 76 $180.48
CR:   
1 Joshua Pool 8.9 $639.20
2 Cody Huber 10.2 $399.50
2 Bill Huber 10.2 $399.50
4 TJ Sinnif 10.3 $159.80
O/40:   
1 Rich Baker 14.0 $376.00
2 Greg Gentry 18.2 $255.60
3 Bill Riley 20.4 $150.40
SW:   
1 Colton Madison 5.5 $423.00
2 Austin Madison 6.2 $282.00
GBR:   
1 Sara Klein 13.968 $599.72
2 Roxane Kohlhof 14.044 $496.32
3 Christine Knight 14.179 $392.92
4 Tacie Overturf 14.194 $289.52
5 Lori Herr 14.260 $186.12
6 Katie Lenhart 14.268 $103.40
BAR:   
1 Bailie Smith 2.2 $504.31
2 Kate Grover 2.3 $373.88
3 Carolyn Edler 2.3 $373.88
4 Brooke Bindl 2.5 $243.46
5 Alli Masters 2.7 $156.51
6 Katie Lenhart 2.8 $86.95
Heading:   
1 Ryan Tharp 6.0 $578.10
2 Shawn Martin 6.2 $481.75
3 Shane Shubert 7.5 $385.40
4 Seth McCabe 8.3 $289.05
5 Clint Sigmon 9.6 $192.70
Heeling:   
1 Brady Geidel 6.0 $578.10
2 Shane Martin 6.2 $481.75
3 Jace Steenhoek 7.5 $385.40
4 Dave Herbold 8.3 $289.05
5 Curt Widmer 9.6 $192.70

63rd Annual Whiting Rodeo Association and Saddle Club Rodeo      
Whiting, IA IRA,Mid-States,IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Gloria Sage    
 Barb Kennedy    
Announcer:Jason Halburg    
Judges:Todd Fogg    
 Michael Doolittle    
Pick-Up Men:Curt Anderson    
 Brent Watkins    
Bullfighters:Chris Smith  .  
 Daniel UnRuh    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:258    
Total Payoff:13554.80    
BB:   
1 Cory Brown 69 $253.80
2 Zac Parr 61 $169.20
SB:   
1 Tegan Smith 77 $282.00
2 Andrew Leeper 74 $169.20
3 Chance Masters 71 $112.80
BR:   
1 Garrett Wall 76 $479.40
2 Dustin Olmstead 74 $287.64
3 Garrett Heinert 73 $191.76
CR:   
1 Clay Ellis 9.5 $507.60
2 Cody Huber 9.7 $380.70
3 Trey Johnson 10.6 $253.80
4 Lane Schroeder 11.7 $126.90
O/40:   
1 Greg Gentry 10.9 $357.20
2 Marty Howard 12.6 $267.90
3 Rich Baker 13.4 $178.60
4 Bill Brown 13.5 $89.30
SW:   
1 Colton Madison 5.1 $366.60
2 Whalen Pickerill 5.2 $244.40
GBR:   
1 Morgan Nelson 15.255 $722.39
2 Kaylee Lacina 15.312 $597.84
3 Mary Ann Evitt 15.378 $473.29
4 Skyla Whitters 15.407 $348.74
5 Tacie Overturf 15.513 $224.19
6 Becca Cowan 15.544 $124.55
BAR:   
1 Alli Masters 2.2 $531.57
2 Kate Hansen 2.6 $439.92
3 Micah Samples 2.8 $348.27
4 Tonya Goad 2.9 $256.62
5 Josey Pappeno 3.2 $164.97
6 Colton Stuva 3.5 $45.83
6 Katlyn Rickey 3.5 $45.83
Heading:   
1 Clay Gullick 6.3 $654.24
2 Joe Lawyer 6.6 $541.44
3 Seth McCabe 6.9 $428.64
4 Reece Weaver 8.3 $315.84
5 Nick Austin 8.7 $203.04
6 Wes Hermelbracht 9.4 $56.40
6 Curt Fedderson 9.4 $56.40
Heeling:   
1 Derk Spire 6.3 $654.24
2 Laramie Ogden 6.6 $541.44
3 Dave Herbold 6.9 $428.64
4 Troy Doneley 8.3 $315.84
5 Chip Austin 8.7 $203.04
6 Molly Hermelbracht 9.4 $56.40
6 Travis Hermelbracht 9.4 $56.40

Fort Bloomfield Rodeo      
Bloomfield, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Committee Hire    
     
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Brad Crum    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManTyler Walsh    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:483    
Total Payoff:25267.20    
BB:   
1 Matt Borton 79 $302.68
2 Briar Dittmer 75 $227.01
3 Jeff Pope 73 $151.34
4 Dakota Fry 69 $75.67
SB:   
1 Colt Spidle 79 $269.31
2 Briar Dittmer 73 $224.43
3 Tegan Smith 71 $179.54
4 Chance Masters 70 $134.66
5 Matthew Swaim 64 $89.77
BR:   
1 Bubba Greig 79 $927.78
2 Coy Pollmeier 78 $618.52
CR:   
1 Fenton Nelson 8.4 $797.36
2 Austin Harvey 9.5 $659.88
3 Joshua Pool 9.6 $522.41
4 Thad Davis 9.7 $384.93
5 Paul Schaefer 9.9 $247.46
6 Jarrett Oestmann 10.3 $137.48
O/40:   
1 Kevin Wiseman 8.7 $486.45
2 Bill Huber 9.7 $405.38
3 Shane Wesley 10.4 $324.30
4 Monty Dyer 11.6 $243.23
5 Wes Durfey 12.0 $162.15
SW:   
1 Brian Conrad 3.9 $535.80
2 Travis Moore 4.7 $401.85
3 Ben Kilburg 5.6 $267.90
4 Benton Nelson 6.0 $133.95
GBR:   
1 Kayla Knudson 13.912 $1051.16
2 Vickie Dales 13.918 $900.99
3 Mackenzie Evans 13.966 $750.83
4 Kim Chesmore 14.052 $650.72
5 Jessica Chesmore 14.064 $500.55
6 Jackie Richardson 14.095 $400.44
7 Lindsay Leverington 14.101 $300.33
8 Jordan Talbot 14.127 $200.22
9 Cheyenne Larson 14.149 $150.17
10 Danni Clover 14.203 $100.11
BAR:   
1 Bailie Smith 2.2 $910.39
2 McKenzie Wansing 2.4 $700.30
3 Katie Lenhart 2.5 $472.70
3 Fallon Dyer 2.5 $472.70
4 Molly Hamilton 2.8 $315.14
4 Dawson Davis 2.8 $315.14
5 Jana Hazelbaker 2.9 $210.09
6 Micah Samples 3.0 $105.05
Heading:   
1 Jake Scott 5.3 $1020.37
2 CJ Schicke 5.5 $784.90
3 Kory Gibbons 5.6 $588.68
4 Clay Fulick 6.2 $470.94
5 Joe Teague 6.3 $392.45
6 Jesse Boos 6.6 $313.96
7 Ty Wiederin 7.9 $235.47
8 Judd Grover 8.0 $117.74
Heeling:   
1 Jack Fletcher 5.3 $1020.37
2 Andy Smallwood 5.5 $784.90
3 Patrick Houchins 5.6 $588.68
4 Derk Spire 6.2 $470.94
5 Chad Day 6.3 $392.45
6 Cooper Bruce 6.6 $313.96
7 Clayton Wiederin 7.9 $235.47
8 Clay Ellis 8.0 $117.74

Top Rail Saddle Club Rodeo      
Lake City, IA URA IRCA      
Silver Creek Rodeo      
Secretary:Wendy Burkholder    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:    
Judges:    
     
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:323    
Total Payoff:18696.60    
BB:   
1 Cole Picton 79 $552.72
2 EJ Karp 74 $368.48
SB:   
1 Briar Dittmer 80 $474.70
2 Riggin Smith 71 $284.82
3 Jacob Freese 70 $189.88
BR:   
1 Kasey Beals 74 $1428.80
CR:   
1 Reed Boos 11.2 $564.00
2 Ben Dales 11.3 $423.00
3 Cody Huber 11.5 $282.00
4 Josh Foutch 12.1 $141.00
O/40:   
1 Buck Sells 11.2 $423.00
2 Bill Riley 13.2 $253.80
3 Rich Baker 19.7 $169.20
SW:   
1 Jake Morgan 5.3 $540.50
2 Cody Brown 6.3 $270.25
2 Travis Hancock 6.3 $270.25
GBR:   
1 Danni Clover 16.30 $879.84
2 Mackenzie Evans 16.33 $676.80
3 Lori Herr 16.34 $507.60
4 Carol Knudsen 16.44 $406.08
5 Tacie Overturf 16.46 $338.40
6 Jodie Greig 16.482 $270.72
7 Bailie Smith 16.487 $236.88
8 Emily Goings 16.52 $101.52
BAR:   
1 Breanna Ellis 3.4 $558.83
2 Molly Hamilton 3.7 $462.48
3 Kate Timmerman 3.9 $366.13
4 Jennifer Sells 4.6 $269.78
5 Kate Grover 4.8 $173.43
6 Maggie Porter 5.7 $96.35
Heading:   
1 Will George 5.1 $853.99
2 Derick Pederson 5.2 $742.60
3 Ryan VonAhn 5.3 $631.21
4 Jake Scott 5.5 $519.82
5 Joe Teague 5.8 $408.43
6 Bobby Ray Jeanes 5.9 $297.04
7 Hunter Martin 6.3 $185.65
8 Shawn Martin 6.5 $37.30
8 Joe Teague 6.5 $37.30
Heeling:   
1 Trey Michaelis 5.1 $853.99
2 Ryan VonAhn 5.2 $742.60
3 Derick Pederson 5.3 $631.21
4 Chad Day 5.5 $519.82
5 Chad Day 5.8 $408.43
6 Tannor Schuldt 5.9 $297.04
7 Joe Kane 6.3 $185.65
8 Shane Martin 6.5 $37.30
8 Jack Fletcher 6.5 $37.30

Howard County Agricultural Society      
Cresco, IA IRCA/MRA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:    
     
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManTyler Walsh    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:153    
Total Payoff:10842.00    
BB:   
1 Dakota Fry 64 $377.88
SB:   
1 Jacob Freese 73 $226.73
2 Danny Fye 64 $151.15
BR:   
CR:   
1 Bill Huber 8.8 $498.58
2 Chance Locken 9.2 $373.93
3 Clay Ellis 9.4 $249.29
4 Josh Foutch 10.6 $124.64
O/40:   
1 Ron Skovly 12.0 $376.75
2 Jamie Thompson 12.2 $282.56
3 Rob McPhail 12.6 $188.38
4 Rich Baker 12.7 $94.19
SW:   
1 Dylan Peper 9.6 $485.04
GBR:   
1 Lori Coyle 13.898 $655.88
2 Kaylee Lacina 14.177 $542.79
3 Amanda Corcoran 14.220 $429.71
4 Payton Jacques 14.403 $316.63
5 Jodie Greig 14.424 $203.55
6 Payton Erritt 14.426 $113.08
BAR:   
1 Kate Grover 2.5 $457.97
2 Morgan Chappell 207 $343.48
3 Kate Timmerman 12.6 $228.98
4 Jillian Kastrzewki 13.2 $114.49
Heading:   
1 Micah Evelan 5.0 $518.88
2 Marty Baker 8.9 $389.16
3 Steve Williams 9.4 $259.44
4 Ben Dales 12.5 $129.72
Heeling:   
1 Lucas Falconer 5.0 $518.88
2 Rich Baker 8.9 $389.16
3 Jhett Williams 9.4 $259.44
4 Justin Geidel 12.5 $129.72

Dallas Co Fair Rodeo      
Adel, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Troy Goodridge    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManTyler Walsh    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:273    
Total Payoff:14372.60    
BB:   
1 Bob Reynolds 74 $202.10
2 Brett Moffett 68 $121.26
3 Dakota Fry 64 $80.84
SB:   
1 Jacob Freese 81 $225.60
2 Danny Fye 65 $150.40
BR:   
1 Riggin Smith 82 $682.44
2 Ty Redman 77 $454.96
CR:   
1 Luke Madsen 8.4 $449.79
2 Clay Ellis 9.0 $372.24
3 Tannor Schuldt 9.1 $294.69
4 Josh Foutch 10.0 $217.14
5 Reed Boos 10.2 $139.59
6 Ben Madsen 10.4 $77.55
O/40:   
1 Rich Baker 11.4 $329.00
2 Bill Riley 12.6 $197.40
3 John Phillips 13.2 $131.60
SW:   
1 Austin Madison 5.5 $493.50
2 Josh Freimuth 6.2 $296.10
3 Colton Madison 7.0 $197.40
GBR:   
1 Roxane Kohlhof 16.274 $904.28
2 Jodie Greig 16.313 $695.60
3 Jessica Travis 16.329 $521.70
4 Kaylee Lacina 16.344 $417.36
5 Stephanie Miller 16.364 $347.80
6 Lisa Luther 16.418 $278.24
7 Emma Jordan 16.487 $208.68
8 Mary Ann Evitt 16.507 $104.34
BAR:   
1 Alli Masters 2.1 $437.10
2 Kate Grover 2.3 $364.25
3 Bailie Smith 2.7 $291.40
4 Sierra Smith 3.7 $218.55
5 Camarie Widmer 3.9 $145.70
Heading:   
1 Ryan Tharp 7.4 $583.74
2 Troy Kitchener 7.9 $421.59
2 Ben Dales 7.9 $421.59
4 Dan Martin 8.3 $281.06
5 JJ Pyle 8.7 $216.20
6 Cody Day 9.9 $151.34
7 Marty Baker 10.0 $86.48
Heeling:   
1 Brady Geidel 7.4 $583.74
2 Todd Reece 7.9 $421.59
2 Justin Geidel 7.9 $421.59
4 Cole Rienhart 8.3 $281.06
5 Josh Jay 8.7 $216.20
6 Jack Day 9.9 $151.34
7 Rich Baker 10.0 $86.48

Dayton Wranglers: Match of the Broncs Series      
Dayton, IA IRCA      
FS&J Livestock      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:Amanda Anderson    
     
Announcer:Jim Heckman    
Judges:Luke Fleener    
 Frank Greene    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:10    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 Brett Moffett 70 $209.00
SB:   
1 Danny Fye 67 $159.60
2 James Foster 65 $106.40
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Albia Chamber of Commerce      
Albia, IA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Larry Snakenberg    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Dillon Horton    
Bullfighters:Derek Search  .  
 Derek White    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:181    
Total Payoff:13549.16    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 73 $339.53
2 Jacob Freese 69 $226.35
BR:   
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 9.6 $533.17
2 Blake Ash 9.8 $399.88
3 Josh Foutch 10.3 $266.58
4 Luke Madsen 10.9 $133.29
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 9.8 $438.04
2 PJ Foutch 12.1 $262.82
3 Spencer Weeks 20.4 $175.22
SW:   
1 Brian Conrad 4.7 $586.56
2 Cody Brown 5.0 $391.04
GBR:   
1 Mackenzie Evans 14.351 $716.22
2 Jackie Wilson 14.406 $583.59
3 Kaylee Lacina 14.465 $450.96
4 Chelsea Downey 14.575 $344.85
5 Lisa Luther 14.605 $265.27
6 Breanna Ellis 14.672 $185.69
7 Kayla Knudson 14.698 $106.11
BAR:   
1 Breanna Ellis 2.1 $534.06
1 Katie Lenhart 2.1 $534.06
3 Gabriel Edwards 2.2 $388.41
4 Camarie Widmer 2.4 $242.75
4 Danni Clover 2.4 $242.75
Heading:   
1 Bill Huber 6.4 $567.38
2 Marty Baker 8.8 $472.82
3 Joe Lawyer 10.6 $378.26
4 David Claycomb 12.0 $283.69
5 Travis Klingston 14.3 $189.13
Heeling:   
1 Cody Huber 6.4 $567.38
2 Rich Baker 8.8 $472.82
3 Laramie Ogden 10.6 $378.26
4 Jonas Gingerich 12.0 $283.69
5 Rambo Holder 14.3 $189.13

Prairie Rose Arena Rodeo      
Elkhart, IA IRCA      
Rogue Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Stephanie Allgood    
Timers:Michelle Waldhauser    
 Shelly Wing    
Announcer:Jeff Lucas    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Darin Wing    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
 Dillon Horton    
Bullfighters:Dean Marten  .  
 Tyler Simpson    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:232    
Total Payoff:12785.10    
BB:   
1 Bobby Reynolds 69 $124.26
2 Dakota Fry 59 $82.84
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 72 $271.70
BR:   
1 Dalton Krantz 85 $627.00
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 11.0 $456.00
2 Danny Haug 12.2 $273.60
3 Tannor Schuldt 12.4 $182.40
O/40:   
1 Bill Riley 12.5 $270.18
2 Bill Huber 13.8 $180.12
SW:   
1 Austin Madison 6.7 $362.52
2 Steve Allgood 7.6 $241.68
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 13.59 $717.29
2 Kayla Knudson 13.614 $551.76
3 Riata Snyder 13.872 $413.82
4 Jessica Travis 13.876 $331.06
5 Tacie Overturf 13.975 $275.88
6 Jayden Muench 13.976 $220.70
7 Roxane Kohlhof 14.066 $165.53
8 Jean Schaefer 14.070 $82.76
BAR:   
1 Keann Kelber 3.2 $584.25
2 Breanna Ellis 3.5 $350.55
3 Jackson Haug 12.9 $233.70
Heading:   
1 Judd Grover 6.0 $602.88
1 Hunter Martin 6.0 $602.88
1 Hunter Martin 6.0 $602.88
4 Tucker King 6.2 $355.68
5 Will George 6.4 $296.40
6 Bobby Ray Jeanes 6.5 $237.12
7 Chance Johnson 7.1 $177.84
8 Ben Dales 8.4 $88.92
Heeling:   
1 Lane Schroeder 6.0 $602.68
1 Patrick Houchins 6.0 $602.68
1 Brad Cartwright 6.0 $602.68
4 Kyle Brueggeman 6.2 $355.68
5 Chad Day 6.4 $296.40
6 Matt Jungman 6.5 $237.12
7 Joe Kane 7.1 $177.84
8 Rodney Garber 8.4 $88.92

Dayton Wranglers: Match of the Broncs Series      
Dayton, IA IRCA      
FS&J Livestock      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:Amanda Anderson    
     
Announcer:Jeff Sorenson    
Judges:Luke Fleener    
 Colton Bills    
Pick-Up Men:Frank Green    
 Thayne Vinchattle    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:7    
Total Payoff:410.00    
BB:   
1 Brett Moffett 69 $123.50
SB:   
1 James Foster 69 $159.60
2 Matthew Swaim 68 $53.20
2 Danny Fye 68 $53.20
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Prairie Rose Arena Rodeo      
Elkhart, IA IRCA      
Rogue Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Stephanie Allgood    
Timers:Michelle Waldhauser    
 Cheyenne Pottorff    
Announcer:Jeff Lucas    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Darin Wing    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
 Dillon Horton    
Bullfighters:Dean Marten  .  
 Nick Batterson    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Jacob Freese 78 $152.00
2 Andrew Leeper 70 $91.20
3 Matthew Swaim 55 $60.80
BR:   
1 Ty Redman 72 $497.80
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 7.9 $467.40
2 Austin Madison 9.4 $350.55
3 Travis Downey 13.0 $233.70
4 Bill Huber 13.3 $116.85
O/40:   
1 PJ Foutch 8.9 $250.80
2 Bill Huber 10.6 $150.48
3 JD Sinnif 12.3 $100.32
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 8.2 $501.60
GBR:   
1 Jackie Wilson 13.689 $606.36
2 Kathy Grady 13.714 $494.08
3 Bailie Smith 13.736 $381.79
4 Morgan Nelson 13.803 $291.95
5 Amanda Corcoran 13.832 $224.58
6 Kaylee Lacina 13.920 $157.21
7 Ronda Potts 14.022 $89.83
BAR:   
1 Kate Timmerman 3.5 $303.24
2 Breanna Ellis 3.7 $227.43
3 Alli Masters 3.8 $151.62
4 Emmet Edler 4.0 $75.81
Heading:   
1 Ben Dales 6.0 $669.92
1 Hunter Martin 6.0 $669.92
3 Dallas Klein 6.2 $436.91
4 Zack Sprouse 7.4 $349.52
5 Joe Lawyer 7.9 $262.14
5 Cody Smith 7.9 $262.14
7 Joe Montgomery 8.2 $174.76
8 Luke Jones 11.3 $87.39
Heeling:   
1 Joe Kane 6.0 $653.53
1 Shane Martin 6.0 $653.53
3 Josh Jay 6.2 $436.91
4 Brad Cartwright 7.4 $349.52
5 Floyd Smith 7.9 $262.14
5 Laramie Ogden 7.9 $262.14
7 Thayne Vinchattle 8.2 $174.76
8 Clay Ellis 11.3 $87.39

Cabin Fever Rodeo      
Elkhart, IA IRCA      
Rogue Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Stephanie Allgood    
Timers:Michelle Waldhauser    
 Cheyenne Pottorff    
Announcer:Jeff Lucas    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Doug Stark    
Bullfighters:Dean Marten  .  
 Tyler Simpson    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 Brett Moffett 72 $159.60
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 77 $256.50
BR:   
CR:   
1 Judd Grover 12.9 $406.60
2 Cody Huber 15.0 $243.96
3 Josh Foutch 19.7 $162.64
O/40:   
1 JD Sinnif 11.8 $278.35
2 Rich Baker 13.3 $167.01
3 Bill Riley 22.9 $111.34
SW:   
1 Brian Conrad 5.9 $303.24
2 Wes Huff 7.2 $202.16
GBR:   
1 Raelynne Howell 13.877 $718.28
2 Morgan Nelson 13.918 $552.52
3 Jessica Travis 14.007 $414.39
4 Ronda Potts 14.130 $331.51
5 Tacie Overturf 14.275 $276.26
6 Jackie Wilson 14.338 $221.00
7 Kaylee Lacina 14.340 $165.76
8 Emily Goings 14.341 $82.88
BAR:   
1 Alli Masters 2.4 $355.30
2 Bailie Smith 2.9 $213.18
3 Kate Timmerman 4.2 $142.12
Heading:   
1 Joe Teague 5.9 $413.25
2 Joe Montgomery 7.2 $344.88
3 Cody Day 7.7 $275.50
4 Jason Swackhamer 10.4 $206.63
5 Dallas Klein 11.4 $137.75
Heeling:   
1 Chad Day 5.9 $413.25
2 Thayne Vinchattle 7.2 $344.38
3 Kallan Schmelzer 7.7 $275.50
4 Shane Lee 10.4 $206.63
5 Kevin Fitzgerald 11.4 $137.75

Iowa Horse Council      
Des Moines, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManShawn Thompson    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 Lundy Weeks 82 $214.32
2 Brett Moffett 74 $142.88
SB:   
1 Evan Hect 80 $152.75
2 Tegan Smith 80 $152.75
3 Andrew Leeper 80 $152.75
4 Westin Pierscbacher 75 $91.65
5 James Foster 62 $30.55
6 Danny Fye 62 $30.55
BR:   
1 Cody Prom 82 $327.12
2 Garrett Wren 81 $272.60
3 Dalton Krantz 80 $218.08
4 Bubba Greig 74 $136.30
5 Garrett Wall 74 $136.30
CR:   
1 Dallen Mcintire 9.1 $394.80
2 Shane Wesley 9.5 $329.00
3 Austin Harvey 10.3 $263.20
4 Tannor Schuldt 11.2 $197.40
5 Luke Shaffer 11.4 $131.60
O/40:   
1 Shane Wesley 10.5 $338.40
2 Monte Dryer 10.8 $253.80
3 Chad Fleming 13.5 $169.20
4 Dan Davis 15.1 $84.60
SW:   
1 Travis Hancock 5.4 $376.00
2 Cody Brown 5.7 $225.60
3 Waylon Pickerill 6.4 $150.40
GBR:   
1 Chelsea Downey 13.471 $1002.04
2 Sissy Davie 13.695 $770.80
3 Rachel Gulling 13.702 $578.10
4 Kaylee Lacina 13.750 $462.48
5 Kayla Knudson 13.780 $385.40
6 Lindsay Leverington 13.789 $308.32
7 Shayla O'Brien 13.812 $231.24
8 Vickie Dales 13.853 $115.62
BAR:   
1 Alli Masters 3.3 $408.90
2 Emmet Edler 3.4 $340.75
3 Lakoda Kelber 12.0 $272.60
4 Courtney Stark 12.4 $204.45
5 Houston Stephens 13.0 $136.30
Heading:   
1 Derrick Peterson 5.0 $672.57
2 Judd Grover 5.3 $548.02
3 Donnie Mcneece 5.4 $423.47
4 Kurt Friedburg 6.1 $323.83
5 Lane Schroeder 6.2 $249.10
6 Chance Johnson 6.4 $174.37
7 David Claycomb 6.5 $99.64
Heeling:   
1 Ryan VonAhn 5.0 $672.57
2 Clay Ellis 5.3 $548.02
3 Jack Fletcher 5.4 $423.47
4 Mike Powell 6.1 $323.83
5 Cody Huber 6.2 $249.10
6 Rodney Garber 6.4 $174.37
7 Jonas Gingerich 6.5 $99.64

IRCA FINALS - ROUND 3      
ADEL, IA IRCA      
     
Secretary:BECKY GEIDEL    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDIS ROFF    
Announcer:BRANDEN WREN    
Judges:ED WALDHAUSER    
 TODD CRASE    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 MIKE FLATTERY    
Bullfighters:DEREK SEARCCH  .  
     
     
Barrel ManSHAWN STUTZMAN    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
SB:   
1 TEGAN SMITH 81 $418.00
2 COLT KINGERY 76 $250.80
3 MATHEW SWAIM 67 $167.20
BR:   
1 BRIAR DITTMER 84 $422.40
2 BUBBA GREIG 81 $316.80
3 CORDALE MARTIN 78 $211.20
4 DAVID THOMPSON 74 $105.60
CR:   
1 TANNOR SCHULDT 9.4 $440.00
2 FENTON NELSON 11.0 $330.00
3 TJ SINNIF 11.5 $220.00
4 JOSH FOUTCH 12.2 $110.00
O/40:   
1 DAN DAVIS 11.3 $422.40
2 PJ FOUTCH 12.9 $264.00
3 BRAD WENTZ 12.9 $264.00
4 J.D. SINNIF 13.6 $105.60
SW:   
1 JOSH FREIMUTH 5.1 $528.00
2 WHALEN PICKERILL 5.5 $396.00
3 TRAVIS HANCOCK 5.6 $264.00
4 BEN KILBURG 5.9 $132.00
GBR:   
1 JESSICA TRAVIS 17.617 $440.00
2 MORGAN NELSON 17.636 $330.00
3 BAILIE SMITH 17.959 $220.00
4 JESSICA CHESMORE 18.005 $110.00
BAR:   
1 BAILIE SMITH 2.5 $440.00
2 KATE HANSEN 2.8 $330.00
3 MOLLY HAMILTON 2.9 $220.00
4 MACKENZIE CORRIGAN 3.2 $110.00
Heading:   
1 JACK DAY 6.5 $528.00
2 HUNTER MARTIN 7.2 $396.00
3 DALLAS KLEIN 7.8 $264.00
4 TRAVIS KLINGSON 8.4 $66.00
5 SPENCER GOODSON 8.4 $66.00
Heeling:   
1 CODY DAY 6.5 $528.00
2 JOE KANE 7.2 $396.00
3 KEVIN FITZGERALD 7.8/ $264.00
4 THAYNE VINCHATTLE 8.4 $66.00
5 CODY WRIGHT 8.4 $66.00

IRCA FINALS - AVERAGE      
ADEL, IA IRCA      
     
Secretary:BECKY GEIDEL    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDIS ROFF    
Announcer:BRANDEN WREN    
Judges:ED WALDHAUSER    
 TODD CRASE    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 MIKE FLATTERY    
Bullfighters:DEREK SEARCH  .  
     
     
Barrel ManSHAWN STUTZMAN    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 J.C. HESTER 148 $784.00
2 VINCENT BENYSHEK 73 $470.40
3 JADE COLEMAN 66 $313.60
SB:   
1 TEGAN SMITH 226 $516.80
2 MATHEW SWAIM 201 $387.00
3 ANDREW LEEPER 152 $258.40
4 COLT KINGERY 148 $129.20
BR:   
1 BRIAR DITTMER 246 $652.80
2 CORDALE MARTIN 235 $489.60
3 BUBBA GREIG 161 $326.40
4 HUNTER DRAEGER 79 $163.20
CR:   
1 TANNOR SCHULDT 37.9 $680.00
2 FENTON NELSON 39.9 $510.00
3 JOSEY MILLER 40.3 $340.00
4 JUDD GROVER 47.8 $170.00
O/40:   
1 DAN DAVIS 39.1 $652.80
2 J.D. SINNIF 39.7 $489.60
3 CRAIG KORKOW 40.1 $326.40
4 BRAD WENTZ 41.0 $163.20
SW:   
1 CODY BROWN 19.2 $816.00
2 BEN KILBURG 20.1 $612.00
3 WHALEN PICKERILL 21.9 $408.00
4 JOSHUA STIGELL 22.8 $204.00
GBR:   
1 MORGAN NELSON 53.254 $680.00
2 JESSICA TRAVIS 53.629 $510.00
3 BAILIE SMITH 53.799 $340.00
4 JESSICA CHESMORE 53.929 $170.00
BAR:   
1 MORGAN YOUNGER 10.4 $340.00
1 MORGAN YOUNGER 10.4 $340.00
2 KATE HANSEN 5.90 $510.00
3 PAYTON WEEHLER 6.10 $340.00
4 DRAKE FOUTCH 6.30 $170.00
Heading:   
1 LANE SCHROEDER 31.9 $816.00
2 JJ PYLE 36.7 $612.00
3 WADE SLEE 15.80 $408.00
4 HUNTER MARTIN 17.40 $204.00
Heeling:   
1 KYLE BRUEGGEMAN 31.9 $816.00
2 JOSHUA JAY 36.7 $612.00
3 JUSTIN COPPAGE 15.80 $408.00
4 JOE KANE 17.40 $204.00

IRCA FINALS - ROUND 2      
ADEL, IA IRCA      
     
Secretary:BECKY GEIDEL    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDIS ROFF    
Announcer:BRANDEN WREN    
Judges:ED WALDHAUSER    
 TODD CRASE    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 MIKE FLATTERY    
Bullfighters:DEREK SEARCH  .  
     
     
Barrel ManSHAWN STUTZMAN    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 J.C. HESTER 80 $369.60
2 VINCENT BENYSHEK 73 $246.40
SB:   
1 CHANCE MASTERS 79 $334.40
2 ANDREW LEEPER 77 $250.80
3 TEGAN SMITH 73 $125.40
4 MATHEW SWAIM 73 $125.40
BR:   
1 BRIAR DITTMER 81 $422.40
2 BUBBA GREIG 80 $316.80
3 GARRETT RILEY 76 $211.20
CR:   
1 TJ SINNIF 10.2 $440.00
2 SAM SWAIM 12.6 $330.00
3 WADE SLEE 13.7 $220.00
4 JOSEY MILLER 14.0 $110.00
O/40:   
1 CRAIG KORKOW 11.8 $422.40
2 CHAD FLEMING 12.1 $316.80
3 BILL RILEY 12.2 $158.40
4 BILL HUBER 12.2 $158.40
SW:   
1 WHALEN PICKERILL 4.8 $528.00
2 JOSHUA STIGELL 5.4 $396.00
3 TANNOR SCHULDT 5.6 $198.00
4 TRAVIS HANCOCK 5.6 $198.00
GBR:   
1 BAILIE SMITH 17.745 $440.00
2 MORGAN NELSON 17.812 $330.00
3 KIM CHESMORE 17.857 $220.00
4 JESSICA CHESMORE 17.917 $110.00
BAR:   
1 PAYTON WEEHLER 3.0 $440.00
2 KATE HANSEN 3.1 $330.00
3 KATIE LENHART 3.4 $220.00
4 MORGAN YOUNGER 4.1 $110.00
Heading:   
1 HUNTER MARTIN 10.2 $528.00
2 TYLER MCMINN 12.9 $396.00
3 JJ PYLE 13.6 $264.00
4 LANE SCHROEDER 14.4 $132.00
Heeling:   
1 JOE KANE 10.2 $528.00
2 DERRICK YOUNGER 12.9 $396.00
3 JOSHUA JAY 13.6 $264.00
4 KYLE BRUEGGEMAN 14.4 $132.00

IRCA FINALS - ROUND 1      
ADEL, IA IRCA      
     
Secretary:BECKY GEIDEL    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDIS ROFF    
Announcer:BRANDEN WREN    
Judges:ED WALDHAUSER    
 TODD CRASE    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 MIKE FLATTERY    
Bullfighters:DEREK SEARCH  .  
     
     
Barrel ManSHAWN STUTZMAN    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 J.C. HESTER 68 $369.60
SB:   
1 BRIAR DITTMER 77 $334.40
2 ANDREW LEEPER 75 $250.80
3 TEGAN SMITH 72 $125.40
4 COLT KINGERY 72 $125.40
BR:   
1 CORDALE MARTIN 83 $422.40
2 BRIAR DITTMER 81 $316.80
3 HUNTER DRAEGER 79 $211.20
4 TY REDMAN 76 $105.60
4 CORDALE MARTIN 74 $105.60
CR:   
1 DERRICK YOUNGER 10.1 $440.00
2 WADE SLEE 11.3 $330.00
3 JOSEY MILLER 11.6 $220.00
4 TANNOR SCHULDT 12.7 $110.00
O/40:   
1 BILL HUBER 10.5 $422.40
2 PJ FOUTCH 11.7 $316.80
3 J.D. SINNIF 12.4 $211.20
4 ROGER HUMPHREY 12.6 $105.60
SW:   
1 FENTON NELSON 5.6 $528.00
2 TANNOR SCHULDT 5.7 $396.00
3 JOSHUA STIGELL 6.2 $264.00
4 AUSTIN O'BRIEN 6.3 $132.00
GBR:   
1 MORGAN NELSON 17.806 $440.00
2 JESSICA TRAVIS 17.946 $330.00
3 JESSICA CHESMORE 18.007 $220.00
4 KIM CHESMORE 18.01 $110.00
BAR:   
1 DRAKE FOUTCH 2.5 $440.00
2 COURTNEY STARK 2.6 $330.00
3 GARRETT BARKER 2.8 $220.00
4 KATE GROVER 2.9 $55.00
5 MORGAN YOUNGER 2.9 $55.00
Heading:   
1 RYAN THARP 6.4 $528.00
2 SHAWN MARTIN 7.1 $396.00
3 WADE SLEE 7.2 $264.00
4 WHALEN PICKERILL 7.6 $132.00
Heeling:   
1 BRADY GEIDEL 6.4 $528.00
2 SHANE MARTIN 7.1 $396.00
3 JUSTIN COPPAGE 7.2 $264.00
4 TANNOR SCHULDT 7.6 $132.00

Guthrie Center Fair Rodeo      
Guthrie Center, IA IRA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Amanda Crandel    
 Keale Crandel    
Announcer:Jason Halburg    
Judges:Travis Dillinger    
 Michael Doolittle    
Pick-Up Men:Brent Watkins    
 Todd Masters    
Bullfighters:Cory Demontt  .  
 Jason Sargent    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:94    
Total Payoff:5696.40    
BB:   
0 Cody Fritz 62 $120.32
1 DJ Hoffman 67 $180.40
1 Matt Borton 79 $742.60
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 77 $180.40
2 Tegan Smith 76 $120.32
BR:   
1 Malachi Schroeder 78 $349.68
2 Dustin Sargent 73 $233.12
CR:   
1 Bill Riley 12.3 $310.20
2 Garrett Barker 12.9 $206.80
O/40:   
1 Bill Riley 11.8 $253.80
1 Justin Jilek 8.4 $654.24
2 Marty Howard 12.8 $169.20
SW:   
GBR:   
1 Danni Torson 12.873 $357.20
2 Heather Stuva 12.974 $267.90
3 Cheyene Mortenson 13.233 $178.60
4 Lisa Luther 13.258 $89.30
BAR:   
0 Stannis Hoffman 3.6 $352.50
2 Brenda Howard 4.2 $211.50
3 Jennifer Sells 14.3 $141.00
4 Shyanne Allen 3.0 $297.28
5 Fallon Dyer 3.2 $138.56
Heading:   
1 Will George 5.5 $493.50
2 Dallas Klein 8.2 $296.10
3 Neil Widmer 8.9 $197.40
4 JJ Pyle 11.4 $196.84
Heeling:   
1 Troy Hermelbracht 5.5 $493.50
2 Kevin Fitzgerald 8.2 $296.10
3 Mark Carroll 8.9 $197.40

DAYTON WRANGLERS YOUTH RODEO: MATCH OF THE BRONC SERIES      
Dayton, IA IRCA      
F.S. & J. Livestock Co      
Secretary:AMANDA ANDERSON    
Timers:AMANDA ANDERSON    
     
Announcer:JIM HECKMAN    
Judges:LUKE FLEENER    
 MARK WIGGANS    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:12    
Total Payoff:560.00    
BB:   
0 TRISTIN LANGMAID 0 $0.00
0 SAM WIGANS 0 $0.00
SB:   
0 TEGAN SMITH 0 $0.00
0 RIGGIN SMITH 0 $0.00
0 DANNY FYE 0 $0.00
1 JUSTIN HAGLUND 73 $175.75
2 MATHEW SWAIM 72 $105.45
3 CODY BURKHOLDER 67 $70.03
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

DAYTON WRANGLERS YOUTH RODEO: MATCH OF THE BRONC SERIES      
DAYTON, IA IRCA      
F.S. & J. Livestock Co.      
Secretary:AMANDA ANDERSON    
Timers:AMANDA ANDERSON    
     
Announcer:JIM HECKMAN    
Judges:LUKE FLEENER    
 MARK WIGGANS    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:9    
Total Payoff:470.00    
BB:   
0 TRISTIN LANGMAID 0 $0.00
0 SAM WIGANS 0 $0.00
1 JADE COLEMAN 61 $180.50
SB:   
0 RIGGIN SMITH 0 $0.00
0 SAM WIGANS 0 $0.00
0 DANNY FYE 0 $0.00
1 JAMES FOSTER 70 $88.67
2 NICK MONET 70 $88.67
3 MATHEW SWAIM 70 $88.67
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

MAXWELL RODEO      
MAXWELL, IA URA/IRCA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDY ROFF    
Announcer:BRANDON MCCLAGEN    
Judges:PHIL WIDMER    
 ED WALDHAUSER    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 CASH SMITH    
Bullfighters:DEREK SEARCH  .  
     
     
Barrel ManSETH RICE    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:212    
Total Payoff:13272.80    
BB:   
0 CODY FRITZ 0 $0.00
0 VINCENT BENYSHEK 0 $0.00
1 DALTON KINGERY 77 $349.68
2 MATT BORTON 73 $233.12
SB:   
0 DANNY FYE 0 $0.00
0 CLINT HILLEMAN 0 $0.00
0 COLT KINGERY 0 $0.00
0 JAMES FOSTER 0 $0.00
0 JADE COLEMAN 0 $0.00
0 BUBBA GREIG 0 $0.00
1 TEGAN SMITH 76 $345.92
2 CHANCE MASTERS 75 $216.20
3 DALTON KINGERY 75 $216.20
4 MATHEW SWAIM 72 $3.00
BR:   
1 GARRETT RILEY 80 $827.20
CR:   
1 TANNOR SCHULDT 9.1 $545.20
2 JOSH FOUTCH 9.8 $340.75
3 FENTON NELSON 9.8 $340.75
4 CLAY ELLIS 10.6 $136.30
O/40:   
1 MONTY DYER 11.8 $352.50
2 PJ FOUTCH 25.2 $211.50
3 CRAIG ARNOLD 39.8 $141.00
SW:   
1 BRIAN CONRAD 4.8 $517.00
2 TRAVIS MOORE 5.4 $310.20
3 FENTON NELSON 5.9 $206.80
GBR:   
1 MACKENZIE EVANS 14.657 $708.86
2 CAMIE WIDMER 14.658 $586.56
3 BAILIE SMITH 14.711 $464.36
4 NATALIE FOUTCH 14.785 $281.06
5 JACKIE RICHARDSON 14.785 $281.06
6 ROXANE KOHLHOF 14.818 $122.20
BAR:   
1 LAKODA KELBER 2.3 $488.80
2 BAILIE SMITH 2.5 $366.60
3 KASON DYER 2.6 $244.40
4 KATE GROVER 2.7 $122.20
Heading:   
1 JEREY MICHAELIS 5.8 $634.50
2 TYLER MCMINN 6.9 $528.75
3 SHAWN MARTIN 11.6 $423.00
4 STEVE DYMOND 13.7 $317.25
5 DALLAS KLEIN 13.8 $105.75
6 ZANE HATFIELD 13.8 $105.75
Heeling:   
1 COOPER BRUCE 5.8 $634.50
3 SHANE MARTIN 11.6 $423.00
4 ROWDY DYMOND 13.7 $317.25
5 KEVIN FITZGERALD 13.8 $105.75
6 JONAS GINGERICH 13.8 $105.75

DOUBLE D & PONY EXPRESS RIDERS OF IA RODEO      
TOLEDO, IA IRA/IRCA/URA      
GRAND RIVER RODEO CO      
Secretary:BARB KENNEDY    
Timers:BARB KENNEDY    
 COMMITTEE    
Announcer:REX STRAYER    
Judges:LARRY SNAKENBERG    
 TRAVIS DILLINGER    
Pick-Up Men:MIKE FLATTERY    
 RUNT REGETH    
Bullfighters:CHRIS SMITH  .  
 DANIEL UNRUH    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:141    
Total Payoff:8272.00    
BB:   
1 CODY FRITZ 69 $300.80
SB:   
1 CLINT HILLEMAN 73 $180.48
2 COLT KINGERY 72 $120.32
BR:   
1 DUSTIN OLMSTEAD 70 $210.56
2 DAVID THOMPSON 78 $157.92
3 JACOB HANKS 78 $157.92
4 CLAYTON AMAN 70 $52.64
CR:   
1 DERRICK YOUNGER 12.1 $394.80
2 DEXTER DAVIS 13.1 $263.20
O/40:   
1 MONTY DYER 28.9 $517.00
SW:   
1 BEN KILBURG 7.4 $394.80
2 CODY BROWN 10.0 $263.20
GBR:   
1 VICKIE DALES 15.786 $451.20
2 DANNI TORSON 16.043 $376.00
3 RACHEL GULLING 16.168 $300.80
4 ROXANE KOHLHOF 16.290 $225.60
5 EMMA JORDAN 16.533 $150.40
BAR:   
1 LAKODA KELBER 2.0 $423.00
2 MACKENZIE CORRIGAN 2.7 $253.80
3 KATE TIMMERMAN 3.1 $169.20
Heading:   
1 BRETT LOVE 6.6 $564.00
1 JUDD GROVER 9.5 $423.00
3 DONNIE MCNEECE 11.4 $282.00
4 CASH THARP 11.5 $141.00
Heeling:   
1 CASEY HUME 6.6 $564.00
2 CLAY ELLIS 9.5 $423.00
3 DERRICK YOUNGER 11.4 $282.00
4 MARK THARP 11.5 $141.00

GREENE CO FAIR BOARD RODEO      
JEFFERSON, IA IRA/IRCA      
GRAND RIVER RODEO CO      
Secretary:DARCY ROBERTS    
Timers:GLORIA SAGE    
 DARCY ROBERTS    
Announcer:FRANK ARNETT    
Judges:MICHAEL DOOLITTLE    
 KEVIN WOOKEY/BRENT WATKIN    
Pick-Up Men:BRENT WATKINS    
 DOUG STARK    
Bullfighters:CORY DEMONTT  .  
 JASON SARGENT    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:87    
Total Payoff:5593.00    
BB:   
1 CHRISTOPHER RILEY 63 $244.40
SB:   
1 JAKE HARBIN 71 $216.20
BR:   
CR:   
1 GARRETT BARKER 13.5 $282.00
2 LANE WATSON 15.3 $188.00
O/40:   
1 PJ FOUTCH 11.5 $253.80
2 BILL RILEY 11.9 $169.20
SW:   
1 SCOTT SCHAEFER 5.1 $282.00
2 JOSHUA STIGELL 14.5 $188.00
GBR:   
1 KATIE LENHART 15.235 $432.40
2 DANNI TORSON 15.238 $324.30
30 SARAH JUNGMAN 15.298 $216.20
4 MORGAN NELSON 15.357 $108.10
BAR:   
1 GARRETT BARKER 2.6 $319.60
2 COURTNEY STARK 2.7 $239.70
3 DRAKE FOUTCH 3.2 $159.80
4 KATIE LENHART 3.3 $79.90
Heading:   
1 BOBBY RAY JEANES 12.3 $507.60
2 LANE SCHROEDER 17.0 $338.40
Heeling:   
1 MATT JUNGMAN 12.3 $507.60
2 JACK FLETCHER 17.0 $338.40

WOODBURY CO FAIR & RODEO      
MOVILLE, IA IRA/MID STATES/IRCA      
GRAND RIVER RODEO CO      
Secretary:DARCY ROBERTS    
Timers:GLORIA SAGE    
 DARCY ROBERTS    
Announcer:JASON HALBERG    
Judges:BRAD CRUM    
 TODD FOGG    
Pick-Up Men:BRENT WATKINS    
 ANDY BEID    
Bullfighters:JASON SARGENT  .  
 CORY DEMONTT    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:149    
Total Payoff:8544.60    
BB:   
1 ZAC PARR 66 $423.00
SB:   
0 JAKE HARBIN 71 $366.60
BR:   
CR:   
0 SCOTT SCHAEFER 9.7 $239.70
1 CODY HUBER 8.6 $399.50
3 AUSTIN JENSEN 12.1 $159.80
O/40:   
1 TUFFY LARSON 10.7 $352.50
2 BILL HUBER 10.9 $211.50
3 DON KOCIS 12.1 $141.00
SW:   
1 LANCE VOLKER 5.3 $352.50
2 AUSTIN MADISON 6.7 $211.50
3 SCOTT SCHAEFER 9.4 $141.00
GBR:   
1 HALEY BROWN 16.084 $423.00
2 MELANIE MCGEE 16.153 $352.50
3 KATIE LENHART 16.354 $202.00
4 RENEE KENNEY 16.439 $211.50
5 KATIE VALENTINE 16.528 $141.00
BAR:   
1 BAILIE SMITH 2.1 $366.60
2 GARRETT BARKER 2.6 $305.50
3 KATIE LENHART 2.7 $244.40
4 JENNIFER SELLS 2.9 $183.30
5 MOLLY HAMILTON 3.0 $122.20
Heading:   
1 TYLER JOHNSON 5.6 $394.80
2 DALTON WINIEKE 6.0 $329.00
3 TRAVIS HERMELBRACHT 7.7 $263.20
4 LEAH MILLER 9.3 $197.40
5 KOLLIN VON AHN 10.7 $131.60
Heeling:   
1 KRAIG VON AHN 6.0 $394.80
2 TY HERMELBRACHT 7.7 $263.20
3 MIKE POWELL 7.7 $263.20
4 KENTON KOLLBAWN 9.3 $197.40
5 JW BECK 10.7 $131.60

WAYNE CO FAIR      
CORYDON, IA URA/IRCA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDY ROFF    
Announcer:FRANK ARNETT    
Judges:TODD FOGG    
 ED WALDHAUSER    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 JOSH JACOBS    
Bullfighters:JOSH JACOBS  .  
 DEREK SEARCH    
     
Barrel ManSHAWN STUTZMAN    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:171    
Total Payoff:10462.20    
BB:   
0 VINCENT BENYSHEK 0 $0.00
0 TRISTIN LANGMAID 0 $0.00
1 CODY FRITZ 67 $366.60
SB:   
0 JAMES FOSTER 0 $0.00
0 COLT KINGERY 0 $0.00
1 TEGAN SMITH 73 $236.88
2 MATHEW SWAIM 72 $157.92
BR:   
1 TY REDMAN 83 $338.40
2 CARSON KEIFER 76 $203.04
3 CORDALE MARTIN 71 $135.36
CR:   
1 CODY HUBER 8.8 $564.00
2 BILL HUBER 9.6 $338.40
3 WADE SLEE 11.5 $225.60
O/40:   
1 BILL HUBER 9.1 $399.50
2 RICH BAKER 10.8 $239.70
3 BILL RILEY 11.3 $159.80
SW:   
1 WHALEN PICKERILL 5.0 $451.20
2 STEVE ALLGOOD 5.4 $300.80
GBR:   
1 KIM CHESMORE 14.188 $437.10
2 MACKENZIE EVANS 14.261 $364.25
3 BAILIE SMITH 14.519 $291.40
4 SARA KLEIN 14.706 $218.55
5 MORGAN NELSON 14.720 $145.70
BAR:   
1 PAYTON WEEHLER 2.6 $394.80
2 BROOKE BINDL 2.9 $296.10
3 GARRETT BARKER 2.9 $296.10
4 DRAKE FOUTCH 3.3 $197.40
5 BRIDGET LAMBRIGHT 3.6 $131.60
Heading:   
1 DALLAS KLEIN 5.8 $535.80
1 SHAWN MARTIN 6.2 $446.50
3 BOBBY RAY JEANES 7.0 $357.20
4 RON DALES 7.1 $267.90
5 TYLER MCMINN 10.1 $178.60
Heeling:   
1 KEVIN FITZGERALD 5.8 $535.80
2 SHANE MARTIN 6.2 $446.50
3 MATT JUNGMAN 7.0 $357.20
4 COOPER DALES 7.1 $267.90
5 TREY MICHAELIS 10.1 $178.60
5 TREY MICHAELIS 10.1 $178.60

SAC COUNTY FAIR      
SAC CITY, IA URA/IRCA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDY ROFF    
Announcer:WADE GRINAGER    
Judges:TODD FOGG    
 ED WALDHAUSER    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 JOSH JACOBS    
Bullfighters:JOSH JACOBS  .  
 DEREK SEARCH    
     
Barrel ManSHAWN STUTZMAN    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:178    
Total Payoff:11968.08    
BB:   
0 CODY FRITZ 0 $0.00
1 JESSE POPE 74 $424.88
SB:   
0 DANNY FYE 0 $0.00
0 TEGAN SMITH 0 $0.00
1 MATHEW SWAIM 71 $331.63
2 CHANCE MASTERS 67 $221.09
BR:   
1 CORDALE MARTIN 81 $616.64
CR:   
1 BILL HUBER 8.9 $621.34
2 PJ FOUTCH 10.0 $372.80
3 AUSTIN MADISON 11.5 $248.54
O/40:   
1 BILL HUBER 10.3 $418.30
2 JERRY CHANDLER 10.5 $250.98
3 JOHN JOHNSON 107 $167.32
SW:   
1 JOSHUA STIGELL 5.0 $501.96
2 WHALEN PICKERILL 5.1 $334.64
GBR:   
1 KIM CHESMORE 12.969 $684.22
2 MACKENZIE EVANS 13.336 $566.25
3 EMILY GOINGS 13.590 $448.28
4 RACHEL GULLING 13.611 $330.31
5 KATIE LENHART 13.612 $212.34
6 SARA KLEIN 13.636 $117.97
BAR:   
1 KASON DYER 2.2 $411.53
2 FALLON DYER 2.2 $411.53
3 MORGAN YOUNGER 2.3 $224.47
4 KATIE LENHART 2.3 $224.47
5 HOPE PETRY 2.3 $224.47
Heading:   
1 JUDD GROVER 6.1 $540.31
2 TY WIEDERIN 7.0 $405.23
3 DALLAS KLEIN 7.0 $405.23
4 WADE GRINAGER 7.4 $270.15
5 JACK DAY 7.5 $180.10
Heeling:   
1 CLAY ELLIS 6.1 $540.31
2 CLAYTON WIEDERIN 7.0 $405.23
3 KEVIN FITZGERALD 7.0 $405.23
4 ROGER ROFF 7.4 $270.15
5 CODY DAY 7.5 $180.10

WARREN CO FAIR      
INDIANOLA, IA IRCA/URA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDY ROFF    
Announcer:WADE GRINAGER/CASSIE WRIGHT    
Judges:ED WALDHAUSER    
 TODD FOGG    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 JOSH JACOBS    
Bullfighters:JOSH JACOBS  .  
 DEREK SEARCCH    
     
Barrel ManSHAWN STUTZMAN    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:213    
Total Payoff:13218.28    
BB:   
0 TRISTIN LANGMAID 0 $0.00
1 JESSE POPE 79 $265.08
2 CODY FRITZ 68 $176.72
SB:   
0 ZEB DIEHL 0 $0.00
0 JAMES FOSTER 0 $0.00
0 CHANCE MASTERS 0 $0.00
1 MATHEW SWAIM 77 $236.88
2 TEGAN SMITH 74 $142.13
3 BRIAR DITTMER 72 $94.75
BR:   
1 DAVID THOMPSON 77 $380.14
2 TREY HOLSTON 73 $253.42
CR:   
1 DALLEN MCINTIRE 8.0 $457.97
2 BRENT MENZ 9.0 $343.48
3 WADE SLEE 9.5 $228.98
4 CLAY BURCH 11.3 $114.49
O/40:   
1 PJ FOUTCH 9.9 $376.75
2 RICH BAKER 10.6 $235.47
3 MONTY DYER 10.6 $235.47
4 GARY ELAM 10.9 $94.19
SW:   
1 STEVE ALLGOOD 5.4 $382.39
2 CODY BROWN 6.7 $254.93
GBR:   
1 TAYLOR GREIG 11.949 $665.46
2 LORI HERR 12.030 $542.23
3 AMANDA CORCORAN 12.170 $419.00
4 STEPHANIE J. MILLER 12.181 $320.41
5 KAYLEE LACINA 12.205 $246.47
6 SARAH JUNGMAN 12.232 $172.53
7 RACHEL SCHROEDER 12.272 $98.59
BAR:   
1 BAILIE SMITH 2.0 $538.11
2 CAXTON MARTIN 2.2 $398.95
3 ALI MASTERS 2.2 $398.95
4 FALLON DYER 2.3 $259.78
5 BROOKE BINDL 2.4 $167.00
6 HATTIE RENFROW 2.5 $92.78
Heading:   
1 DONNIE MCNEECE 5.0 $624.35
1 TROY KITCHENER 5.7 $508.73
3 RYAN THARP 6.5 $346.86
4 SHAWN MARTIN 6.5 $346.86
5 JEFF GRAY 7.3 $231.24
6 SPENCER GOODSON 11.2 $161.87
7 RORY JOHNSON 11.4 $92.50
Heeling:   
1 DERRICK YOUNGER 5.0 $624.35
2 TROY GRAY 5.7 $508.73
3 BRADY GEIDEL 6.5 $346.86
4 SHANE MARTIN 6.5 $346.86
5 JOE KANE 7.3 $231.24
6 TODD REECE 11.2 $161.87
7 BUBS GOINGS 11.4 $92.50

UNION CO FAIR      
AFTON, IA URA/IRCA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDY ROFF    
Announcer:WADE GRINAGER/CASSIE WRIGHT    
Judges:TODD FOGG    
 TODD CRASE    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 JOSH JACOBS    
Bullfighters:JOSH JACOBS  .  
 DEREK SEARCH    
     
Barrel ManSHAWN STUTZMAN    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:289    
Total Payoff:15406.60    
BB:   
0 CODY FRITZ 0 $0.00
1 JESSE POPE 84 $319.60
SB:   
0 BRIAR DITTMER 0 $0.00
0 DANNY FYE 0 $0.00
0 CHANCE MASTERS 0 $0.00
1 TEGAN SMITH 78 $230.30
2 WESTON PIERSCHBACHER 77 $138.18
3 ZEB DIEHL 71 $92.12
BR:   
1 TY FRANCIS 74 $714.40
CR:   
1 BILL HUBER 8.9 $639.20
2 LUKE MADSEN 9.1 $479.40
3 WADE SLEE 9.7 $319.60
4 JUDD GROVER 10.0 $159.80
O/40:   
1 DAN DAVIS 9.9 $470.00
2 JOHN JOHNSON 10.3 $352.50
2 TAYA RIEDIGER 14.578 $582.80
3 ALLEN HARTNESS 11.2 $235.00
4 BILL HUBER 11.5 $117.50
SW:   
1 TANNOR SCHULDT 7.5 $366.60
2 AUSTIN O'BRIEN 11.7 $244.40
GBR:   
1 ROXANE KOHLHOF 14.536 $757.64
2 TAYA RIEDIGER 14.578 $582.80
3 JESSICA TRAVIS 14.667 $437.10
4 JACKIE RICHARDSON 14.734 $349.68
5 MELANIE MCGEE 14.760 $291.40
6 BROOKE THELEN 14.832 $233.12
7 MACKENZIE EVANS 14.847 $174.84
8 LORI HERR 14.868 $87.42
BAR:   
1 ALI MASTERS 2.4 $747.30
2 FALLON DYER 2.4 $747.30
3 ASHTON JOHNSON 2.5 $465.30
4 DANNI CLOVER 2.5 $465.30
5 KATIE LENHART 2.6 $253.80
6 PAYTON WEEHLER 2.7 $141.00
Heading:   
1 SPENCER GOODSON 6.3 $695.13
2 SHAWN MARTIN 6.7 $455.43
3 RYAN THARP 6.7 $455.43
4 WADE SLEE 6.7 $455.43
5 JOSH SAMSOM 7.6 $215.73
6 HUNTER MARTIN 7.7 $119.85
Heeling:   
1 TODD REECE 6.3 $695.13
2 SHANE MARTIN 6.7 $455.43
3 BRADY GEIDEL 6.7 $455.43
4 JUSTIN COPPAGE 6.7 $455.43
5 WHALEN PICKERILL 7.6 $215.73
6 CHAD MATHES 7.7 $119.85

ADAIR CO FAIR      
GREENFIELD, IA IRCA/URA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDY ROFF    
Announcer:WADE GRINAGER    
Judges:ED WALDHAUSER    
 TODD FOGG    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 JOSH JACOBS    
Bullfighters:JOSH JACOBS  .  
 DEREK SEARCH    
     
Barrel ManSHAWN STUTZMAN    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:243    
Total Payoff:14308.68    
BB:   
0 CODY FRITZ 0 $0.00
1 MATT BORTON 70 $298.92
SB:   
0 DANNY FYE 0 $0.00
0 BUBBA GREIG 0 $0.00
0 COLT KINGERY 0 $0.00
1 TEGAN SMITH 72 $196.27
2 ZEB DIEHL 71 $147.20
3 CHANCE MASTERS 69 $98.14
4 BRIAR DITTMER 67 $49.07
BR:   
1 CARSON KIEFFER 74 $554.60
CR:   
1 COLE WILSON 8.2 $451.20
2 JOSEY MILLER 8.8 $376.00
3 SAM SWAIM 9.6 $263.20
4 JESSE HINKLE 9.6 $263.20
5 CODY HUBER 9.8 $150.40
O/40:   
1 ALLEN HARTNESS 9.9 $500.08
2 DUSTIN JILEK 10.1 $375.06
3 CRAIG KORKOW 10.2 $250.04
4 JOHN JOHNSON 10.3 $125.02
SW:   
1 FENTON NELSON 4.8 $317.34
2 LOGAN DAVID 4.8 $317.34
3 CODY BROWN 5.3 $158.67
GBR:   
1 VICKIE DALES 13.674 $656.97
2 CAMIE WIDMER 13.754 $543.70
3 CLARA MORRIS 13.764 $430.43
4 JACKIE RICHARDSON 13.810 $317.16
5 GINA ELAM 13.819 $203.89
6 RACHEL GULLING 13.828 $113.27
BAR:   
1 FALLEN DYER 2.1 $592.33
2 BROOKE GRAY 2.1 $592.33
3 MORGAN YOUNGER 2.2 $411.01
4 BROOKE BINDL 2.3 $278.03
5 KASON DYER 2.3 $278.03
6 KATE TIMMERMAN 2.4 $88.65
7 KATIE HARTNESS 2.4 $88.65
8 KIM SPURGIN 2.4 $88.65
Heading:   
1 CASH SMITH 6.2 $639.07
2 TYLER MCMINN 7.2 $520.72
3 JOE TEAGUE 7.6 $402.38
4 MARTY BAKER 8.3 $307.70
5 JEREMY MICHAELIS 10.3 $236.69
6 RYAN THARP 10.9 $165.68
7 SHAWN MARTIN 11.2 $47.33
8 DAVID KENYON 11.2 $47.33
Heeling:   
1 BRENT MENTZ 6.2 $639.07
2 TREY MICHAELIS 7.2 $520.72
3 JUSTIN GEIDEL 7.6 $402.38
4 RICH BAKER 8.3 $307.70
5 COOPER BRUCE 10.3 $236.69
6 BRADY GEIDEL 10.9 $165.68
7 SHANE MARTIN 11.2 $47.33
8 SAM KUEFFER 11.2 $47.33

LENOX STOCK & SADDLE CLUB SHOOT OUT ROUND      
LENOX, IA URA/IRCA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDY ROFF    
Announcer:WADE GRINAGER/CASSIE WRIGHT    
Judges:PHIL WIDMER    
 ED WALDHAUSER    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 JOSH JACOBS    
Bullfighters:JOSH JACOBS  .  
 DEREK SEARCH    
     
Barrel ManSHAWN STUTZMAN    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:7712.00    
BB:   
0 CODY FRITZ 0 $0.00
1 J.C. HESTER 85 $303.60
2 MATT BORTON 83 $202.40
SB:   
BR:   
CR:   
1 COLE WILSON 8.8 $589.20
2 FENTON NELSON 9.4 $392.80
O/40:   
1 ALLEN HARTNESS 10.8 $411.60
2 DOUG HAZELBAKER 11.0 $274.40
SW:   
1 FENTON NELSON 4.5 $349.20
2 TRAVIS MOORE 5.7 $232.80
GBR:   
1 ANGIE GALLIHER 14.609 $781.20
2 JESSICA TRAVIS 14.674 $520.80
BAR:   
1 JESSE BOOS 2.4 $709.20
2 STACEY KENYON 2.9 $472.80
Heading:   
1 JEREMY MICHAELIS 5.8 $709.20
2 COLE REMINGTON 6.1 $236.40
3 SETH KUEFFER 6.1 $236.40
Heeling:   
1 COOPER BRUCE 5.38 $709.20
2 MITCH MURRAY 6.1 $236.40
3 SAM KUEFFER 6.1 $236.40

DAYTON WRANGLERS YOUTH RODEO: MATCH OF THE BRONC SERIES      
DAYTON, IA IRCA      
F.S. & J. Livestock Co      
Secretary:AMANDA ANDERSON    
Timers:AMANDA ANDERSON    
     
Announcer:JIM HECKMAN    
Judges:LUKE FLEENER    
 MARK WIGGANS    
Pick-Up Men:THAYNE VINCHATTLE    
 JOE MONTGOMERY    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:4    
Total Payoff:320.00    
BB:   
1 CALEB FILZEN 66 $123.50
SB:   
0 CLAYTON STOWE 0 $0.00
1 JUSTIN HAGLUND 77 $180.50
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

LENOX STOCK & SADDLE CLUB      
LENOX, IA URA/IRCA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CASSIE WRIGHT    
Announcer:WADE GRINAGER    
Judges:PHIL WIDMER    
 ED WALDHAUSER    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 JOSH JACOBS    
Bullfighters:JOSH JACOBS  .  
 DEREK SEARCH    
 SHAWN STUTZMAN    
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:298    
Total Payoff:18612.00    
BB:   
0 VINCENT BENYSHEK 0 $0.00
0 CODY FRITZ 0 $0.00
0 TRISTIN LANGMAID 0 $0.00
1 J.C. HESTER 85 $427.70
2 RUSSELL REDDEN 78 $256.62
3 MATT BORTON 77 $171.08
SB:   
0 BRIAR DITTMER 0 $0.00
0 CLINT HILLEMAN 0 $0.00
0 COLT KINGERY 0 $0.00
1 WESTON PIERSCHBACHER 79 $427.70
2 JORDAN CORRIGAN 78 $213.85
3 ZEB DIEHL 78 $213.85
BR:   
1 GARRETT WALL 79 $1250.20
CR:   
1 CODY HUBER 8.1 $648.60
2 ROY LEE 8.5 $540.50
3 FENTON NELSON 9.8 $432.40
4 JARRETT OESTMANN 9.9 $270.25
5 LANE SCHROEDER 9.9 $270.25
O/40:   
1 SHANE HUMPHREY 10.7 $437.10
2 BILL HUBER 11.5 $364.25
3 DOUG HAZELBAKER 12.1 $291.40
4 GARY ELAM 12.5 $218.55
5 JOHN PHILLIPS 12.6 $145.70
SW:   
1 TRAVIS HANCOCK 4.2 $611.00
2 TRAVIS MOORE 4.4 $366.60
3 TANNOR SCHULDT 5.2 $244.40
GBR:   
1 ANGIE GALLIHER 14.539 $757.64
2 KATIE LENHART 14.701 $582.80
3 JENNIFER CONRAD 14.856 $437.10
4 KIM CHESMORE 14.969 $349.68
5 JESSICA TRAVIS 14.989 $291.40
6 BAILIE SMITH 14.990 $233.12
7 LORI HERR 15.023 $174.84
8 VICKIE DALES 15.025 $87.42
BAR:   
1 KIRBIE CROUSE 2.3 $763.28
2 JESSE BOOS 2.4 $63168.00
3 TOM CROUSE 2.5 $500.08
4 STACEY KENYON 2.6 $302.68
5 MICHELLE WILSON 2.6 $302.68
6 SADIE WALDRON 2.7 $131.60
Heading:   
1 SETH KUEFFER 5.0 $763.28
2 JEREMY MICHAELIS 6.2 $631.68
3 COLBY FLETCHER 6.4 $500.08
4 DAVID KENYON 6.5 $368.48
5 BRAD STEPHENS 6.9 $184.24
6 JOSEY MILLER 6.9 $184.24
Heeling:   
1 SAM KUEFFER 5.0 $763.28
2 COOPER BRUCE 6.2 $631.68
3 JOE KANE 6.4 $500.08
4 NATHAN ENYART 6.5 $368.48
5 RILEY WEEHLER 6.9 $184.24
6 JAKE RICE 6.9 $184.24

MONONA CO FAIR ASSOC RODEO      
ONAWA, IA IRA/IRCA      
GRAND RIVER RODEO CO      
Secretary:BARB KENNEDY    
Timers:GLORIA SAGE    
 BARB KENNEDY    
Announcer:JASON HALBURG    
Judges:TRAVIS DILLINGER    
 MICHAEL DOOLITTLE    
Pick-Up Men:DOUG STARK    
 BRENT WATKINS    
Bullfighters:CORY DEMONTT  .  
 JASON SARGENT    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:135    
Total Payoff:8018.20    
BB:   
1 CODY FRITZ 71 $244.40
SB:   
1 BRIAN BOYLE 72 $244.40
BR:   
1 RYAN STUMM 73 $385.40
CR:   
1 CODY HUBER 8.3 $366.60
2 JESSE HINKLE 9.3 $244.40
O/40:   
1 PJ FOUTCH 9.9 $329.00
2 BILL HUBER 10.0 $197.40
3 MARTY HOWARD 10.6 $131.60
SW:   
1 COLTON MADISON 6.7 $310.20
2 JOSHUA STIGELL 14.0 $206.80
GBR:   
1 MERIAH TAYLOR 12.855 $451.20
2 MORGAN NELSON 12.956 $376.00
3 KRISTIN KNIGHT 13.009 $300.80
4 KAYLEE LACINA 13.073 $255.60
5 RENAE KENNEY 13.165 $150.40
BAR:   
1 BROOKE BINDL 3.0 $451.20
2 KATIE LENHART 3.5 $376.00
3 KATE GROVER 3.8 $300.80
4 PAYTON WEEHLER 4.0 $225.60
5 DRAKE FOUTCH 4.2 $150.40
Heading:   
1 LANE SCHROEDER 7.4 $470.00
2 SETH MCCABE 7.5 $352.50
3 CASH THARP 8.0 $235.00
4 RON DALES 8.9 $117.50
Heeling:   
1 TANNOR SCHULDT 7.4 $470.00
2 KYLE ZELMER 7.5 $352.50
3 MARK THARP 8.0 $235.00
4 COOPER DALES 8.9 $117.50

WRIGHT CO FAIR      
EAGLE GROVE - WRIGHT CO F, IA IRCA/URA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDY ROFF    
Announcer:KORY KEETH    
Judges:LARRY SNAKENBERG    
 ED WALDHAUSER    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 JOSH JACOBS    
Bullfighters:DEREK SEARCH  .  
 JOSH JACOBS    
     
Barrel ManSHAWN STUTZMAN    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:211    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
1 CODY FRITZ 71 $202.29
2 J.C. HESTER 70 $151.72
3 STETSON CLARY 69 $101.14
4 SAM WIGANS 64 $50.57
SB:   
0 DANNY FYE 0 $0.00
1 MATHEW SWAIM 73 $236.88
2 BUBBA GREIG 66 $176.72
BR:   
1 CORDALE MARTIN 83 $399.31
2 GARRETT WALL 80 $266.21
CR:   
1 CLAY ELLIS 13.7 $518.88
2 TREY JOHNSON 15.2 $389.16
3 SAM SWAIM 15.6 $259.44
4 CODY HUBER 16.6 $129.72
O/40:   
1 BILL HUBER 11.3 $457.97
2 JOHN JOHNSON 13.0 $343.48
3 RICH BAKER 15.5 $228.98
4 BILL RILEY 16.2 $114.49
SW:   
1 STEVE ALLGOOD 7.4 $420.18
2 JOSHUA STIGELL 17.0 $252.11
3 GRANT GANSEMER 23.2 $168.07
GBR:   
1 VICKIE DALES 14.374 $638.05
2 BAILIE SMITH 14.430 $519.90
3 JESSICA TRAVIS 14.486 $401.74
4 TAYLOR GREIG 14.571 $307.21
5 JACKIE RICHARDSON 14.690 $236.32
6 VICKIE DITTMER 14.828 $165.42
BAR:   
1 ANNA BAGSHAW 2.3 $541.44
2 BROOKE BINDL 2.4 $451.20
3 FALLON DYER 2.6 $315.84
4 KATE TIMMERMAN 2.6 $315.84
5 BRIDGET LAMBRIGHT 2.7 $180.48
Heading:   
1 JEREMY MICHAELIS 6.1 $582.27
2 HUNTER MARTIN 6.3 $481.88
3 CHAD DAY 6.4 $381.49
4 WADE SLEE 7.6 $281.10
5 JJ PYLE 8.9 $180.71
6 CORY GIBBENS 12.1 $100.39
Heeling:   
1 COOPER BRUCE 6.1 $582.27
2 CHAD MATHES 6.3 $481.88
3 JW NELSON 6.4 $381.49
4 JUSTIN COPPAGE 7.6 $281.10
5 JOSHUA JAY 8.9 $180.71
6 WYATT MILLER 12.1 $100.39

DAYTON WRANGLERS SADDLE CLUB RODEO      
DAYTON - RODEO ARENA, IA IRCA/URA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDIS ROFF    
Announcer:KORY KEETH    
Judges:ED WALDHAUSER    
 PHIL WIDMER    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 JOSH JACOBS    
Bullfighters:JOSH JACOBS  .  
 DEREK SEARCH    
     
Barrel ManSHAWN STUTZMAN    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:295    
Total Payoff:18245.40    
BB:   
0 VINCENT BENYSHEK 0 $0.00
0 SAM WIGANS 0 $0.00
1 J.C. HESTER 78 $299.86
2 CODY FRITZ 74 $149.93
3 JARROD LEE 74 $149.93
SB:   
0 BUBBA GREIG 0 $0.00
0 CLINT HILLEMAN 0 $0.00
1 MATHEW SWAIM 76 $239.89
2 COLT KINGERY 72 $179.92
3 DANNY FYE 66 $119.94
4 ANDREW LEEPER 64 $59.97
BR:   
1 KOLBY STALLMAN 79 $455.71
2 JOE WHEATLEY 72 $303.81
CR:   
1 LUKE MADSEN 8.9 $493.50
2 CODY HUBER 9.2 $370.12
3 WADE SLEE 9.2 $370.12
4 TRENT JOY 9.9 $246.75
5 CLAY ELLIS 10.0 $82.25
6 AUSTIN HARVEY 10.0 $82.25
O/40:   
1 PJ FOUTCH 10.7 $556.48
2 BUCK SELLS 11.7 $417.36
3 RICH BAKER 12.0 $278.24
4 ALLEN HARTNESS 12.2 $139.12
SW:   
1 CHANCEY LARSON 5.2 $434.65
2 JAREK VANPETTEN 5.2 $434.65
3 STEVE ALLGOOD 8.6 $217.33
GBR:   
1 LINDSAY LEVERINGTON 15.617 $916.01
2 TAYLOR KING 15.649 $704.62
3 JENNIFER CONRAD 15.675 $528.47
4 JESSICA TRAVIS 15.711 $422.77
5 KIM CHESMORE 15.726 $352.31
6 JAYDEN MUENCH 15.735 $281.85
7 LISA LUTHER 15.882 $211.39
8 EMILY HOLTON 15.887 $105.69
BAR:   
1 ANNA BAGSHAW 2.0 $697.86
2 KATE HANSEN 2.1 $577.54
3 KATE GROVER 2.3 $457.22
4 JEANETTE JILEK 2.4 $336.90
5 BRIENA WELLS 2.5 $216.58
6 ASHTON JOHNSON 2.6 $30.07
7 GARRETT BARKER 2.6 $30.07
8 JESSE BOOS 2.6 $30.07
9 JENNIFER SELLS 2.6 $30.07
Heading:   
1 TYLER MCMINN 5.2 $810.43
2 WILL GEORGE 5.7 $623.41
4 JAKE SCOTT 6.6 $374.04
5 MARK HANSEN 6.8 $311.70
6 WADE SLEE 7.2 $249.36
7 JACK DAY 7.3 $187.02
8 TANNER JACKMAN 11.3 $93.51
Heeling:   
1 TREY MICHAELIS 5.2 $810.43
2 TROY HERMELBRACHT 5.7 $623.41
3 COOPER BRUCE 5.9 $467.56
4 JACK FLETCHER 6.6 $374.04
5 DENNIS DEAN 6.8 $311.70
6 JUSTIN COPPAGE 7.2 $249.36
7 CODY DAY 7.3 $187.02
8 JOEL MILLER 11.3 $93.51

CALHOUN CO FAIR      
ROCKWELL CITY, IA IRCA/URA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDY ROFF    
Announcer:KORY KEETH    
Judges:ED WALDHAUSER    
 PHIL WIDMER    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 JOSH JACOBS    
Bullfighters:JOSH JACOBS  .  
 DEREK SEARCH    
     
Barrel ManSHAWN STUTZMAN    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:250    
Total Payoff:14588.80    
BB:   
0 VINCENT BENYSHEK 0 $0.00
1 J.C. HESTER 78 $236.88
2 CODY FRITZ 70 $157.92
SB:   
0 DANNY FYE 0 $0.00
0 BUBBA GREIG 0 $0.00
0 CHANCE MASTERS 0 $0.00
1 TEGAN SMITH 75 $256.06
2 ANDREW LEEPER 72 $170.70
BR:   
1 CODY ANDERSON 75 $650.48
CR:   
1 REED BOOS 11.6 $479.78
2 TANNOR SCHULDT 12.0 $359.83
3 JUDD GROVER 12.1 $239.89
4 TRENT JOY 12.8 $119.94
O/40:   
1 BILL HUBER 10.0 $398.56
2 DAN DAVIS 11.8 $298.92
3 RICH BAKER 12.5 $199.28
4 JERRY CHANDLER 12.6 $99.64
SW:   
1 JAREK VANPETTEN 5.8 $472.82
2 JOSH FREIMUTH 7.3 $283.69
3 STEVE ALLGOOD 11.0 $189.13
GBR:   
1 ROXANE KOHLHOF 15.204 $734.18
2 VICKIE DALES 15.287 $564.75
3 MACKENZIE EVANS 15.319 $423.56
4 LINDSAY LEVERINGTON 15.347 $338.85
5 CHELSEA DOWNEY 15.406 $282.38
6 KIM CHESMORE 15.466 $225.90
7 SISSY DAVIE 15.599 $169.43
6 JESSE ALSUP 15.716 $84.71
BAR:   
2 KATIE HARTNESS 2.6 $458.42
3 MORGAN YOUNGER 2.7 $362.92
4 PAYTON WEEHLER 2.8 $267.41
5 CAROLYN EDLER 2.9 $191.91
6 JESSE BOOS 3.0 $95.50
Heading:   
1 HUNTER MARTIN 6.8 $642.07
2 JEREMY MICHAELIS 6.8 $642.07
3 RYAN THARP 7.2 $445.52
4 JOE TEAGUE 7.3 $340.69
5 JJ PYLE 10.0 $262.07
6 ZANE HATFIELD 10.3 $183.45
7 MISTY GARR 10.8 $104.83
Heeling:   
1 CHAD MATHES 6.8 $642.07
2 COOPER BRUCE 6.8 $642.07
3 BRADY GEIDEL 7.2 $445.52
4 JUSTIN GEIDEL 7.3 $340.69
5 JOSHUA JAY 10.0 $262.07
6 JONAS GINGERICH 10.3 $183.45
7 DAWSON WATLEY 10.3 $104.83

RINGGOLD CO FAIR & RODEO      
MOUNT AYR, IA IRA/IRCA      
GRAND RIVER RODEO CO      
Secretary:BARB KENNEDY    
Timers:GLORIA SAGE    
 AMANDA CRANDELL    
Announcer:REX STRAYER    
Judges:RON MCGEE    
 KYLE MCGEE    
Pick-Up Men:MIKE FLATTERY    
 DOUG STARK    
Bullfighters:CHRIS SMITH  .  
 CORY DEMONTT    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:186    
Total Payoff:10340.00    
BB:   
1 BRANDON RUDOLPH 76 $272.60
SB:   
1 CHANCE MASTERS 77 $272.60
BR:   
1 PATTERSON STARCHER 80 $265.08
2 GARRETT CLARK 67 $176.72
CR:   
1 DEXTER DAVIS 11.2 $423.00
2 RILEY WEEHLER 11.3 $253.80
3 DALLEN MCINTIRE 12.3 $169.20
O/40:   
1 BILL RILEY 11.8 $357.20
2 ERIC CRITTEN 12.2 $267.90
3 DAN DAVIS 12.6 $178.60
4 JOHN JOHNSON 16.4 $89.30
SW:   
1 SCOTT SCHAFFER 6.1 $338.40
2 CODY BROWN 7.5 $225.60
GBR:   
1 MOLLY HAMILTON 15.077 $531.57
2 KATIE VALENTINE 15.257 $439.92
3 CINDY BELT 15.472 $348.27
4 HEATHER STUVA 15.591 $256.62
5 RAELYNNE GEIDEL 15.817 $164.97
7 SISSY DAVIE 15.820 $91.65
BAR:   
1 MOLLY HAMILTON 2.2 $504.31
2 BROOKE GRAY 3.1 $417.36
3 JENNIFER SELLS 3.3 $330.41
4 HEATHER STUVA 3.5 $243.46
5 KATIE LENHART 3.7 $121.73
6 KANDI ABERNATHY 3.7 $121.73
Heading:   
1 TROY KITCHNER 6.9 $478.22
2 KENT JOY 6.9 $478.22
3 TYLER MCMINN 7.5 $347.80
4 DERK SPIRE 8.2 $260.85
5 SHAWN MARTIN 8.9 $173.90
Heeling:   
1 TROY GRAY 6.9 $478.22
2 TRENT JOY 6.9 $478.22
3 TROY MCCALLIS 7.5 $347.80
4 ED SPIRE 8.2 $260.85
5 SHANE MARTIN 8.9 $173.90

CENTRAL IOWA FAIR RODEO      
MARSHALLTOWN, IA IRCA/URA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDY ROFF    
Announcer:KORY KEETH    
Judges:LARRY SNAKENBERG    
 ED WALDHOUSER    
Pick-Up Men:JOSH JACOBS    
 CODY WRIGHT    
Bullfighters:JOSH JACOBS  .  
 DEREK SEARCH    
     
Barrel ManSHAWN STUTZMAN    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:252    
Total Payoff:14615.12    
BB:   
0 CODY FRITZ 0 $0.00
0 J.C. HESTER 0 $0.00
1 MATT BORTON 75 $362.84
SB:   
0 CLINT HILLEMAN 0 $0.00
0 BUBBA GREIG 0 $0.00
0 JAMES FOSTER 0 $0.00
0 ZEB DIEHL 0 $0.00
0 JADE COLEMAN 0 $0.00
0 RIGGIN SMITH 0 $0.00
1 TEGAN SMITH 75 $221.84
2 CHANCE MASTERS 70 $110.92
3 ANDREW LEEPER 70 $110.92
4 BRIAR DITTMER 70 $110.92
BR:   
1 BUBBA GREIG 75 $341.22
2 TYLER STOLTZ 72 $204.73
3 BRET OLMSTEAD 70 $136.49
CR:   
1 TJ SINNIF 9.8 $459.47
2 CODY HUBER 10.4 $344.60
3 AUSTIN HARVEY 11.0 $229.74
4 WADE SLEE 11.5 $57.43
5 TREY JOHNSON 11.5 $57.43
O/40:   
1 JOHN JOHNSON KS 10.2 $337.65
2 DAN DAVIS 10.4 $253.24
3 RICH BAKER 10.5 $168.82
4 BILL HUBER 10.8 $84.41
SW:   
1 STEVE ALLGOOD 9.6 $262.82
2 JERRY BEAUMONT 25.1 $175.22
GBR:   
1 JAYDEN MUENCH 13.597 $800.17
2 MOLLY CHILDERS 13.818 $615.51
3 STEPHANIE MILLER 13.885 $461.63
4 TAYA RIEDIGER 13.920 $369.31
5 CAMIE WIDMER 13.969 $307.76
6 BAILIE SMITH 13.982 $246.20
7 ROXANE KOHLHOF 13.984 $184.65
8 CAMI ALDERSON 13.999 $92.33
BAR:   
1 CAROLYN EDLER 2.3 $568.64
1 GARRETT BARKER 2.2 $553.92
2 BROOKE BINDL 2.4 $470.60
3 FALLON DYER 2.6 $323.53
4 MORGAN YOUNGER 2.6 $323.53
5 EMMETT EDLER 3.2 $137.25
6 BROOKE GRAY 3.2 $137.25
Heading:   
1 TYLER MCMINN 6.4 $748.71
2 WILL GEORGE 6.7 $610.06
3 JJ PYLE 7.2 $471.41
4 BOBBY RAY JEANES 7.5 $360.49
5 RORY JOHNSON 9.0 $277.30
6 JOE TEAGUE 10.4 $194.11
7 DALLAS KLEIN 13.1 $110.92
Heeling:   
1 TREY MICHAELIS 6.4 $748.71
2 TROY HERMELBRACH 6.7 $610.06
3 JOSHUA JAY 7.2 $471.41
4 MATT JUNGMAN 7.5 $360.49
5 BUBS GOINGS 9.0 $277.30
6 JUSTIN GEIDEL 10.4 $194.11
7 KEVIN FITZGERALD 13.1 $110.92

FT BLOOMFIELD RODEO      
BLOOMFIELD, IA IRCA/URA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:COMMITTEE    
     
Announcer:WADE GRINAGER    
Judges:PHIL WIDMER    
 ED WALDHAUSER    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 JOSH JACOBS    
Bullfighters:JOSH JACOBS  .  
 DEREK SEARCH    
     
Barrel ManSETH RICE    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:454    
Total Payoff:24073.40    
BB:   
0 VINCENT BENYSHEK 0 $0.00
0 CODY FRITZ 0 $0.00
1 MATT BORTON 79 $321.95
2 BILLY GRIFFIN 75 $160.97
3 E.J. KARP 75 $160.97
SB:   
0 RIGGIN SMITH 0 $0.00
0 CHANCE SELSOR 0 $0.00
0 ANDREW LEEPER 0 $0.00
0 COLT KINGERY 0 $0.00
0 CLINT HILLEMAN 0 $0.00
0 DANNY FYE 0 $0.00
0 JAMES FOSTER 0 $0.00
0 JADE COLEMAN 0 $0.00
1 BRIAR DITTMER 74 $269.31
2 MATHEW SWAIM 73 $224.43
3 ZEB DIEHL 71 $179.54
4 TEGAN SMITH 70 $134.66
5 KEEGAN KNOX 69 $89.77
BR:   
1 TEGAN SMITH 81 $372.39
2 CORDALE MARTIN 81 $372.39
3 TREY HOLSTON 80 $267.01
4 RIGGIN SMITH 77 $161.61
5 DUSTIN OLMSTEAD 77 $161.61
6 TY BIRKY 76 $70.27
CR:   
1 CODY HUBER 8.8 $565.65
2 FENTON NELSON 9.1 $468.12
3 JARRETT OESTMANN 9.2 $370.60
4 SAM SWAIM 9.5 $273.07
5 TJ SINNIF 9.6 $175.55
6 JOSH FOUTCH 10.2 $97.53
O/40:   
1 KEVIN WISEMAN 8.8 $500.55
2 BILL HUBER 9.3 $417.13
3 DOUG HAZELBAKER 9.8 $333.70
4 MATT SWEARINGEN 10.6 $250.28
5 JOHN JOHNSON KS 10.9 $83.43
6 CHAD FLEMING 10.9 $83.43
SW:   
1 KYLE SHARP 5.0 $567.52
2 CHANCE REEPOND 5.0 $567.52
3 JAREK VANPETTEN 5.1 $324.30
4 STEVE ALLGOOD 5.3 $162.15
GBR:   
1 SHELBY JANSSEN 13.457 $1029.30
2 NATALIE FOUTCH 13.595 $874.91
3 MACKENZIE EVANS 13.652 $720.51
4 JESSICA CHESMORE 13.741 $617.58
5 LINDSAY LEVERINGTON 13.782 $514.65
6 ROXANE KOHLHOF 13.832 $360.26
7 KIM CHESMORE 13.835 $257.33
8 KATELYLN EIKE 13.837 $205.86
9 CHELSEA DOWNEY 13.921 $180.13
10 MEREDITH EVANS 13.965 $154.40
11 MERIAH TAYLOR 13.974 $128.66
12 CAXTON MARTIN 14.056 $102.93
BAR:   
1 BAILIE SMITH 2.0 $775.97
2 DANNI CLOVER 2.1 $596.90
3 MOLLY HAMILTON 2.3 $368.09
4 MICAH SAMPLES 2.3 $368.09
5 KIM SPURGIN 2.3 $368.09
6 ANNA BAGSHAW 2.4 $169.12
7 CALI GRIFFIN 2.4 $169.12
8 JANA HAZELBAKER 2.4 $169.12
Heading:   
1 JEREMY HEMMANN 4.8 $1008.15
2 HUNTER MARTIN 5.7 $775.50
3 JEREMY MICHAELIS 5.9 $581.63
4 DONNIE MCNEECE 6.6 $465.30
5 JESSE HINKLE 7.0 $348.97
6 DILLON THWEEP 7.0 $348.97
7 REED BOOS 7.1 $232.65
8 SHAWN MARTIN 7.3 $116.33
Heeling:   
1 JEFF BROWN 4.8 $1008.15
2 CHAD MATHES 5.7 $775.50
3 COOPER BRUCE 5.9 $581.63
4 DERRICK YOUNGER 6.6 $465.30
5 RICK HINKLE 7.0 $348.97
6 RYAN PRATT 7.0 $348.97
7 DAVE CANNON 7.1 $232.65
8 SHANE MARTIN 7.3 $116.33

LEON RODEO      
LEON, IA IRCA/URA/MRCA/WPRA (BAR ONLY)      
LEON RODEO      
Secretary:SHARON HAMAKER    
Timers:KELLY MCFEE    
 LYNN GHEER    
Announcer:GARRETT YERRIGAN & BRANDON MCL    
Judges:RUSTY GHEER    
 DONNIE MCMASTER    
Pick-Up Men:NATIONAL CHAMPION    
 ROBERT MCCLARAN    
Bullfighters:MARK WEBER  .  
 JUDD NAPIER    
     
Barrel ManSHAWN THOMPSON    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:684    
Total Payoff:39310.80    
BB:   
0 BRETT MOFFETT 0 $0.00
0 TRISTIN LANGMAID 0 $0.00
0 CODY FRITZ 0 $0.00
0 VINCENT BENYSHEK 0 $0.00
1 BILLY GRIFFIN 87 $547.08
2 BRANDON RUDOLPH 81 $455.90
3 JAMES EARL CARTER 80 $364.72
4 MAVERICK GRIFFIN 79 $273.54
5 E.J. KARP 76 $91.18
6 MATT BORTON 76 $91.18
SB:   
0 MATHEW SWAIM 0 $0.00
0 RIGGIN SMITH 0 $0.00
0 CHANCE SELSOR 0 $0.00
0 CLINT HILLEMAN 0 $0.00
0 BUBBA GREIG 0 $0.00
0 JAMES FOSTER 0 $0.00
0 BRIAR DITTMER 0 $0.00
0 ZEB DIEHL 0 $0.00
0 JADE COLEMAN 0 $0.00
1 LOGAN ALLEN 89 $547.08
2 TEGAN SMITH 85 $455.90
3 ANDREW LEEPER 78 $364.72
4 CHANCE MASTERS 74 $273.54
5 COLT KINGERY 71 $182.36
BR:   
1 WYATT HOGGETT 86 $1012.38
2 TIMMY VAUGHN 85 $843.65
3 CORDALE MARTIN 80 $674.92
4 GARRETT WALL 76 $506.19
5 WYATT CALDERT 59 $337.46
CR:   
1 JARRETT OESTMANN 7.7 $899.58
2 DENTON OESTMANN 8.4 $744.48
3 JEFF MILLER 8.8 $589.38
4 PAUL SCHAFFER 9.2 $434.28
5 JESSE HINKLE 10.1 $279.18
6 DILLON HOLDER 10.3 $155.10
O/40:   
1 JASON ARNDT 9.5 $804.17
2 SHANE HUMPHREY 9.8 $665.52
3 BILL HUBER 9.9 $526.87
4 CRAIG KORKOW 10.4 $388.22
5 KEVIN WISEMAN 10.8 $249.57
6 TERRY POSTRACK 11.0 $138.65
SW:   
1 TANNOR SCHULDT 4.1 $913.21
2 JOSH FREIMUTH 4.9 $755.76
3 TJ REICHART 5.2 $598.31
4 LUKE WILSON 5.3 $440.86
5 CALEB BUCHANAN 5.5 $283.41
6 COOPER BELT 5.8 $157.65
GBR:   
1 LINDSEY LEVERINGTON 14.691 $1353.60
2 ASHLEY JENNINGS 14.936 $1150.56
3 VICKIE DALES 15.039 $947.52
4 JACKIE RICHARDSON 15.040 $812.16
5 SHALONDA MILLER 15.146 $676.80
6 ANGIE GALLIHER 15.173 $473.26
7 ANNA BRISBANE 15.181 $338.40
8 ROXANE KOHLHOF 15.223 $270.72
9 ASHLEY BAUR 15.237 $236.88
10 CASSIDY WEBSTER 15.247 $203.04
11 MALLORY ROCK 15.248 $169.20
12 MATTIE MOORE 15.260 $135.36
BAR:   
1 KALLIE GRIFFIN 2.3 $1329.63
2 AUSTEE VON AHN 2.3 $1329.63
3 TOM CROUSE 2.4 $867.15
4 BAILIE SMITH 2.5 $578.10
5 STEPHANIE MILLER 2.5 $578.10
6 CAXTON MARTIN 2.5 $578.10
7 ASHTON JOHNSON 2.6 $173.43
8 TIMBER ALLENBRAND 2.6 $173.43
9 ALI MASTERS 2.6 $173.43
Heading:   
1 BRANT SPURGIN 4.6 $1393.08
2 RYAN VON AHN 4.7 $1071.60
3 CLAY GULICK 4.8 $803.70
4 DONNIE MCNEECE 5.0 $642.96
5 DAVID KENYON 5.1 $535.80
6 TYLER JOHNSON 5.4 $428.64
7 TROY KITCHNER 5.6 $321.48
8 PHILLIP BEAURGGARD 5.7 $160.74
Heeling:   
1 GABE GWALTNEY 4.6 $1393.08
2 JW BECK 4.7 $1071.60
3 DERK SPIRE 4.8 $803.70
4 DERRICK YOUNGER 5.0 $642.96
5 NATHAN ENYART 5.1 $535.80
6 KRAIG VON AHN 5.4 $428.64
7 TROY GRAY 5.6 $321.48
8 CHAD MARTIN 5.7 $160.74

EXIRA RODEO      
EXIRA, IA IRA/IRCA      
GRAND RIVER RODEO CO      
Secretary:AMANDA CRANDALL    
Timers:TAYLOR SAGE    
 KAELEE CRANDALL    
Announcer:FRANK ARNETT    
Judges:TRAVIS DILLINGER    
 MICHAEL DOOLITTLE    
Pick-Up Men:BRENT WATKINS    
 RUNT REGETH    
Bullfighters:CORY DEMONTT  .  
 JASON SARGENT    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:206    
Total Payoff:12079.00    
BB:   
1 MATT MCKAY 73 $639.20
SB:   
1 TEGAN SMITH 78 $347.80
2 MATHEW SWAIM 75 $208.68
3 CHANCE MASTERS 73 $139.12
BR:   
1 DUSTIN OLMSTEDT 81 $637.32
2 GARRETT WALL 75 $424.88
CR:   
1 TREY JOHNSON 12.6 $446.50
2 SAM SWAIM 13.9 $267.90
3 AUSTIN MADISON 14.0 $178.60
O/40:   
1 MARTY HOWARD 13.2 $376.00
2 GREG GENTRY 15.4 $282.00
3 JOHN JOHNSON KS 18.5 $188.00
4 MIKE TWOMBLEY 22.8 $94.00
SW:   
1 LUKE WILSON 6.94 $376.00
2 SCOTT SCHAFFER 7.56 $225.60
3 JOSHUA STIGELL 8.31 $150.40
GBR:   
1 MELANIE MCGEE 15.331 $479.40
2 LORI HERR 15.377 $399.50
3 SARA KLEIN 15.447 $319.60
4 HEATHER STUVA 15.453 $239.70
5 ANGELA MCGRAW 15.574 $159.80
BAR:   
1 KATE GROVER 2.5 $531.57
2 SIERRA SMITH 3.2 $348.27
3 PAYTON WEEHLER 3.2 $348.27
4 HEATHER STUVA 3.2 $348.27
5 BROOKE BINDL 3.3 $164.97
6 BRIDGET LAMBRIGHT 3.9 $91.65
Heading:   
1 DILLON SCHULBERG 7.1 $531.57
2 CHAD HARRIS 7.4 $439.92
3 MIKE EVERLY 7.9 $302.44
4 ANDY BIRD 7.9 $302.44
5 TUCKER KING 8.1 $164.97
6 BOBBY RAY JEANES 11.1 $91.65
Heeling:   
1 JAKE SCHULBERG 7.1 $531.57
2 DOUG STARK 7.4 $439.92
3 JOE KANE 7.9 $302.44
4 BRENT WATKINS 7.9 $302.44
5 KYLE BRUEGGEMAN 8.1 $164.97
6 MATT JUNGMAN 11.1 $91.65

62ND ANNUAL WHITING RODEO ASSOC & SADDLE CLUB RODEO      
WHITING, IA IRA/MID STATES/IRCA      
GRAND RIVER RODEO CO      
Secretary:BARB KENNEDY    
Timers:GLORIA SAGE    
 BARB KENNEDY    
Announcer:JASON HALBERG    
Judges:TODD FOGG    
 LARRY SNAKENBERG    
Pick-Up Men:MIKE FLATTERY    
 WYATT FLATTERY    
Bullfighters:CHRIS SMITH  .  
 DANIEL UNRUH    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:226    
Total Payoff:12201.20    
BB:   
1 LANE SCHEULS 66 $394.80
SB:   
1 EVAN HECHT 73 $253.80
2 CHANCE MASTERS 71 $152.28
3 ANDREW LEEPER 69 $101.52
BR:   
1 TY REDMAN 79 $327.12
2 JACOB HANKS 75 $245.34
3 MATT POWERS 73 $163.56
4 RYAN STUMM 71 $81.78
CR:   
1 CONNER GENTRY 9.7 $446.50
2 JUDD GROVER 10.2 $267.90
3 DUSTIN SCHRUNK 10.3 $178.60
O/40:   
1 JOHN JOHNSON 12.0 $432.40
2 BILL RILEY 12.7 $324.30
3 RICH BAKER 13.1 $216.20
4 JOHN PHILLIPS 15.0 $108.10
SW:   
1 COLTON MADISON 7.2 $399.50
2 LUKE WILSON 8.6 $239.70
3 LANCE VOLKER 8.9 $159.80
GBR:   
1 MERIAH TAYLOR 17.024 $572.46
2 MORGAN NELSON 17.038 $473.76
3 ANGELA MCGRAW 17.101 $375.06
4 LISA LUTHER 17.177 $276.36
5 TAYLOR GREIG 17.254 $177.66
6 LINDSEY EVERS 17.282 $98.70
BAR:   
1 KATE GROVER 2.7 $523.11
2 PAYTON WEEHLER 2.7 $523.11
3 GARRETT BARKER 2.8 $325.71
4 TAMMY CRUIKSHANK 2.8 $325.71
5 COURTNEY STARK 2.9 $177.66
6 MOLLY HAMILTON 3.0 $98.70
Heading:   
1 MIKE EVELYN 6.9 $564.00
2 WES HERMELBRACHT 7.9 $470.00
3 AUSTIN JENSEN 8.3 $376.00
4 TRAVIS KLINGSON 9.3 $282.00
5 MARK HANSEN 9.9 $188.00
Heeling:   
1 JOE KANE 6.9 $564.00
2 JIM WINIKE 7.9 $470.00
3 QUINCEY RICH 8.3 $376.00
4 THAYNE VINCHATTLE 9.3 $282.00
5 DENNIS DEAN 9.9 $188.00

HOWARD CO AGRICULTURAL SOCIETY RODEO      
CRESCO, IA IRCA/MRA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDY ROFF    
Announcer:WADE GRINAGER    
Judges:PHIL WIDMER    
 ED WALDHAUSER    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 JOSH JACOBS    
Bullfighters:JOSH JACOBS  .  
 DEREK SEARCH    
     
Barrel ManSETH RICE    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:170    
Total Payoff:11073.20    
BB:   
0 VINCENT BENYSHEK 0 $0.00
1 CODY FRITZ 70 $345.92
SB:   
1 RIGGIN SMITH 66 $220.90
2 BUBBA GREIG 64 $110.45
3 MATHEW SWAIM 64 $110.45
BR:   
1 BUBBA GREIG 82 $418.49
2 COLE JOHNSON 78 $278.99
CR:   
1 WADE SLEE 10.0 $498.58
2 CHANCE OFTEDAHL 10.1 $373.93
3 TANNOR SCHULDT 11.8 $249.29
4 PRESTON LECY 13.3 $124.64
O/40:   
1 RICH BAKER 12.0 $420.18
2 BILL RILEY 12.2 $252.11
3 ERIC OLSON 12.8 $168.07
SW:   
1 DYLAN PEPER 4.4 $412.85
2 WHALEN PICKERILL 6.2 $275.23
GBR:   
1 SHARON MUNN 12.321 $651.76
2 KATHY STOKER 12.508 $531.06
3 JOJO WAGNER 12.553 $410.37
4 KILEY DALCHOW 12.561 $313.81
5 BRYANNA HALUPTZOK 12.666 $241.39
6 TAMIE JO MARTIN 12.721 $168.97
7 MORGAN NELSON 12.846 $96.56
BAR:   
1 CASSANDRA SHAW 2.6 $510.98
2 KATE GROVER 2.8 $383.24
3 JORDAN HALVORSON 2.8 $383.24
4 WHITNEY SKINNER 2.9 $212.91
5 SHARON MUNN 2.9 $212.91
Heading:   
1 PRESTON LECY 7.8 $404.39
2 TRAVIS HANDROCK 8.3 $336.99
3 RORY JOHNSON 9.8 $269.59
4 LANE GABLE 11.5 $202.19
5 DALLAS KLEIN 12.2 $134.80
Heeling:   
1 MARK LECY 7.8 $404.39
2 ROGER ROFF 8.3 $336.99
3 BUBS GOINGS 9.8 $269.59
4 JOE DAY 11.5 $202.19
5 STETSON BADJE 12.2 $134.80

LAKE CITY RODEO      
LAKE CITY, IA URA/IRCA      
SILVER CREEK RODEO CO      
Secretary:WENDY BURKHOLDER    
Timers:CLINT BURKHOLDER    
 ASHLEY    
Announcer:SCOTT FRY    
Judges:DOUG LONG    
 TODD CRASE    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:321    
Total Payoff:19085.00    
BB:   
0 VINCENT BENYSHEK 0 $0.00
0 CODY FRITZ 0 $0.00
1 COLE PICTON 79 $535.80
2 E.J. KARP 77 $357.20
SB:   
0 MATHEW SWAIM 0 $0.00
0 RIGGIN SMITH 0 $0.00
0 CHANCE SELSOR 0 $0.00
0 ANDREW LEEPER 0 $0.00
0 BUBBA GREIG 0 $0.00
1 TEGAN SMITH 84 $436.16
2 JORDAN CORRIGAN 78 $109.04
2 JORDAN CORRIGAN 78 $109.04
3 WESTON PERSHBACHER 78 $218.08
4 BRIAR DITTMER 78 $218.08
BR:   
1 BRIAR DITTMER 82 $639.20
2 DAVID THOMPSON 80 $479.40
3 TYLER STOLTZ 76 $319.60
4 GARRETT WALL 71 $159.80
CR:   
1 LUKE MADISON 8.0 $564.00
2 CODY HUBER 8.1 $423.00
3 BILL HUBER 9.6 $282.00
4 DILLON SONDREGER 9.8 $141.00
O/40:   
1 BILL HUBER 10.4 $376.00
2 JOHN JOHNSON KS 10.9 $282.00
3 RICH BAKER 12.5 $188.00
4 JOHN PHILLIPS 16.5 $94.00
SW:   
1 STEVE ALLGOOD 4.6 $564.00
2 WHALEN PICKERILL 4.8 $338.40
3 TRAVIS HANCOCK 4.9 $112.80
4 JOSH FREIMUTH 4.9 $112.80
GBR:   
1 KATIE LENHART 15.388 $843.18
2 KAYLEE LACINA 15.576 $648.60
3 SISSY DAVIE 15.637 $486.45
4 EMILY GOINGS 15.652 $389.16
5 MORGAN NELSON 15.668 $324.30
6 JORDAN WALTERS 15.694 $259.44
7 VICKIE DALES 15.702 $194.58
8 JACKIE RICHARDSON 15.797 $97.29
BAR:   
1 BAILIE SMITH 2.7 $484.16
2 ASHTON JOHNSON 2.7 $484.16
3 STACIS KENYON 2.8 $347.13
4 TARA BAKER 3.4 $255.78
5 SARAH JUNGMAN 3.8 $164.43
6 MORGAN YOUNGER 3.9 $45.68
7 KATE HANSEN 3.9 $45.68
Heading:   
1 HUNTER MARTIN 6.3 $1008.62
2 TYLER JOHNSON 6.7 $834.72
3 SHAWN MARTIN 6.8 $660.82
4 JEREMY MICHEALIS 7.1 $399.97
4 CHAD DAY 7.1 $399.97
6 JACK DAY 8.3 $173.90
Heeling:   
1 JACK FLETCHER 6.3 $1008.62
2 JW BECK 6.7 $834.72
3 DERRICK YOUNGER 6.8 $660.82
4 TREY MICHEALIS 7.1 $399.97
5 JW NELSON 7.1 $399.97
6 MATT JUNGMAN 8.3 $173.90

DALLAS CO FAIR RODEO      
ADEL, IA IRCA/URA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA WRIGHT    
     
Announcer:TROY GOODRIDGE    
Judges:TODD CRASE    
 ED WALDHAUSER    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 JOSH JACOBS    
Bullfighters:JOSH JACOBS  .  
 DEREK SEARCH    
     
Barrel ManSETH RICE    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:280    
Total Payoff:14701.60    
BB:   
0 VINCENT BENYSHEK 0 $0.00
0 BRETT MOFFETT 0 $0.00
0 SAM WIGANS 0 $0.00
1 CODY FRITZ 77 $276.36
2 E.J. KARP 74 $184.24
SB:   
0 JADE COLEMAN 0 $0.00
0 JAMES FOSTER 0 $0.00
0 BUBBA GREIG 0 $0.00
0 CHANCE SELSOR 0 $0.00
0 MATHEW SWAIM 0 $0.00
1 CLINT HILLEMAN 74 $206.80
2 COLT KINGERY 72 $155.10
3 RIGGIN SMITH 67 $77.55
4 DANNY FYE 67 $77.55
BR:   
1 HUNTER DRAEGER 79 $564.00
2 DAVID THOMPSON 76 $376.00
CR:   
1 JUDD GROVER 11.0 $366.60
2 SAM SWAIM 11.5 $305.50
3 DALLEN MCINTIRE 11.7 $244.40
4 WADE SLEE 12.6 $183.30
5 RILEY WEEHLER 13.2 $122.50
O/40:   
1 RICH BAKER 14.1 $300.80
2 CRAIG KORKOW 14.1 $300.80
3 ERIC CRITTEN 14.2 $150.40
SW:   
2 AUSTIN MADISON 8.4 $239.70
3 GRANT GANSEMER 9.6 $159.80
GBR:   
1 JESSICA CHESMORE 15.921 $928.72
2 JACKIE RICHARDSON 15.956 $714.40
3 NATALIE FOUTCH 16.043 $535.80
4 ROXANE KOHLHOF 16.063 $428.64
5 EMILY GOINGS 16.076 $357.20
6 KATIE LENHART 16.109 $285.76
7 KIM CHESMORE 16.121 $214.32
BAR:   
1 BAILIE SMITH 2.3 $465.30
2 BROOKE BINDL 2.7 $387.75
3 MOLLY HAMILTON 3.0 $271.43
4 HOPE PETRY 3.0 $271.43
5 KATE TIMMERMAN 3.2 $155.10
Heading:   
1 JEREMY MICHAELIS 5.3 $659.88
2 JON BRADLEY 7.2 $537.68
3 WHALEN PICKERILL 7.4 $415.48
4 JACK DAY 7.7 $317.72
5 JJ PYLE 8.1 $244.40
6 TUCKER KING 8.6 $171.08
7 SHAWN MARTIN 12.5 $97.76
Heeling:   
1 COOPER BRUCE 5.3 $659.88
2 MARK BROWN 7.2 $537.68
3 CODY WRIGHT 7.4 $415.48
4 CODY DAY 7.7 $317.72
5 JOSHUA JAY 8.1 $244.40
6 KYLE BRUEGGEMAN 8.6 $171.08
7 SHANE MARTIN 12.5 $97.76

DAYTON WRANGLERS YOUTH RODEO: MATCH OF THE BRONC SERIES      
Dayton, Ia IRCA      
F.S. & J. Livestock Co      
Secretary:AMANDA ANDERSON    
Timers:AMANDA ANDERSON    
     
Announcer:JIM HECKMAN    
Judges:LUKE FLEENER    
 MARK WIGGANS    
Pick-Up Men:THAYNE VINCHATTLE    
 FRANK GREENE    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:8    
Total Payoff:418.00    
BB:   
0 SAM WIGANS 0 $0.00
1 MATT MARRIOTT 68 $152.00
SB:   
0 BUBBA GREIG 0 $0.00
1 CODY BURKHOLDER 76 $159.60
2 EVAN HEET 75 $106.40
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

ALBIA AREA CHAMBER OF COMMERCE      
ALBIA, IA IRCA/URA/BOA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDY ROFF    
Announcer:MATT PALMER    
Judges:PHIL WIDMER    
 ED WALDHAUSER    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 JOSH JACOBS    
Bullfighters:DEREK SEARCH  .  
 JOSH JACOBS    
     
Barrel ManJASON DENT    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:197    
Total Payoff:$13308.52    
BB:   
0 BRETT MOFFETT 0 $0.00
1 J.C. HESTER 78 $239.89
2 BOB REYNOLDS 70 $179.92
3 CODY FRITZ 69 $119.94
4 E.J. KARP 66 $59.97
SB:   
0 JADE COLEMAN 0 $0.00
1 CHANCE SELSOR 66 $302.30
2 JAMES FOSTER 63 $201.54
BR:   
1 CORDALE MARTIN 79 $395.74
2 DUSTIN OLMSTEAD 74 $237.44
3 TY FRANCIS 73 $158.30
CR:   
1 JARED KEMPKER 9.2 $475.26
2 CODY HUBER 9.4 $356.45
3 FENTON NELSON 10.0 $237.63
4 AUSTIN HARVEY 10.3 $118.82
O/40:   
1 BILL HUBER 9.8 $394.05
2 JOHN JOHNSON-KS 13.3 $295.54
3 MONTY DYER 14.6 $197.02
4 RICH BAKER 15.7 $98.51
SW:   
1 BEN KILBURG 6.1 $517.94
2 WHALEN PICKERILL 6.2 $310.76
3 JERRY BEAUMONT 7.0 $207.18
GBR:   
7 RACHEL SCHROEDER 12.272 $98.59
1 MACKENZIE EVANS 13.988 $677.14
2 JESSICA TRAVIS 14.143 $551.74
3 RACHEL GULLING 14.286 $426.35
4 JENNY WOOLDRIDGE 14.336 $326.03
5 JACKIE RICHARDSON 14.337 $250.79
6 MOLLY ALEXANDER 14.352 $175.55
7 TAYA RIEDIGER 14.384 $100.32
BAR:   
1 MOLLY HAMILTON 2.0 $539.18
2 BREANNA ELLIS 2.1 $449.32
3 KASON DYER 2.6 $359.46
4 HOPE PETRY 2.8 $269.59
5 MACKENZIE CORRIGAN 3.0 $179.73
Heading:   
1 DAVID KENYON 6.2 $565.37
2 WHALEN PICKERILL 6.4 $467.89
3 JACK FLETCHER 6.7 $370.42
4 DONNIE MCNEECE 6.8 $272.94
5 TYLER PETERSON 7.2 $175.46
6 JOHN I JOHNSON 8.2 $97.48
Heeling:   
1 NATHAN ENYART 6.2 $565.37
2 CODY WRIGHT 6.4 $467.89
3 TODD REECE 6.7 $370.42
4 DERRICK YOUNGER 6.8 $272.94
5 JOE KANE 7.2 $175.46
6 CHANCE JOHNSON 8.2 $97.48

CLARKE COUNTY FAIRBOARD RODEO      
OSCEOLA, IA URA/IRCA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDY ROFF    
Announcer:GARY GLEICHMAN    
Judges:PHIL WIDMER    
 ED WALDHAUSER    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 JOSH JACOBS    
Bullfighters:DEREK SEARCH  .  
 JOSH JACOBS    
     
Barrel ManSETH RICE    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:187    
Total Payoff:11409.72    
BB:   
0 CODY FRITZ 0 $0.00
0 J.C. HESTER 0 $0.00
0 BRETT MOFFETT 0 $0.00
1 E.J. KARP 74 $275.23
2 BOB REYNOLDS 69 $183.49
SB:   
BR:   
CR:   
1 TANNOR SCHULDT 11.8 $345.92
2 BEN DALES 11.8 $345.92
O/40:   
1 RICH BAKER 33.6 $336.52
SW:   
1 WHALEN PICKERILL 6.6 $422.06
2 STEVE ALLGOOD 11.4 $253.24
3 FENTON NELSON 15.9 $168.82
GBR:   
1 ANGELA MCGRAW 16.010 $730.57
2 JENNY WOOLDRIDGE 16.018 $604.61
3 JAYDEN MUENCH 16.084 $478.65
4 JACKIE RICHARDSON 16.222 $352.69
5 ROSA SONDAG 16.322 $226.73
6 MACKENZIE EVANS 16.339 $125.96
BAR:   
1 BAILIE SMITH 3.1 $399.64
2 BROOKE GRAY 3.1 $399.64
3 KATE GROVER 3.3 $290.65
4 MORGAN QUICK 3.6 $217.99
5 BROOKE BINDL 3.9 $145.32
Heading:   
1 JEREMY MICHAELIS 6.0 $618.71
2 DONNIE MCNEESE 7.4 $515.59
3 TYLER MCMINN 7.5 $412.47
4 JOHN I JOHNSON 8.1 $309.35
5 ZANE HATFIELD 10.1 $206.24
Heeling:   
1 COOPER BRUCE 6.0 $618.71
2 DERRICK YOUNGER 7.4 $515.59
3 TREY MICHAELIS 7.5 $412.47
4 JOSH JOHNSON 8.1 $309.35
5 JONAS GINGERICH 10.1 $206.24

DIRT TRACK RODEO      
TIPTON, IA IRCA      
SANDBURR RODEO CO      
Secretary:KELLIE CORRIGAN    
Timers:JAYME MOORE    
 SUZANNE GROOSMAN    
Announcer:TUCKER    
Judges:TUCKER REESE    
     
Pick-Up Men:WILL HALLENTAL    
 TIM MOORE    
Bullfighters:ZAC GRIGG  .  
 BRIAN YOUNG    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:144    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
0 VINCENT BENYSHEK 0 $0.00
0 JAY DEWEESE 0 $0.00
0 CODY FRITZ 0 $0.00
0 TRISTIN LANGMAID 0 $0.00
1 J.C. HESTER 74 $347.80
SB:   
0 JADE COLEMAN 0 $0.00
0 COLT SPIDLE 0 $0.00
1 CHANCE MASTERS 76 $177.47
2 NATHAN SEIDEL 75 $133.10
3 TEGAN SMITH 73 $88.74
4 MATHEW SWAIM 66 $44.37
BR:   
1 BRETT OLMLSTEAD 78 $381.64
2 CORDALE MARTIN 75 $228.98
3 RYAN MEINEKE 68 $152.66
CR:   
1 CODY HUBER 9.90 $355.32
2 JOE MACOUBRIE 10.05 $213.19
3 FENTON NELSON 10.66 $142.13
O/40:   
1 BILL HUBER 11.79 $265.02
2 BILL RILEY 12.86 $176.52
SW:   
1 CODY BROWN 14.24 $325.99
2 FENTON NELSON 17.09 $217.33
GBR:   
1 EMMA JORDAN 14.075 $584.45
2 LISA LUTHER 14.151 $483.69
3 DANNI TORSON 14.158 $382.92
4 VICKIE DALES 14.277 $282.15
5 BROOKE BROWN 14.472 $181.38
6 LYNDE JOHNSON 14.528 $100.77
BAR:   
1 MACKENZIE CORRIGAN 2.24 $373.18
2 BAILIE SMITH 2.81 $223.91
3 KATE TIMMERMAN 3.49 $149.27
Heading:   
1 TRAVIS KLINGSON 7.68 $481.28
2 BOBBY RAY JEANES 11.91 $360.96
3 TUCKER KING 13.21 $240.64
4 JOE MACOUBRIE 13.64 $120.32
Heeling:   
1 THAYNE VINCHATTLE 7.68 $481.28
2 MATT JUNGMAN 11.91 $360.96
3 KYLE BRUEGGEMAN 13.21 $240.64
4 DERRICK YOUNGER 13.64 $120.32

DIRT TRACK RODEO      
TIPTON, IA IRCA      
SANDBURR RODEO CO      
Secretary:Kellie Corrigan    
Timers:Jayme Moore    
 Suzanne Groosman    
Announcer:Tucker    
Judges:Tucker Reese    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Will Hallental    
 Tim Moore    
Bullfighters:Zac Grigg  .  
 Brian Young    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:136    
Total Payoff:    
BB:   
0 TRISTIN LANGMAID 0 $0.00
1 CODY FRITZ 67 $251.92
SB:   
0 JAMES FOSTER 0 $0.00
0 JADE COLEMAN 0 $0.00
1 TEGAN SMITH 73 $95.13
1 TEGAN SMITH 73 $95.13
2 JORDAN CORRIGAN 76 $142.69
3 MATHEW SWAIM 72 $95.13
4 COLT SPIDLE 69 $47.56
BR:   
1 RIGGIN SMITH 77 $400.44
2 CORDALE MARTIN 68 $266.96
CR:   
1 TANNOR SCHULDT 10.2 $423.94
2 AUSTIN HARVEY 10.5 $254.36
3 DEXTER DAVIS 11.7 $169.58
O/40:   
1 RICH BAKER 10.4 $234.62
2 BILL HUBER 12.1 $156.42
SW:   
1 FENTON NELSON 11.7 $441.80
2 STEVE ALLGOOD 5.4 $300.80
GBR:   
1 BAILIE SMITH 14.01 $569.73
2 LISA LUTHER 14.40 $471.50
3 DANNI TORSON 14.42 $373.27
4 KARLIE PROESCH 14.48 $275.04
5 DANIELLE VINCHATTLE 14.53 $176.81
6 SHYLA WALDHAUSER 14.60 $98.23
BAR:   
1 HOPE PETRY 2.95 $339.15
2 BREIGHTON EGLAND 3.17 $254.36
3 PAIGE STEWART 4.08 $169.58
4 MACKENZIE CORRIGAN 4.31 $84.79
Heading:   
1 DALLAS KLEIN 7.42 $481.28
2 LANE SCHROEDER 7.72 $360.96
3 RON DALES 8.20 $240.64
4 TRAVIS KLINGSON 8.75 $120.32
Heeling:   
1 KEVIN FITZGERALD 7.42 $481.28
2 TANNOR SCHULDT 7.72 $360.96
3 COOPER DALES 8.20 $240.64
4 THAYNE VINCHATTLE 8.75 $120.32

DAYTON WRANGLERS YOUTH RODEO: MATCH OF THE BRONC SERIES      
DAYTON, IA IRCA      
F.S. & J. Livestock Co      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:Amanda Anderson    
     
Announcer:Sam Heckman    
Judges:Luke Fleener    
 Mark Wiggans    
Pick-Up Men:Thayne Vinchattle    
 Joe Montgomery    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:12    
Total Payoff:560    
BB:   
0 CODY FRITZ 0 $0.00
1 E.J. KARP 74 $152.00
SB:   
0 NATHAN SEIDEL 0 $0.00
0 COLT SPIDLE 0 $0.00
0 SAM WIGANS 0 $0.00
1 JUSTIN HAGLUND 76 $152.00
2 TEGAN SMITH 74 $114.00
3 CODY BURKHOLDER 73 $76.00
4 MATHEW SWAIM 67 $38.00
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

IOWA HORSE COUNCIL      
DES MOINES, IA IRCA/URA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Handrock    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutzman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:309    
Total Payoff:$15199.80    
BB:   
0 CODY FRITZ 0 $0.00
1 E.J. KARP 75 $280.80
SB:   
1 DALTON KINGERY 78 $316.80
2 MATHEW SWAIM 69 $211.20
BR:   
1 HUNTER DRAEGER 80 $506.40
2 DREW VANDER BEEK 75 $337.60
CR:   
1 AUSTIN HARVEY 9.4 $296.40
2 TJ SINNIF 9.5 $197.60
O/40:   
1 CHARLIE KENNEY 11.6 $178.80
2 PJ FOUTCH 13.9 $119.20
SW:   
1 CODY BROWN 11.2 $325.20
2 STEVE ALLGOOD 11.6 $216.80
GBR:   
1 MACKENZIE EVANS 13.610 $978.00
2 ROXANE KOHLHOF 13.745 $652.00
BAR:   
1 GARRETT BARKER 2.4 $366.00
2 DRAKE FOUTCH 2.8 $122.00
3 MOLLY HAMILTON 2.8 $122.00
Heading:   
1 ANDREW WARD 4.3 $678.00
2 WILL GEORGE 5.0 $452.00
Heeling:   
2 CRAIG VON AHN 4.3 $678.00
2 TROY HERMELBRACHT 5.0 $452.00

IOWA HORSE COUNCIL      
DES MOINES, IA IRCA/URA      
WRIGHT RODEO CO      
Secretary:SHIRLEY WRIGHT    
Timers:TENYSA HANDROCK    
 CANDY ROFF    
Announcer:WADE GRINAGER    
Judges:TODD CRASE    
 ED WALDHAUSE    
Pick-Up Men:CODY WRIGHT    
 MIKE FLATTERY    
Bullfighters:JOSH JACOBS  .  
 DEREK SEARCH    
     
Barrel ManSHAWN STUTZMAN    
Contract Act    
Added Money:    
Total Entries:309    
Total Payoff:15199.80    
BB:   
0 TRISTIN LANGMAID 0 $0.00
0 MATHEW SWAIM 0 $0.00
0 CODY FRITZ 0 $0.00
1 E.J. KARP 80 $233.12
2 MATT MARRIOTT 76 $174.84
3 MIKE JOHNSON 69 $116.56
4 TY BLESSING 68 $58.28
SB:   
0 BUBBA GREIG 0 $0.00
0 COLT KINGERY 0 $0.00
0 RIGGIN SMITH 0 $0.00
0 JAMES FOSTER 0 $0.00
0 ANDREW LEEPER 0 $0.00
0 MATHEW SWAIM 0 $0.00
1 DALTON KINGERY 74 $91.76
1 DALTON KINGERY 74 $91.76
2 TEGAN SMITH 74 $183.53
3 WESTON PIERSCHBACHER 71 $133.48
4 CODY BURKHOLDER 69 $100.11
5 COLT SPIDLE 66 $66.74
BR:   
1 TREVOR REISTE 82 $324.39
2 HUNTER DRAEGER 80 $268.46
3 KASEY KINGERY 77 $184.56
4 BILL SUMEROUR 77 $184.56
5 FREEMAN YODER 76 $78.30
6 RIGGIN SMITH 76 $78.30
CR:   
1 AUSTIN HARVEY 12.4 $413.60
2 TRAVIS DOWNEY 13.6 $310.20
3 SAM SWAIM 14.5 $206.80
4 TJ SINNIF 15.1 $103.40
O/40:   
1 MONTY DYER 10.1 $282.00
2 J.D. SINNIF 11.6 $169.20
3 PJ FOUTCH 12.6 $112.80
SW:   
1 STEVE ALLGOOD 6.2 $564.00
2 CODY BROWN 8.8 $338.40
3 TYREL REICHERT 13.3 $225.60
GBR:   
1 SONDRA CONKLIN 13.734 $965.38
2 ANGIE GALLIHER 13.740 $742.60
3 ROXANE KOHLHOF 13.771 $556.95
4 MACKENZIE EVANS 13.865 $445.56
5 KARA CHRISTENSEN 13.909 $371.30
6 JESSICA TRAVIS 14.036 $297.04
7 JAYDEN MUENCH 14.040 $222.78
8 DANNI TORSON 14.044 $111.39
BAR:   
1 BROOKE BINDL 3.0 $361.90
1 MOLLY HAMILTON 3.0 $361.90
3 COURTNEY STARK 3.3 $230.30
3 KATE HANSEN 3.3 $230.30
5 DRAKE FOUTCH 3.6 $131.60
Heading:   
1 ANDREW WARD 4.9 $685.26
2 RYAN VON AHN 5.1 $558.36
3 DAVID KENYON 5.3 $431.46
4 WILL GEORGE 6.3 $329.94
5 SHAWN MARTIN 6.4 $253.80
6 TUCKER KING 6.8 $177.66
7 JEFF GRAY 7.3 $101.52
Heeling:   
1 CRAIG VON AHN 4.9 $685.26
2 JW BECK 5.1 $558.36
3 SAM KUEFFER 5.3 $431.46
4 TROY HERMELBRACT 6.3 $329.94
5 SHANE MARTIN 6.4 $253.80
6 KYLE BRUEGGEMAN 6.8 $177.66
7 JOE KANE 7.3 $101.52

Iowa Rodeo Cowboys Association Finals - Average      
Marshalltown, IA IRCA      
IRCA      
Secretary:Wendy Brandt/Jennifer Conrad    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candis Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$20,000.00    
Total Entries:163    
Total Payoff:$45,600.00    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 223 $612.00
2 Cody Fritz 150 $408.00
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 215 $571.20
2 Riggin Smith 155 $428.40
3 Tegan Smith 154 $285.60
4 Dalton Kingery 152 $142.80
BR:   
1 Garrett Wall 241 $352.00
2 David Thompson 152 $264.00
3 Riggin Smith 81 $132.00
3 Ty Redman 81 $132.00
CR:   
1 Dallen McIntire 33.3 $652.80
2 Dexter Davis 35.8 $489.60
3 Austin Harvey 41.9 $326.40
4 Clay Ellis 42.6 $163.20
O/40:   
1 Craig Korkow 32.3 $652.80
2 Bill Huber 36.8 $489.60
3 J.D. Sinnif 39.0 $326.40
4 Chad Fleming 19.4 $163.20
SW:   
1 Whalen Pickerill 17.3 $652.80
2 Mike Brown 29.4 $489.60
3 Cody Brown 54.4 $326.40
4 Justin Zwiefel 9.9 $163.20
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 40.925 $680.00
2 Taylor Greig 41.263 $510.00
3 Jessica Travis 41.386 $340.00
4 Mallory Willard 42.369 $170.00
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 9.1 $680.00
2 Bailie Smith 5.3 $510.00
3 Cooper Dales 6.2 $340.00
4 Marty Baker 10.7 $170.00
Heading:   
1 Tyler McMinn 14.6 $680.00
2 Zac Sprouse 16.9 $510.00
3 Hunter Martin 17.3 $340.00
4 Shawn Martin 6.1 $170.00
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Younger 14.6 $680.00
2 Cody Wright 16.9 $510.00
3 Joe Kane 17.3 $340.00
4 Shane Martin 6.1 $170.00

Iowa Rodeo Cowboys Association Finals - Round 3      
Marshalltown, IA IRCA      
IRCA      
Secretary:Wendy Brandt/Jennifer Conrad    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candis Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$20,000.00    
Total Entries:163    
Total Payoff:$45,600.00    
BB:   
1 Cody Fritz 80 $396.00
2 E.J. Karp 69 $264.00
SB:   
1 Evan Hecht 78 $323.40
1 Colt Kingery 78 $323.40
3 Dalton Kingery 77 $184.80
4 Riggin Smith 75 $92.40
BR:   
1 Garrett Wall 81 $528.00
2 David Thompson 76 $352.00
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 7.8 $422.40
2 Justin Zwiefel 8.7 $264.00
2 Tannor Schuldt 8.7 $264.00
4 Derrick Younger 8.9 $105.60
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 8.8 $422.40
2 PJ Foutch 9.6 $316.80
3 Craig Korkow 10.1 $211.20
4 J.D. Sinnif 10.7 $105.60
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 3.9 $422.40
2 Whalen Pickerill 5.0 $316.80
3 Travis Moore 5.7 $211.20
4 Cody Brown 6.2 $105.60
GBR:   
1 Mackenzie Evans 13.564 $440.00
2 Jessica Travis 13.664 $330.00
3 Chelsea Downey 13.744 $220.00
4 Taylor Greig 13.807 $110.00
BAR:   
1 Kate Hansen 2.7 $440.00
2 Bailie Smith 2.8 $330.00
3 Molly Bates 3.3 $220.00
4 Mackenzie Corrigan 4.0 $110.00
Heading:   
1 Chad Day 4.7 $440.00
2 Hunter Martin 6.5 $330.00
3 Dallas Klein 8.4 $220.00
4 Tyler McMinn 9.2 $110.00
Heeling:   
1 J.W. Nelson 4.7 $440.00
2 Joe Kane 6.5 $330.00
3 Kevin Fitzgerald 8.4 $220.00
4 Derrick Younger 9.2 $110.00

Iowa Rodeo Cowboys Association Finals - Round 2      
Marshalltown, IA IRCA      
IRCA      
Secretary:Wendy Brandt/Jennifer Conrad    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candis Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$20,000.00    
Total Entries:163    
Total Payoff:$45,600.00    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 77 $396.00
2 Cody Fritz 70 $264.00
SB:   
1 Riggin Smith 79 $369.60
2 Briar Dittmer 77 $277.20
3 Tegan Smith 74 $138.60
3 Andrew Leeper 74 $138.60
BR:   
1 Garrett Wall 83 $440.00
2 Riggin Smith 81 $264.00
3 Briar Dittmer 80 $176.00
CR:   
1 Lane Schroeder 10.0 $422.40
2 Austin Harvey 10.2 $316.80
3 Adam Hamilton 11.0 $211.20
4 Judd Grover 11.9 $105.60
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 9.8 $422.40
2 Chad Fleming 9.9 $316.80
3 J.D. Sinnif 10.5 $211.20
4 Craig Korkow 10.8 $105.60
SW:   
1 Cory Van Den Heuvel 4.8 $422.40
2 Justin Zwiefel 4.9 $316.80
3 Whalen Pickerill 5.7 $211.20
4 Mike Brown 6.3 $105.60
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 13.332 $440.00
2 Roxane Kohlhof 13.509 $330.00
3 Jackie Richardson 13.543 $220.00
4 Taylor Greig 13.554 $110.00
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 2.8 $440.00
2 Judd Grover 2.9 $330.00
3 Cooper Dales 3.0 $220.00
4 Morgan Quick 3.8 $110.00
Heading:   
1 Tyler McMinn 5.4 $440.00
2 Chad Day 5.8 $330.00
3 Zac Sprouse 6.2 $220.00
4 Lane Schroeder 6.7 $110.00
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Younger 5.4 $440.00
2 J.W. Nelson 5.8 $330.00
3 Cody Wright 6.2 $220.00
4 Tannor Schuldt 6.7 $110.00

Iowa Rodeo Cowboys Association Finals - Round 1      
Marshalltown, IA IRCA      
IRCA      
Secretary:Wendy Brandt/Jennifer Conrad    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candis Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$20,000.00    
Total Entries:163    
Total Payoff:$45,600.00    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 77 $660.00
SB:   
1 Tegan Smith 80 $369.60
2 Dalton Kingery 75 $277.20
3 Andrew Leeper 70 $184.80
4 Chad Green 69 $92.40
BR:   
1 Ty Redman 81 $440.00
2 Garrett Wall 77 $264.00
3 David Thompson 76 $176.00
CR:   
1 Dallen McIntire 10.1 $422.40
2 Judd Grover 10.9 $316.80
3 Clay Ellis 11.6 $211.20
4 Tannor Schuldt 12.9 $105.60
O/40:   
1 Chad Fleming 9.5 $422.40
2 Charlie Kenney 10.1 $316.80
3 Craig Korkow 11.4 $211.20
4 Shane Humphrey 11.8 $105.60
SW:   
1 Josh Freimuth 4.6 $422.40
2 Justin Zwiefel 5.0 $316.80
3 Travis Moore 5.9 $211.20
4 Whalen Pickerill 6.6 $105.60
GBR:   
1 Mackenzie Evans 13.520 $440.00
2 Bailie Smith 13.537 $330.00
3 Rosa Sondag 13.797 $220.00
4 Roxane Kohlhof 13.850 $110.00
BAR:   
1 Bailie Smith 2.5 $440.00
2 Stephanie Renee Miller 2.9 $275.00
2 Dallie McIntire 2.9 $275.00
4 Molly Bates 3.0 $110.00
Heading:   
1 Shawn Martin 6.1 $440.00
2 Ryan Tharp 8.3 $330.00
3 Bobby Ray Jeanes 8.9 $220.00
4 Hunter Martin 10.8 $110.00
Heeling:   
1 Shane Martin 6.1 $440.00
2 Brady Geidel 8.3 $330.00
3 Matt Jungman 8.9 $220.00
4 Joe Kane 10.8 $110.00

Guthrie Center Fair Rodeo      
Guthrie Center, IA IRA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Gloria Sage    
 Taylor Beastie    
Announcer:Jason Halburg    
Judges:Travis Dillinger    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Doug Stark    
Bullfighters:Chris Smith  .  
 Cory Demontt    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$1,800.00    
Total Entries:94    
Total Payoff:$5,329.80    
BB:   
1 WRONG 6700 $0.00
1 WRONG 6700 $0.00
1 WRONG 6700 $0.00
SB:   
1 WRONG 00 $0.00
BR:   
1 Michael Doolittel 73 $305.50
1 Jason Thoms 73 $305.50
1 MALIKI SCHROEDER 78 $349.68
2 DUSTIN SARGENT 73 $233.12
CR:   
O/40:   
3 CRAIG KORKOW 21.67 $97.76
SW:   
1 WHALEN PICKERILL 5.9 $399.50
GBR:   
1 DANNI TORSON 12.873 $357.20
2 HEATHER STUVA 12.974 $267.90
1 TAYLOR GREIG 13.545 $285.76
2 Lori Coyle 13.803 $214.32
3 Sadie Waldron 13.982 $142.88
4 Heather Stuva 14.014 $71.44
BAR:   
1 Sadie Waldron 2.88 $383.52
2 Brenda Howard 5.32 $255.68
2 BROOKE GRAY 3.1 $399.64
Heading:   
1 Troy Kitchner 5.74 $493.50
2 DALLAS KLEIN 8.80 $296.10
3 Heather Stuva 14.94 $0.00
Heeling:   
1 Troy Gray 5.74 $493.50
2 KEVIN FITZGERALD 8.80 $296.10
3 Chris Stuva 14.94 $197.40

Dayton Wranglers Youth Rodeo:Match of the Bronc Series      
Dayton , IA IRCA      
F.S. & J. Livestock Co.      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Jim Heckman    
Judges:Luke Fleener    
 Dave Bills    
Pick-Up Men:Frank Greene    
 Kevan Smith    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$200.00    
Total Entries:9    
Total Payoff:$515.00    
BB:   
1 Jason Thoms 62 $161.50
SB:   
1 Riggin Smith 75 $163.88
2 Justin Haglund 70 $98.33
3 Andrew Leeper 69 $65.54
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Dayton Wranglers Youth Rodeo:Match of the Bronc Series      
Dayton , IA IRCA      
F.S. & J. Livestock Co.      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Jim Heckman    
Judges:Luke Fleener    
 Dave Bills    
Pick-Up Men:Frank Greene    
 Kevan Smith    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$100.00    
Total Entries:9    
Total Payoff:$415.00    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Riggin Smith 75 $163.87
2 Evan Hecht 70 $98.37
3 Tegan Smith 68 $65.55
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Downing Rodeo Days      
Downing, MO URA/MRCA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Co. operated by Angry Bull Ranch      
Secretary:Lisa Thompson    
Timers:Huffman    
 Diane Albrecht    
Announcer:Dillon Cross    
Judges:Ron McDaniels    
 Lonnie Nye    
Pick-Up Men:Landen Henderson    
 Jeep Steenhoek    
Bullfighters:Josh Phillippe  .  
 Tyler Simpson    
     
Barrel ManDustin Jenkins    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$4,500.00    
Total Entries:344    
Total Payoff:$19,758.80    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 81 $535.80
2 Ehan Rigdon 69 $357.20
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 79 $502.90
2 Jake Patterson 78 $302.00
3 Colt Spidle 70 $201.16
BR:   
1 Jeep Steenhoek 82 $526.40
2 Briar Dittmer 79 $395.00
3 David Thompson 77 $263.20
4 Tanner Horner 71 $131.60
CR:   
1 Wyatt Miller 9.4 $658.00
2 Cody Huber 9.9 $494.00
3 Paul Shafer 10.3 $329.00
4 Luke Shafer 10.9 $164.50
O/40:   
1 J.D. Sinnif 11.4 $376.00
2 Rich Baker 11.5 $282.00
3 Rick Hinkle 12.4 $188.00
4 Aaron Brisbane 21.6 $94.00
SW:   
1 Cory Van Den Heuvel 5.2 $446.50
2 Jerry Beaumont 5.3 $268.00
3 Travis Moore 5.4 $178.60
GBR:   
1 Ashley Jennings 14.496 $736.02
2 Bailie Smith 14.679 $609.00
3 Camy Gheer 14.854 $482.22
4 Angie Galliher 14.880 $355.32
5 Carol Knutson 14.921 $228.42
6 Joanie Kraus 14.948 $127.00
BAR:   
1 Stacey Kenyon 3.3 $423.00
2 Jessie Boos 3.4 $353.00
3 Molly Bates 3.5 $282.00
4 Drake Foutch 6.0 $211.50
5 Trace Price 12.1 $141.00
Heading:   
1 Scott Spurgin 3.9 $1049.00
2 Brandon Duff 4.2 $775.10
2 Rick Hinkle 4.2 $775.10
2 Chance Johnson 4.2 $775.10
5 Troy Kitchener 4.3 $501.00
6 Donnie McNeece 4.5 $227.88
6 Ryan VonAhn 4.5 $227.88
6 Seth Kueffer 4.5 $227.88
Heeling:   
1 J R Henderson 3.9 $1049.00
2 Marc Fenton 4.2 $775.10
2 Joel Hinkle 4.2 $775.10
2 Tannor Schuldt 4.2 $775.10
5 Troy Gray 4.3 $501.00
6 Danny Smith 4.5 $227.88
6 Chad Mathes 4.5 $227.88
6 Sam Kueffer 4.5 $227.88

Maxwell Rodeo      
Maxwell, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Brandon McClagen    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Larry Gregory    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Travis Handrock    
Bullfighters:Derek Search  .  
 Keith Engler    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,400.00    
Total Entries:217    
Total Payoff:$12,793.40    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 80 $498.20
SB:   
1 Chance Masters 82 $347.80
2 Andrew Leeper 79 $208.68
3 Chance Selsor 73 $139.12
BR:   
1 Tegan Smith 85 $558.36
2 Hunter Draeger 81 $372.24
CR:   
1 Luke Madsen 8.7 $611.00
2 Josh Foutch 9.0 $366.60
3 Bill Huber 9.5 $244.40
O/40:   
1 Monty Dyer 9.1 $357.20
2 Gene Crouse 9.3 $267.90
3 Shane Humphrey 10.5 $178.60
4 J.D. Sinnif 10.7 $89.30
SW:   
1 Travis Moore 3.6 $470.00
2 Brian Conrad 3.7 $282.00
3 Cody Brown 3.9 $188.00
GBR:   
1 Caxton Martin 14.176 $654.24
2 Natalie Foutch 14.238 $541.44
3 Baylie Moon 14.427 $428.64
4 Mackenzie Evans 14.541 $315.84
5 Timber Allenbrand 14.600 $203.04
6 Jessica Travis 14.624 $112.80
BAR:   
1 Marty Baker 2.4 $439.45
1 Judd Grover 2.4 $439.45
3 Fallon Dyer 2.6 $319.60
4 Carolyn Edler 2.7 $239.70
5 Breanna Ellis 2.8 $159.80
Heading:   
1 Tyler McMinn 5.4 $564.00
2 Colby Fletcher 7.3 $470.00
3 Zac Sprouse 8.4 $376.00
4 Ryan Tharp 10.9 $282.00
5 J.D. Sinnif 11.5 $188.00
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Younger 5.4 $564.00
2 Todd Reece 7.3 $470.00
3 Cody Wright 8.4 $376.00
4 Brady Geidel 10.9 $282.00
5 Whalen Pickerill 11.5 $188.00

Double D & Pony Express Riders of Iowa Rodeo      
Toledo, IA IRA/URA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Gloria Sage    
 Barb Kennedy    
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Travis Dillinger    
 Jake Freeze    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Doug Stark    
Bullfighters:Chris Smith  .  
 Daniel Unruh    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShane Parle    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:126    
Total Payoff:$6,721.00    
BB:   
1 Jason Thoms 72 $272.60
SB:   
1 Chance Masters 76 $178.60
1 Tegan Smith 76 $178.60
BR:   
1 Cody Herick 83 $210.56
2 Michael Doolittle 80 $131.60
2 Briar Dittmer 80 $131.60
4 Hunter Draeger 76 $52.64
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 10.20 $413.60
O/40:   
1 J.D. Sinnif 11.18 $300.80
2 Shane Humphrey 12.49 $180.48
3 Chad fleming 15.51 $120.32
SW:   
1 Travis Moore 4.14 $293.28
2 Mike Brown 4.86 $195.52
GBR:   
1 Mackenzie Evans 13.992 $394.80
2 Roxane Kohlhof 14.319 $329.00
3 Riata Snyder 14.332 $263.20
4 Austee VonAhn 14.353 $197.40
5 Jackie Richardson 14.361 $131.60
BAR:   
1 Sadie Waldron 2.57 $345.92
2 Austee VonAhn 2.69 $259.44
3 Fallon Dyer 2.75 $172.96
4 Cason Dyer 2.77 $86.48
Heading:   
1 Josh Samson 7.12 $470.00
2 Clint Sigmon 7.47 $282.00
3 Ryan VonAhn 11.56 $188.00
Heeling:   
1 Cody Huber 7.12 $470.00
2 Curt Widmer 7.47 $282.00
3 J.W. Beck 11.56 $188.00

Four County Fair Rodeo      
Dunlap, IA IRA/URA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Darcy Roberts    
Timers:Taylor Beastie    
 Darcy Roberts    
Announcer:Jason Halberg    
Judges:Brad Crum    
 Todd Fogg    
Pick-Up Men:Runt Regeth    
 Brent Watkins    
Bullfighters:Cory Watkins  .  
 Jason Sargent    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Stutzman    
Added Money:$2,00.00    
Total Entries:131    
Total Payoff:$7,068.80    
BB:   
1 Brandon Roudph 64 $338.40
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 74 $366.60
BR:   
CR:   
1 Jarrett Oestman 9.10 $315.84
2 Tyson Emery 10.28 $210.56
O/40:   
1 John Johnson 12.71 $282.00
2 Kendal Ridinger 14.22 $169.20
3 Charlie Kenney 15.26 $112.80
SW:   
1 Troy Widman 9.53 $315.84
2 Grant Gansemer 15.98 $210.56
GBR:   
1 Sissy Davie 15.792 $360.96
2 Lisa Luther 15.919 $300.80
3 Austie VonAhn 16.024 $240.64
4 Sara Klein 16.161 $180.48
5 Jordan Walters 161.162 $120.32
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 3.00 $315.84
2 Denton Oestman 4.02 $236.88
3 Tammy Cruikchank 12.46 $157.92
4 Katie Lenhart 12.97 $78.96
Heading:   
1 Will George 5.41 $488.80
2 Mitch Barney 6.64 $366.60
3 Shane Subbert 7.60 $244.40
4 Trent Schaffer 11.32 $122.20
Heeling:   
1 Troy Hermelbracht 5.41 $488.80
2 Dustin Shrunk 6.64 $366.60
3 Todd Ayers 7.60 $244.40
4 Kurt Freudenburg 11.32 $122.20

Woodbury County Fair & Rodeo      
Moville, IA IRA/IRCA/Mid-States      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Darcy Roberts    
Timers:Taylor Beastie    
 Darcy Roberts    
Announcer:Jason Halberg    
Judges:Brad Crum    
 Todd Fogg    
Pick-Up Men:Runt Regeth    
 Brent Watkins    
Bullfighters:Jason Sargent  .  
 Cory Demontt    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShawn Stutzman    
Added Money:$2,300.00    
Total Entries:144    
Total Payoff:$7,971.20    
BB:   
1 Brandon Roudph 75 $338.40
SB:   
1 Evan Hecht 66 $338.40
BR:   
1 Brady Kason 74 $676.80
CR:   
1 Dustin Shrunk 13.38 $248.16
2 Adam Hamilton 16.88 $165.44
O/40:   
1 Rusty Kluender 11.34 $263.20
2 Charlie Kenney 12.14 $157.92
3 Marty Howard 14.50 $105.28
SW:   
1 Joshua Stigall 4.28 $319.60
2 Colton Madison 5.32 $191.76
3 Troy Widman 23.25 $127.84
GBR:   
1 Katie Paulson 15.488 $293.28
2 Taylor Greig 15.543 $244.40
3 Sissy Davie 15.583 $195.52
4 Kelly Keller 15.613 $146.64
5 Lisa Luther 15.625 $97.76
BAR:   
1 Cheyenne Brown 3.15 $302.68
1 Denton Oestman 3.15 $302.68
3 Molly Hermelbracht 3.40 $172.96
4 Molly Bates 3.65 $86.48
Heading:   
1 Chad Day 6.25 $639.20
2 Dallas Klein 7.34 $479.40
3 Rick Bates 7.78 $319.60
4 Curt Fedderson 8.52 $159.80
Heeling:   
1 J.W. Nelson 6.25 $639.20
2 Kevin Fitzgerald 7.34 $479.40
3 Molly Bates 7.78 $319.60
4 Dave Frank 8.52 $159.80

Wayne County Fair Rodeo      
Corydon, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Brandon McClagen    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Phil Widmer    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,500.00    
Total Entries:228    
Total Payoff:$13,329.20    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 73 $479.40
SB:   
1 Colt Kingery 72 $239.70
2 Andrew Leeper 71 $119.85
2 Riggin Smith 71 $119.85
BR:   
1 Cade Sloan 83 $411.72
2 Tegan Smith 79 $343.10
3 Briar Dittmer 74 $205.86
3 Riggin Smith 74 $205.86
3 Ty Redman 74 $205.86
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 9.1 $526.40
2 Austin Harvey 10.3 $394.80
3 Dallen McIntire 12.8 $263.20
4 Buck Sells 15.3 $131.60
O/40:   
1 Buck Sells 10.1 $399.50
2 Bill Huber 10.4 $239.70
3 Shane Humphrey 10.7 $79.90
3 Gene Crouse 10.7 $79.90
SW:   
1 Jerry Beaumont 6.7 $423.00
2 Cody Brown 6.8 $253.80
3 Clay Harper 10.0 $169.20
GBR:   
1 Jackie Richardson 14.688 $749.65
2 Mackenzie Evans 14.759 $620.40
3 Sissy Davie 14.766 $491.15
4 Danni Torson 14.819 $361.90
5 Chelsea Downey 14.834 $232.65
6 Jessica Travis 14.899 $129.25
BAR:   
1 Morgan Quick 2.6 $394.80
2 Caxton Martin 2.7 $329.00
3 Jaxson Davis 3.0 $263.20
4 Timber Allenbrand 3.1 $197.40
5 Cooper Dales 3.4 $131.60
Heading:   
1 Bobby Ray Jeanes 7.0 $568.70
1 Lane Schroeder 7.0 $568.70
3 Dar Gillihan 7.3 $413.60
4 Zac Sprouse 7.4 $310.20
5 Dallas Klein 7.8 $206.80
Heeling:   
1 Matt Jungman 7.0 $568.70
1 Tannor Schuldt 7.0 $568.70
3 David Cannon 7.3 $413.60
4 Cody Wright 7.4 $310.20
5 Kevin Fitzgerald 7.8 $206.80

Sac County Fair Rodeo      
Sac City, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Brandon McClagan    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,500.00    
Total Entries:207    
Total Payoff:$12,511.40    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 73 $282.00
2 Chance Schuldt 68 $188.00
SB:   
1 Riggin Smith 77 $263.20
2 Tegan Smith 75 $157.92
3 Andrew Leeper 74 $105.28
BR:   
1 Briar Dittmer 79 $752.00
CR:   
1 Josh Foutch 9.4 $460.60
1 Mitch Osbourne 9.4 $460.60
4 Bill Huber 9.5 $197.40
4 Trey Johnson 9.5 $197.40
O/40:   
1 Monty Dyer 11.0 $399.50
2 PJ Foutch 11.8 $239.70
3 John Johsnon 11.9 $159.80
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 4.6 $446.50
2 Joshua Stigall 5.4 $267.90
3 Josh Freimuth 9.9 $178.60
GBR:   
1 Mackenzie Evans 13.252 $626.98
2 Bailie Smith 13.445 $518.88
3 Taylor Greig 13.522 $410.78
4 Rachel Schroeder 13.524 $302.68
5 Frankie Baldwin 13.722 $194.58
6 Natalie Gast 13.740 $108.10
BAR:   
1 Bailie Smith 2.4 $452.38
1 Judd Grover 2.4 $452.38
3 Fallon Dyer 2.7 $329.00
4 Molly Bates 3.0 $246.75
5 Carolyn Edler 3.2 $164.50
Heading:   
1 Hunter Martin 5.9 $592.20
2 Ryan VonAhn 6.3 $493.50
3 Bobby Ray Jeanes 7.1 $394.80
4 Nick Naberhaus 7.6 $296.10
5 Joe Montgomery 8.8 $197.40
Heeling:   
1 Joe Kane 5.9 $592.20
2 J.W. Beck 6.3 $493.50
3 Matt Jungman 7.1 $394.80
4 Zac Naberhaus 7.6 $296.10
5 Rambo Holder 8.8 $197.40

Lenox Stock & Saddle Club Rodeo      
Lenox, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Brandon McClagan    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$8,200.00    
Total Entries:335    
Total Payoff:$22,738.60    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 74 $1146.80
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 73 $537.68
1 Tegan Smith 73 $537.68
3 Dalton Kingery 72 $268.84
BR:   
1 Timmy Vaughn 79 $841.30
1 Hunter Draeger 79 $841.30
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 8.3 $690.90
2 Josh Foutch 9.7 $575.75
3 Travis Downey 9.9 $460.60
4 Justin Zwiefel 10.5 $345.45
5 Shane Humphrey 10.8 $230.30
O/40:   
1 Danny Smith 8.6 $549.90
2 Bill Huber 9.5 $458.25
3 Craig Korkow 9.9 $366.60
4 J.D. Sinnif 10.0 $274.95
5 Jerry Chandler 10.3 $91.65
5 Shane Humphrey 10.3 $91.65
SW:   
1 Whalen Pickerill 4.5 $592.20
2 Mathew Freese 4.7 $444.15
2 Chancey Larson 4.7 $444.15
4 Austin Madison 5.1 $296.10
5 Colt Madison 5.3 $98.70
5 Seth Schafer 5.3 $98.70
GBR:   
1 Ashley Baur 14.630 $904.28
2 Jordon Talbot 14.689 $695.60
3 Jessica Travis 14.772 $521.70
4 Emily Gravlin 14.828 $417.36
5 Robin Beck 14.849 $347.80
6 Carol Knutson 14.860 $278.24
7 Mattie Moore 14.865 $208.68
8 Vickie Dales 14.907 $104.34
BAR:   
1 Ashley Freese 2.5 $804.17
2 Bailie Smith 2.6 $665.52
3 Kirbie Crouse 2.7 $526.87
4 Kate Hansen 2.9 $388.22
5 Sherri Gentry 3.1 $249.57
6 Cashley Schweer 3.3 $69.32
6 Jaxson Davis 3.3 $69.32
Heading:   
1 Ryan Tharp 5.7 $899.58
2 Shawn Martin 6.0 $744.58
3 Justin Newell 6.5 $589.38
4 Scott Spurgin 6.7 $434.28
5 JJ Pyle 7.9 $279.18
6 Todd Ayers 8.2 $77.50
6 Dallas Klein 8.2 $77.50
Heeling:   
1 Brady Geidel 5.7 $899.58
2 Shane Martin 6.0 $744.58
3 Mike Powell 6.5 $589.38
4 Ryan Spurgin 6.7 $434.28
5 Josh Jay 7.9 $279.18
6 Cody Day 8.2 $77.50
6 Kevin Fitzgerald 8.2 $77.50

Cross County Fair      
Atlantic, IA BOA/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co. L.L.C.      
Secretary:Hallie Dessel    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Matt Palmer    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Jimmy Twedt    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Beau Scheuth  .  
 Michael Early    
     
Barrel ManDustin Jenkins    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:$4,045.51    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Casey Coulter 86 $1335.02
2 Dakota Eagleburger 84 $1011.38
3 Matt May 82 $728.19
4 Daniel Lambright 81 $323.64
4 Danny Schlobohm 81 $323.64
4 Dusty Green 81 $323.64
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Page County Fair      
Clarinda, IA BOA/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co. L.L.C.      
Secretary:Hallie Dessel    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Matt Palmer    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Jimmy Twedt    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Beau Scheuth  .  
 Michael Early    
     
Barrel ManDustin Jenkins    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$1,500.00    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:$2,871.01    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Austin Martin 86 $947.43
2 Amos Yoder 85 $617.27
2 Dustin Rains 85 $617.27
4 Briar Dittmer 84 $229.68
4 Dakota Eagleburger 84 $229.68
4 Nic Lica 84 $229.68
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Warren County Fair Rodeo      
Indianola, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Fogg    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:230    
Total Payoff:$14,024.80    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 68 $409.84
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 74 $252.86
2 Tegan Smith 71 $151.72
3 Chance Masters 64 $101.14
BR:   
1 Aaron Love 80 $729.44
CR:   
1 Derrick Younger 8.6 $404.39
2 Lane Schroeder 9.8 $336.99
3 Cody Huber 9.9 $269.59
4 Brian Zorger 10.8 $202.19
5 Tannor Schuldt 11.0 $134.80
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 8.6 $457.97
2 PJ Foutch 9.2 $343.48
3 Danny Smith 9.4 $228.98
4 Bill Riley 11.00 $114.49
SW:   
1 Travis Moore 4.2 $445.56
2 Stephen Allgood 4.6 $267.34
3 Cooper Belt 4.7 $178.22
GBR:   
1 Rachel Schroeder 11.672 $665.46
2 Taylor Greig 11.699 $542.23
3 Riata Snyder 11.725 $419.00
4 Carol Knutson 11.841 $320.40
5 Mary Ann Evitt 11.923 $246.47
6 Shelby Pursel 11.960 $172.53
7 Kailey Miller 12.005 $98.59
BAR:   
1 Marty Baker 2.2 $510.98
2 Jaxson Davis 2.3 $425.82
3 Dalli McIntire 2.5 $340.66
4 Sherri Gentry 2.6 $255.49
5 Santana Smith 2.8 $170.33
Heading:   
1 Jeremy Michaelis 4.3 $651.76
2 Troy Kitchener 5.0 $531.06
3 Donnie McNeece 5.1 $410.37
4 Wayne Knutson 6.5 $313.80
5 JJ Pyle 8.6 $241.39
6 Colby Fletcher 11.0 $132.77
6 Lane Schroeder 11.0 $132.77
Heeling:   
1 Trey Michaelis 4.3 $651.76
2 Troy Gray 5.0 $531.06
3 Joe Kane 5.1 $410.37
4 Jeff Butler 6.5 $313.80
5 Josh Jay 8.6 $241.39
6 Todd Reece 11.0 $132.77
6 Tannor Schuldt 11.0 $132.77

Apponoose County Fair Rodeo      
Centerville, IA URA/IRCA/MRCA      
T & C Rodeo Company      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:    
Judges:    
     
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$4,000.00    
Total Entries:301    
Total Payoff:$17,437.00    
BB:   
1 Tyler Vasour 78 $327.12
2 Brandon Rudolph 77 $218.08
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 77 $329.00
2 Shade EtBauer 74 $197.40
3 Seth Schafer 73 $131.60
BR:   
1 Travis Karhaff 77 $629.80
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 8.2 $714.40
2 Wenten Reiter 8.6 $535.80
3 Justin Grisby 9.2 $357.20
4 Luke Potter 9.4 $178.60
O/40:   
1 Chad Fleming 10.1 $451.20
2 Gary Elim 10.4 $338.40
3 Monty Dyer 10.7 $225.60
4 Bill Huber 10.8 $112.80
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 5.6 $446.50
2 TJ Reichert 6.7 $267.90
3 Cody Brown 8.5 $178.60
GBR:   
1 Ashley Baur 15.678 $790.54
2 Chelsea Downey 15.689 $654.24
3 Billie Galliher 15.749 $517.94
4 Katie Shelton 15.811 $381.64
5 Timber Allenbrandt 15.880 $245.34
6 Angie Galliher 15.979 $136.30
BAR:   
1 Kim Spurgeon 2.4 $485.75
1 Cason Dyer 2.4 $485.75
3 Cooper Dales 2.6 $302.45
3 Missy Bennett 2.6 $302.45
5 Marty Baker 2.8 $164.97
6 Jaxson Davis 2.9 $91.65
Heading:   
1 Chad Day 4.5 $1049.50
2 Seth Keiffer 4.7 $868.60
3 Seth Keiffer 4.8 $597.10
3 Brant Spurgin 4.8 $597.10
5 Logan Allen 5.0 $325.70
6 Scott Spurgin 5.1 $181.00
Heeling:   
1 J.W. Nelson 4.5 $1049.50
2 Nathan Enyart 4.7 $868.60
3 Sam Keiffer 4.8 $597.10
3 Jeff Brown 4.8 $597.10
5 Tim Allen 5.0 $325.70
6 Ryan Spurgin 5.1 $181.00

Union County Fair Rodeo      
Afton, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,500.00    
Total Entries:278    
Total Payoff:$14,635.80    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Seth Schafer 85 $216.20
2 Briar Dittmer 81 $129.72
3 Tegan Smith 73 $86.48
BR:   
1 Briar Dittmer 83 $462.48
2 Cordale Martin 81 $308.32
CR:   
1 Adam Acklin 9.7 $658.00
2 Luke Madsen 10.4 $493.50
3 Buck Sells 11.7 $329.00
4 Jesse Hinkle 11.8 $164.50
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 13.4 $413.60
2 Monty dyer 14.6 $258.50
2 Kolby Ungeheuer 14.6 $258.50
4 Greg Gentry 17.1 $103.40
SW:   
1 Seth Schafer 5.1 $423.00
2 Cody Brown 5.3 $253.80
3 Stephen Allgood 5.4 $169.20
GBR:   
1 Natalie Foutch 14.681 $720.98
2 Bailie Smith 14.696 $554.60
3 Taylor Greig 14.804 $415.95
4 Mallory Willard 14.856 $332.76
5 Mackenzie Evans 14.859 $277.30
6 Vickie Dales 14.917 $221.84
7 Camy Gheer 14.950 $166.38
8 Roxane Kohlhof 14.951 $83.19
BAR:   
1 Katie Hartness 3.2 $597.84
1 Ashley Freese 3.2 $597.84
3 Kristen Roberts 3.3 $428.64
4 Molly Bates 3.7 $315.84
5 Kate Grover 3.8 $203.04
6 Brooke Bindl 4.0 $56.40
6 Brooke Gray 4.0 $56.40
Heading:   
1 Colby Fletcher 6.0 $695.13
2 Troy Kitchener 6.1 $455.43
2 Andy Hilton 6.1 $455.45
2 Jeremy Michaelis 6.1 $455.43
5 Grant Keller 7.1 $215.73
6 Seth Schafer 7.3 $119.85
Heeling:   
1 Todd Reece 6.0 $695.13
2 Troy Gray 6.1 $455.43
2 David Cannon 6.1 $455.43
2 Trey Michaelis 6.1 $455.43
5 Cody Huber 7.1 $215.73
6 Rowdy Dymond 7.3 $119.85

Adair County Fair Rodeo      
Greenfield, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Josh Jacobs    
 Cody Wright    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,500.00    
Total Entries:203    
Total Payoff:$12,334.68    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 78 $198.53
2 Chance Schuldt 72 $132.35
SB:   
1 Seth Schafer 75 $198.53
2 Andrew Leeper 70 $132.35
BR:   
1 Garrett Wall 83 $293.28
2 Hunter Draeger 80 $175.97
3 David Thompson 77 $117.31
CR:   
1 Josh Foutch 8.9 $418.86
2 Austin Harvey 9.0 $314.15
3 Conner Gentry 12.2 $209.43
4 Brian Zorger 12.3 $104.72
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 10.3 $398.56
2 Bill Riley 11.8 $298.92
3 Buck Sells 15.2 $199.28
4 Shane Humphrey 16.9 $99.64
SW:   
1 Travis Moore 4.4 $337.65
1 Mike Brown 4.4 $337.65
3 Ty Standley 5.0 $168.82
GBR:   
1 Ronda Lee Potts 12.377 $612.80
2 Sarah Jungman 12.458 $507.15
3 Jennifer Conrad 12.484 $401.49
4 Alyssa Dittmer 12.540 $295.84
5 Sadie Waldron 12.601 $190.18
6 Bailie Smith 12.679 $105.66
BAR:   
1 Brooke Gray 2.2 $496.88
2 Ashton Johnson 2.9 $414.07
3 Katie Hartness 3.1 $331.26
4 Sherri Gentry 4.0 $248.44
5 Bridget Lambright 4.6 $165.63
Heading:   
1 Aaron Harvey 4.9 $642.25
2 Donnie McNeece 5.5 $531.51
3 Colby Fletcher 5.7 $420.78
4 Chris Stuva 6.7 $310.05
5 Cody Day 8.3 $199.32
6 Troy Kitchener 9.9 $110.73
Heeling:   
1 Bubba Reynolds 4.9 $642.25
2 Joe Kane 5.5 $531.51
3 Todd Reece 5.7 $420.78
4 Dewayne Stuva 6.7 $310.05
5 Jack Day 8.3 $199.32
6 Troy Gray 9.9 $110.73

Dayton Wranglers Youth Rodeo:Match of the Bronc Series      
Dayton , IA IRCA      
F.S. & J. Livestock Co.      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:Amanda Anderson    
     
Announcer:Jim Heckman    
Judges:Luke Fleener    
 Dave Bills    
Pick-Up Men:Kevan Smith    
 Frank Green    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$200.00    
Total Entries:6    
Total Payoff:$389.50    
BB:   
1 Colton Buchanan 68 $161.50
SB:   
1 Justin Haglund 74 $136.80
2 Cody Burkholder 72 $91.20
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Taylor County Fair      
Bedford, IA BOA/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co. L.L.C.      
Secretary:Hallie Dessel    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Matt Palmer    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Jimmy Twedt    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Beau Scheuth  .  
 Michael Early    
     
Barrel ManDustin Jenkins    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,500.00    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:$3,244.50    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 John Jacobs 82 $3244.50
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Monona County Fair Rodeo      
Onawa, IA IRA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Darcy Roberts    
Timers:Taylor Beastie    
 Darcy Roberts    
Announcer:Blane Partridge    
Judges:Justin Freese    
 Matt Grier    
Pick-Up Men:Brent Watkins    
 Jake McKellips    
Bullfighters:Cory Demontt  .  
 Jason Sargent    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$1,800.00    
Total Entries:90    
Total Payoff:$5,292.20    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Josh Angstrom 78 $244.40
BR:   
1 Garrett Wall 67 $441.80
CR:   
O/40:   
1 Bill Riley 13.20 $282.00
2 Rich Baker 14.10 $169.20
3 Marty Howard 15.63 $112.80
SW:   
1 Kurt Paulsen 5.87 $248.16
2 Colton Vossler 15.25 $165.44
GBR:   
1 Stephanie Renee Miller 13.434 $285.76
2 Sara Klein 13.679 $214.32
3 Lisa Luther 13.827 $142.88
4 McKenna Peterson 13.927 $71.44
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 2.64 $255.68
2 Bridget Lambright 2.77 $191.76
3 Brooke Bindl 2.96 $127.84
4 JC Deveries 4.71 $63.92
Heading:   
1 Travis Klingson 7.78 $493.50
2 Bubs Goings 8.26 $296.10
3 Dustin Sage 19.40 $197.40
Heeling:   
1 Thayne Vinchattle 7.78 $493.50
2 Kyle Brueggeman 8.26 $296.10
3 David Claycomb 19.40 $197.40

Montgomery County Fair      
Red Oak, IA BOA/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co. L.L.C.      
Secretary:Hallie Dessel    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Matt Palmer    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Jimmy Twedt    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Beau Scheuth  .  
 Michael Early    
     
Barrel ManDustin Jenkins    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$1,500.00    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:$2,461.52    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Henry Schwartz 86 $812.30
2 Dustin Rains 83 $615.38
3 Danny Schlobohm 82 $467.69
4 Daniel Lambright 80 $320.00
5 Ty Francis 79 $246.15
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Marion County Fair Rodeo      
Knoxville, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Fogg    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:203    
Total Payoff:$11,909.80    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 77 $394.80
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 73 $253.80
2 Justin Haglund 72 $126.90
2 Seth Schafer 72 $126.90
BR:   
1 Drew Vander Beek 73 $620.40
CR:   
1 Josh Foutch 10.2 $470.00
2 Trey Johnson 10.4 $282.00
3 Kevin Blaine 14.3 $188.00
O/40:   
1 Chad Fleming 9.6 $338.40
2 Shane Humphrey 11.5 $253.80
3 J.D. Sinnif 12.7 $169.20
4 Kevin Blaine 12.8 $84.60
SW:   
1 Seth Schafer 3.4 $451.20
2 Mike Brown 4.0 $300.80
GBR:   
1 Mallory Willard 12.202 $545.20
2 Ashley Baur 12.223 $451.20
3 Camarie Widmer 12.229 $357.20
4 Emily Goings 12.532 $263.20
5 Jessica Travis 12.621 $169.20
6 Rosa Sondag 12.643 $94.00
BAR:   
1 Cooper Dales 2.5 $465.30
2 Seth Waldron 2.9 $387.75
3 Molly Bates 3.0 $310.20
4 Reed Boos 4.9 $232.65
5 Jesse Boos 12.7 $155.10
Heading:   
1 Tory Kitchener 5.5 $640.61
2 Colby Fletcher 5.6 $474.92
2 Austin Fuhlage 5.6 $474.92
4 Ryan Tharp 5.7 $309.26
5 JJ Pyle 7.3 $198.81
6 Rick Brennan 8.3 $110.45
Heeling:   
1 Troy Gray 5.5 $640.61
2 Todd Reece 5.6 $474.92
2 Danny Smith 5.6 $474.92
4 Brady Geidel 5.7 $309.26
5 Josh Jay 7.3 $198.81
6 Chris Brennan 8.3 $110.45

Adams County Fair      
Corning, IA BOA/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co. L.L.C.      
Secretary:Hallie Dessel    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Matt Palmer    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Jimmy Twedt    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Clayton Bills  .  
 Travis Peterson    
     
Barrel ManJason Dent    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:$2,736.00    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Freeman Yoder 86 $902.88
2 Gumby Wren 82 $684.00
3 Skyler Sims 83 $519.84
4 John Young 82 $355.68
5 Jake Thorne 80 $273.60
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Mills County Fair Rodeo      
Malvern, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Todd Fogg    
 Randy Litterell    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,600.00    
Total Entries:168    
Total Payoff:$9,841.80    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 72 $291.40
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 76 $242.52
2 Chance Selsor 71 $161.68
BR:   
CR:   
1 Brent Menz 8.8 $493.50
2 Bill Huber 8.9 $296.10
3 Trey Johnson 10.0 $197.40
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 9.7 $394.80
2 Danny Smith 10.0 $296.10
3 Allen Hartness 10.3 $197.40
4 Kevin Blaine 11.4 $98.70
SW:   
1 Seth Schafer 4.1 $376.00
GBR:   
1 Alanna Dennison 13.319 $423.00
2 Matty Moore 13.428 $352.50
3 Korrina Hughes 13.430 $282.00
4 Jessica Travis 13.470 $211.50
5 Bailie Smith 13.473 $141.00
BAR:   
1 Stephanie Renee Miller 2.0 $437.10
2 Kim Spurgin 2.3 $364.25
3 Reed Boos 2.8 $254.98
3 Shyanne Allen 2.8 $254.98
5 Jocie Miser 2.9 $145.70
Heading:   
1 Tyler Johnson 4.1 $504.08
1 Ryan VonAhn 4.1 $504.08
3 Tyler McMinn 5.2 $366.60
4 Will George 9.8 $274.95
5 Bobby Ray Jeanes 10.1 $183.30
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Peterson 4.1 $504.08
1 J.W. Beck 4.1 $504.08
3 Derrick Younger 5.2 $366.60
4 Troy Hermelbracht 9.8 $274.95
5 Matt Jungman 10.1 $183.30

Wright County Junior Fair Rodeo      
Eagle Grove, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candy Roff    
Announcer:Gary Gleichmann    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Todd Fogg    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:190    
Total Payoff:$12,144.80    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 70 $345.92
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 77 $236.88
2 Evan Hecht 73 $142.13
3 Justin Haglund 68 $94.75
BR:   
1 Hunter Draeger 80 $569.64
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 9.3 $470.94
2 Tannor Schuldt 10.9 $282.56
3 Austin Harvey 12.2 $188.38
O/40:   
1 Allen Hartness 12.1 $397.06
2 Kevin Blaine 12.9 $297.79
3 Bill Huber 13.9 $198.53
4 Shane Humphrey 15.0 $99.26
SW:   
1 Josh Freimuth 4.9 $291.02
2 Joshua Stigall 14.0 $194.02
GBR:   
1 Jessica Travis 13.833 $626.43
2 Jackie Richardson 13.853 $518.43
3 Lisa Luther 13.868 $410.42
4 Matty Moore 13.927 $302.42
5 Ronda Lee Potts 13.931 $194.41
6 Sara Klein 13.966 $108.01
BAR:   
1 Jacee Nelson 2.5 $465.30
2 Breanna Ellis 2.6 $348.97
2 Brooke Bindl 2.6 $348.97
4 Kim Spurgin 2.9 $193.88
4 Katie Hartness 2.9 $193.88
Heading:   
1 Ryan VonAhn 5.7 $670.60
2 Dar Gillihan 6.3 $554.98
3 Travis Handrock 6.6 $439.36
4 Cash Smith 7.2 $265.92
4 Bill Walker 7.2 $265.92
6 Josh Samson 7.5 $115.62
Heeling:   
1 J.W. Beck 5.7 $670.60
2 David Cannon 6.3 $554.98
3 Roger Roff 6.6 $439.36
4 Brent Menz 7.2 $265.92
4 Cody Deakman 7.2 $265.92
6 Stetson Badje 7.5 $115.62

Dayton Wranglers Saddle Club Rodeo      
Dayton, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Candis Roff    
Announcer:Gary Gleichmann    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Phil Widmer    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$4,000.00    
Total Entries:246    
Total Payoff:$15,776.96    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 73 $302.30
2 Jason Thoms 67 $201.54
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 74 $267.90
2 Chance Selsor 71 $160.74
3 Danny Fye 66 $107.16
BR:   
1 Cody Anderson 67 $532.42
2 Drew Vander Beek 64 $354.94
CR:   
1 Seth Schafer 8.7 $475.26
2 Trey Johnson 9.9 $356.45
3 Cody Huber 10.8 $237.63
4 Luke Madsen 11.0 $118.82
O/40:   
1 Jay Domer 10.0 $515.87
2 Kevin Blaine 10.1 $322.42
2 PJ Foutch 10.1 $322.42
4 Monty Dyer 13.0 $64.49
4 Chad Fleming 13.0 $64.49
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 4.0 $467.18
2 Jerry Beaumont 4.3 $280.31
3 Cody Brown 4.8 $186.87
GBR:   
1 Natalie Foutch 14.619 $786.78
2 Rosa Sondag 15.087 $641.08
3 Shyla Waldhauser 15.105 $495.38
4 Jessica Chesmore 15.119 $378.82
5 Kelly Keller 15.130 $291.40
6 Mackenzie Evans 15.153 $203.98
7 Tara O'Connor 15.161 $116.56
BAR:   
1 Kason Dyer 2.1 $569.64
2 Jennifer Sells 2.2 $474.70
3 Breanna Ellis 2.3 $332.29
3 Brooke Gray 2.3 $332.29
5 Molly Bates 2.6 $189.88
Heading:   
1 Troy Kitchener 5.0 $759.37
2 Jason Arndt 5.8 $548.44
2 Hunter Martin 5.8 $548.44
4 Colby Fletcher 5.9 $365.62
6 Dar Gillihan 6.0 $281.25
7 Ben Dales 6.2 $196.87
8 Zac Sprouse 6.4 $112.50
Heeling:   
1 Troy Gray 5.0 $759.37
2 Chad Mathes 5.8 $548.44
2 Jack Fletcher 5.8 $548.44
4 Todd Reece 5.9 $365.62
6 David Cannon 6.0 $281.25
7 Marty Brandt 6.2 $196.87
8 Cody Wright 6.4 $112.50

Cedar County Fair Rodeo      
Tipton, IA URA/IRCA/IRA      
T & C Rodeo Company      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:    
Judges:    
     
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$1,800.00    
Total Entries:61    
Total Payoff:$4,408.60    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
CR:   
1 Trey Johnson 17.9 $253.80
2 PJ Foutch 27.53 $169.20
O/40:   
1 Rich Baker 13.2 $282.00
2 PJ Foutch 14.0 $188.00
SW:   
GBR:   
1 Kara Christensen 13.270 $357.20
2 Meghan Watts 13.440 $267.90
3 Frankie Baldwin 13.650 $178.60
4 Emma Jordan 13.697 $89.30
BAR:   
1 Lacie Sturdy 2.3 $305.50
2 Katie Hrkness 3.4 $183.30
3 Coratitan McKenzie 3.7 $122.20
Heading:   
1 Hunter Martin 6.1 $413.60
2 Jason Arndt 6.7 $310.20
3 Brody Proesch 8.0 $206.80
4 Hunter Martin 13.0 $103.40
Heeling:   
1 Chad Mathes 6.1 $413.60
2 Chad Mathes 6.7 $310.20
3 Mitchell Meyer 8.0 $206.80
4 Jack Fletcher 13.0 $103.40

     
Grinnell, IA BOA/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co. L.L.C.      
Secretary:Hallie Dessel    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Matt Palmer    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Jimmy Twedt    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Clayton Bills  .  
 Travis Peterson    
     
Barrel ManJason Dent    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:$2,619.00    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Rudy Borntrager 83 $2619.00
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Calhoun County Fair Rodeo      
Rockwell City, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Shirley Wright    
Announcer:Gary Gleichmann    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Phil Widmer    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Phil Widmer    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,500.00    
Total Entries:223    
Total Payoff:$13,199.48    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 74 $217.70
2 Clay Simmons 66 $145.14
SB:   
1 Seth Schafer 70 $256.06
2 Andrew Leeper 69 $170.70
BR:   
CR:   
1 Ryan Domer 9.0 $447.44
2 Tannor Schuldt 9.9 $268.46
3 Austin Harvey 11.2 $178.98
O/40:   
1 J.D. Sinnif 13.2 $398.56
2 PJ Foutch 13.4 $249.10
2 Roger Humphrey 13.4 $249.10
4 Craig Arnold 47.2 $99.64
SW:   
1 Wes Huff 3.4 $422.06
2 Travis Moore 4.3 $253.24
3 Seth Schafer 5.2 $168.82
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 15.627 $680.18
2 Taylor Greig 15.851 $554.22
3 Mallory Willard 15.900 $428.26
4 Tara O'Connor 15.933 $327.50
5 Camarie Widmer 15.937 $251.92
6 Missy Bennett 15.995 $176.34
7 Mary Ann Evitt 16.012 $50.38
7 Chelsea Downey 16.012 $50.38
BAR:   
1 Kason Dyer 2.6 $481.66
2 Bailie Smith 2.7 $401.38
3 Kate Timmerman 2.9 $321.10
4 Sadie Waldron 3.1 $100.34
4 Jesse Boos 3.1 $100.34
4 Katie Hartness 3.1 $100.34
4 Dawson Davis 3.1 $100.34
Heading:   
1 Ryan Tharp 6.2 $652.77
2 Aaron Harvey 6.6 $531.89
3 Dallas Klein 7.1 $411.01
4 Troy Kitchener 7.2 $314.30
5 J.D. Sinnif 8.9 $241.77
6 Travis Klingson 10.4 $169.24
7 Justin Newell 11.7 $48.35
7 Jeff Gray 11.7 $48.35
Heeling:   
1 Brady Geidel 6.2 $652.77
2 Bubba Reynolds 6.6 $531.89
3 Kevin Fitzgerald 7.1 $411.01
4 Troy Gray 7.2 $314.30
5 Ron Dales 8.9 $241.77
6 Thayne Vinchattle 10.4 $169.24
7 Mike Powell 11.7 $48.35
7 Lane Reeves 11.7 $48.35

Dallas County Fair      
Adel, IA BOA/IRCA      
Double S Bull Co. L.L.C.      
Secretary:Hallie Dessel    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:Chris Pyle    
Judges:Kevin Dessel    
 Jimmy Twedt    
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:Clayton Bills  .  
 Travis Peterson    
     
Barrel ManJason Dent    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$1,500.00    
Total Entries:    
Total Payoff:$2,754.00    
BB:   
SB:   
BR:   
1 Tanner Horner 86 $908.82
2 Trevor Reiste 84 $688.50
3 Amos Yoder 83 $495.72
4 Riggin Smith 82 $330.48
5 Ty Carlson 80 $165.24
5 Rudy Borntrager 80 $165.24
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Ringold County Fair & Rodeo      
Mt Ayr, IA IRA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Gloria Sage    
 Barb Kennedy    
Announcer:    
Judges:Ron McGee    
 Kyle McGee    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Doug Stark    
Bullfighters:Cory Demont  .  
 Chris Smith    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActMorris    
Added Money:$1,800.00    
Total Entries:161    
Total Payoff:$9,804.20    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 75 $272.60
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 80 $272.60
BR:   
CR:   
1 Payton Dawson 9.27 $376.00
2 Trey Johnson 11.16 $225.60
3 Eric Criten 11.27 $150.40
O/40:   
1 PJ Foutch 10.59 $300.80
2 Dan Davis 13.11 $225.60
3 John Phillips 13.26 $150.40
4 Rich Baker 14.20 $75.20
SW:   
1 Colton Vossler 8.63 $270.72
2 Wyatt Flattery 9.39 $180.48
GBR:   
1 Missy Bennett 16.030 $414.35
2 Heather Stuva 16.242 $342.91
3 Bo Conard 16.272 $271.47
4 Mary Ann Evitt 16.292 $200.03
5 Lauren Strough 16.336 $128.59
6 Vickie Dales 16.357 $71.44
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 1.97 $457.46
2 Bailie Smith 2.06 $379.00
3 Sadie Waldron 2.51 $300.04
4 Reed Boos 2.54 $221.08
5 Kristen Roberts 2.98 $142.12
6 Missy Bennett 3.02 $78.96
Heading:   
1 Tyler McMinn 5.02 $555.77
1 Troy Kitchener 5.02 $555.77
3 Jay Domer 5.13 $404.20
4 Travis Klingson 6.96 $303.15
5 Dallas Klein 7.19 $202.10
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Younger 5.02 $555.77
1 Troy Gray 5.02 $555.77
3 Ryan Domer 5.13 $404.20
4 Thayne Vinchattle 6.96 $303.15
5 Kevin Fitzgerald 7.19 $202.10

Central Iowa Fair Rodeo      
Marshalltown, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Shirley Wright    
Announcer:Gary Gleichmann    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Josh Jacobs    
 Cody Wright    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,500.00    
Total Entries:230    
Total Payoff:$13,536.00    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 76 $217.70
2 John Gravlin 66 $145.14
SB:   
1 Briar Dittmer 77 $183.49
2 Clint Hilleman 75 $114.68
2 Riggin Smith 75 $114.68
4 Andrew Leeper 73 $45.87
BR:   
1 Riggin Smith 81 $428.64
2 Drew Vander Beek 78 $285.76
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 9.5 $473.82
2 Austin Harvey 10.3 $283.69
3 Luke Madsen 10.5 $189.13
O/40:   
1 Danny Smith 11.4 $378.26
2 Dan Davis 13.7 $283.69
3 Bill Riley 18.1 $189.13
4 J.D. Sinnif 20.8 $94.56
SW:   
1 Ty Standley 4.3 $415.10
2 Stephen Allgood 4.7 $276.74
GBR:   
1 Heather Stuva 13.830 $721.30
2 Sarah Jungman 13.962 $587.73
3 Jackie Richardson 13.967 $454.15
4 Jessica Travis 14.114 $347.29
5 Riata Snyder 14.125 $267.15
6 Mackenzie Evans 14.179 $187.00
7 Bailie Smith 14.194 $106.86
BAR:   
1 Kim Spurgin 2.1 $512.11
2 Fallon Dyer 2.4 $384.08
2 Reed Boos 2.4 $384.08
4 Molly Bates 2.7 $256.06
5 Kate Grover 3.0 $85.35
5 Seth Waldron 3.0 $85.35
Heading:   
1 Ben Dales 6.4 $680.18
2 Troy Kitchener 8.0 $554.22
3 Brad Cartwright 11.4 $428.26
4 Hunter Martin 11.8 $327.50
5 Justin Newell 12.2 $251.92
6 Tyler McMinn 12.9 $176.34
7 Colton Snakenberg 13.3 $100.77
Heeling:   
1 Marty Brandt 6.4 $680.18
2 Troy Gray 8.0 $554.22
3 Rodney Garber 11.4 $428.26
4 Jack Fletcher 11.8 $327.50
5 Mike Powell 12.2 $251.92
6 Derrick Younger 12.9 $176.34
7 Tracy Goodson 13.3 $100.77

Scotland County Fair Rodeo      
Memphis, MO URA/MRCA/IRCA      
T & C Rodeo Company      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:    
Judges:    
     
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,100.00    
Total Entries:206    
Total Payoff:$11,411.60    
BB:   
1 Ethan Riggdon 76 $329.00
SB:   
1 Augustus Jones 65 $300.80
BR:   
CR:   
1 Paul Shaffer 10.0 $564.00
2 Bill Huber 10.1 $338.40
3 Ryan Frank 12.5 $225.60
O/40:   
1 Wesley Shane 10.0 $376.00
2 Danny Smith 10.8 $282.00
3 Tim Krause 12.5 $188.00
4 Monty Dyer 12.7 $94.00
SW:   
1 Cody Brown 7.8 $338.40
2 Mike Brown 9.5 $225.60
GBR:   
1 Amanda Corcoran 14.147 $504.31
2 Lindsey Leverington 14.470 $417.36
3 Sondra Conklin 14.489 $330.41
4 Clara Morris 14.498 $243.46
5 Macy Randolph 14.568 $156.51
6 Jenny Ray 14.630 $86.95
BAR:   
1 Jaxson Davis 2.0 $451.20
2 Cooper Dales 2.5 $338.40
3 Ashley Freese 2.8 $169.20
3 Bailie Smith 2.8 $169.20
Heading:   
1 Jeff Grey 6.0 $722.39
2 Matt Hannon 6.1 $535.56
2 Cory Gibbons 6.1 $535.56
4 Troy Kitchner 6.3 $348.74
5 David Kenyon 6.5 $224.19
6 Zac Sprouse 6.8 $124.55
Heeling:   
1 Lane Reeves 6.0 $722.39
2 Chance Holtz 6.1 $535.56
2 Jeff Butler 6.1 $535.56
4 Derrick Younger 6.3 $348.74
5 Jerry Lisby 6.5 $224.19
6 Brad Cartwright 6.8 $124.55

61st Annual Whiting Rodeo      
Whiting, IA IRA/IRCA/Mid-States      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Gloria Sage    
 Barb Kennedy    
Announcer:Jason Halberg    
Judges:Todd Fog    
 Gary Johnson    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Doug Stark    
Bullfighters:Chris Smith  .  
 Daniel Unruh    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:204    
Total Payoff:$11,580.90    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Matt Ory 78 $248.16
2 Andrew Leeper 76 $186.12
3 Tegan Smith 73 $124.08
4 Jake Harbin 71 $62.04
BR:   
1 Derry Demontt 77 $817.80
CR:   
1 Trey Johnson 10.2 $338.40
2 Dustin Schrunk 12.3 $225.60
O/40:   
1 Buck Sells 11.8 $360.96
2 Arden Garwood 13.5 $270.72
3 Kent Joy 13.62 $180.48
4 Dan Davis 13.66 $90.24
SW:   
1 Jerry Beaumont 5.78 $376.00
2 Justin Nokes 5.93 $225.60
3 Whalen Pickerill 5.97 $150.40
GBR:   
1 Tammy Watson 15.886 $523.39
2 Shanon Jenson 15.975 $433.15
3 Kelli Reichmuth 16.086 $342.91
4 Melony McGee 16.118 $252.67
5 Sarah Jungman 16.120 $162.43
6 Cheyenne Mortenson 16.131 $90.24
BAR:   
1 Marty Baker 3.00 $479.77
2 Jennifer Sells 3.01 $397.05
3 Brooke Bindl 3.08 $314.33
4 Stormie Milne 3.28 $231.61
5 Molly Bates 3.41 $148.89
6 Cheyenne allan 3.52 $82.72
Heading:   
1 Justin Nokes 6.1 $626.98
2 Ryan Tharp 6.6 $518.88
3 Ryan Regal 7.6 $410.78
4 Wyatt Flattery 8.1 $302.68
5 Ryan VonAhn 8.4 $194.58
6 Clint Sigmon 9.1 $108.10
Heeling:   
1 Travis Goes 6.1 $626.98
2 Brady Geidel 6.6 $518.88
3 Nick Austin 7.6 $410.78
4 Whalen Pickerill 8.1 $302.68
5 JW Beck 8.4 $194.58
6 Curt Widmer 9.1 $108.10

Exira Rodeo      
Exira, IA IRA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Darcy Roberts    
Timers:Taylor Beastie    
 Darcy Roberts    
Announcer:Blaine Partridge    
Judges:Ron McDaniel    
 Travis Dillinger    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Doug Stark    
Bullfighters:Cory Demontt  .  
 Justin Sargent    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActJosh Foster    
Added Money:$2,600.00    
Total Entries:220    
Total Payoff:$11,195.40    
BB:   
1 Cody Fritz 72 $293.28
2 Matt Marriott 70 $195.52
SB:   
1 Briar Dittmer 76 $343.10
2 Matt Ory 75 $205.86
3 Chance Masters 71 $137.24
BR:   
1 Malathi Schroeder 75 $597.84
2 Matt Boos 69 $398.56
CR:   
1 Payden Dawson 11.07 $376.00
2 Josh Foutch 11.15 $225.60
3 Jarrett Oestman 11.27 $150.40
O/40:   
1 PJ Foutch 12.28 $270.72
2 Buck Sells 13.08 $203.04
3 John Phillips 15.55 $135.36
4 Brent Wall 15.88 $67.68
SW:   
1 Colton Madison 7.40 $338.40
2 Troy Widman 14.79 $225.60
GBR:   
1 Camarie Widmer 14.998 $414.35
2 Sarah Jungman 15.285 $342.91
3 Roxane Kohlhof 15.299 $271.47
4 Rosa Sondag 15.406 $200.03
5 Lisa Luther 15.410 $128.59
6 Vickie Dales 15.457 $71.44
BAR:   
1 Jaycee Masters 2.93 $425.25
2 Tommy Cruikshank 3.16 $351.93
3 Morgan Quick 3.38 $278.61
4 Katie Lenhart 3.70 $205.29
5 Ashley Foutch 4.01 $131.97
6 Stormie Milne 4.19 $73.32
Heading:   
1 Ryan Meyer 7.21 $620.40
2 Justin Newell 8.22 $517.00
3 Ryan Regal 9.05 $413.60
4 Clay Snakenberg 9.69 $310.20
5 Tyler McMinn 9.95 $206.80
Heeling:   
1 Patterson Starcher 7.21 $620.40
2 Mike Powell 8.22 $517.00
3 Nick Austin 9.05 $413.60
4 Colton Snakenberg 9.69 $310.20
5 Derrick Younger 9.95 $206.80

Leon Rodeo      
Leon, IA IRCA/URA/MRCA/BAR-WPRA      
Leon Rodeo      
Secretary:Sharon Hamaker    
Timers:Lynn Gheer    
 Kelly McFee    
Announcer:Brandon McLagen    
Judges:Rusty Gheer    
 Donnie McMasters    
Pick-Up Men:Jake Ropp    
 National Champion    
Bullfighters:Bandon Lindsey  .  
 Jake Reed    
 Kele Triplett    
Barrel ManShawn Thompson    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$9,450.00    
Total Entries:750    
Total Payoff:$42,271.80    
BB:   
1 Billy Griffin 79 $740.72
2 Justin Williams 78 $462.95
2 Tyler Pasoui 78 $462.95
4 E.J. Karp 75 $185.18
SB:   
1 Weston Pierschbacher 85 $580.92
2 Logan Allen 84 $484.10
3 Seth Schafer 82 $387.28
4 Jordan Corrigan 78 $290.46
5 Chad Green 76 $193.64
BR:   
1 Colton Haggatt 74 $1180.64
2 Jake Johnson 71 $885.48
3 Cody Anderson 70 $590.32
4 Issac Toliver 67 $295.16
CR:   
1 Luke Potter 8.2 $981.36
2 Joe Macourbrie 8.6 $812.16
3 Henry Hatfield 8.7 $642.96
4 Luke Madsen 9.2 $473.76
5 Tyler Macourbrie 9.5 $304.56
6 Ryan Spurgin 9.6 $84.60
6 PJ Spencer 9.6 $84.60
O/40:   
1 Dustin Jilek 9.2 $736.02
2 Jay Domer 9.6 $545.67
2 Bill Huber 9.6 $545.67
4 Rich Baker 10.3 $355.32
5 Rick Hinkle 10.6 $228.42
6 Matt Swearingen 10.9 $126.90
SW:   
1 Shawn Smith 4.0 $940.47
2 Joe Busch 4.4 $778.32
3 Garrett VanPetten 5.0 $616.17
4 Fenton Nelson 5.2 $454.02
5 Jerry Beaumont 5.3 $291.87
6 Colton Madison 5.1 $162.15
GBR:   
1 Austee VonAhn 14.723 $1682.60
2 Bailie Smith 14.726 $1430.21
3 Jeanne Anderson 14.771 $1177.82
4 Mackenzie Evans 14.778 $1009.56
5 Ashley Baur 14.809 $841.30
6 Ashley Foutch 14.818 $588.91
7 Jennifer Woolridge 14.846 $420.65
8 Jesse Alsup 14.893 $315.49
8 Mattie Moore 14.893 $315.49
10 Pollie Hunter 14.965 $252.39
11 Meredith Evans 15.000 $210.33
12 Vickie Dales 15.039 $168.26
BAR:   
1 Kirbie Crouse 1.9 $1717.38
2 Reed Boos 2.1 $1273.23
2 Bailie Smith 2.1 $1273.23
4 Payton Weehler 2.2 $829.08
5 Kate Hansen 2.3 $414.54
5 Bridget Merrigan 2.3 $414.54
Heading:   
1 Tyler Johnson 5.1 $1383.68
1 Tyler McMinn 5.1 $1383.68
3 Jason Arndt 5.3 $902.40
4 Jay Domer 5.6 $721.92
5 Marshall Samples 5.9 $601.60
6 Aaron Magneson 6.0 $421.12
6 Taylor Shoddy 6.0 $421.12
8 Payden Emmett 6.1 $180.48
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Perterson 5.1 $1383.68
1 Derrick Younger 5.1 $1383.68
3 Chad Mathes 5.3 $902.40
4 Ryan Domer 5.6 $721.92
5 Travis Alford 5.9 $601.60
6 JL Johnson 6.0 $421.12
6 Chase Gibbs 6.0 $421.12
8 Kelly Beahm 6.1 $180.48

Ft Bloomfield Rodeo      
Bloomfield, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Committee    
     
Announcer:Wade Grinage & Troy Goodrige    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$4,050.00    
Total Entries:472    
Total Payoff:$25,013.40    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 73 $350.15
2 Matt Marriott 69 $210.09
3 Cody Fritz 68 $140.06
SB:   
1 Seth Schafer 80 $302.68
2 Andrew Leeper 73 $227.01
3 Chad Green 72 $151.34
4 Clint Hilleman 70 $75.67
BR:   
1 Cody Hartley 81 $674.45
2 Michael Jeffers 78 $404.67
3 Briar Dittmer 73 $269.78
CR:   
1 Payden Emmett 7.9 $606.54
2 Jarrett Oestmann 8.1 $501.96
3 Ryan Spurgin 8.3 $397.39
4 Cody Huber 9.2 $292.81
5 Tyler Macourbrie 9.3 $188.24
6 Luke Madsen 9.4 $104.58
O/40:   
1 Kevin Wiseman 9.1 $514.65
2 Greg Gentry 12.3 $428.88
3 Allen Hartness 12.4 $343.10
4 Bill Huber 12.9 $257.33
5 Aaron Brisbane 13.1 $171.55
SW:   
1 Cody Brown 4.3 $648.60
2 Clinton Hubbard 4.7 $405.38
2 Joe Busch 4.7 $405.38
4 Jerek Van Petten 4.8 $81.07
4 Austin Madison 4.8 $81.07
GBR:   
1 Natalie Foutch 12.485 $1029.30
2 Mackenzie Evans 12.607 $874.91
3 Ashley Foutch 12.639 $720.51
4 Ashley Baur 12.642 $617.58
5 Allison Plahn 12.729 $541.65
6 Polly Hunter 12.743 $360.26
7 Jennifer Wooldridge 12.770 $231.59
7 Meredith Evans 12.770 $231.59
9 Austee VonAhn 12.792 $180.13
10 Roxane Kohlhof 12.821 $154.40
11 Katie Lenhart 12.854 $128.66
12 Mallory Rock 12.866 $102.93
BAR:   
1 Denton Oestmann 1.6 $1042.70
2 Reed Boos 1.7 $862.92
3 Bailie Smith 1.9 $683.15
4 Linda Shumate 2.3 $503.37
5 Molly Bates 2.4 $251.69
5 Jeanette Jilek 2.4 $251.69
Heading:   
1 Ryan VonAhn 4.3 $1044.81
2 Cole Remington 4.9 $803.70
3 Will George 5.0 $495.92
3 Jason Jennings 5.0 $495.62
3 Marshall Samples 5.0 $495.62
6 Ben Dales 5.4 $321.48
7 Colin Domer 5.5 $241.11
8 Jason Arndt 5.8 $120.56
Heeling:   
1 J.W. Beck 4.3 $1044.81
2 Linden Stueve 4.9 $803.70
3 Troy Hermelbracht 5.0 $495.62
3 JR Henderson 5.0 $495.62
3 Travis Alford 5.0 $495.62
6 Marty Brandt 5.4 $321.48
7 JR Williams 5.5 $241.11
8 Chad Mathes 5.8 $120.56

Top Rail Saddle Club Rodeo      
Lake City, IA URA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Co. operated by Angry Bull Ranch      
Secretary:Lisa Thompson    
Timers:Lisa Thompson    
 Lala OHara    
Announcer:Tom Neeley    
Judges:Ron McDaniels    
 Steve O'Brien    
Pick-Up Men:Jared Rapp    
 Jeep Steenhoek    
Bullfighters:Kale Triplett  .  
 Brandon Lindsey    
     
Barrel ManTimber Tuckness    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$5,200.00    
Total Entries:278    
Total Payoff:$16,976.40    
BB:   
1 John Gravlin 74 $474.70
2 E.J. Karp 73 $237.44
2 Brandon Rudolf 73 $237.44
SB:   
1 Tegan Smith 79 $447.44
2 Logan Allen 75 $336.00
3 Evan O'Connell 73 $223.72
4 Andrew Leeper 72 $111.86
BR:   
CR:   
1 Trey Johnson 8.7 $658.00
2 Allen Hartness 11.5 $395.00
3 John Phillips 12.7 $263.20
O/40:   
1 PJ Foutch 11.4 $432.00
2 Gary Elam 12.9 $324.00
3 Charlie Kenney 14.3 $216.20
4 Don Kocis 18.4 $108.10
SW:   
1 Justin Zwiefel 5.7 $488.80
2 Colt Madison 7.4 $367.00
3 Austin O'Brien 10.2 $244.40
4 Travis Moore 10.4 $122.20
GBR:   
1 Natalie Foutch 15.341 $776.91
2 Ashley Foutch 15.657 $642.96
3 Jessica Travis 15.780 $509.01
4 Bailie Smith 15.844 $375.06
5 Jordan Walters 15.849 $241.11
6 Mackenzie Evans 16.012 $133.96
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 2.4 $507.60
2 Sadie Waldron 2.5 $423.00
3 Mackenzie Corrigan 3.1 $338.40
4 Jennifer Sells 3.3 $253.80
5 Bailie Smith 3.4 $169.30
Heading:   
1 Tyler McMinn 4.7 $763.28
2 Shawn Martin 4.8 $631.68
3 Troy Kitchener 5.2 $500.08
4 Ryan VonAhn 5.3 $368.48
5 Chad Day 5.5 $236.88
6 Will George 5.7 $131.60
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Younger 4.7 $763.28
2 Shane Martin 4.8 $631.68
3 Troy Gray 5.2 $500.08
4 J.W. Beck 5.3 $368.48
5 J.W. Nelson 5.5 $236.88
6 Troy Hermelbracht 5.7 $131.60

Lamoni Rodeo      
Lamoni, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Troy Goodridge    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Randy Littrell    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:198    
Total Payoff:$10,697.20    
BB:   
1 Cody Fritz 74 $231.24
2 E.J. Karp 72 $154.16
SB:   
1 Colt Spidle 71 $357.20
BR:   
CR:   
1 Tannor Schuldt 11.2 $446.50
2 Trey Johnson 11.9 $267.90
3 Eric Critten 12.1 $178.60
O/40:   
1 Bill Riley 15.0 $329.00
2 Buck Sells 16.0 $197.40
3 J.D. Sinnif 27.9 $131.60
SW:   
1 Whalen Pickerill 4.4 $338.40
2 Wes Huff 4.5 $225.60
GBR:   
1 Bailie Smith 15.071 $586.09
2 Meredith Evans 15.147 $485.04
3 Sissy Davie 15.171 $383.99
4 Chelsea Downey 15.180 $282.94
5 Alyssa Dittmer 15.249 $181.89
6 Darby Zaremba 15.593 $101.05
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 3.6 $413.60
1 Jennifer Sells 3.6 $413.60
3 Bailie Smith 3.7 $300.80
4 Ashley Neville 6.1 $225.60
5 Cash Smith 6.2 $150.40
Heading:   
1 Tyler McMinn 6.8 $564.00
2 Troy Kitchener 6.9 $423.00
2 Brad Cartwright 6.9 $423.00
4 Ben Dales 7.1 $235.00
4 Zac Sprouse 7.1 $235.00
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Younger 6.8 $564.00
2 Troy Gray 6.9 $423.00
2 Kevin Fitzgerald 6.9 $423.00
4 Marty Brandt 7.1 $235.00
4 Cody Wright 7.1 $235.00

Butler County Fair Rodeo      
Allison, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Gary Gleichman    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Randy Littrell    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,300.00    
Total Entries:131    
Total Payoff:$8,845.40    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 75 $293.28
2 Cody Fritz 68 $195.52
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 76 $327.12
2 Briar Dittmer 73 $109.04
2 Justin Haglund 73 $109.04
BR:   
1 Cody Prom 80 $714.40
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 10.9 $399.50
2 Trey Johnson 13.9 $239.70
3 Kacee Waterhouse 29.9 $159.80
O/40:   
1 Rich Baker 11.3 $329.00
2 Bill Riley 12.0 $197.40
3 Bill Huber 12.4 $131.60
SW:   
1 Jerry Beaumont 15.7 $517.00
GBR:   
1 Rosa Sondag 13.904 $465.30
2 Taylor Greig 13.956 $387.75
3 Danni Torson 13.963 $310.20
4 Sara Klein 14.135 $232.65
5 Kelly Keller 14.144 $155.10
BAR:   
1 Breanna Ellis 2.9 $413.60
2 Fallon Dyer 3.8 $310.20
3 Marty Baker 4.0 $206.80
4 Cash Smith 4.4 $51.70
4 Sadie Waldron 4.4 $51.70
Heading:   
1 Tyler McMinn 6.3 $507.60
2 Jeff Gray 6.6 $380.70
3 Todd Ayers 8.2 $253.80
4 Hunter Martin 10.5 $126.90
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Younger 6.3 $507.60
2 Lane Reeves 6.6 $380.70
3 Justin Evitt 8.2 $253.80
4 Jack Fletcher 10.5 $126.90

Dallas County Fair Rodeo      
Adel, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Troy Goodridge    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,500.00    
Total Entries:284    
Total Payoff:$14,814.40    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 76 $230.30
2 Clay Simmons 73 $138.18
3 Cody Fritz 65 $92.12
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 75 $180.48
2 Briar Dittmer 73 $150.40
3 Josh Angstrom 72 $120.32
4 Tegan Smith 71 $90.24
5 Chad Green 70 $60.16
BR:   
1 Trevor Reiste 85 $484.10
2 Ty Redman 83 $290.46
3 Riggin Smith 80 $193.64
CR:   
1 Josh Foutch 10.7 $451.20
2 Paden Dawson 13.4 $338.40
3 Sam Swaim 15.5 $225.60
4 Whalen Pickerill 18.3 $112.80
O/40:   
1 J.D. Sinnif 11.4 $376.00
2 Rich Baker 11.6 $225.60
3 Buck Sells 13.7 $150.40
SW:   
1 Colt Madison 4.5 $451.20
1 Whalen Pickerill 4.5 $451.20
3 Travis Moore 5.1 $225.60
GBR:   
1 Roxane Kohlhof 16.983 $794.30
2 Chelsea Downey 16.988 $611.00
3 Mallory Willard 17.010 $458.25
4 Allison Plahn 17.028 $366.60
5 Vickie Dales 17.108 $305.50
6 Riata Snyder 17.203 $244.40
7 Lisa Luther 17.207 $183.30
8 Jessica Chesmore 17.216 $91.65
BAR:   
1 Marty Baker 3.0 $521.70
2 Kate Hansen 3.2 $391.28
2 Dalli McIntire 3.2 $391.28
4 Carolyn Edler 3.5 $260.85
5 Cash Smith 3.6 $173.90
Heading:   
1 Tyler McMinn 5.2 $672.57
2 Hunter Martin 5.5 $548.02
3 Troy Kitchener 5.8 $423.47
4 Chance Johnson 6.2 $323.83
5 Josey Miller 7.1 $249.10
6 Rick Hinkle 7.2 $174.37
7 Shawn Martin 7.4 $99.64
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Younger 5.2 $672.57
2 Jack Fletcher 5.5 $548.02
3 Troy Gray 5.8 $423.47
4 Josh Johnson 6.2 $323.83
5 Justin Geidel 7.1 $249.10
6 Joel Hinkle 7.2 $174.37
7 Shane Martin 7.4 $99.64

Dayton Wranglers Youth Rodeo:Match of the Bronc Series      
Dayton , IA IRCA      
F.S. & J. Livestock Co.      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:Amanda Anderson    
     
Announcer:Jim Heckman    
Judges:Luke Fleener    
 Dave Bills    
Pick-Up Men:Thayne Vinchattle    
 Kevan Smith    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$200.00    
Total Entries:14    
Total Payoff:$655.50    
BB:   
1 Clay Simmons 71 $156.75
2 Colton Buchanan 70 $104.50
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 75 $197.13
2 Tegan Smith 74 $118.28
3 Danny Fye 70 $78.85
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Clarke County Fairboard      
Osceola, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Troy Goodridge    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
     
Bullfighters:Derek Search  .  
 Josh Jacobs    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,250.00    
Total Entries:231    
Total Payoff:$12,426.80    
BB:   
1 Chance Schuldt 73 $216.20
2 E.J. Karp 72 $129.72
3 Jerrod Lee 71 $86.48
SB:   
BR:   
1 Joe Wheatley 75 $686.20
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 8.9 $413.60
1 Bill Huber 8.9 $413.60
3 Tannor Schuldt 9.4 $206.80
O/40:   
1 Rick Hinkle 10.0 $352.50
2 Bill Huber 11.8 $211.50
3 PJ Foutch 12.6 $141.00
SW:   
1 Cody Brown 4.6 $423.00
2 Brian Conrad 5.1 $282.00
GBR:   
1 Jessica Travis 16.415 $720.98
2 Lacinda Rose 16.430 $554.60
3 Natalie Foutch 16.498 $415.95
4 Kara Christensen 16.506 $332.76
5 Mary Ann Evitt 16.684 $277.30
6 Mallory Willard 16.729 $221.84
7 Lisa Luther 16.784 $166.38
8 Roxane Kohlhof 16.786 $83.19
BAR:   
1 Marty Baker 2.4 $394.80
2 Kason Dyer 2.5 $329.00
3 Katie Lenhart 2.8 $263.20
4 Breanna Ellis 2.9 $197.40
5 Stannis Hoffmann 3.0 $131.60
Heading:   
1 Tyler McMinn 4.3 $667.87
2 Hunter Martin 5.5 $552.72
3 Ryan VonAhn 5.7 $437.57
4 Donnie McNeece 7.1 $322.42
5 Jon Bradley 7.3 $207.27
6 Todd Ayers 7.8 $115.15
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Younger 4.3 $667.87
2 Jack Fletcher 5.5 $552.72
3 JW Beck 5.7 $437.57
4 Joe Kane 7.1 $322.42
5 Mark Brown 7.3 $207.27
6 Justin Evitt 7.8 $115.15

Milan Old Timers Rodeo      
Milan, MO URA/MRCA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Co. operated by Angry Bull Ranch      
Secretary:Lisa Thompson    
Timers:Diane Albrecht    
 Lisa Thompson    
Announcer:Tom Neeley    
Judges:Ron McDaniel    
 EJ. McKellips    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
 Jarrod Rapp    
Bullfighters:Kale Triplett  .  
 Brandon Lindsey    
     
Barrel ManShawn Thompson    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$4,525.00    
Total Entries:219    
Total Payoff:$13,531.30    
BB:   
1 Justin Williams 78 $440.00
2 Billie Griffin 77 $275.00
2 Cole Picton 77 $275.00
4 Brandon Rudolf 74 $110.00
SB:   
1 Dalton Kingery 79 $451.00
2 Cody Burkholder 78 $338.00
3 Travis Bost 76 $226.00
4 Colt Kingery 75 $113.00
BR:   
CR:   
1 Trey Johnson 10.7 $552.00
2 Wyatt Miller 13.5 $331.00
3 Cody Huber 13.9 $221.00
O/40:   
1 Shane Wesley 10.7 $317.00
2 John Johnson 13.2 $190.00
3 Bill Huber 18.6 $126.00
SW:   
1 Stephen Allgood 6.1 $482.00
2 Jake McKellips 8.2 $289.00
3 Mathew Freese 8.8 $193.00
GBR:   
1 Mackenzie Evans 15.852 $756.00
2 Rachel Schroeder 16.086 $626.00
3 Cami Alderson 16.100 $496.00
5 Clara Moris 16.116 $235.00
4 Jesyka Peirce 16.138 $365.00
6 Joanie Kraus 16.173 $130.00
BAR:   
1 Tyler Manion 3.1 $423.00
2 Kelsey Lock 3.2 $317.00
3 Saige Miller 3.3 $212.00
4 Marty Baker 3.8 $106.00
Heading:   
1 Tyler McMinn 5.6 $529.00
2 Scott Spurgin 6.6 $441.00
3 Wayne Knutson 8.4 $309.00
3 Russ Manion 8.4 $309.00
5 Hunter Martin 8.5 $176.00
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Younger 5.6 $529.00
2 Ryan Spurgin 6.6 $441.00
3 Jeff Butler 8.4 $309.00
3 Terry Durbin 8.4 $309.00
5 Jack Fletcher 8.5 $176.00

Dirt Track Rodeo      
Tipton, IA IRCA      
Sandburr Rodeo Productions      
Secretary:Kellie Corrigan    
Timers:Kelllie Corrigan    
 Jayme Moore    
Announcer:Tucker Reese    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Phil Widmer    
Pick-Up Men:Tim Moore    
 Will Hallentall    
Bullfighters:Zach Griggs  .  
 Dean Martin    
     
Barrel ManSheppy Brian Young    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2000.00    
Total Entries:140    
Total Payoff:$8759.00    
BB:   
1 Jerrod Lee 79 $169.10
2 Jason Thoms 68 $126.83
3 Cody Fritz 67 $84.55
4 Kade Klusman 66 $42.28
SB:   
1 Riggin Smith 75 $161.50
2 Andrew Leeper 73 $96.90
3 Jordan Corrigan 69 $64.60
BR:   
1 Cody Anderson 72 $311.13
2 Riggin Smith 70 $186.68
3 Ryan Meineke 69 $124.45
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 9.9 $364.80
2 Luke Madsen 11.7 $243.20
O/40:   
1 J.D. Sinnif 15.2 $270.75
2 Bill Riley 21.2 $180.50
SW:   
1 Jerry Beaumont 10.2 $396.15
2 Cody Brown 12.5 $264.10
GBR:   
1 Lisa Caraway 13.862 $629.71
2 Taylor Greig 13.976 $513.10
3 Meriah How 14.000 $396.48
4 Kendra Kerr 14.007 $303.19
5 Jamie Meuller 14.070 $233.23
6 Kara Christensen 14.074 $163.26
7 Amanda Corcoran 14.116 $93.29
BAR:   
1 Breanna Ellis 3.4 $382.38
2 Molly Bates 3.5 $229.43
3 Kelly Bayers 12.2 $152.95
Heading:   
1 Travis Klingson 7.7 $386.18
2 Zac Sprouse 8.0 $321.81
3 Joe Macaubrie 10.6 $257.45
4 Randy Simmons 14.0 $193.09
5 Kelly Bayers 15.5 $128.73
Heeling:   
1 Thayne Vinchattle 7.7 $386.18
2 Cody Wright 8.0 $321.81
3 Joe Kane 10.6 $257.45
4 Neil Widmer 14.0 $193.09
5 Joshua Good 15.5 $128.73

Dirt Track Rodeo      
Tipton, IA IRCA      
Sandburr Rodeo Productions      
Secretary:Kellie Corrigan    
Timers:Kellie Corrigan    
 Jayme Moore    
Announcer:Tucker Reese    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Phil Widmer    
Pick-Up Men:Tim Moore    
 Will Hallentall    
Bullfighters:Zach Griggs  .  
 Dean Martin    
     
Barrel ManSheppy Brian Young    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2000.00    
Total Entries:137    
Total Payoff:$8469.25    
BB:   
1 Cade Klusman 70 $323.00
SB:   
1 Jordan Corrigan 70 $194.75
2 Andrew Leeper 68 $97.50
2 Chase Miller 68 $97.50
BR:   
1 Brett Olmstead 70 $444.13
2 Cody Anderson 69 $266.48
3 Dan Sauer 62 $177.65
CR:   
1 Luke Madsen 11.4 $364.80
2 Adam Hamilton 12.6 $243.20
O/40:   
1 J.D. Sinnif 17.6 $302.10
2 Bill Huber 18.0 $201.40
SW:   
1 Stephen Allgood 51.1 $346.75
GBR:   
1 Sarah Jungman 12.674 $555.13
2 Danni Torson 12.736 $459.42
3 Megan Watts 12.899 $363.71
4 Lisa Luther 12.928 $268.00
5 Kailey Miller 13.025 $172.28
6 Sharon Widmer 13.049 $95.71
BAR:   
1 Mackenzie Corrigan 3.4 $427.50
2 Megan Watts 4.3 $285.00
Heading:   
1 Brad Cartwright 6.5 $417.53
2 Tyler Peterson 6.9 $347.94
3 Bubs Goings 8.2 $278.35
4 Cody Day 9.4 $208.76
5 Zac Sprouse 12.7 $139.18
Heeling:   
1 Kevin Fitzgerald 6.5 $417.53
2 Joe Kane 6.9 $347.94
3 Clay Ellis 8.2 $278.35
4 Jack Day 9.4 $208.76
5 Cody Wright 12.7 $139.18

Dayton Wranglers Youth Rodeo:Match of the Bronc Series      
Dayton , IA IRCA      
F.S. & J. Livestock Co.      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:Amanda Anderson    
     
Announcer:Jim Heckman    
Judges:Luke Fleener    
 Sam Swinton    
Pick-Up Men:Kevan Smith    
 Clayton Bills    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$200.00    
Total Entries:9    
Total Payoff:489.25    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 77 $136.80
2 Cody Fritz 76 $91.20
SB:   
1 Evan Hecht 78 $156.75
2 Justin Haglund 77 $104.50
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Iowa Horse Council      
Des Moines, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Ginager    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2000.00    
Total Entries:321    
Total Payoff:$16,008.20    
BB:   
1 E.J. Karp 83 $188.00
2 Cody Fritz 78 $141.00
3 Russell Redden 75 $94.00
4 Ty Blessing 74 $47.00
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 74 $244.40
2 Chad Green 72 $183.30
3 Evan O'Connell 71 $122.20
4 Colt Spidle 68 $61.10
BR:   
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 8.7 $451.20
2 Adam Rose 8.39 $338.40
3 Tannor Schuldt 9.8 $225.60
4 Justin Zwiefel 10.4 $112.80
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 9.6 $319.60
2 Gene Crouse 11.3 $239.70
3 PJ Foutch 11.7 $159.80
4 Bill Riley 13.0 $79.90
SW:   
1 Troy Callaway 3.7 $423.00
2 Justin Zwiefel 5.1 $253.80
3 Brian Conrad 5.3 $169.20
GBR:   
1 Natalie Foutch 13.332 $977.60
2 Roxane Kohlhof 13.691 $752.00
3 Vickie Dales 13.699 $564.00
4 Taylor Greig 13.729 $451.20
5 Leah Boos 13.763 $376.00
6 Sarah Jungman 13.809 $300.80
7 Kara Christensen 13.921 $225.60
8 Korah Agre 13.996 $112.80
BAR:   
1 Ashley Foutch 2.2 $426.53
1 Stephanie Renee Miller 2.2 $426.53
3 Tom Crouse 2.6 $310.20
4 Judd Grover 3.4 $193.88
4 Cash Smith 3.4 $193.88
Heading:   
1 Adam Rose 4.6 $769.86
2 Troy Kitchener 4.8 $592.20
3 Tyler McMinn 5.0 $444.15
4 Chance Johnson 6.5 $325.71
4 Bobby Ray Jeanes 6.5 $325.71
6 Ben Dales 6.6 $236.88
7 Jared Meyer 6.7 $177.66
8 Ryan Tharp 6.8 $88.83
Heeling:   
1 J.W. Beck 4.6 $769.86
2 Troy Gray 4.8 $592.20
3 Derrick Younger 5.0 $444.15
4 Josh Johnson 6.5 $325.71
4 Matt Jungman 6.5 $325.71
6 Marty Brandt 6.6 $236.88
7 Joel Meyer 6.7 $177.66
8 Rick Hinkle 6.8 $88.83

Iowa Rodeo Cowboys Association Finals - Average      
Marshalltown, IA IRCA      
IRCA      
Secretary:Wendy Brandt    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Angie Goings    
Announcer:Wade Grinager & Trey Windorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Clayton Bills    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract ActArena Director - Andy Goings    
Added Money:$20,000.00    
Total Entries:135    
Total Payoff:$47,000.00    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 246(3) $516.80
2 Chance Schuldt 229(3) $387.60
3 Jerrod Lee 149(2) $258.40
4 Jake Freese 136(2) $129.20
SB:   
1 Logan Hullinger 223(3) $598.40
2 Evan Hecht 156(2) $448.80
3 Briar Dittmer 145(2) $299.20
4 Justin Haglund 144(2) $149.60
BR:   
1 Garrett Wall 163(2) $625.60
2 Ty Redman 159(2) $469.20
3 Cody Prom 83(1) $312.80
4 Jimy Marten 81(1) $156.40
CR:   
1 Tannor Schuldt 32.3(3) $680.00
2 Austin Harvey 35.7(3) $510.00
3 Josh Foutch 36.9(3) $340.00
4 Sam Swaim 47.1(3) $170.00
O/40:   
1 Ron Dales 35.3(3) $571.20
2 Dan Davis 20.7(2) $428.40
3 Roger Humphrey 24.9(2) $285.60
4 PJ Foutch 27.2(2) $71.40
4 Bill Riley 27.2(2) $71.40
SW:   
1 Cody Brown 15.9(3) $680.00
2 Mike Brown 16.7(3) $510.00
3 Wesley Huff 9.2(2) $340.00
4 Travis Moore 13.2(2) $170.00
GBR:   
1 Amanda Corcoran 38.947 $680.00
2 Vickie Dales 39.288 $510.00
3 Mallory Willard 39.427 $340.00
4 Mackenzie Evans 39.913 $170.00
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 9.2(3) $680.00
2 Clay Ellis 26.8(3) $510.00
3 Brooke Bindl 5.2(2) $340.00
4 TJ Sinnif 6.1(2) $85.00
4 Bailie Smith 6.1(2) $85.00
Heading:   
1 Dallas Klein 26.7(3) $680.00
2 Chance Johnson 27.4(3) $510.00
3 Hunter Martin 12.6(2) $340.00
4 Rick Bates 13.7(2) $170.00
Heeling:   
1 Kevin Fitzgerald 26.7(3) $680.00
2 Josh Johnson 27.4(3) $510.00
3 Brad Cartwright 12.6(2) $340.00
4 Chad Day 13.7(2) $170.00

Iowa Rodeo Cowboys Association Finals - Round 3      
Marshalltown, IA IRCA      
IRCA      
Secretary:Wendy Brandt    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Angie Goings    
Announcer:Wade Grinager & Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Clayton Bills    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract ActArena Director - Andy Goings    
Added Money:$20,000.00    
Total Entries:135    
Total Payoff:$47,000.00    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 85 $334.40
2 Chance Schuldt 79 $250.80
3 Jerrod Lee 75 $167.20
4 Luke Davie 63 $83.60
SB:   
1 Evan Hecht 80 $387.20
2 Logan Hullinger 77 $242.00
2 Briar Dittmer 77 $242.00
4 Justin Haglund 74 $48.40
4 Colt Kingery 74 $48.40
BR:   
1 Ty Redman 85 $607.20
2 Garrett Wall 82 $404.80
CR:   
1 Tannor Schuldt 9.3 $440.00
2 Austin Harvey 9.9 $330.00
3 Chad Fleming 10.8 $220.00
4 Clay Burch 11.1 $110.00
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 9.6 $369.60
2 Rich Baker 11.4 $277.20
3 Ron Dales 12.6 $184.80
4 J.D. Sinnif 12.8 $92.40
SW:   
1 Brian Conrad 4.3 $440.00
2 Josh Stigall 4.9 $330.00
3 Cody Brown 5.0 $110.00
3 Wesley Huff 5.0 $110.00
4 Mike Brown 5.0 $110.00
GBR:   
1 Vickie Dales 12.804 $440.00
2 Rachel Gulling 13.130 $330.00
3 Mallory Willard 13.136 $220.00
4 Amanda Corcoran 13.171 $110.00
BAR:   
1 TJ Sinnif 2.2 $440.00
2 Clay Ellis 2.3 $275.00
2 Brooke Bindl 2.3 $275.00
4 Jacy Nelsen 3.3 $110.00
Heading:   
1 Hunter Martin 5.5 $440.00
2 Steve Dymond 6.3 $330.00
3 Rick Bates 7.3 $220.00
4 Josh Samson 7.9 $110.00
Heeling:   
1 Brad Cartwright 5.5 $440.00
2 Rowdy Dymond 6.3 $330.00
3 Chad Day 7.3 $220.00
4 Rodney Garber 7.9 $110.00

Iowa Rodeo Cowboys Association Finals - Round 2      
Marshalltown, IA IRCA      
IRCA      
Secretary:Wendy Brandt    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Angie Goings    
Announcer:Wade Grinager & Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Clayton Bills    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract ActArena Director - Andy Goings    
Added Money:$20,000.00    
Total Entries:135    
Total Payoff:$47,000.00    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 79 $418.00
2 Chance Schuldt 75 $250.80
3 Jake Freese 72 $167.20
SB:   
1 Dalton Kingery 81 $484.00
2 Logan Hullinger 72 $290.40
3 Briar Dittmer 68 $193.60
BR:   
1 Cody Prom 83 $404.80
2 Jimy Marten 81 $253.00
2 Garrett Wall 81 $253.00
4 Jacob Hanks 76 $101.20
CR:   
1 Josey Miller 10.1 $440.00
2 Josh Foutch 10.3 $330.00
3 Shane Humphrey 11.2 $220.00
4 Sam Swaim 11.7 $110.00
O/40:   
1 Ron Dales 10.2 $369.60
2 Dan Davis 10.9 $277.20
3 Roger Humphrey 11.0 $184.80
4 Bill Riley 11.9 $92.40
SW:   
1 Wesley Huff 4.2 $440.00
2 Cody Brown 4.4 $330.00
3 Mike Brown 4.6 $220.00
4 Travis Moore 5.3 $110.00
GBR:   
1 Amanda Corcoran 12.839 $440.00
2 Mallory Willard 13.125 $330.00
3 Stephanie Miller 13.149 $220.00
4 Jordan Walters 13.185 $110.00
BAR:   
1 Morgan Younger 2.1 $440.00
2 Bailie Smith 2.4 $330.00
3 Molly Bates 2.6 $220.00
4 Brooke Bindl 2.9 $110.00
Heading:   
1 Chance Johnson 7.3 $440.00
2 Will George 7.4 $330.00
3 Josh Samson 7.7 $220.00
4 Dallas Klein 7.8 $110.00
Heeling:   
1 Josh Johnson 7.3 $440.00
2 Derrick Younger 7.4 $330.00
3 Rodney Garber 7.7 $220.00
4 Kevin Fitzgerald 7.8 $110.00

Iowa Rodeo Cowboys Association Finals - Round 1      
Marshalltown, IA IRCA      
IRCA      
Secretary:Wendy Brandt    
Timers:Tenysa Wright    
 Angie Goings    
Announcer:Wade Grinager & Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Clayton Bills    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract ActArena Director - Andy Goinigs    
Added Money:$20,000.00    
Total Entries:135    
Total Payoff:$47,000.00    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 82 $334.40
2 Chance Schuldt 75 $209.00
2 Dalton Kingery 75 $209.00
4 Jerrod Lee 74 $83.60
SB:   
1 Evan Hecht 76 $387.20
2 Logan Hullinger 74 $290.40
3 Chance Selsor 72 $193.60
4 Justin Haglund 70 $96.80
BR:   
1 Matt Birkenholtz 75 $607.20
2 Ty Redman 74 $404.80
CR:   
1 Ben Dales 8.6 $440.00
2 Cody Huber 8.9 $330.00
3 Tannor Schuldt 9.6 $220.00
4 Josh Foutch 9.8 $110.00
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 9.8 $369.60
2 PJ Foutch 10.4 $277.20
3 Ron Dales 12.5 $184.80
4 Bill Huber 13.0 $92.40
SW:   
1 Talon Roseland 4.0 $440.00
2 Stephen Allgood 5.2 $330.00
3 Ty Standley 5.4 $220.00
4 Cody Brown 6.5 $110.00
GBR:   
1 Amanda Corcoran 12.937 $440.00
2 Bailie Smith 13.149 $330.00
3 Mallory Willard 13.166 $220.00
4 Rachel Gulling 13.174 $110.00
BAR:   
1 Dallen McIntire 2.4 $440.00
2 Molly Bates 2.9 $330.00
3 Katie Lenhart 3.3 $220.00
4 Bailie Smith 3.7 $110.00
Heading:   
1 Rick Bates 6.4 $440.00
2 Hunter Martin 7.1 $330.00
3 Will George 7.3 $165.00
3 Cody Day 7.3 $165.00
Heeling:   
1 Chad Day 6.4 $440.00
2 Brad Cartwright 7.1 $330.00
3 Derrick Younger 7.3 $165.00
3 Jack Day 7.3 $165.00

Downing Rodeo Days      
Downing, MO URA/MRCA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Lacy Louton    
Timers:Diane Albrecht    
 Larry Reynolds    
Announcer:Frank Arnet    
Judges:Bret Griffin    
 E.J. McKellips    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
 Brad Duckworth    
Bullfighters:Dakota Knight  .  
 Dean Marten    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActJason Dent    
Added Money:$3,900.00    
Total Entries:240    
Total Payoff:$14,081.20    
BB:   
1 Justin Williams 80 $380.70
2 Jesse Anderson 78 $228.42
3 EJ Karp 76 $152.28
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 78 $394.80
2 Evan Hecht 75 $236.88
2 Evan O'Connell 70 $157.92
BR:   
1 Jimmy Twedt 86 $862.92
2 Jeep Steenhoek 81 $575.28
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 11.0 $611.00
2 Ryan Franks 11.1 $366.60
3 Joel Hinkle 11.2 $244.40
O/40:   
1 Monty Dyer 14 $394.80
2 Danny Smith 15.5 $296.10
3 Bill Huber 18.1 $197.40
4 Bill Stahmer 18.6 $49.35
4 Kevin Wiseman 18.6 $49.35
SW:   
1 Wesley Huff 16.3 $752.00
GBR:   
1 Ronda Potts 15.352 $507.60
2 Vicki Dittmer 15.822 $423.00
3 Carol Knutson 15.873 $338.40
4 Sara Klein 15.889 $253.80
5 Jackie Richardson 15.951 $169.20
BAR:   
1 Bailie Smith 2.3 $437.10
2 Molly Bates 2.6 $364.25
3 Morgan Younger 2.7 $254.98
3 Kim Spurgin 2.7 $254.98
5 Reed Boos 2.9 $145.70
Heading:   
1 Mike Newham 7.0 $722.39
2 Rick Bates 7.2 $597.84
3 Austin Fuhlage 7.8 $473.29
4 Dallas Klein 8.1 $348.74
5 Cory Gibbons 8.2 $224.19
6 Steve Dymond 9.6 $124.55
Heeling:   
1 Joel Hinkle 7.0 $722.39
2 Chad Day 7.2 $597.84
3 Danny Smith 7.8 $473.29
4 Kevin Fitzgerald 8.1 $348.74
5 Marc Fenton 8.2 $224.19
6 Rowdy Dymond 9.6 $124.55

Dayton Wranglers Youth Rodeo: Match of the Broncs Series      
Dayton, IA IRCA      
F.S. & J. Livestock Co.      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:Amanda Anderson    
     
Announcer:Jim Heckman    
Judges:Luke Fleener    
 Dave Bills    
Pick-Up Men:Kevan Smith    
 Thayne Vinchattle    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$200.00    
Total Entries:9    
Total Payoff:$515.00    
BB:   
1 Luke Davie 63 $128.25
SB:   
1 Justin Haglund 73 $189.60
2 Briar Dittmer 72 $126.40
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Four County Fair Rodeo      
Dunlap, IA IRA/URA/IRCA      
Grand Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Darcy Roberts    
Timers:Taylor Sage    
 Darcy Roberts    
Announcer:Brendon McClagen    
Judges:Gary Johnson    
 Steve O'Brien    
Pick-Up Men:Runt Regeth    
 Brent Watkins    
Bullfighters:Jason Hopp  .  
 Cory Demontt    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,300.00    
Total Entries:137    
Total Payoff:$7,548.20    
BB:   
1 Matt Marriott 74 $366.60
SB:   
1 Evan Hecht 75 $338.40
BR:   
1 Matt Boos 89 $338.40
2 Lucas Werley 87 $203.04
3 Michael Doolittle 83 $135.36
CR:   
1 Josey Miller 10.25 $293.28
2 Zac Oestman 10.85 $195.52
O/40:   
1 Buck Sells 13.53 $338.40
2 Brent Wall 14.84 $225.60
SW:   
1 Colt Madison 4.47 $270.72
2 Jerry Beaumont 5.31 $180.48
GBR:   
1 Heather Stuva 16.097 $372.24
2 Sissy Davie 16.160 $310.20
3 Taylor King 16.458 $248.16
4 Jacelyn Watt 16.623 $186.12
5 Pam Kunze 16.630 $124.08
BAR:   
1 Lane Watson 2.72 $293.28
2 Stannis Hoffmann 2.81 $244.40
3 Denton Oestman 2.94 $195.52
4 Katie Lenhart 3.19 $146.64
5 Casey Wall 3.94 $97.76
Heading:   
1 Clint Tatum 7.97 $488.80
2 Brandon Johnson 8.41 $366.60
3 Shane Subbert 8.56 $244.40
4 Dextor Davis 9.75 $122.20
Heeling:   
1 Travis McGraw 7.97 $488.80
2 Shawn Sleezer 8.41 $366.60
3 Logan Wood 8.56 $244.40
4 TJ Sinnif 9.75 $122.20

Double D & Pony Express Riders of Iowa Rodeo      
Toledo, IA IRA/URA/IRCA      
Grand River Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Gloria Sage    
 Barb Kennedy    
Announcer:Rex Strayer    
Judges:Ron McDaniel    
 Travis Dillinger    
Pick-Up Men:Mike Flattery    
 Doug Stark    
Bullfighters:Chris Smith  .  
 Daniel Unruh    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract ActShep    
Added Money:$2,00.00    
Total Entries:148    
Total Payoff:$7,802.00    
BB:   
1 Matt Marriott 74 $272.60
SB:   
1 Briar Dittmer 73 $244.40
BR:   
1 Michael Doolittle 76 $221.84
1 Matt Boos 76 $221.84
3 Briar Dittmer 75 $110.92
CR:   
1 Josh Foutch 10.0 $300.80
O/40:   
1 Larrry Watson 26.64 $225.60
2 John Phillips 30.51 $150.40
SW:   
1 Cody Brown 4.27 $338.40
2 Mike Brown 4.48 $225.60
GBR:   
1 Stephanie Miller 13.669 $490.68
2 Bailie Smith 13.789 $406.08
3 Mackenzie Evans 13.885 $321.48
4 Vicki Dittmer 14.062 $236.88
5 Jessica Travis 14.093 $152.28
6 Roxann Kolaff 14.154 $84.60
BAR:   
1 Brooke Bindl 3.79 $315.84
2 Lakoda Kelber 4.68 $236.88
3 Jacy Nelsen 6.84 $157.42
4 Lane Watson 12.28 $78.96
Heading:   
1 Travis Klingson 6.68 $601.60
2 Will George 7.13 $451.20
3 Jack Day 7.35 $300.80
4 Shane Subbert 10.09 $150.40
Heeling:   
1 Thayne Vinchattle 6.68 $601.60
2 Derrick Younger 7.13 $451.20
3 Chad Day 7.35 $300.80
4 Logan Wood 10.09 $150.40

Maxwell Rodeo      
Maxwell, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Cassie Wright    
 Michelle Waldhauser    
Announcer:Jeff Lucas    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Todd Crase    
Pick-Up Men:Josh Jacobs    
 Cody Wright    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
     
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,100.00    
Total Entries:245    
Total Payoff:$13,846.20    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 76 $349.68
2 Cody Fritz 75 $233.12
SB:   
1 Cody Burkholder 78 $231.86
1 Briar Dittmer 78 $231.86
1 Matt Ory 78 $231.86
BR:   
CR:   
1 Jesse Hinkle 7.9 $587.50
2 Luke Madsen 8.6 $352.50
3 Cody Griffith 8.7 $235.00
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 7.6 $394.80
2 Monty Dyer 10.3 $296.10
3 Jess Hume 10.6 $197.40
4 Rich Baker 11.2 $98.70
SW:   
1 Cody Brown 3.9 $446.50
2 Stephen Allgood 4.4 $267.90
3 David Franks 4.5 $178.60
GBR:   
1 Ronda Potts 13.304 $708.76
2 Camy Gheer 13.384 $586.56
3 Stephanie Miller 13.423 $464.36
4 Emily Holton 13.559 $342.16
5 Carol Knutson 13.583 $219.96
6 Lisa Luther 13.619 $122.20
BAR:   
1 Carolyn Edler 2.5 $374.82
1 Molly Bates 2.5 $374.82
3 Breanna Ellis 3.1 $272.60
4 Danni Clover 3.4 $204.45
5 Jennifer Sells 3.6 $136.30
Heading:   
1 Tyler McMinn 4.9 $749.65
2 Will George 5.0 $620.40
3 Shawn Martin 5.6 $491.15
4 Justin Newell 6.2 $297.27
4 Rory Johnson 6.2 $297.27
6 Jeff Gray 6.7 $129.25
Heeling:   
1 Todd Reece 4.9 $749.65
2 Derrick Younger 5.0 $620.40
3 Shane Martin 5.6 $491.15
4 Mike Powell 6.2 $297.27
4 Cody Deakman 6.2 $297.27
6 Joe Kane 6.7 $129.25

Woodbury County Fair Rodeo      
Moville, IA IRA/IRCA/Mid-States      
Grand Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Darcy Roberts    
Timers:Taylor Sage    
 Darcy Roberts    
Announcer:Brandon McClagen    
Judges:Gary Johnson    
 Steve O'Brien    
Pick-Up Men:Runt Rogeth    
 Brent Watkins    
Bullfighters:Cory Demontt  .  
 Jason Hopp    
     
Barrel ManShawn Stutsman    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:149    
Total Payoff:$7,858.40    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Evan Hecht 76 $338.40
BR:   
1 Cody Anderson 81 $256.62
1 Garrett Wall 81 $256.62
3 Jared Pitts 78 $146.64
4 Evan Hecht 74 $73.32
CR:   
1 Trent Joy 10.40 $315.84
2 Dustin Schrunk 11.59 $210.56
O/40:   
1 Kendal Ridingear 14.25 $225.60
2 Bill Busch 14.43 $135.36
3 Brent Wall 26.44 $90.24
SW:   
1 Dirk Bailey 4.31 $300.80
2 Grant Ansendr 4.43 $180.48
3 Colton Vassler 5.16 $120.32
GBR:   
1 Sissy Davie 15.499 $315.84
2 Heather Stuva 15.522 $263.20
3 Judy McCabe 15.747 $210.56
4 Jordon Hagedorn 15.806 $157.92
5 McKenzie Oestman 15.960 $105.28
BAR:   
1 Kelly Schrunk 3.91 $360.96
2 Brenda Howard 4.25 $270.72
3 Cydney O'Daniel 4.87 $180.48
4 Kate Hansen 12.41 $90.24
Heading:   
1 Ryan Regal 5.97 $639.20
2 Dusty Forree 6.25 $479.40
3 Kevin Kessler 6.68 $319.60
4 Kirk Fedderson 7.75 $159.80
Heeling:   
1 Nick Austin 5.97 $639.20
2 Tory Hemelbracht 6.25 $479.40
3 JW Nelson 6.68 $319.60
4 Dave Frank 7.75 $159.80

Fayette County Fair Rodeo      
West Union, IA URA/IRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Lacy Louton    
Timers:Carrie Raime    
 Lacy Louton    
Announcer:Tom Nealy    
Judges:Kyle McGee    
 John Thomas    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
 Brad Duckworth    
Bullfighters:Dean Martin  .  
 Jason Dent    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,300.00    
Total Entries:44    
Total Payoff:$3,948.00    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Evan O'Connell 71 $611.00
BR:   
CR:   
1 Austin Harvey 9.5 $282.00
2 PJ Foutch 13.7 $188.00
O/40:   
1 PJ Foutch 24.2 $423.00
SW:   
GBR:   
1 Lori Knight 13.700 $282.00
2 Tami Mai 13.931 $169.20
3 Kendra Kerr 14.073 $112.80
BAR:   
1 Kate Grover 12.5 $376.00
Heading:   
1 Ben Dales 14.7 $282.00
2 PJ Foutch 16.2 $188.00
Heeling:   
1 Marty Brandt 14.7 $282.00
2 Paden Lawler 16.2 $188.00

Lenox Stock & Saddle Club      
Lenox, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Michelle Waldhauser    
 Chandy Waldhauser    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract ActMusic* Cassie Wright    
Added Money:$8,200.00    
Total Entries:342    
Total Payoff:$23,048.80    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 74 $721.92
2 Billy Griffin 72 $481.28
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 75 $643.90
2 Evan Hecht 72 $386.37
3 Zeb Diehl 69 $257.56
BR:   
1 Matt Birkenholtz 84 $1026.48
2 Dusty Green 83 $684.32
CR:   
1 Jesse Hinkle 8.7 $648.60
2 Josey Miller 9.7 $540.50
3 Brian Zorger 10.1 $378.35
3 Tannor Schuldt 10.1 $378.35
5 Josh Foutch 10.7 $216.20
O/40:   
1 John Johnson 10.4 $535.80
2 Bill Huber 10.8 $446.50
3 Buck Sells 10.9 $357.20
4 Dustin Jilek 11.2 $267.90
5 Brent Wall 11.8 $178.60
SW:   
1 Aaron Calvert 4.3 $639.20
2 Travis Moore 4.4 $479.40
3 Stephen Allgood 4.7 $319.60
4 Josh Stigall 4.8 $159.80
GBR:   
1 Jackie Richardson 14.712 $1038.70
2 Mallory Willard 14.753 $799.00
3 Vicki Dittmer 14.927 $599.25
4 Stephanie Miller 14.977 $479.40
5 Emily Holton 14.988 $399.50
6 Bailie Smith 15.157 $319.60
7 Lisa Luther 15.173 $239.70
8 Sissy Davie 15.182 $119.85
BAR:   
1 Bailie Smith 2.1 $855.40
2 Molly Bates 2.5 $575.75
2 Dallen McIntire 2.5 $575.75
4 Jacoby Hotsenpiller 2.7 $394.80
5 Carolyn Edler 2.8 $296.10
5 Austee Anderson 2.8 $296.10
7 Timber Allenbrand 3.0 $98.70
7 Jaxson Davis 3.0 $98.70
7 Shelby Leonhard 3.0 $98.70
Heading:   
1 Will George 5.4 $872.32
2 Mike Newham 5.8 $721.92
3 Steve Dymond 6.1 $571.52
4 Jeremy Michaelis 6.2 $421.12
5 Bryan Long 6.4 $270.72
6 Travis Klingson 6.5 $75.20
6 Tyler McMinn 6.5 $75.20
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Younger 5.4 $872.32
2 Jesse Hinkle 5.8 $721.92
3 Rowdy Dymond 6.1 $571.52
4 Trey Michaelis 6.2 $421.12
5 Curt Widmer 6.4 $270.72
6 Thayne Vinchattle 6.5 $75.20
6 Todd Reece 6.5 $75.20

Wayne County Fair Rodeo      
Corydon, IA URA/IRCA/MRCA      
Heartland Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Lacy Louton    
Timers:Lacy Louton    
 Larry Reynolds    
Announcer:Frank Arnett    
Judges:Kyle McGee    
 John Johnson    
Pick-Up Men:Jeep Steenhoek    
 Brad Duckworth    
Bullfighters:Dean Marten  .  
 Jeep Steenhoek    
 Kale Triplett    
Barrel ManJason Dent    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,450.00    
Total Entries:185    
Total Payoff:$10,490.40    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 71 $498.20
SB:   
1 Cody Burkholder 79 $413.60
BR:   
1 Garrett Wall 83 $836.60
CR:   
1 Ben Dales 10.0 $399.50
2 Josh Foutch 11.6 $239.70
3 Luke Jones 13.5 $159.80
O/40:   
1 J.D. Sinnif 13.1 $282.00
2 Rich Baker 15.0 $188.00
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 6.2 $305.50
1 Cody Brown 6.2 $305.50
GBR:   
1 Sissy Davie 14.368 $545.20
2 Sara Klein 14.525 $451.20
3 Stephanie Miller 14.537 $357.20
4 Katie Shelton 14.615 $263.20
5 Haven Talbot 14.638 $169.20
6 Sara Walter 14.683 $94.00
BAR:   
1 TJ Sinnif 2.8 $366.60
2 Austee Anderson 3.1 $305.50
3 Molly Bates 3.3 $244.40
4 Jaxson Davis 4.7 $183.30
5 Marty Baker 12.7 $122.20
Heading:   
1 Shawn Martin 6.3 $564.00
2 Jack Fletcher 8.0 $470.00
3 Dallas Klein 8.6 $376.00
4 Branden Kelly 9.1 $282.00
5 Gary Sprouse 9.2 $94.00
5 Clayton Kiefer 9.2 $94.00
Heeling:   
1 Shane Martin 6.3 $564.00
2 Joe Kane 8.0 $470.00
3 Kevin Fitzgerald 8.6 $376.00
4 Sam Rhodes 9.1 $282.00
5 Rich Baker 9.2 $94.00
5 Christian Kiefer 9.2 $94.00

Apponosse County Fair and Rodeo      
Centerville, IA URA/IRCA/MRCA      
T-C Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Anita Toney    
Timers:Anita Toney    
 Jenni Pack    
Announcer:Brandon Wren    
Judges:Rusty Gheer    
 Arlen Brooks    
Pick-Up Men:Casey Beverlin    
 Tyson Werkman    
Bullfighters:Justin Prom  .  
 Dusty BeBout    
     
Barrel Man"Goobie" Michael Smith    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$4,000.00    
Total Entries:308    
Total Payoff:$17,728.40    
BB:   
1 Jon Combs 76 $263.20
1 Brandon Rudolf 76 $263.20
3 EJ Karp 75 $131.60
SB:   
1 Logan Allen 75 $327.12
2 Zeb Diehl 72 $218.08
BR:   
1 Matt Moore 86 $686.20
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 7.7 $658.00
2 Jace Gilbert 8.9 $493.50
3 Derrick Younger 9.2 $329.00
4 Jesse Hinkle 9.6 $82.25
4 Cody Griffith 9.6 $82.25
O/40:   
1 Bill Riley 10 $423.00
2 John Johnson 10.1 $253.80
3 Bill Huber 10.7 $169.20
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 7.3 $507.60
2 Cody Brown 8.3 $338.40
GBR:   
1 Carol Knutson 16.007 $776.91
2 Haven Talbot 16.021 $642.96
3 Cami Gheer 16.023 $509.01
4 Rachel Gulling 16.053 $375.06
5 Amy Butler 16.067 $241.11
6 Jordon Talbot 16.069 $133.95
BAR:   
1 Missy Bennett 2.2 $558.83
2 Dani Clover 2.3 $462.48
3 Kirbi Crouse 2.4 $269.78
3 Ashley Freese 2.4 $269.78
3 Lindsey Kraus 2.4 $269.78
3 Shea Conner 2.6 $96.35
Heading:   
1 Will George 4.7 $908.40
2 Wayne Knutson 6.3 $789.60
3 Seth Keiffer 6.5 $611.94
3 Dar Gillihan 6.5 $611.94
5 Logan Allen 6.8 $375.06
5 Cory Gibbons 6.8 $375.06
7 Wayne Knutson 6.9 $197.40
8 Tyler McMinn 9.6 $78.96
Heeling:   
1 Derrick Younger 4.7 $908.40
2 Derrick Younger 6.3 $789.60
3 Sam Keiffer 6.5 $611.94
3 Rowdy Dymond 6.5 $611.94
5 Nathan Sorrell 6.8 $375.06
5 Marc Fenton 6.8 $375.06
7 Gerry Lisby 6.9 $197.40
8 Todd Reece 9.6 $78.96

Warren County Fair      
Indianola, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Cassie Wright    
 Michelle Waldhauser    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,500.00    
Total Entries:201    
Total Payoff:$12,157.96    
BB:   
1 Tyler Blessing 77 $217.70
2 Cody Fritz 68 $145.14
SB:   
1 Briar Dittmer 75 $217.70
2 Zeb Diehl 64 $145.14
BR:   
1 Drew Vander Beek 73 $650.48
CR:   
1 Cooper Martin 8.1 $420.74
2 Derrick Younger 8.7 $350.62
3 Tannor Schuldt 8.9 $280.50
4 Brian Zorger 9.5 $210.37
5 Cody Huber 9.6 $70.12
5 Clay Burch 9.6 $70.12
O/40:   
1 PJ Foutch 9.1 $396.68
2 Monty Dyer 10 $238.01
3 Dan Davis 10.2 $158.67
SW:   
1 Travis Moore 3.9 $447.44
2 Ty Standley 4.2 $268.46
3 Talon Roseland 4.6 $178.98
GBR:   
1 Jolie Van Petten 12.300 $627.53
2 Katie Larson 12.397 $519.33
3 Vicki Dittmer 12.520 $411.14
4 Grace Fleming 12.532 $302.94
5 Timber Allenbrand 12.537 $194.75
6 Camarie Widmer 12.573 $108.19
BAR:   
1 Bailie Smith 1.8 $524.48
2 Katie Hartness 2.1 $343.63
2 Cooper Dales 2.1 $343.63
2 Morgan Younger 2.1 $343.63
5 TJ Sinnif 2.3 $162.77
6 Dallen McIntire 2.5 $90.43
Heading:   
1 Jeremy Michaelis 6.3 $539.20
2 Chance Johnson 6.8 $446.24
3 Josey Miller 7.2 $353.27
4 Dustin Sparks 7.4 $260.30
5 Ben Dales 7.8 $167.34
6 JJ Pyle 9.0 $92.97
Heeling:   
1 Trey Michaelis 6.3 $539.20
2 Josh Johnson 6.8 $446.24
3 Justin Geidel 7.2 $353.27
4 Doug Sparks 7.4 $260.30
5 Marty Brandt 7.8 $167.34
6 Josh Jay 9.0 $92.97

Union County Fair      
Afton, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Michelle Waldhauser    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Steve O'Brien    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:273    
Total Payoff:$14,241.00    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 78 $197.40
2 Cody Fritz 73 $131.60
SB:   
1 Matt Ory 76 $176.72
1 Logan Allen 76 $176.72
3 Andrew Leeper 72 $88.36
BR:   
1 Cody Prom 87 $298.92
2 Briar Dittmer 81 $199.28
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 7.9 $620.40
2 Bill Huber 9.8 $465.30
3 Cooper Martin 10.0 $310.20
4 Tannor Schuldt 10.1 $155.10
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 8.2 $357.20
2 Bill Huber 8.7 $267.90
3 Danny Smith 10.2 $178.60
4 Greg Gentry 11.9 $89.30
SW:   
1 Josh Stigall 4.4 $423.00
2 Troy Callaway 5.0 $253.80
3 Duane Barringer 5.3 $169.20
GBR:   
1 Jackie Richardson 14.449 $745.42
2 Jordon Talbot 14.465 $573.40
3 Stephanie Miller 14.637 $430.05
4 Heather Stuva 14.643 $344.04
5 Jessica Travis 14.657 $286.70
6 Jolie Van Petten 14.677 $229.36
7 Clara Morris 14.692 $172.02
8 Bailie Smith 14.712 $86.01
BAR:   
1 Kim Spurgin 2.6 $613.35
2 Keann Kelber 2.8 $507.60
3 Danni Clover 2.9 $401.85
4 Clay Ellis 3.2 $243.22
4 Molly Bates 3.2 $243.22
6 Breanna Ellis 3.3 $52.87
6 Kason Dyer 3.3 $52.87
Heading:   
1 Jeremy Michaelis 6.5 $681.50
2 Wade Grinager 6.7 $564.00
3 Hunter Martin 7.0 $446.50
4 Scott Gray 7.3 $329.00
5 Troy Kitchener 7.5 $211.50
6 Rich Hinkle 7.6 $117.50
Heeling:   
1 Trey Michaelis 6.5 $681.50
2 Cody Wright 6.7 $564.00
3 Brad Cartwright 7.0 $446.50
4 David Cannon 7.3 $329.00
5 JD Holland 7.5 $211.50
6 Joel Hinkle 7.6 $117.50

Adair County Fair      
Greenfield, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Michelle Waldhauser    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Josh Jacobs    
 Cody Wright    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$1,800.00    
Total Entries:202    
Total Payoff:$11,569.52    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 75 $164.69
2 Cody Fritz 70 $102.93
2 Tyler Blessing 70 $102.93
4 John Gravlin 65 $41.17
SB:   
1 Matt Ory 71 $251.92
BR:   
1 Andy Smith 70 $539.56
CR:   
1 Ben Dales 8.0 $406.64
2 Austin Harvey 8.5 $338.87
3 Cody Huber 9.0 $271.10
4 Chad Fleming 10.3 $203.32
5 Eric Critten 10.7 $135.55
O/40:   
1 Greg Gentry 9.6 $339.15
2 Buck Sells 9.7 $254.36
3 John Johnson 10.3 $169.58
4 Kurt Moeller 12.6 $84.79
SW:   
1 Travis Moore 4.0 $474.70
2 Ty Standley 4.1 $284.82
3 Aaron Calvert 4.3 $189.88
GBR:   
1 Sissy Davie 13.765 $640.08
2 Raelynne Geidel 13.847 $521.55
3 Stephanie Miller 13.908 $403.02
4 Jessica Travis 14.065 $308.19
5 Betty Ann Davis 14.083 $237.07
6 Amy Gingrich 14.092 $165.95
7 Vickie Dales 14.182 $94.83
BAR:   
1 Bailie Smith 1.7 $452.33
2 Brooke Bindl 2.3 $301.55
2 Cowboy Rauch 2.3 $301.55
2 Dustin Smith 2.3 $301.55
5 Molly Bates 2.4 $150.78
Heading:   
1 Justin Newell 6.0 $441.90
1 Will George 6.0 $441.90
3 Cody Day 6.6 $316.84
4 Luke Madsen 6.8 $233.46
5 Hunter Martin 7.5 $150.08
6 Travis Klingson 12.2 $83.38
Heeling:   
1 Bubba Reynolds 6.0 $441.90
1 Derrick Younger 6.0 $441.90
3 Jack Day 6.6 $316.84
4 Marty Brandt 6.8 $233.46
5 Brad Cartwright 7.5 $150.08
6 Thayne Vinchattle 12.2 $83.38

Dayton Wranglers Youth Rodeo: Match of the Broncs Series      
Dayton, IA IRCA      
F.S. & J. Livestock Co.      
Secretary:Amanda Anderson    
Timers:Amanda Anderson    
     
Announcer:Jim Heckman    
Judges:Luke Fleener    
 Dave Bills    
Pick-Up Men:Kevan Smith    
 Clayton Bills    
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$200.00    
Total Entries:6    
Total Payoff:$404.00    
BB:   
SB:   
1 Justin Haglund 73 $153.90
2 Ryan Stumm 64 $102.60
BR:   
CR:   
O/40:   
SW:   
GBR:   
BAR:   
Heading:   
Heeling:   

Marion County Fair      
Knoxville, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Michelle Waldhauser    
 Cassie Wright    
Announcer:Wade Grinager    
Judges:Phil Widmer    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Derek Search    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,250.00    
Total Entries:194    
Total Payoff:$10,913.40    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 75 $173.90
1 Jerrod Lee 75 $173.90
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 75 $347.80
BR:   
CR:   
1 Luke Madsen 7.4 $540.50
2 Wade Slee 8.6 $324.30
3 Ben Dales 8.9 $216.20
O/40:   
1 Bill Riley 9.5 $352.50
2 Monty Dyer 10.0 $176.25
2 Rich Baker 10.0 $176.25
SW:   
1 Travis Moore 5.0 $423.00
2 Wesley Huff 5.1 $282.00
GBR:   
1 Jordan Walters 11.982 $572.46
2 Mallory Willard 12.064 $473.76
3 Jessica Travis 12.135 $375.06
4 Danni Torson 12.182 $276.36
5 Stephanie Miller 12.235 $177.66
6 Amy Gingrich 12.281 $98.70
BAR:   
1 Fallon Dyer 2.4 $432.40
2 Morgan Younger 2.5 $270.25
2 Lakoda Kelber 2.5 $270.25
4 Austee Anderson 3.3 $36.03
4 Molly Bates 3.3 $36.03
4 Cooper Dales 3.3 $36.03
Heading:   
1 Wayne Knutson 4.8 $640.61
2 Joe Teague 5.3 $530.16
3 Jeff Gray 6.2 $419.71
4 Jack Fletcher 6.4 $254.03
4 Luke Madsen 6.4 $254.03
6 Austin Fuhlage 6.7 $110.45
Heeling:   
1 Todd Reece 4.8 $640.61
2 Jason Lengstrom 5.3 $530.16
3 Danny Jeffries 6.2 $419.71
4 Joe Kane 6.4 $254.03
4 Marty Brandt 6.4 $254.03
6 Danny Smith 6.7 $110.45

Wright County Junior Fair      
Eagle Grove, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Michelle Waldhauser    
 Angie Goings    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
     
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$3,000.00    
Total Entries:180    
Total Payoff:$11,599.60    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 73 $245.90
2 Cody Fritz 70 $163.94
SB:   
1 Logan Hullinger 80 $236.88
2 Andrew Leeper 72 $142.13
3 Evan Hecht 71 $47.38
3 Justin Haglund 71 $47.38
BR:   
1 Andy Smith 79 $341.78
2 Matt Birkenholtz 76 $227.86
CR:   
1 Trey Johnson 10.1 $470.94
2 Chad Fleming 10.3 $282.56
3 Cody Huber 11.5 $188.38
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 9.8 $369.42
2 PJ Foutch 10.1 $221.65
3 Dan Davis 10.3 $147.77
SW:   
1 Wesley Huff 4.9 $291.02
2 Jordan Kite 5.5 $194.02
GBR:   
1 Ronda Potts 14.020 $552.83
2 Stephanie Miller 14.411 $457.52
3 Vickie Dales 14.535 $362.20
4 Kaylee Lacina 14.557 $266.88
5 Kelly Keller 14.621 $171.57
6 Mallory Willard 14.660 $95.32
BAR:   
1 Brittany Stine 3.2 $404.39
2 Morgan Younger 3.3 $336.99
3 Kason Dyer 3.4 $269.59
4 Breighton Egland 3.5 $202.19
5 Kate Hansen 3.6 $134.80
Heading:   
1 Joe Teague 6.4 $638.05
2 Jeremy Michaelis 6.6 $519.90
3 Will George 6.7 $401.74
4 Rick Bates 9.3 $307.21
5 Troy Kitchener 10.2 $236.32
6 Tyler McMinn 11.0 $165.42
7 Kate Hansen 11.1 $94.53
Heeling:   
1 Jason Lengstrom 6.4 $638.05
2 Trey Michaelis 6.6 $519.90
3 Derrick Younger 6.7 $401.74
4 Ron Dales 9.3 $307.21
5 Antonio Savedre 10.2 $236.32
6 Todd Reece 11.0 $165.42
7 Stetson Badje 11.1 $94.53

Dayton Wranglers Saddle Club      
Dayton, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Michelle Waldhauser    
 Angie Goings    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Clayton Bills    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$4,000.00    
Total Entries:249    
Total Payoff:$15,891.64    
BB:   
1 Jerrod Lee 74 $340.66
2 Jake Freese 64 $227.10
SB:   
1 Jake Freese 71 $278.24
2 Clint Hilleman 70 $173.90
2 Andrew Leeper 70 $173.90
4 Colt Kingery 59 $69.56
BR:   
CR:   
1 Austin Harvey 9.7 $515.87
2 Jesse Hinkle 9.8 $386.90
3 Ben Dales 9.9 $257.94
4 Chad Fleming 10.3 $128.97
O/40:   
1 PJ Foutch 10.1 $434.66
2 John Johnson 10.6 $271.66
2 Buck Sells 10.6 $271.66
4 Dan Davis 11.5 $108.66
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 4.5 $467.18
2 Travis Moore 4.6 $280.31
3 Josh Stigall 5.1 $186.87
GBR:   
1 Mallory Willard 15.639 $770.84
2 Ronda Potts 15.783 $592.95
3 Brooke Evans 15.860 $444.71
4 Jordan Walters 16.176 $355.77
5 Breighton Egland 16.303 $296.48
6 Emily Dooley 16.349 $237.18
7 Rachel Werkman 16.354 $177.89
8 Vickie Dales 16.379 $88.94
BAR:   
1 Stannis Hoffmann 3.5 $539.18
2 Sherri Gentry 4.0 $449.32
3 Bridget Lambright 4.2 $359.46
4 Brittany Stine 4.6 $224.66
4 Bailie Smith 4.6 $224.66
Heading:   
1 Troy Kitchener 5.0 $786.78
2 Tyler McMinn 5.2 $641.08
3 Andy Hilton 5.6 $495.38
4 Dallas Klein 7.4 $378.82
5 Aaron Harvey 7.7 $291.40
6 Cody Smith 9.4 $203.98
7 Todd Ayers 10.0 $116.56
Heeling:   
1 Antonio Savedre 5.0 $786.78
2 Todd Reece 5.2 $641.08
3 David Cannon 5.6 $495.38
4 Kevin Fitzgerald 7.4 $378.82
5 Marlan White 7.7 $291.40
6 Kim Maxwell 9.4 $203.98
7 Matt Jungman 10.0 $116.56

Cedar County Fair and Rodeo      
Tipton, IA URA/IRCA      
T-C Rodeo Company      
Secretary:    
Timers:    
     
Announcer:    
Judges:    
     
Pick-Up Men:    
     
Bullfighters:  .  
     
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:54    
Total Payoff:$4,465.00    
BB:   
1 Dalton Breckenridge 75 $301.00
SB:   
BR:   
CR:   
1 Mitchell Meyer 14.00 $282.00
2 Cole Wilson 14.1 $188.00
O/40:   
1 Craig Arnold 24.5 $282.00
SW:   
GBR:   
1 Amie Smith 13.134 $357.20
2 Emma Jordan 13.458 $267.90
3 Kate Reynolds 13.688 $178.60
4 Marty Williams 13.792 $89.30
BAR:   
1 Jesse Haynes 4.5 $253.80
2 Hope Petry 4.7 $169.20
Heading:   
1 Curt Logan 11.3 $352.50
2 Richard Levit 12.2 $211.50
3 Richard Levit 14.4 $141.00
Heeling:   
1 Cody Smith 11.3 $352.50
2 Terry Kallenburger 12.2 $211.50
3 Taylor Poresch 14.4 $141.00

Calhoun County Fair      
Rockwell City, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Michelle Waldhauser    
 Angie Goings    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Todd Crase    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Clayton Bills    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,500.00    
Total Entries:222    
Total Payoff:$13,988.00    
BB:   
1 Jerrod Lee 77 $165.44
1 Cody Fritz 77 $165.44
SB:   
1 Andrew Leeper 79 $213.38
2 Jake McKellips 75 $128.03
3 Justin Haglund 74 $85.35
BR:   
1 Garrett Wall 77 $447.82
2 Andy Smith 72 $298.54
CR:   
1 Cody Huber 8.2 $422.06
2 Ben Dales 8.9 $253.24
3 Luke Madsen 10.6 $168.82
O/40:   
1 Dan Davis 10.7 $396.68
2 Bill Huber 12.1 $238.01
3 Rich Baker 12.3 $158.67
SW:   
1 Mike Brown 4.2 $396.68
2 Josh Stigall 5.1 $198.34
2 Wesley Huff 5.1 $198.34
GBR:   
1 Shelby Pursel 15.693 $747.38
2 Emily Holton 15.732 $574.90
3 Emily Dooley 15.851 $431.18
4 Heather Stuva 15.871 $344.94
5 Katie Larson 15.909 $287.45
6 Jessica Travis 15.938 $201.21
6 Bailie Smith 15.938 $201.21
8 Ronda Potts 15.961 $86.24
BAR:   
1 Molly Bates 2.6 $390.29
2 Kason Dyer 3.2 $325.24
3 Fallon Dyer 3.4 $260.19
4 Bridget Lambright 3.6 $195.14
5 Missy Bennet 3.7 $130.10
Heading:   
1 Jeremy Michaelis 5.3 $680.18
2 Chance Johnson 6.3 $554.22
3 Jay Domer 6.6 $428.26
4 Rory Johnson 7.4 $327.50
5 Cody Day 8.7 $251.92
6 Justin Newell 10.4 $176.34
7 Cody Smith 10.6 $100.77
Heeling:   
1 Trey Michaelis 5.3 $680.18
2 Josh Johnson 6.3 $554.22
3 Ryan Domer 6.6 $428.26
4 Cody Deakman 7.4 $327.50
5 Jack Day 8.7 $251.92
6 Bubba Reynolds 10.4 $176.34
7 Kim Maxwell 10.6 $100.77

Hardin County Fair      
Eldora, IA URA/IRCA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Michelle Waldhauser    
 Shirley Wright    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Steve O'Brien    
 Ed Waldhauser    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Clayton Bills    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,000.00    
Total Entries:181    
Total Payoff:$9,935.80    
BB:   
1 Cody Fritz 70 $272.60
SB:   
1 Justin Haglund 76 $197.40
2 Andrew Leeper 74 $131.60
BR:   
CR:   
1 PJ Foutch 8.8 $470.00
2 Ryan Domer 9.3 $282.00
3 Cody Huber 9.5 $188.00
O/40:   
1 Bill Huber 10.0 $352.50
2 John Johnson 10.5 $211.50
3 Dan Davis 10.9 $141.00
SW:   
1 David Franks 4.4 $310.20
2 Mike Brown 4.8 $68.93
2 Josh Stigall 4.8 $68.93
2 Wesley Huff 4.8 $68.93
GBR:   
1 Ronda Potts 11.911 $586.09
2 Kaylee Miller 12.025 $485.04
3 Amy Gingrich 12.193 $383.99
4 Mallory Willard 12.241 $282.94
5 Stephanie Miller 12.313 $181.89
6 Ashley Anderson 12.359 $101.05
BAR:   
1 Clay Ellis 2.3 $413.60
2 Bailie Smith 2.4 $310.20
3 Molly Bates 3.1 $206.80
4 Jamie Waterhouse 3.5 $103.40
Heading:   
1 Phillip Beauregard 5.6 $592.20
2 Andy Hilton 5.9 $493.50
3 Joe Teague 6.7 $345.45
3 Jeremy Michaelis 6.7 $345.45
5 Rory Johnson 7.0 $197.40
Heeling:   
1 Chad Martin 5.6 $592.20
2 David Cannon 5.9 $493.50
3 Jason Lenstrom 6.7 $345.45
3 Trey Michaelis 6.7 $345.45
5 Cody Deakman 7.0 $197.40

Ringold County Fair Rodeo      
Mt Ayr, IA IRA/IRCA      
Grand Rodeo Co.      
Secretary:Barb Kennedy    
Timers:Gloria Sage    
 Barb Kennedy    
Announcer:Jason Halburg    
Judges:Ron McDaniel    
 Ray Beaty    
Pick-Up Men:Doug Stark    
 Mike Flattery    
Bullfighters:Chris Smith  .  
 Cory Demontt    
     
Barrel Man    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$1,600.00    
Total Entries:114    
Total Payoff:$6,260.00    
BB:   
1 Matt Marriott 71 $180.48
2 Aaron Benson 70 $120.32
SB:   
BR:   
CR:   
1 Adam Acklin 10.42 $293.28
2 Brandon Sells 11.80 $195.52
O/40:   
1 Buck Sells 11.46 $248.16
2 Dale Coble 12.86 $165.44
SW:   
1 Derek Vollker 5.47 $248.16
2 Dakota Barns 5.64 $165.44
GBR:   
1 Melanie McGee 15.634 $338.40
2 Emily Dooley 15.850 $282.00
3 Lisa Luther 15.857 $225.60
4 Emily Gravlin 15.917 $169.20
5 Casie Stackhouse 16.018 $112.80
BAR:   
1 Kirby Spire 2.38 $360.96
2 Katie Lenhart 2.42 $270.72
3 Amanda McNeese 2.67 $180.48
4 Ashton Johnson 2.74 $90.24
Heading:   
1 Wyatt Flattery 7.95 $446.50
2 Shawn Martin 7.96 $267.90
3 Shane Subbert 8.44 $178.60
Heeling:   
1 Colby Lenhart 7.95 $446.50
2 Shane Martin 7.96 $267.90
3 Justin Evitt 8.44 $178.60
Central Iowa Fair      
Marshalltown, IA IRCA/URA      
Wright Rodeo Company      
Secretary:Shirley Wright    
Timers:Michelle Waldhauser    
 Chandy Waldhauser    
Announcer:Trey Windhorst    
Judges:Ed Waldhauser    
 Steve O'Brien    
Pick-Up Men:Cody Wright    
 Josh Jacobs    
Bullfighters:Josh Jacobs  .  
 Clayton Bills    
     
Barrel ManJeremy Trulock    
Contract Act    
Added Money:$2,500.00    
Total Entries:228    
Total Payoff:$13,472.08    
BB:   
1 EJ Karp 72 $197.40
2 Jake Freese 71 $118.44
3 Cody Fritz 70 $78.96
SB:   
1 Jake Freese 76 $196.27
2 Justin Haglund 72 $122.67